April 22-23, 2022
|
Widener - Chester, PA
|
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov IC4A/ECAC CUNYAC SUNYAC AARTFC MAC NJCAA DIII NJCAA DI CACC ECAC DIII

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Jamie Moreland JR-3 Haverford 3:50.65 10
2 Greg Morgan   Unattached 3:52.37   
3 Aidan Cantine JR-3 Swarthmore 3:52.85 8
4 Ryan Kredell JR-3 Haverford 3:53.32 6
5 Colton Walker FR-1 Villanova 3:54.34 5
6 Kevin Christensen SO-2 TCNJ 3:54.57 4
7 Reza Eshghi FR-1 Haverford 3:55.87 3
8 William Shaughnessy FR-1 Penn 3:56.92 2
9 Stuart Gruters JR-3 TCNJ 3:57.71 1
10 Michael Rodriguez FR-1 TCNJ 3:58.15 -
11 Silas Ruth Freshman PRTC 3:58.80 -
12 Steven Fiumefreddo JR-3 Ramapo 3:59.57 -
13 Ethan Rothenberg JR-3 Swarthmore 4:00.11 -
14 Declan Walkush Senior Philadelphia Runner Track Club 4:00.16 -
15 Matt Denton SO-2 Haverford 4:00.49 -
16 Shane Artis SO-2 DeSales 4:01.38 -
17 Vincent Twomey FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 4:01.59 -
18 John Raisley JR-3 TCNJ 4:02.41 -
19 Paul Faggioli FR-1 Ursinus 4:02.76 -
20 Aidan Doherty FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 4:03.25 -
21 Dawson Baptiste FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 4:03.33 -
22 Christian Rosado FR-1 Ursinus 4:04.82 -
23 Nicholas Simila SO-2 Rowan 4:04.92 -
24 Ethan McIntyre FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 4:05.28 -
25 Cole Kolodziej FR-1 Rowan 4:05.38 -
26 Sean Smithson SO-2 Rowan 4:05.57 -
27 Sean Eisenhower FR-1 Rowan 4:06.19 -
28 Colin McCarty SR-4 Ursinus 4:06.24 -
29 Jeffrey Allen SR-4 Haverford 4:06.30 -
30 Marcos Maciel SR-4 Ursinus 4:07.97 -
31 Scott Kaiser SR-4 Haverford 4:08.24 -
32 Peter Argerakis SO-2 Rowan 4:09.11 -
33 Josh Deremer FR-1 DeSales 4:09.18 -
34 Andrew Loy SO-2 Lebanon Valley 4:09.33 -
35 Jonah Ring SR-4 Swarthmore 4:09.62 -
36 Matthias Ngo FR-1 Stockton 4:10.06 -
37 Brandon Diaz FR-1 Rowan 4:10.44 -
38 Michael Franco JR-3 Haverford 4:10.56 -
39 Austin Schuhrer FR-1 Rowan 4:10.76 -
40 Matt Katz SR-4 Haverford 4:10.78 -
41 Andrew Chamberlain JR-3 TCNJ 4:10.89 -
42 Tyler Barrett   Unattached 4:11.52   
43 Michael Keough SO-2 Jefferson (Pa.) 4:11.70 -
44 Mark Koerner SO-2 TCNJ 4:12.30 -
45 Eduardo Cermeno JR-3 Ramapo 4:12.47 -
46 Michael Mohr FR-1 Ramapo 4:13.25 -
47 Dante Zamichieli FR-1 Albright 4:13.37 -
48 Adam Abushanab FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 4:13.52 -
49 Keyan Shayegan JR-3 Swarthmore 4:13.83 -
50 Matt Santacoloma JR-3 DeSales 4:14.46 -
51 Joshua Jackson   Unattached 4:15.49   
52 Joshua Cason FR-1 Camden County College 4:17.53 -
53 Brendan Penfold FR-1 Swarthmore 4:18.27 -
54 Brandon Shymanski FR-1 Stockton 4:18.44 -
55 Brian Guillermo FR-1 Hunter 4:18.46 -
56 Michael Burns FR-1 Suffolk CC 4:18.61 -
57 Ian McCauley FR-1 Ramapo 4:19.03 -
58 Nick Scardigno JR-3 Haverford 4:19.32 -
59 Jason Hyland SR-4 Rutgers-Camden 4:20.58 -
60 Brenden Heitz FR-1 Stockton 4:21.16 -
61 McKendry Eschinger SO-2 Lebanon Valley 4:21.85 -
62 Kevin Bramley FR-1 Ramapo 4:22.98 -
63 Matt D'Auria JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 4:23.49 -
64 Angelo Moynihan FR-1 Stockton 4:23.97 -
65 Elliot Kenaston SR-4 Swarthmore 4:25.17 -
66 Joseph Menta JR-3 DeSales 4:25.80 -
67 Zachary Greenberg SO-2 Stockton 4:27.99 -
68 Ryan Scully FR-1 Ramapo 4:28.56 -
