February 11-12, 2022
|
Liberty-Indoor Track Complex (Banked) - Lynchburg, VA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Kyle Reinheimer FR-1 North Carolina 1:49.18
2 Ally Kipchirchir JR-3 Liberty 1:49.19
3 Liam Bellamy FR-1 Virginia 1:50.74
4 Jesse Hunt JR-3 North Carolina 1:50.91
5 Sean Casey SR-4 Navy 1:51.16
6 Zach Hughes FR-1 NC State 1:51.19
7 Beck Wittstadt FR-1 Duke 1:51.34
8 Matthew Smith FR-1 Furman 1:51.57
9 Eldon Phillips SR-4 Virginia Tech 1:51.68
10 Ian Bartlett JR-3 Navy 1:51.80
11 Michael Spragley SO-2 North Carolina 1:51.81
12 Jake Toomey FR-1 NC State 1:51.83
13 Jackson Walker FR-1 Duke 1:51.85
14 Ares Epps JR-3 NC State 1:51.93
15 Titus Bretzke FR-1 Penn 1:52.08
16 Timothy Doyle JR-3 North Florida 1:52.16
17 Edwin Klanke FR-1 Penn 1:52.31
18 Isaiah Schulties FR-1 Liberty 1:52.46
19 David Whitfield SR-4 Virginia Tech 1:52.49
20 Ethan Strand FR-1 North Carolina 1:52.51
21 Kyle Durham SO-2 NC State 1:52.55
22 Rynard Swanepoel FR-1 Wake Forest 1:52.65
23 Tom Joyce JR-3 Charleston Southern 1:52.84
24 Garrett Baublitz SO-2 Navy 1:52.88
25 Tim Dolan JR-3 Penn 1:53.06
26 Gabriel Ludwick FR-1 High Point 1:53.24
27 Matthew JeanPierre   Unattached 1:53.27
28 Mark Alkins FR-1 North Carolina 1:53.56
29 Jonny House JR-3 High Point 1:53.58
30 Kyle Miller FR-1 Penn 1:53.66
31 Stephen Larson SO-2 William and Mary 1:53.85
32 Miles Ally FR-1 NC State 1:53.96
33 John Gove SR-4 North Carolina 1:53.98
34 Davis Young SO-2 Virginia 1:54.11
35 Gunner Hogston FR-1 Charlotte 1:54.19
36 Aiden Arnold FR-1 North Florida 1:54.68
37 Carson Sloat FR-1 Navy 1:54.95
38 Lucas Wiley Junior Unattached 1:54.96
39 Alex Loukili JR-3 William and Mary 1:55.00
40 Colin Grip SR-4 Duke 1:55.03
41 Tyler Modrejewski   Unattached 1:55.35
42 Nick Epstein SO-2 Furman 1:55.36
43 Kenton Bachmann JR-3 Wake Forest 1:55.39
44 Brendan Pitcher   UNAT-Liberty 1:55.46
45 Jonathan Hadley   UNAT-Liberty 1:55.80
46 Robert Pedroza SO-2 North Florida 1:55.80
47 Brayden Jensen SO-2 Charlotte 1:55.88
48 Zach Barry Sophomore Unattached 1:56.09
49 Gavin O'Brien FR-1 North Florida 1:56.21
50 Logan Patete FR-1 USC Upstate 1:56.45
51 Luke Spurrier SO-2 Duke 1:56.63
52 Onix Ortiz FR-1 North Florida 1:56.82
53 Owen Lipps FR-1 William and Mary 1:56.91
54 Mac Roberts JR-3 Furman 1:57.03
55 Nicholas Thoma JR-3 UNC-Greensboro 1:57.68
56 Andrew Akright JR-3 Charleston Southern 1:57.99
57 Grant Howlett FR-1 NC State 1:58.06
58 Krystopher Durham FR-1 Charlotte 1:58.31
59 Ladarius Tellis FR-1 North Florida 1:58.48
60 Dylan Marrotte SO-2 Charlotte 1:58.59
61 Rievan Lombard JR-3 Campbell 1:59.02
62 Pace Clark JR-3 Campbell 1:59.85
63 Lamont Mitchell SO-2 USC Upstate 2:00.11
64 Caleb Bayne FR-1 USC Upstate 2:00.32
65 Brandon Hernandez JR-3 UNC-Greensboro 2:01.09
66 Andrew Aun FR-1 USC Upstate 2:05.99
67 Cameron Belk JR-3 UNC-Greensboro 2:10.58
  Colin Schultz   Unattached DNF
  Isaac Wendland   UNAT-Liberty DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Liam Bellamy FR-1 Virginia 1:50.74
15 Titus Bretzke FR-1 Penn 1:52.08
16 Timothy Doyle JR-3 North Florida 1:52.16
17 Edwin Klanke FR-1 Penn 1:52.31
