March 17-19, 2022
|
Doug Shaw Memorial Stadium - Myrtle Beach, SC
|
Timing: SnapTiming
ICON KEY: NAIA A NCAC AARTFC Conference Carolinas PSAC NCAA DII Prov NAIA B ECAC DIII

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Nathaniel Ondracek SO-2 Tiffin 14:43.91
2 Garrett Bivens FR-1 Coastal Carolina 14:46.76
3 Vladimir Zander-Velloso JR-3 Mercer 14:49.57
4 Matthew Martin   Unattached 14:50.38
5 Aiden Kammler SO-2 Shawnee State 14:52.52
6 Timothy Depue JR-3 Charleston Southern 14:56.61
7 Jonathan Greene FR-1 Mercer 14:59.21
8 Joshua Kraver SO-2 Mercer 15:05.98
9 Cas Kopmels SO-2 Mount Olive 15:06.76
10 Aidan Gilbride SR-4 Mount Olive 15:06.77
11 Dalton Gleeson FR-1 Tiffin 15:06.95
12 John Davern SR-4 Lock Haven 15:09.00
13 Jonah Phillips SO-2 Shawnee State 15:16.11
14 Shane Moran FR-1 Mount Olive 15:17.20
15 Hunter Levy SO-2 UNC Pembroke 15:27.46
16 Matt Grossi SO-2 Salisbury 15:30.40
17 Norman Junker FR-1 UNC Pembroke 15:31.46
18 Evan Crawford JR-3 Charleston Southern 15:34.41
19 Joshua Bishop SO-2 Tiffin 15:41.23
20 Jack Phieffer FR-1 UNC Pembroke 15:42.35
21 Jaden Wimbush FR-1 Tiffin 15:43.43
22 Ross Jordan   Unattached 15:47.09
22 Connor Kaufman SR-4 Mercer 15:47.09
24 Reese Thompson FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 15:48.87
25 Chris French JR-3 Mercer 15:49.72
26 Jacob Nichols JR-3 Shawnee State 15:50.53
27 Austin Foote JR-3 Salisbury 15:52.95
28 Ben Nichols FR-1 Wooster 15:53.74
29 Mason Ochs FR-1 Lock Haven 15:55.40
30 Joshua Martin SR-4 Charleston Southern 15:56.58
31 Miguel Mendez   Unattached 16:01.20
32 Logan Boggs FR-1 Shawnee State 16:02.85
33 George Kaftan SO-2 Franciscan (Ohio) 16:04.13
34 Troy Hart SO-2 Slippery Rock 16:11.28
35 Ean Ormsby SR-4 UNC Pembroke 16:11.70
36 Alec Valle JR-3 UNC Pembroke 16:12.20
37 Michael Patterson SO-2 Mercer 16:12.84
38 Noah Johnson FR-1 Slippery Rock 16:14.14
39 Jason Cave SO-2 Salisbury 16:17.64
40 Will Callender FR-1 Wooster 16:17.86
41 David DiNardo FR-1 Franciscan (Ohio) 16:27.64
42 Elijah Anderson SO-2 Alcorn State 16:30.35
43 Vince Fennell FR-1 Lock Haven 16:32.49
44 Joe Oren JR-3 Tiffin 16:38.34
45 Tyler Wilson JR-3 St. Mary's (Md.) 16:43.70
46 Austin Greenlee FR-1 Salisbury 17:03.01
47 Nate Furlough FR-1 Mount Olive 17:13.41
48 Makachi Shugert FR-1 Shawnee State 17:16.97
49 Brett Cox FR-1 Edgewood 17:22.66
50 Luke Petenbrink FR-1 Salisbury 17:30.98
51 Eric Johnson FR-1 Wooster 17:43.65
52 Mihalis Protopapadakis FR-1 Wooster 18:16.74
53 Caleb Shankle JR-3 St. Mary's (Md.) 18:30.09
54 Francis Langley JR-3 Franciscan (Ohio) 19:35.98
  Jacob Koontz   Unattached DNF
  Dustin Hardesty FR-1 Tiffin DNF
  Nathan Stewart FR-1 Davidson DNF
  Corbin Green SO-2 Lynchburg DNS
  Connor McCroy SO-2 Lynchburg DNS
  Drew Thomas SR-4 Charleston Southern DNS
  Sam Graham SO-2 Lynchburg DNS
  Ashton Olmstead SO-2 Mount Olive DNS
  Bryce Davis SO-2 Lynchburg DNS
