March 11-12, 2022
|
Doug Shaw Memorial Stadium - Myrtle Beach, SC
|
Timing: SnapTiming

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Isaac Prather JR-3 Concord 8:41.05 10
2 Arthur Cosson SR-4 Saint Leo 8:46.90 8
3 Cedric Drennen SR-4 Concord 8:52.47 6
4 JT Hodges SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne 9:00.37 5
5 Matt Gonzalez FR-1 Wilmington (Del.) 9:02.41 4
6 Husam Saleh JR-3 Purdue Fort Wayne 9:05.12 3
7 Quillian Holland JR-3 Georgia College 9:07.19 2
8 Ayoade Adebiyi JR-3 Howard 9:07.94 1
9 Jacob Nichols JR-3 Shawnee State 9:08.68 -
10 Connor Moranos SR-4 Piedmont 9:09.26 -
11 Julian Lawson FR-1 Howard 9:18.54 -
12 Philip Bulatao FR-1 Georgia College 9:20.63 -
13 Brain Kemei FR-1 Morehouse 9:21.92 -
14 Daniel Wyshinski FR-1 Wilmington (Del.) 9:25.47 -
15 Gray Frederick FR-1 Georgia College 9:28.48 -
16 Ronny Kiprono FR-1 Morehouse 9:30.15 -
17 Ben Rosin FR-1 Swarthmore 9:33.85 -
18 Caiden Curtis FR-1 Georgia College 9:34.28 -
19 Rex Mathis   NC State University Club Track 9:40.48   
20 Lance Underwood JR-3 Georgia College 9:41.02 -
21 Luis Rios Brena FR-1 Converse 9:42.05 -
22 Jay van Adrichem Boogaer FR-1 Swarthmore 9:42.24 -
23 Nathan Lucy FR-1 Converse 9:42.55 -
24 Jayden VanMaurick SR-4 Albion 9:45.04 -
25 Connor Chapman SO-2 Saint Leo 9:45.15 -
26 Raheem Williams SR-4 Concord 9:45.62 -
27 Alex Irvin Senior Unattached 9:45.73   
28 Noah Flint JR-3 Albion 9:53.55 -
29 Sebastian Dozier FR-1 Converse 9:54.66 -
30 Ryan Beckerman SO-2 Thomas College 9:55.78 -
31 Paul Baldauff SO-2 Geneva 9:56.27 -
32 Makachi Shugert FR-1 Shawnee State 9:56.68 -
33 Peter Sligh FR-1 Piedmont 9:59.28 -
34 Jonathan Nunez FR-1 Converse 10:03.47 -
35 Houston Bowen Jr. SO-2 Albion 10:04.89 -
36 Jacob Barnes SO-2 Saint Leo 10:08.26 -
37 Logan Boggs FR-1 Shawnee State 10:10.12 -
38 Matthew Denoncourt   NC State University Club Track 10:11.37   
39 Spenser Kirby FR-1 Converse 10:19.25 -
40 Jadon Gonzales FR-1 Piedmont 10:23.41 -
41 Hayward Boutte Jr FR-1 Wilmington (Del.) 10:35.17 -
42 Damihj'e Ferguson FR-1 Converse 10:49.70 -
43 Reed Davis JR-3 Shenandoah 11:07.22 -
44 Christopher Doomes FR-1 Morehouse 11:41.28 -
45 Tanner Ouellette FR-1 Louisburg College 12:25.79 -
  Alex Morris FR-1 Shawnee State DNF   
  Walker Capelle SO-2 Piedmont DNF   
  Preston Prather SO-2 Concord DNS   
  Matthew Bauer SO-2 Louisburg College DNS   
  Adam Steich SR-4 Geneva DNS   
  Dylan Lowry   Unattached DNS   
  Michael Hernandez SR-4 Geneva DNS   
  Caleb Hatcher SO-2 Concord DNS   
  Logan Zuchelli FR-1 Concord DNS   
  Kaden Buchler FR-1 Coastal Carolina DNS   
  Giovanni Duran SO-2 Saint Leo DNS   
  Ethan Blackwelder FR-1 Coastal Carolina DNS   
  Aidan O'Leary SO-2 Saint Leo DNS   
  Brandon Castillo FR-1 Saint Leo DNS   
  Keyan Shayegan JR-3 Swarthmore DNS   
  DreQuan Guyton FR-1 Converse DNS   
