January 7, 2022
|
Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex (Banked) - Staten Island, NY
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: AARTFC NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC ECAC DIII

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Kyle Lipscomb SO-2 Rutgers 16.10m 52' 10"
  • FOUL  
  • 15.26  
  • 15.14  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.10  
  • FOUL  
2 Kamron Kobolak JR-3 Rutgers 16.00m 52' 6"
  • 15.25  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.00  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.89  
3 Jin Choi SO-2 Rutgers 14.55m 47' 9"
  • 13.28  
  • 13.58  
  • 14.09  
  • 13.96  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.55  
4 Jayden Dubard FR-1 Rider 14.52m 47' 7.75"
  • 14.47  
  • 14.52  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.46  
  • 14.33  
5 Christopher Bratcher SO-2 Howard 14.31m 46' 11.5"
  • 14.31  
  • 12.66  
  • 14.13  
  • 13.24  
  • 14.05  
  • 12.26  
6 Nnamdi Olebara SO-2 Howard 14.11m 46' 3.5"
  • 14.11  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Corey Durden JR-3 Wagner 13.96m 45' 9.75"
  • 13.92  
  • 13.96  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Andrew Krall FR-1 Rutgers 13.69m 44' 11"
  • 13.69  
  • 13.27  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.39  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Abraham Ohiokhai-Benson SO-2 Rider 13.62m 44' 8.25"
  • 13.30  
  • 13.62  
  • FOUL  
10 Leon Green SO-2 Central Connecticut 13.52m 44' 4.25"
  • 13.52  
  • 12.93  
  • 11.77  
11 Belal Embaby FR-1 NJIT 13.46m 44' 2"
  • 13.04  
  • 13.35  
  • 13.46  
12 Tyrone Mack FR-1 Central Connecticut 13.35m 43' 9.75"
  • 12.37  
  • 13.16  
  • 13.35  
13 Andrew McCarthy JR-3 Central Connecticut 13.08m 42' 11"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.08  
  • 13.08  
14 Warrick McInnis Junior St. Francis (N.Y.) 12.99m 42' 7.5"
  • 12.99  
  • 12.32  
  • FOUL  
15 Jakob Morrissey JR-3 Rider 12.73m 41' 9.25"
  • 12.73  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
16 Jacob Eddinger SO-2 Rider 12.15m 39' 10.5"
  • 11.46  
  • 12.15  
  • FOUL  
17 Patrick Heaney Senior St. Francis (N.Y.) 11.66m 38' 3.25"
  • 11.66  
  • 11.50  
  • 11.47  
18 Sean Becker JR-3 Johns Hopkins 11.33m 37' 2.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.33  
  • 11.14  
19 Noah Lawson FR-1 Rider 11.14m 36' 6.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.14  
  • FOUL  
20 Brendan Heaney Senior St. Francis (N.Y.) 10.50m 34' 5.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.50  
  • 10.22  
21 Christian Figalora FR-1 Marywood 10.04m 32' 11.25"
  • 10.04  
  • 9.66  
  • FOUL  
22 Ishraq Chowdhury SO-2 LIU 9.87m 32' 4.75"
  • 9.87  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
23 Will Kalinich FR-1 Marywood 9.82m 32' 2.75"
  • 9.82  
  • 9.34  
  • 9.67  
24 Ryan Mathews JR-3 Marywood 9.71m 31' 10.25"
  • 9.71  
  • 9.49  
  • FOUL  
25 Connor Knight FR-1 LIU 9.41m 30' 10.5"
  • 9.41  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.39  
26 Scott Gartley FR-1 Marywood 8.95m 29' 4.5"
  • 8.95  
  • FOUL  
  • 8.63  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
5 Christopher Bratcher SO-2 Howard 14.31m 46' 11.5"
11 Belal Embaby FR-1 NJIT 13.46m 44' 2"
14 Warrick McInnis Junior St. Francis (N.Y.) 12.99m 42' 7.5"
17 Patrick Heaney Senior St. Francis (N.Y.) 11.66m 38' 3.25"
18 Sean Becker JR-3 Johns Hopkins 11.33m 37' 2.25"
19 Noah Lawson FR-1 Rider 11.14m 36' 6.75"
20 Brendan Heaney Senior St. Francis (N.Y.) 10.50m 34' 5.5"
21 Christian Figalora FR-1 Marywood 10.04m 32' 11.25"
22 Ishraq Chowdhury SO-2 LIU 9.87m 32' 4.75"
23 Will Kalinich FR-1 Marywood 9.82m 32' 2.75"
24 Ryan Mathews JR-3 Marywood 9.71m 31' 10.25"
25 Connor Knight FR-1 LIU 9.41m 30' 10.5"
26 Scott Gartley FR-1 Marywood 8.95m 29' 4.5"
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Kyle Lipscomb SO-2 Rutgers 16.10m 52' 10"
2 Kamron Kobolak JR-3 Rutgers 16.00m 52' 6"
3 Jin Choi SO-2 Rutgers 14.55m 47' 9"
4 Jayden Dubard FR-1 Rider 14.52m 47' 7.75"
6 Nnamdi Olebara SO-2 Howard 14.11m 46' 3.5"
7 Corey Durden JR-3 Wagner 13.96m 45' 9.75"
8 Andrew Krall FR-1 Rutgers 13.69m 44' 11"
9 Abraham Ohiokhai-Benson SO-2 Rider 13.62m 44' 8.25"
10 Leon Green SO-2 Central Connecticut 13.52m 44' 4.25"
12 Tyrone Mack FR-1 Central Connecticut 13.35m 43' 9.75"
13 Andrew McCarthy JR-3 Central Connecticut 13.08m 42' 11"
15 Jakob Morrissey JR-3 Rider 12.73m 41' 9.25"
16 Jacob Eddinger SO-2 Rider 12.15m 39' 10.5"