April 22-23, 2022
|
Widener - Chester, PA
|
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov CACC MAC AARTFC SUNYAC CUNYAC IC4A/ECAC ECAC DIII

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Jack Ennis JR-3 TCNJ 14:42.11 10
2 Jeffrey Stewart SO-2 Rowan 14:44.95 8
3 Kyle Navalance SR-4 Stockton 14:46.96 6
4 Peter LaRochelle FR-1 Haverford 14:48.03 5
5 Atticus Hempel FR-1 Swarthmore 14:49.57 4
6 Franklin Livolsi   Unattached 14:50.18   
7 Ryan Rastatter SR-4 Widener 14:52.50 3
8 Kevin Jumper FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 14:53.42 2
9 Cooper Knorr JR-3 Stockton 14:54.81 1
10 Max Brelig JR-3 Haverford 14:57.09 -
11 Aaron Bratt JR-3 Haverford 14:57.69 -
12 Amos Karlsen SR-4 Haverford 14:58.44 -
13 Jason Richwall SR-4 Rowan 14:59.00 -
14 Noah Deckert FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 14:59.05 -
15 Pat Mulligan JR-3 TCNJ 14:59.40 -
16 Michael Bond JR-3 TCNJ 15:00.19 -
17 Chase Miller SO-2 TCNJ 15:01.38 -
18 Mason Kimbell Senior Unattached 15:03.93   
19 Noah Griffin JR-3 Lebanon Valley 15:04.79 -
20 Jake Caruso   Unattached 15:06.32   
21 Miles Colescott FR-1 Haverford 15:06.95 -
22 Shane Vostenak FR-1 Rowan 15:07.91 -
23 Noah Cziryak JR-3 Rowan 15:10.64 -
24 Benjamin Fanta FR-1 TCNJ 15:11.61 -
25 Patrick Carolan JR-3 Widener 15:12.21 -
26 Steven Fiumefreddo JR-3 Ramapo 15:12.28 -
27 Thomas Flear FR-1 Widener 15:12.59 -
28 Matthew Conway FR-1 Rowan 15:16.47 -
29 Sam Tenebaum SO-2 Stockton 15:16.82 -
30 Giancarlo Vega FR-1 Rowan 15:19.22 -
31 Adam Abushanab FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 15:22.16 -
32 Sam Brody SO-2 Swarthmore 15:23.50 -
33 Jesse Wun SR-4 Ursinus 15:24.11 -
34 Noah McFoy JR-3 Widener 15:24.36 -
35 Clayton Engle FR-1 Stockton 15:25.23 -
36 Stephen Conte   Unattached 15:26.69   
37 David Choi Senior Philadelphia Runner Track Club 15:29.05 -
38 Ryan Quenemoen JR-3 Haverford 15:30.17 -
39 Caleb Clevenger FR-1 Rowan 15:31.40 -
40 Matthew Wacker JR-3 Alvernia 15:31.50 -
41 Harrison Kim SO-2 Swarthmore 15:31.51 -
42 Joseph Cardie JR-3 Widener 15:35.47 -
43 Gabriel Calandri SR-4 TCNJ 15:35.47 -
44 Carter Geer FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 15:37.30 -
45 Jacob Riley FR-1 Rowan 15:38.31 -
46 Owen Bradley JR-3 Jefferson (Pa.) 15:38.62 -
47 Jason Mercado SO-2 Ramapo 15:39.95 -
48 Aidan Groff FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 15:43.11 -
49 Tim Shoul FR-1 Widener 15:43.49 -
50 Daniel Squicciarini FR-1 Stockton 15:44.34 -
51 Jason Muermann SR-4 Rowan 15:44.85 -
52 Nico Tripeny JR-3 Haverford 15:44.88 -
53 Tyler Daley JR-3 Jefferson (Pa.) 15:45.33 -
54 Evan Daniels FR-1 Haverford 15:47.26 -
55 Cameron DiTroia FR-1 Rowan 15:52.97 -
56 Robert Mirabello FR-1 Swarthmore 15:55.05 -
57 Mohamed Nidaazzi SO-2 Ramapo 15:55.56 -
58 Edward Martinez SR-4 Ursinus 15:57.28 -
59 Tim Nguyen Senior Unattached 15:57.73   
60 Tanner Haynes JR-3 Lebanon Valley 15:58.36 -
61 Kyle Schermerhorn FR-1 Alvernia 15:59.51 -
62 Joseph Nescio FR-1 Widener 15:59.76 -
