April 1- 2, 2022
|
Towson - Towson, MD
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov CACC AARTFC IC4A/ECAC ECAC DIII

Women's 100 Hurdles Finals

W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Catherine Glenn SO-2 Delaware State 14.05
2 Annie Gutierrez SR-4 Johns Hopkins 14.57
3 Yasmeen Tinsley FR-1 Monmouth 14.64
4 Wisdom Maddox FR-1 Rider 14.69
5 Kaelyn Woodrum SO-2 Coppin State 14.92
6 Deborah Gnoumou SO-2 Towson 14.95
7 Ani Boghossian-James SR-4 Towson 15.27
8 Arie Mcilwain FR-1 UMBC 15.38

Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Catherine Glenn SO-2 Delaware State 14.27 0.9
2 Annie Gutierrez SR-4 Johns Hopkins 14.67 0.9
3 Yasmeen Tinsley FR-1 Monmouth 14.77 3.5
4 Kaelyn Woodrum SO-2 Coppin State 14.89 2.3
5 Arie Mcilwain FR-1 UMBC 14.94 2.3
6 Deborah Gnoumou SO-2 Towson 14.99 0.9
7 Wisdom Maddox FR-1 Rider 15.07 0.9
8 Ani Boghossian-James SR-4 Towson 15.10 3.5
9 Spencer Settle FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 15.12 0.9
10 Ayanna Johnson JR-3 UMBC 15.16 0.9
11 Isabelle Warren SO-2 Monmouth 15.41 0.9
12 Haley Amogretti JR-3 Georgian Court 15.49 2.3
13 Mackenzi Evans FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 15.55 0.7
14 Chloe Yoder SO-2 Susquehanna 15.58 0.9
15 Khalin Hemingway JR-3 Rider 15.60 3.5
16 Erin Palmer JR-3 Coppin State 15.67 0.7
17 Chelsea Umezurike JR-3 UMBC 15.70 0.9
18 Kylie Emmens FR-1 Rider 15.74 0.7
19 Torre Inzar SO-2 Delaware State 15.81 3.5
20 Shanise Rose SR-4 District of Columbia 15.95 0.9
21 Clare Marsh FR-1 Catholic 16.04 2.3
22 Tajah Martin-Palmer SO-2 Towson 16.05 0.9
23 Jaison-Ashley Pleva SO-2 Georgian Court 16.06 2.3
24 Olivia Wright FR-1 Coppin State 16.12 0.9
25 Layla Hunt FR-1 Wilmington (Del.) 16.26 0.9
26 Taryn Silvernale FR-1 Johns Hopkins 16.30 2.3
27 Kiri Alston-Buck FR-1 Goucher 16.44 2.3
28 Anne Rutledge FR-1 Monmouth 16.63 0.9
29 Jennifer Tregillies SR-4 Georgian Court 16.94 0.9
30 Julia Kirschnick FR-1 Georgian Court 17.36 0.7
31 Jessica Monye FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 17.76 0.9
32 Chacoia Wilkes   District of Columbia 18.26 0.9
33 Kaitlyn Shaughnessy FR-1 Johns Hopkins 18.63 0.9
34 Christine Taylor JR-3 District of Columbia 19.45 0.7
35 Emma Somers SO-2 Johns Hopkins 19.86 0.7
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Catherine Glenn SO-2 Delaware State 14.27
7 Wisdom Maddox FR-1 Rider 15.07
14 Chloe Yoder SO-2 Susquehanna 15.58
25 Layla Hunt FR-1 Wilmington (Del.) 16.26
28 Anne Rutledge FR-1 Monmouth 16.63
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Deborah Gnoumou SO-2 Towson 14.99
9 Spencer Settle FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 15.12
10 Ayanna Johnson JR-3 UMBC 15.16
11 Isabelle Warren SO-2 Monmouth 15.41
24 Olivia Wright FR-1 Coppin State 16.12
32 Chacoia Wilkes   District of Columbia 18.26
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 2.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Kaelyn Woodrum SO-2 Coppin State 14.89
5 Arie Mcilwain FR-1 UMBC 14.94
12 Haley Amogretti JR-3 Georgian Court 15.49
21 Clare Marsh FR-1 Catholic 16.04
23 Jaison-Ashley Pleva SO-2 Georgian Court 16.06
26 Taryn Silvernale FR-1 Johns Hopkins 16.30
27 Kiri Alston-Buck FR-1 Goucher 16.44
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 3.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Yasmeen Tinsley FR-1 Monmouth 14.77
8 Ani Boghossian-James SR-4 Towson 15.10
15 Khalin Hemingway JR-3 Rider 15.60
19 Torre Inzar SO-2 Delaware State 15.81
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
13 Mackenzi Evans FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 15.55
16 Erin Palmer JR-3 Coppin State 15.67
18 Kylie Emmens FR-1 Rider 15.74
30 Julia Kirschnick FR-1 Georgian Court 17.36
34 Christine Taylor JR-3 District of Columbia 19.45
35 Emma Somers SO-2 Johns Hopkins 19.86
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 6
W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Annie Gutierrez SR-4 Johns Hopkins 14.67
17 Chelsea Umezurike JR-3 UMBC 15.70
20 Shanise Rose SR-4 District of Columbia 15.95
22 Tajah Martin-Palmer SO-2 Towson 16.05
29 Jennifer Tregillies SR-4 Georgian Court 16.94
31 Jessica Monye FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 17.76
33 Kaitlyn Shaughnessy FR-1 Johns Hopkins 18.63