21 Kyle Durham SO-2 NC State 1:52.55
22 Rynard Swanepoel FR-1 Wake Forest 1:52.65
27 Matthew JeanPierre   Unattached 1:53.27
43 Kenton Bachmann JR-3 Wake Forest 1:55.39
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Kyle Reinheimer FR-1 North Carolina 1:49.18
2 Ally Kipchirchir JR-3 Liberty 1:49.19
4 Jesse Hunt JR-3 North Carolina 1:50.91
20 Ethan Strand FR-1 North Carolina 1:52.51
25 Tim Dolan JR-3 Penn 1:53.06
  Colin Schultz   Unattached DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Sean Casey SR-4 Navy 1:51.16
7 Beck Wittstadt FR-1 Duke 1:51.34
8 Matthew Smith FR-1 Furman 1:51.57
11 Michael Spragley SO-2 North Carolina 1:51.81
12 Jake Toomey FR-1 NC State 1:51.83
13 Jackson Walker FR-1 Duke 1:51.85
14 Ares Epps JR-3 NC State 1:51.93
  Isaac Wendland   UNAT-Liberty DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Zach Hughes FR-1 NC State 1:51.19
9 Eldon Phillips SR-4 Virginia Tech 1:51.68
10 Ian Bartlett JR-3 Navy 1:51.80
19 David Whitfield SR-4 Virginia Tech 1:52.49
23 Tom Joyce JR-3 Charleston Southern 1:52.84
28 Mark Alkins FR-1 North Carolina 1:53.56
33 John Gove SR-4 North Carolina 1:53.98
46 Robert Pedroza SO-2 North Florida 1:55.80
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
18 Isaiah Schulties FR-1 Liberty 1:52.46
24 Garrett Baublitz SO-2 Navy 1:52.88
29 Jonny House JR-3 High Point 1:53.58
30 Kyle Miller FR-1 Penn 1:53.66
35 Gunner Hogston FR-1 Charlotte 1:54.19
37 Carson Sloat FR-1 Navy 1:54.95
51 Luke Spurrier SO-2 Duke 1:56.63
Men's 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
26 Gabriel Ludwick FR-1 High Point 1:53.24
32 Miles Ally FR-1 NC State 1:53.96
34 Davis Young SO-2 Virginia 1:54.11
38 Lucas Wiley Junior Unattached 1:54.96
39 Alex Loukili JR-3 William and Mary 1:55.00
42 Nick Epstein SO-2 Furman 1:55.36
44 Brendan Pitcher   UNAT-Liberty 1:55.46
56 Andrew Akright JR-3 Charleston Southern 1:57.99
Men's 800 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
36 Aiden Arnold FR-1 North Florida 1:54.68
41 Tyler Modrejewski   Unattached 1:55.35
45 Jonathan Hadley   UNAT-Liberty 1:55.80
47 Brayden Jensen SO-2 Charlotte 1:55.88
48 Zach Barry Sophomore Unattached 1:56.09
57 Grant Howlett FR-1 NC State 1:58.06
59 Ladarius Tellis FR-1 North Florida 1:58.48
Men's 800 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
31 Stephen Larson SO-2 William and Mary 1:53.85
40 Colin Grip SR-4 Duke 1:55.03
49 Gavin O'Brien FR-1 North Florida 1:56.21
52 Onix Ortiz FR-1 North Florida 1:56.82
54 Mac Roberts JR-3 Furman 1:57.03
55 Nicholas Thoma JR-3 UNC-Greensboro 1:57.68
58 Krystopher Durham FR-1 Charlotte 1:58.31
60 Dylan Marrotte SO-2 Charlotte 1:58.59
Men's 800 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
50 Logan Patete FR-1 USC Upstate 1:56.45
53 Owen Lipps FR-1 William and Mary 1:56.91
61 Rievan Lombard JR-3 Campbell 1:59.02
62 Pace Clark JR-3 Campbell 1:59.85
63 Lamont Mitchell SO-2 USC Upstate 2:00.11
64 Caleb Bayne FR-1 USC Upstate 2:00.32
65 Brandon Hernandez JR-3 UNC-Greensboro 2:01.09
66 Andrew Aun FR-1 USC Upstate 2:05.99
67 Cameron Belk JR-3 UNC-Greensboro 2:10.58