March 17-19, 2022
|
Doug Shaw Memorial Stadium - Myrtle Beach, SC
|
Timing: SnapTiming
ICON KEY: NAIA A NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC NCAC AARTFC Conference Carolinas PSAC NCAA DII Prov NAIA B ECAC DIII

Men's 400 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Joel Smith JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 54.52
2 Justyn Seivright JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 54.72
3 Luciano Custodio FR-1 Charleston Southern 55.81
4 David Myres FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 56.09
5 Jacob Patton JR-3 Westminster (Pa.) 56.34
6 Kraig Ruff JR-3 Rutgers-Newark 57.94
7 Jaylen Richardson FR-1 Tiffin 58.08
8 Jordany Dely SO-2 New Haven 58.19
9 Joe Shilts JR-3 Wooster 58.24
10 Christopher Finklea FR-1 Tiffin 58.63
11 Trokon Karngar JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 58.65
12 Cade Adams FR-1 Slippery Rock 58.68
13 Kyle Humes FR-1 Tiffin 58.76
14 Jacob Kelm FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 59.55
15 Justin Speirs SR-4 Salisbury 59.62
16 Abdiel Tejada JR-3 New Haven 59.71
17 Charles Nnathah SO-2 Alcorn State 59.79
18 Gavan Cuthbertson JR-3 Mount Olive 59.91
19 Ryan Fore SO-2 Lynchburg 1:00.14
20 Nathaniel Peters FR-1 New Haven 1:00.15
21 Malik Harvey JR-3 Lynchburg 1:00.27
22 Corey Kavounis JR-3 Lynchburg 1:00.95
23 Jason Goodman SR-4 Slippery Rock 1:00.98
24 Cade Gratzmiller JR-3 Slippery Rock 1:01.51
25 Richard Wynn JR-3 Tiffin 1:01.94
26 Lavano Sands JR-3 Central State 1:01.97
27 Mark Williams SO-2 UNC Pembroke 1:02.28
28 Matthew Rauch FR-1 Shawnee State 1:02.72
29 Charlie Skutt SO-2 Lynchburg 1:02.93
30 Brenden Lewis SO-2 Slippery Rock 1:02.96
31 Anthony Kamenski SO-2 Westminster (Pa.) 1:03.07
32 Rauly Cordero SO-2 Rutgers-Newark 1:04.13
33 Christian Ottey FR-1 Salisbury 1:06.44
34 Brennen Testa JR-3 Wooster 1:07.68
35 Bernie Van Den Heuvel FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 1:09.27
36 Chris Powers SR-4 Westminster (Pa.) 1:13.86
  Isaiah Brothers SO-2 Lynchburg DNF
  Jordan Emile FR-1 New Haven DNS
  David Blackstone SR-4 Lynchburg DNS
  Asare Bampoe-Parry JR-3 Rutgers-Newark DNS
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Joel Smith JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 54.52
2 Justyn Seivright JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 54.72
3 Luciano Custodio FR-1 Charleston Southern 55.81
5 Jacob Patton JR-3 Westminster (Pa.) 56.34
8 Jordany Dely SO-2 New Haven 58.19
17 Charles Nnathah SO-2 Alcorn State 59.79
19 Ryan Fore SO-2 Lynchburg 1:00.14
  Isaiah Brothers SO-2 Lynchburg DNF
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 David Myres FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 56.09
11 Trokon Karngar JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 58.65
15 Justin Speirs SR-4 Salisbury 59.62
20 Nathaniel Peters FR-1 New Haven 1:00.15
24 Cade Gratzmiller JR-3 Slippery Rock 1:01.51
25 Richard Wynn JR-3 Tiffin 1:01.94
32 Rauly Cordero SO-2 Rutgers-Newark 1:04.13
  Jordan Emile FR-1 New Haven DNS
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Jaylen Richardson FR-1 Tiffin 58.08
9 Joe Shilts JR-3 Wooster 58.24
12 Cade Adams FR-1 Slippery Rock 58.68
14 Jacob Kelm FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 59.55
16 Abdiel Tejada JR-3 New Haven 59.71
21 Malik Harvey JR-3 Lynchburg 1:00.27
22 Corey Kavounis JR-3 Lynchburg 1:00.95
  David Blackstone SR-4 Lynchburg DNS
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
13 Kyle Humes FR-1 Tiffin 58.76
18 Gavan Cuthbertson JR-3 Mount Olive 59.91
23 Jason Goodman SR-4 Slippery Rock 1:00.98
27 Mark Williams SO-2 UNC Pembroke 1:02.28
28 Matthew Rauch FR-1 Shawnee State 1:02.72
29 Charlie Skutt SO-2 Lynchburg 1:02.93
33 Christian Ottey FR-1 Salisbury 1:06.44
34 Brennen Testa JR-3 Wooster 1:07.68
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Kraig Ruff JR-3 Rutgers-Newark 57.94
10 Christopher Finklea FR-1 Tiffin 58.63
26 Lavano Sands JR-3 Central State 1:01.97
30 Brenden Lewis SO-2 Slippery Rock 1:02.96
31 Anthony Kamenski SO-2 Westminster (Pa.) 1:03.07
35 Bernie Van Den Heuvel FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 1:09.27
36 Chris Powers SR-4 Westminster (Pa.) 1:13.86
  Asare Bampoe-Parry JR-3 Rutgers-Newark DNS