63 Billy Solly JR-3 DeSales 16:03.69 -
64 Joshua Jackson   Unattached 16:05.74   
65 Jason Hyland SR-4 Rutgers-Camden 16:07.68 -
66 Korey Greene SO-2 Rowan 16:08.33 -
67 Jeff Bash   Breakneck Track Club 16:08.98 -
68 Maninder Singh SO-2 Rutgers-Newark 16:09.18 -
69 Rowan Orlijan-Rhyne FR-1 Swarthmore 16:10.88 -
70 Blake Corbett SO-2 Jefferson (Pa.) 16:11.83 -
71 Dan Rodriguez FR-1 Stockton 16:13.98 -
72 Domhnall Lynam FR-1 DeSales 16:14.39 -
73 John Conn SO-2 Rowan 16:16.28 -
74 Rowan Shigeno FR-1 Haverford 16:17.02 -
75 Matt Chylack SO-2 DeSales 16:17.20 -
76 Andrew Barnhardt SR-4 Rutgers-Camden 16:18.16 -
77 Thomas Balla JR-3 Gwynedd-Mercy 16:26.92 -
78 Hunter Hughes FR-1 Rowan 16:33.72 -
79 Josh Klingele SO-2 Ursinus 16:45.39 -
80 Crosve Lucero FR-1 Hunter 16:47.16 -
81 Daniel Sorge FR-1 Buffalo State 17:17.82 -
82 Omar Bedak FR-1 U. of Sciences 17:23.31 -
83 Salvatore Zerbo Senior Unattached 17:24.27   
84 Karam Aldarwich SO-2 Gwynedd-Mercy 17:39.89 -
85 Alexander Niyazov FR-1 Hunter 17:42.58 -
86 John Ferguson SR-4 DeSales 17:46.41 -
87 Jay Whitesell SO-2 Haverford 17:47.90 -
88 Tyler Savage SR-4 Jefferson (Pa.) 17:53.47 -
89 Christian Dzema SO-2 PSU-Brandywine 18:37.92 -
  Brandon Jarrett FR-1 Rowan DNF   
  Tommaso Wheeler FR-1 Haverford DNS   
  Michael McCann   Unattached DNS   
  Keith Vantuono SO-2 Rowan DNS   
  Alex Skeldon FR-1 Swarthmore DNS   
  Henry Moore FR-1 Rutgers-Newark DNS   
  Eric DuBois   Breakneck Track Club DNS   
  Joshua Velez   Unattached DNS   
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Jack Ennis JR-3 TCNJ 14:42.11 10
2 Jeffrey Stewart SO-2 Rowan 14:44.95 8
3 Kyle Navalance SR-4 Stockton 14:46.96 6
4 Peter LaRochelle FR-1 Haverford 14:48.03 5
5 Atticus Hempel FR-1 Swarthmore 14:49.57 4
6 Franklin Livolsi   Unattached 14:50.18   
7 Ryan Rastatter SR-4 Widener 14:52.50 3
8 Kevin Jumper FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 14:53.42 2
9 Cooper Knorr JR-3 Stockton 14:54.81 1
10 Max Brelig JR-3 Haverford 14:57.09 -
11 Aaron Bratt JR-3 Haverford 14:57.69 -
12 Amos Karlsen SR-4 Haverford 14:58.44 -
14 Noah Deckert FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 14:59.05 -
18 Mason Kimbell Senior Unattached 15:03.93   
21 Miles Colescott FR-1 Haverford 15:06.95 -
25 Patrick Carolan JR-3 Widener 15:12.21 -
42 Joseph Cardie JR-3 Widener 15:35.47 -
45 Jacob Riley FR-1 Rowan 15:38.31 -
52 Nico Tripeny JR-3 Haverford 15:44.88 -
  Michael McCann   Unattached DNS   
  Eric DuBois   Breakneck Track Club DNS   
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
13 Jason Richwall SR-4 Rowan 14:59.00 -
15 Pat Mulligan JR-3 TCNJ 14:59.40 -
16 Michael Bond JR-3 TCNJ 15:00.19 -
17 Chase Miller SO-2 TCNJ 15:01.38 -
19 Noah Griffin JR-3 Lebanon Valley 15:04.79 -
20 Jake Caruso   Unattached 15:06.32   
22 Shane Vostenak FR-1 Rowan 15:07.91 -
23 Noah Cziryak JR-3 Rowan 15:10.64 -
24 Benjamin Fanta FR-1 TCNJ 15:11.61 -
26 Steven Fiumefreddo JR-3 Ramapo 15:12.28 -
27 Thomas Flear FR-1 Widener 15:12.59 -
28 Matthew Conway FR-1 Rowan 15:16.47 -