  Alex Ackerman JR-3 Davidson DNS
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Nathaniel Ondracek SO-2 Tiffin 14:43.91
2 Garrett Bivens FR-1 Coastal Carolina 14:46.76
3 Vladimir Zander-Velloso JR-3 Mercer 14:49.57
4 Matthew Martin   Unattached 14:50.38
5 Aiden Kammler SO-2 Shawnee State 14:52.52
6 Timothy Depue JR-3 Charleston Southern 14:56.61
7 Jonathan Greene FR-1 Mercer 14:59.21
8 Joshua Kraver SO-2 Mercer 15:05.98
11 Dalton Gleeson FR-1 Tiffin 15:06.95
12 John Davern SR-4 Lock Haven 15:09.00
13 Jonah Phillips SO-2 Shawnee State 15:16.11
14 Shane Moran FR-1 Mount Olive 15:17.20
22 Connor Kaufman SR-4 Mercer 15:47.09
24 Reese Thompson FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 15:48.87
25 Chris French JR-3 Mercer 15:49.72
33 George Kaftan SO-2 Franciscan (Ohio) 16:04.13
37 Michael Patterson SO-2 Mercer 16:12.84
40 Will Callender FR-1 Wooster 16:17.86
  Nathan Stewart FR-1 Davidson DNF
  Alex Ackerman JR-3 Davidson DNS
  Corbin Green SO-2 Lynchburg DNS
  Bryce Davis SO-2 Lynchburg DNS
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Cas Kopmels SO-2 Mount Olive 15:06.76
10 Aidan Gilbride SR-4 Mount Olive 15:06.77
15 Hunter Levy SO-2 UNC Pembroke 15:27.46
16 Matt Grossi SO-2 Salisbury 15:30.40
17 Norman Junker FR-1 UNC Pembroke 15:31.46
18 Evan Crawford JR-3 Charleston Southern 15:34.41
20 Jack Phieffer FR-1 UNC Pembroke 15:42.35
21 Jaden Wimbush FR-1 Tiffin 15:43.43
22 Ross Jordan   Unattached 15:47.09
26 Jacob Nichols JR-3 Shawnee State 15:50.53
31 Miguel Mendez   Unattached 16:01.20
32 Logan Boggs FR-1 Shawnee State 16:02.85
34 Troy Hart SO-2 Slippery Rock 16:11.28
35 Ean Ormsby SR-4 UNC Pembroke 16:11.70
41 David DiNardo FR-1 Franciscan (Ohio) 16:27.64
49 Brett Cox FR-1 Edgewood 17:22.66
  Jacob Koontz   Unattached DNF
  Ashton Olmstead SO-2 Mount Olive DNS
  Drew Thomas SR-4 Charleston Southern DNS
  Connor McCroy SO-2 Lynchburg DNS
  Sam Graham SO-2 Lynchburg DNS
Men's 5000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
19 Joshua Bishop SO-2 Tiffin 15:41.23
27 Austin Foote JR-3 Salisbury 15:52.95
28 Ben Nichols FR-1 Wooster 15:53.74
29 Mason Ochs FR-1 Lock Haven 15:55.40
30 Joshua Martin SR-4 Charleston Southern 15:56.58
36 Alec Valle JR-3 UNC Pembroke 16:12.20
38 Noah Johnson FR-1 Slippery Rock 16:14.14
39 Jason Cave SO-2 Salisbury 16:17.64
42 Elijah Anderson SO-2 Alcorn State 16:30.35
43 Vince Fennell FR-1 Lock Haven 16:32.49
44 Joe Oren JR-3 Tiffin 16:38.34
45 Tyler Wilson JR-3 St. Mary's (Md.) 16:43.70
46 Austin Greenlee FR-1 Salisbury 17:03.01
47 Nate Furlough FR-1 Mount Olive 17:13.41
48 Makachi Shugert FR-1 Shawnee State 17:16.97
50 Luke Petenbrink FR-1 Salisbury 17:30.98
51 Eric Johnson FR-1 Wooster 17:43.65
52 Mihalis Protopapadakis FR-1 Wooster 18:16.74
53 Caleb Shankle JR-3 St. Mary's (Md.) 18:30.09
54 Francis Langley JR-3 Franciscan (Ohio) 19:35.98
  Dustin Hardesty FR-1 Tiffin DNF