March 11-12, 2022
|
Doug Shaw Memorial Stadium - Myrtle Beach, SC
|
Timing: SnapTiming
ICON KEY: NAIA A NEICAAA OAC NCCAA NJCAA DIII NJCAA DI CACC NCAA DII Prov NAIA B ECAC DIII

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Garrett Bivens FR-1 Coastal Carolina 15:00.93 10
2 Nicholas O'Brien SR-4 Hartford 15:14.71 8
3 Austin Brotemarkle Senior Gaston Run 15:16.06   
4 Samuel Haynes SR-4 Concord 15:23.29 6
5 Nate Leichner JR-3 Concord 15:28.27 5
6 Connor Moranos SR-4 Piedmont 15:33.72 4
7 Alex Morris FR-1 Shawnee State 15:35.02 3
8 Kevin Arseneaux FR-1 Geneva 15:35.86 2
9 Lanier Derbyshire   NC State University Club Track 15:41.35   
10 Matthew Bauer SO-2 Louisburg College 15:44.28 1
11 John Gormley SO-2 Louisburg College 15:44.84 -
12 Ben Loeper SR-4 Capital 15:50.48 -
13 Brain Kemei FR-1 Morehouse 15:51.34 -
14 Jacob Nichols JR-3 Shawnee State 15:51.60 -
15 Jayden VanMaurick SR-4 Albion 16:16.04 -
16 David Broud   NC State University Club Track 16:19.17   
17 Daniel Wyshinski FR-1 Wilmington (Del.) 16:24.36 -
18 Ronny Kiprono FR-1 Morehouse 16:26.17 -
19 Logan Boggs FR-1 Shawnee State 16:26.22 -
20 Philip Evory FR-1 Shawnee State 16:29.71 -
21 Jeremy Allinger SO-2 Shenandoah 16:32.97 -
22 Ethan Harrower FR-1 Shenandoah 16:40.00 -
23 Makachi Shugert FR-1 Shawnee State 16:43.22 -
24 Daniel Baldwin SR-4 Concord 16:43.94 -
25 Walker Capelle SO-2 Piedmont 16:52.51 -
26 Cristian Garcia JR-3 Trevecca Nazarene 16:55.40 -
27 Thomas Heilman FR-1 Benedict 16:59.30 -
28 Jadon Gonzales FR-1 Piedmont 17:07.51 -
29 Noah Flint JR-3 Albion 17:07.76 -
30 Caleb Fargo FR-1 Shenandoah 17:08.96 -
31 Houston Bowen Jr. SO-2 Albion 17:10.97 -
32 Devin Hawkins JR-3 Morehouse 17:13.66 -
33 Andrew Barbera SR-4 Concord 17:21.52 -
34 Marco Flores SO-2 Truett-McConnell 17:23.26 -
35 Patrick Maneval FR-1 Shenandoah 17:23.86 -
36 Kyle McDermott SO-2 Louisburg College 17:30.57 -
37 Tyler Smith FR-1 Shenandoah 17:45.05 -
38 Jace Selvidge FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 18:44.23 -
39 Phoenix Satterfield FR-1 Morehouse 19:19.44 -
40 Robert Cici FR-1 Gallaudet 22:18.61 -
  Zach Brown SO-2 Capital DNS   
  Josiah Helmer FR-1 Geneva DNS   
  Adam Steich SR-4 Geneva DNS   
  Caleb Hatcher SO-2 Concord DNS   
  Giovanni Duran SO-2 Saint Leo DNS   
  Connor Chapman SO-2 Saint Leo DNS   
  Noah Irwin JR-3 Piedmont DNS   
  Peter Sligh FR-1 Piedmont DNS   
  Amjad Al-Siyabi FR-1 Gallaudet DNS   
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
2 Nicholas O'Brien SR-4 Hartford 15:14.71 8
3 Austin Brotemarkle Senior Gaston Run 15:16.06   
4 Samuel Haynes SR-4 Concord 15:23.29 6
5 Nate Leichner JR-3 Concord 15:28.27 5
6 Connor Moranos SR-4 Piedmont 15:33.72 4
7 Alex Morris FR-1 Shawnee State 15:35.02 3
8 Kevin Arseneaux FR-1 Geneva 15:35.86 2
9 Lanier Derbyshire   NC State University Club Track 15:41.35   
10 Matthew Bauer SO-2 Louisburg College 15:44.28 1
11 John Gormley SO-2 Louisburg College 15:44.84 -
12 Ben Loeper SR-4 Capital 15:50.48 -
14 Jacob Nichols JR-3 Shawnee State 15:51.60 -
15 Jayden VanMaurick SR-4 Albion 16:16.04 -
16 David Broud   NC State University Club Track 16:19.17   
17 Daniel Wyshinski FR-1 Wilmington (Del.) 16:24.36 -
18 Ronny Kiprono FR-1 Morehouse 16:26.17 -
19 Logan Boggs FR-1 Shawnee State 16:26.22 -
22 Ethan Harrower FR-1 Shenandoah 16:40.00 -
31 Houston Bowen Jr. SO-2 Albion 17:10.97 -
33 Andrew Barbera SR-4 Concord 17:21.52 -
34 Marco Flores SO-2 Truett-McConnell 17:23.26 -
36 Kyle McDermott SO-2 Louisburg College 17:30.57 -
  Caleb Hatcher SO-2 Concord DNS   
  Josiah Helmer FR-1 Geneva DNS   
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Garrett Bivens FR-1 Coastal Carolina 15:00.93 10
13 Brain Kemei FR-1 Morehouse 15:51.34 -
20 Philip Evory FR-1 Shawnee State 16:29.71 -
21 Jeremy Allinger SO-2 Shenandoah 16:32.97 -
23 Makachi Shugert FR-1 Shawnee State 16:43.22 -
24 Daniel Baldwin SR-4 Concord 16:43.94 -
25 Walker Capelle SO-2 Piedmont 16:52.51 -
26 Cristian Garcia JR-3 Trevecca Nazarene 16:55.40 -
27 Thomas Heilman FR-1 Benedict 16:59.30 -
28 Jadon Gonzales FR-1 Piedmont 17:07.51 -
29 Noah Flint JR-3 Albion 17:07.76 -
30 Caleb Fargo FR-1 Shenandoah 17:08.96 -
32 Devin Hawkins JR-3 Morehouse 17:13.66 -
35 Patrick Maneval FR-1 Shenandoah 17:23.86 -
37 Tyler Smith FR-1 Shenandoah 17:45.05 -
38 Jace Selvidge FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 18:44.23 -
39 Phoenix Satterfield FR-1 Morehouse 19:19.44 -
40 Robert Cici FR-1 Gallaudet 22:18.61 -
  Adam Steich SR-4 Geneva DNS   
  Amjad Al-Siyabi FR-1 Gallaudet DNS   
  Giovanni Duran SO-2 Saint Leo DNS   
  Connor Chapman SO-2 Saint Leo DNS   
  Noah Irwin JR-3 Piedmont DNS   
  Peter Sligh FR-1 Piedmont DNS   
  Zach Brown SO-2 Capital DNS