29 Sam Tenebaum SO-2 Stockton 15:16.82 -
32 Sam Brody SO-2 Swarthmore 15:23.50 -
34 Noah McFoy JR-3 Widener 15:24.36 -
35 Clayton Engle FR-1 Stockton 15:25.23 -
37 David Choi Senior Philadelphia Runner Track Club 15:29.05 -
43 Gabriel Calandri SR-4 TCNJ 15:35.47 -
47 Jason Mercado SO-2 Ramapo 15:39.95 -
48 Aidan Groff FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 15:43.11 -
51 Jason Muermann SR-4 Rowan 15:44.85 -
57 Mohamed Nidaazzi SO-2 Ramapo 15:55.56 -
  Brandon Jarrett FR-1 Rowan DNF   
  Keith Vantuono SO-2 Rowan DNS   
Men's 5000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
30 Giancarlo Vega FR-1 Rowan 15:19.22 -
31 Adam Abushanab FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 15:22.16 -
33 Jesse Wun SR-4 Ursinus 15:24.11 -
36 Stephen Conte   Unattached 15:26.69   
38 Ryan Quenemoen JR-3 Haverford 15:30.17 -
39 Caleb Clevenger FR-1 Rowan 15:31.40 -
40 Matthew Wacker JR-3 Alvernia 15:31.50 -
41 Harrison Kim SO-2 Swarthmore 15:31.51 -
44 Carter Geer FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 15:37.30 -
46 Owen Bradley JR-3 Jefferson (Pa.) 15:38.62 -
49 Tim Shoul FR-1 Widener 15:43.49 -
50 Daniel Squicciarini FR-1 Stockton 15:44.34 -
53 Tyler Daley JR-3 Jefferson (Pa.) 15:45.33 -
54 Evan Daniels FR-1 Haverford 15:47.26 -
55 Cameron DiTroia FR-1 Rowan 15:52.97 -
56 Robert Mirabello FR-1 Swarthmore 15:55.05 -
58 Edward Martinez SR-4 Ursinus 15:57.28 -
59 Tim Nguyen Senior Unattached 15:57.73   
60 Tanner Haynes JR-3 Lebanon Valley 15:58.36 -
61 Kyle Schermerhorn FR-1 Alvernia 15:59.51 -
62 Joseph Nescio FR-1 Widener 15:59.76 -
66 Korey Greene SO-2 Rowan 16:08.33 -
68 Maninder Singh SO-2 Rutgers-Newark 16:09.18 -
69 Rowan Orlijan-Rhyne FR-1 Swarthmore 16:10.88 -
70 Blake Corbett SO-2 Jefferson (Pa.) 16:11.83 -
  Henry Moore FR-1 Rutgers-Newark DNS   
  Joshua Velez   Unattached DNS   
Men's 5000 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
63 Billy Solly JR-3 DeSales 16:03.69 -
64 Joshua Jackson   Unattached 16:05.74   
65 Jason Hyland SR-4 Rutgers-Camden 16:07.68 -
67 Jeff Bash   Breakneck Track Club 16:08.98 -
71 Dan Rodriguez FR-1 Stockton 16:13.98 -
72 Domhnall Lynam FR-1 DeSales 16:14.39 -
73 John Conn SO-2 Rowan 16:16.28 -
74 Rowan Shigeno FR-1 Haverford 16:17.02 -
75 Matt Chylack SO-2 DeSales 16:17.20 -
76 Andrew Barnhardt SR-4 Rutgers-Camden 16:18.16 -
77 Thomas Balla JR-3 Gwynedd-Mercy 16:26.92 -
78 Hunter Hughes FR-1 Rowan 16:33.72 -
79 Josh Klingele SO-2 Ursinus 16:45.39 -
80 Crosve Lucero FR-1 Hunter 16:47.16 -
81 Daniel Sorge FR-1 Buffalo State 17:17.82 -
82 Omar Bedak FR-1 U. of Sciences 17:23.31 -
83 Salvatore Zerbo Senior Unattached 17:24.27   
84 Karam Aldarwich SO-2 Gwynedd-Mercy 17:39.89 -
85 Alexander Niyazov FR-1 Hunter 17:42.58 -
86 John Ferguson SR-4 DeSales 17:46.41 -
87 Jay Whitesell SO-2 Haverford 17:47.90 -
88 Tyler Savage SR-4 Jefferson (Pa.) 17:53.47 -
89 Christian Dzema SO-2 PSU-Brandywine 18:37.92 -
  Alex Skeldon FR-1 Swarthmore DNS   
  Tommaso Wheeler FR-1 Haverford DNS