March 17-19, 2022
|
Doug Shaw Memorial Stadium - Myrtle Beach, SC
|
Timing: SnapTiming
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov PSAC AARTFC NCAC IC4A/ECAC NEICAAA ECAC DIII

Men's 110 Hurdles Finals

W: 2.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Tyler Graves FR-1 Coastal Carolina 13.78
2 Richard Gilchrist JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 13.86
3 Cory Gaither JR-3 Davidson 14.17
4 Bryce Anthony SO-2 Davidson 14.18
5 Jordan Benson SO-2 Davidson 14.33
6 Jaquon Williams SO-2 Coastal Carolina 14.34
7 Dylan Cooper   Athletic Lab TC 14.39
  Jayden Smith FR-1 Davidson DQ

Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Tyler Graves FR-1 Coastal Carolina 14.10 -0.1
2 Richard Gilchrist JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 14.25 0.4
3 Cory Gaither JR-3 Davidson 14.29 -0.4
4 Bryce Anthony SO-2 Davidson 14.41 -1.0
5 Jayden Smith FR-1 Davidson 14.45 -0.5
6 Dylan Cooper   Athletic Lab TC 14.55 0.4
7 Jordan Benson SO-2 Davidson 14.58 -0.4
8 Jaquon Williams SO-2 Coastal Carolina 14.62 -0.4
9 Jordany Dely SO-2 New Haven 15.09 -1.0
10 Albrey Gossett SO-2 Coastal Carolina 15.15 -0.5
11 Jvontae Noel FR-1 Alcorn State 15.21 -0.4
12 Brenden Lewis SO-2 Slippery Rock 15.44 0.4
13 Malik Harvey JR-3 Lynchburg 15.46 -0.1
14 Will Stephenson FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 15.56 -0.1
15 Allen Neal FR-1 Tiffin 15.62 -0.4
16 David Myres FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 15.63 -0.1
17 Lukas Walton JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 15.69 -0.4
18 Ryan Fore SO-2 Lynchburg 15.74 -0.4
19 Charles Nnathah SO-2 Alcorn State 15.85 -0.1
20 Abdiel Tejada JR-3 New Haven 15.87 -0.5
21 Jacob Patton JR-3 Westminster (Pa.) 15.95 -1.0
22 Josiah Gadson SO-2 Tiffin 15.98 -0.4
23 Jordan Emile FR-1 New Haven 16.06 0.4
24 Kraig Ruff JR-3 Rutgers-Newark 16.12 -1.0
25 Corey Kavounis JR-3 Lynchburg 16.12 0.4
26 Jacob Kelm FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 16.20 0.4
27 Jason Goodman SR-4 Slippery Rock 16.37 -0.4
28 kareem Kelsick SO-2 Bowie State 16.60 -1.0
29 Kyle Adams JR-3 Slippery Rock 16.62 -0.4
30 Holden Gerth SO-2 Charleston Southern 16.83 0.4
31 Joshua Cella SO-2 Mount St. Mary's 16.88 -0.4
32 Joe Shilts JR-3 Wooster 17.17 -1.0
33 Cade Adams FR-1 Slippery Rock 17.27 -0.5
34 Rauly Cordero SO-2 Rutgers-Newark 17.41 -1.0
35 Bernie Van Den Heuvel FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 17.70 -1.0
36 Anthony Kamenski SO-2 Westminster (Pa.) 18.08 -0.4
37 Jacob Couillard FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 18.60 -0.4
38 Brennen Testa JR-3 Wooster 19.15 -0.5
39 Caleb Meeker FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 19.24 -0.1
40 Brandon Kallstrom FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 20.27 -0.4
41 Michael Brookshire SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 22.56 -0.1
  Jordan Martin JR-3 Mount Olive FS -
  James Amodei FR-1 Slippery Rock DNF -
  Christian Ottey FR-1 Salisbury DNF -
  Joe Sheryak   Athletic Lab TC DNS -
  Dalton Anderson SR-4 Slippery Rock DNS -
  Isaiah Williamson SR-4 Mount St. Mary's DNS -
  Asare Bampoe-Parry JR-3 Rutgers-Newark DNS -
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
W: -1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Bryce Anthony SO-2 Davidson 14.41
9 Jordany Dely SO-2 New Haven 15.09
21 Jacob Patton JR-3 Westminster (Pa.) 15.95
24 Kraig Ruff JR-3 Rutgers-Newark 16.12
28 kareem Kelsick SO-2 Bowie State 16.60
32 Joe Shilts JR-3 Wooster 17.17
34 Rauly Cordero SO-2 Rutgers-Newark 17.41
35 Bernie Van Den Heuvel FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 17.70
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
W: -0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Tyler Graves FR-1 Coastal Carolina 14.10
13 Malik Harvey JR-3 Lynchburg 15.46
14 Will Stephenson FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 15.56
16 David Myres FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 15.63
19 Charles Nnathah SO-2 Alcorn State 15.85
39 Caleb Meeker FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 19.24
41 Michael Brookshire SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 22.56
  Isaiah Williamson SR-4 Mount St. Mary's DNS
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
W: -0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Jayden Smith FR-1 Davidson 14.45
10 Albrey Gossett SO-2 Coastal Carolina 15.15
20 Abdiel Tejada JR-3 New Haven 15.87
33 Cade Adams FR-1 Slippery Rock 17.27
38 Brennen Testa JR-3 Wooster 19.15
  Jordan Martin JR-3 Mount Olive FS
  Asare Bampoe-Parry JR-3 Rutgers-Newark DNS
  Dalton Anderson SR-4 Slippery Rock DNS
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Richard Gilchrist JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 14.25
6 Dylan Cooper   Athletic Lab TC 14.55
12 Brenden Lewis SO-2 Slippery Rock 15.44
23 Jordan Emile FR-1 New Haven 16.06
25 Corey Kavounis JR-3 Lynchburg 16.12
26 Jacob Kelm FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 16.20
30 Holden Gerth SO-2 Charleston Southern 16.83
  James Amodei FR-1 Slippery Rock DNF
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
W: -0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Jaquon Williams SO-2 Coastal Carolina 14.62
11 Jvontae Noel FR-1 Alcorn State 15.21
18 Ryan Fore SO-2 Lynchburg 15.74
31 Joshua Cella SO-2 Mount St. Mary's 16.88
37 Jacob Couillard FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 18.60
40 Brandon Kallstrom FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 20.27
  Christian Ottey FR-1 Salisbury DNF
  Joe Sheryak   Athletic Lab TC DNS
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 6
W: -0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Cory Gaither JR-3 Davidson 14.29
7 Jordan Benson SO-2 Davidson 14.58
15 Allen Neal FR-1 Tiffin 15.62
17 Lukas Walton JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 15.69
22 Josiah Gadson SO-2 Tiffin 15.98
27 Jason Goodman SR-4 Slippery Rock 16.37
29 Kyle Adams JR-3 Slippery Rock 16.62
36 Anthony Kamenski SO-2 Westminster (Pa.) 18.08