69 Cory Wechsler FR-1 Montclair State 4:28.77 -
70 William Harris SO-2 Haverford 4:28.93 -
71 Josh Skinner SR-4 Jefferson (Pa.) 4:29.00 -
72 Nick Toth JR-3 Stockton 4:29.49 -
73 Nicholas Falsone Senior Unattached 4:29.76   
74 Matthew Costello SR-4 DeSales 4:30.75 -
75 Eric Shelton FR-1 Lebanon Valley 4:31.52 -
76 Dylan Zuch JR-3 U. of Sciences 4:33.10 -
77 Jeff Bash   Breakneck Track Club 4:34.74 -
78 Brandon Fleschut   Unattached 4:36.91   
79 Cole Lehman FR-1 Lebanon Valley 4:36.92 -
80 Daniel Sorge FR-1 Buffalo State 4:41.33 -
81 Vincent Chapeau   Temple University 4:46.43 -
82 Will Foley SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 4:51.10 -
83 Andrew Rebele JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 4:52.24 -
84 Christian Dzema SO-2 PSU-Brandywine 4:52.61 -
85 Kevin Johnston SO-2 Gwynedd-Mercy 4:54.29 -
86 Michael Greene FR-1 Widener 4:59.63 -
87 Keqing He SO-2 Haverford 5:04.34 -
88 Israel Atonal'Varela SO-2 Gwynedd-Mercy 5:05.81 -
89 Conner Miller SR-4 Albright 5:20.88 -
  Anthony Castillo   Temple University DNS   
  Logan Ferrari FR-1 Suffolk CC DNS   
  Michael Iannotta JR-3 TCNJ DNS   
  Sam Brody SO-2 Swarthmore DNS   
  Andrew Cheng SO-2 Swarthmore DNS   
  Ben Rosin FR-1 Swarthmore DNS   
  Joe Pleban SO-2 Lebanon Valley DNS   
  Emmanuel Rodriguez Jr. FR-1 Alvernia DNS   
  Tim Davis FR-1 DeSales DNS   
  Luke Johnson FR-1 Penn DNS   
  Jared Cooper FR-1 Penn DNS   
  Sean Banko SO-2 Penn DNS   
  Ethanael Elliott FR-1 Monroe College (Bronx) DNS   
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Jamie Moreland JR-3 Haverford 3:50.65 10
2 Greg Morgan   Unattached 3:52.37   
3 Aidan Cantine JR-3 Swarthmore 3:52.85 8
4 Ryan Kredell JR-3 Haverford 3:53.32 6
5 Colton Walker FR-1 Villanova 3:54.34 5
6 Kevin Christensen SO-2 TCNJ 3:54.57 4
7 Reza Eshghi FR-1 Haverford 3:55.87 3
8 William Shaughnessy FR-1 Penn 3:56.92 2
9 Stuart Gruters JR-3 TCNJ 3:57.71 1
10 Michael Rodriguez FR-1 TCNJ 3:58.15 -
12 Steven Fiumefreddo JR-3 Ramapo 3:59.57 -
  Jared Cooper FR-1 Penn DNS   
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
11 Silas Ruth Freshman PRTC 3:58.80 -
13 Ethan Rothenberg JR-3 Swarthmore 4:00.11 -
14 Declan Walkush Senior Philadelphia Runner Track Club 4:00.16 -
15 Matt Denton SO-2 Haverford 4:00.49 -
16 Shane Artis SO-2 DeSales 4:01.38 -
17 Vincent Twomey FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 4:01.59 -
24 Ethan McIntyre FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 4:05.28 -
32 Peter Argerakis SO-2 Rowan 4:09.11 -
37 Brandon Diaz FR-1 Rowan 4:10.44 -
39 Austin Schuhrer FR-1 Rowan 4:10.76 -
42 Tyler Barrett   Unattached 4:11.52   
44 Mark Koerner SO-2 TCNJ 4:12.30 -
  Luke Johnson FR-1 Penn DNS   
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
18 John Raisley JR-3 TCNJ 4:02.41 -
21 Dawson Baptiste FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 4:03.33 -
23 Nicholas Simila SO-2 Rowan 4:04.92 -
25 Cole Kolodziej FR-1 Rowan 4:05.38 -
26 Sean Smithson SO-2 Rowan 4:05.57 -
27 Sean Eisenhower FR-1 Rowan 4:06.19 -
29 Jeffrey Allen SR-4 Haverford 4:06.30 -
41 Andrew Chamberlain JR-3 TCNJ 4:10.89 -
63 Matt D'Auria JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 4:23.49 -
  Emmanuel Rodriguez Jr. FR-1 Alvernia DNS   
  Andrew Cheng SO-2 Swarthmore DNS   