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Isaac Prather JR-3 Concord 8:41.05 10
2 Arthur Cosson SR-4 Saint Leo 8:46.90 8
3 Cedric Drennen SR-4 Concord 8:52.47 6
4 JT Hodges SO-2 Purdue Fort Wayne 9:00.37 5
6 Husam Saleh JR-3 Purdue Fort Wayne 9:05.12 3
7 Quillian Holland JR-3 Georgia College 9:07.19 2
8 Ayoade Adebiyi JR-3 Howard 9:07.94 1
9 Jacob Nichols JR-3 Shawnee State 9:08.68 -
10 Connor Moranos SR-4 Piedmont 9:09.26 -
11 Julian Lawson FR-1 Howard 9:18.54 -
12 Philip Bulatao FR-1 Georgia College 9:20.63 -
16 Ronny Kiprono FR-1 Morehouse 9:30.15 -
21 Luis Rios Brena FR-1 Converse 9:42.05 -
26 Raheem Williams SR-4 Concord 9:45.62 -
27 Alex Irvin Senior Unattached 9:45.73   
37 Logan Boggs FR-1 Shawnee State 10:10.12 -
  Alex Morris FR-1 Shawnee State DNF   
  Logan Zuchelli FR-1 Concord DNS   
  Preston Prather SO-2 Concord DNS   
  Dylan Lowry   Unattached DNS   
  Matthew Bauer SO-2 Louisburg College DNS   
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
5 Matt Gonzalez FR-1 Wilmington (Del.) 9:02.41 4
14 Daniel Wyshinski FR-1 Wilmington (Del.) 9:25.47 -
15 Gray Frederick FR-1 Georgia College 9:28.48 -
18 Caiden Curtis FR-1 Georgia College 9:34.28 -
19 Rex Mathis   NC State University Club Track 9:40.48   
20 Lance Underwood JR-3 Georgia College 9:41.02 -
23 Nathan Lucy FR-1 Converse 9:42.55 -
24 Jayden VanMaurick SR-4 Albion 9:45.04 -
28 Noah Flint JR-3 Albion 9:53.55 -
32 Makachi Shugert FR-1 Shawnee State 9:56.68 -
34 Jonathan Nunez FR-1 Converse 10:03.47 -
35 Houston Bowen Jr. SO-2 Albion 10:04.89 -
36 Jacob Barnes SO-2 Saint Leo 10:08.26 -
  Walker Capelle SO-2 Piedmont DNF   
  Brandon Castillo FR-1 Saint Leo DNS   
  Aidan O'Leary SO-2 Saint Leo DNS   
  Giovanni Duran SO-2 Saint Leo DNS   
  Caleb Hatcher SO-2 Concord DNS   
  Keyan Shayegan JR-3 Swarthmore DNS   
  Adam Steich SR-4 Geneva DNS   
Men's 3000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
13 Brain Kemei FR-1 Morehouse 9:21.92 -
17 Ben Rosin FR-1 Swarthmore 9:33.85 -
22 Jay van Adrichem Boogaer FR-1 Swarthmore 9:42.24 -
25 Connor Chapman SO-2 Saint Leo 9:45.15 -
29 Sebastian Dozier FR-1 Converse 9:54.66 -
30 Ryan Beckerman SO-2 Thomas College 9:55.78 -
31 Paul Baldauff SO-2 Geneva 9:56.27 -
33 Peter Sligh FR-1 Piedmont 9:59.28 -
38 Matthew Denoncourt   NC State University Club Track 10:11.37   
39 Spenser Kirby FR-1 Converse 10:19.25 -
40 Jadon Gonzales FR-1 Piedmont 10:23.41 -
41 Hayward Boutte Jr FR-1 Wilmington (Del.) 10:35.17 -
42 Damihj'e Ferguson FR-1 Converse 10:49.70 -
43 Reed Davis JR-3 Shenandoah 11:07.22 -
44 Christopher Doomes FR-1 Morehouse 11:41.28 -
45 Tanner Ouellette FR-1 Louisburg College 12:25.79 -
  DreQuan Guyton FR-1 Converse DNS   
  Ethan Blackwelder FR-1 Coastal Carolina DNS   
  Kaden Buchler FR-1 Coastal Carolina DNS   
  Michael Hernandez SR-4 Geneva DNS