  Sam Brody SO-2 Swarthmore DNS   
  Sean Banko SO-2 Penn DNS   
Men's 1500 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
19 Paul Faggioli FR-1 Ursinus 4:02.76 -
20 Aidan Doherty FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 4:03.25 -
22 Christian Rosado FR-1 Ursinus 4:04.82 -
28 Colin McCarty SR-4 Ursinus 4:06.24 -
30 Marcos Maciel SR-4 Ursinus 4:07.97 -
31 Scott Kaiser SR-4 Haverford 4:08.24 -
34 Andrew Loy SO-2 Lebanon Valley 4:09.33 -
38 Michael Franco JR-3 Haverford 4:10.56 -
40 Matt Katz SR-4 Haverford 4:10.78 -
43 Michael Keough SO-2 Jefferson (Pa.) 4:11.70 -
50 Matt Santacoloma JR-3 DeSales 4:14.46 -
61 McKendry Eschinger SO-2 Lebanon Valley 4:21.85 -
  Michael Iannotta JR-3 TCNJ DNS   
Men's 1500 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
33 Josh Deremer FR-1 DeSales 4:09.18 -
35 Jonah Ring SR-4 Swarthmore 4:09.62 -
36 Matthias Ngo FR-1 Stockton 4:10.06 -
45 Eduardo Cermeno JR-3 Ramapo 4:12.47 -
46 Michael Mohr FR-1 Ramapo 4:13.25 -
47 Dante Zamichieli FR-1 Albright 4:13.37 -
49 Keyan Shayegan JR-3 Swarthmore 4:13.83 -
53 Brendan Penfold FR-1 Swarthmore 4:18.27 -
54 Brandon Shymanski FR-1 Stockton 4:18.44 -
56 Michael Burns FR-1 Suffolk CC 4:18.61 -
58 Nick Scardigno JR-3 Haverford 4:19.32 -
  Ben Rosin FR-1 Swarthmore DNS   
Men's 1500 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
48 Adam Abushanab FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 4:13.52 -
51 Joshua Jackson   Unattached 4:15.49   
52 Joshua Cason FR-1 Camden County College 4:17.53 -
55 Brian Guillermo FR-1 Hunter 4:18.46 -
57 Ian McCauley FR-1 Ramapo 4:19.03 -
59 Jason Hyland SR-4 Rutgers-Camden 4:20.58 -
62 Kevin Bramley FR-1 Ramapo 4:22.98 -
65 Elliot Kenaston SR-4 Swarthmore 4:25.17 -
68 Ryan Scully FR-1 Ramapo 4:28.56 -
71 Josh Skinner SR-4 Jefferson (Pa.) 4:29.00 -
77 Jeff Bash   Breakneck Track Club 4:34.74 -
78 Brandon Fleschut   Unattached 4:36.91   
Men's 1500 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
60 Brenden Heitz FR-1 Stockton 4:21.16 -
64 Angelo Moynihan FR-1 Stockton 4:23.97 -
66 Joseph Menta JR-3 DeSales 4:25.80 -
67 Zachary Greenberg SO-2 Stockton 4:27.99 -
69 Cory Wechsler FR-1 Montclair State 4:28.77 -
70 William Harris SO-2 Haverford 4:28.93 -
72 Nick Toth JR-3 Stockton 4:29.49 -
73 Nicholas Falsone Senior Unattached 4:29.76   
74 Matthew Costello SR-4 DeSales 4:30.75 -
75 Eric Shelton FR-1 Lebanon Valley 4:31.52 -
79 Cole Lehman FR-1 Lebanon Valley 4:36.92 -
  Tim Davis FR-1 DeSales DNS   
  Joe Pleban SO-2 Lebanon Valley DNS   
  Logan Ferrari FR-1 Suffolk CC DNS   
Men's 1500 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
76 Dylan Zuch JR-3 U. of Sciences 4:33.10 -
80 Daniel Sorge FR-1 Buffalo State 4:41.33 -
81 Vincent Chapeau   Temple University 4:46.43 -
82 Will Foley SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 4:51.10 -
83 Andrew Rebele JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 4:52.24 -
84 Christian Dzema SO-2 PSU-Brandywine 4:52.61 -
85 Kevin Johnston SO-2 Gwynedd-Mercy 4:54.29 -
86 Michael Greene FR-1 Widener 4:59.63 -
87 Keqing He SO-2 Haverford 5:04.34 -
88 Israel Atonal'Varela SO-2 Gwynedd-Mercy 5:05.81 -
89 Conner Miller SR-4 Albright 5:20.88 -
  Anthony Castillo   Temple University DNS   
  Ethanael Elliott FR-1 Monroe College (Bronx) DNS