March 18, 2022
|
IMG Academy - Bradenton, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Girls Discus Throw High School

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Johntavia Shaw SR Countryside 41.72m 136' 10"
  • 41.72  
  •  
  •  
2 Kosi Umerah SR IMG Academy 38.44m 126' 1"
  • 38.44  
  •  
  •  
3 Tyniece Barclay SR Manatee 36.90m 121' 1"
  • 36.90  
  •  
  •  
4 Melora St. Fluer SR Lely 34.30m 112' 6"
  • 34.30  
  •  
  •  
5 Madeline Carson JR Cardinal Mooney 33.81m 110' 11"
  • 33.81  
  •  
  •  
6 Ginger Arnold JR IMG Academy 31.65m 103' 10"
  • 31.65  
  •  
  •  
7 Cassandra Mendez SO North Port 30.25m 99' 3"
  • 30.25  
  •  
  •  
8 Kalena Bex JR East Lake 28.11m 92' 3"
  • 27.39  
  • 28.11  
  •  
9 Haley Howard SO Sarasota 27.09m 88' 10"
  • 27.09  
  •  
  •  
10 Madelyn Schmalenberger JR Plant City 25.87m 84' 10"
  • 25.87  
  •  
  •  
11 Evyana Tavo FR Land O'Lakes 25.76m 84' 6"
  • 25.76  
  •  
  •  
12 Jacqueline Thame SR North Port 25.30m 83' 0"
  • 25.30  
  •  
  •  
13 Alyssa Stahl JR Plant City 25.07m 82' 3"
  • 25.07  
  •  
  •  
14 Chloe Cook FR Tampa Bay HEAT 25.03m 82' 1"
  • 25.03  
  •  
  •  
15 Alexis Anstadt JR Davenport 24.36m 79' 11"
  • 24.36  
  •  
  •  
16 Leah Wojtaszek JR Sarasota 24.32m 79' 9"
  • 24.32  
  •  
  •  
17 Mable Mutumwa JR Holy Trinity 23.75m 77' 11"
  • 23.75  
  •  
  •  
18 Daidria Richard JR Lely 23.74m 77' 11"
  • 23.74  
  •  
  •  
19 Grace Dean SR First Baptist (Naples) 23.66m 77' 7"
  • 23.66  
  •  
  •  
20 Shenira Pavilus SO Lely 23.33m 76' 6"
  • 23.33  
  •  
  •  
21 Hailey Spiekerman SR Lakewood Ranch 23.22m 76' 2"
  • 23.12  
  • 23.22  
  •  
22 Emily Simmons SO Lakewood Ranch 21.91m 71' 10"
  • 21.91  
  •  
  •  
23 Nadia Henley 8 IMG Academy 21.79m 71' 6"
  • 21.79  
  •  
  •  
24 Erica Bernard JR Dunbar 21.05m 69' 1"
  • 21.05  
  • 20.55  
  •  
25 Paige Zarecor JR Plant City 20.85m 68' 5"
  • 20.85  
  •  
  •  
26 Josi Edwards SO Calvary Christian (Clr) 20.57m 67' 6"
  • 20.57  
  •  
  •  
27 shaniyah muir JR Jones 20.39m 66' 11"
  • 20.39  
  •  
  •  
28 Hailey Medina JR Parrish 19.97m 65' 6"
  • 19.97  
  •  
  •  
29 Delphine Roge JR Riverdale 19.94m 65' 5"
  • 19.94  
  •  
  •  
30 Hayden Menzies SO Sarasota 19.75m 64' 9"
  • 19.75  
  •  
  •  
31 Claire Ingram FR Parrish 19.60m 64' 4"
  • 19.60  
  •  
  •  
32 Hailey Kerns SO Parrish 18.09m 59' 4"
  • 18.09  
  •  
  •  
33 Madison Adams SO Lakewood Ranch 17.75m 58' 3"
  • 17.75  
  •  
  •  
34 Katelyn Jackson FR Seffner Christian 17.62m 57' 10"
  • 17.62  
  •  
  •  
35 Chama Elmon FR Boca Raton 17.44m 57' 3"
  • 17.44  
  •  
  •  
36 Allison Fowler SO Boca Raton 15.62m 51' 3"
  • 15.62  
  •  
  •  
37 Katelyn Fast SO Calvary Christian (Clr) 14.72m 48' 3"
  • 14.72  
  •  
  •  
38 Elle Miller 6 Out-of-Door 14.44m 47' 4"
  • 14.44  
  •  
  •  
39 Mariska Van Linder SR Lakewood Ranch 14.05m 46' 1"
  • 14.05  
  •  
  •  
40 Emma Annefils SR Riverdale 12.12m 39' 9"
  • 12.12  
  •  
  •  
41 Miriya Laprete FR Calvary Christian (Clr) 10.30m 33' 9"
  • 10.30  
  •  
  •  
Girls Discus Throw High School Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
33 Madison Adams SO Lakewood Ranch 17.75m 58' 3"
35 Chama Elmon FR Boca Raton 17.44m 57' 3"
37 Katelyn Fast SO Calvary Christian (Clr) 14.72m 48' 3"
38 Elle Miller 6 Out-of-Door 14.44m 47' 4"
40 Emma Annefils SR Riverdale 12.12m 39' 9"
41 Miriya Laprete FR Calvary Christian (Clr) 10.30m 33' 9"
Girls Discus Throw High School Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
19 Grace Dean SR First Baptist (Naples) 23.66m 77' 7"
23 Nadia Henley 8 IMG Academy 21.79m 71' 6"
27 shaniyah muir JR Jones 20.39m 66' 11"
28 Hailey Medina JR Parrish 19.97m 65' 6"
30 Hayden Menzies SO Sarasota 19.75m 64' 9"
31 Claire Ingram FR Parrish 19.60m 64' 4"
36 Allison Fowler SO Boca Raton 15.62m 51' 3"
39 Mariska Van Linder SR Lakewood Ranch 14.05m 46' 1"
Girls Discus Throw High School Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
13 Alyssa Stahl JR Plant City 25.07m 82' 3"
15 Alexis Anstadt JR Davenport 24.36m 79' 11"
22 Emily Simmons SO Lakewood Ranch 21.91m 71' 10"
25 Paige Zarecor JR Plant City 20.85m 68' 5"
26 Josi Edwards SO Calvary Christian (Clr) 20.57m 67' 6"
29 Delphine Roge JR Riverdale 19.94m 65' 5"
32 Hailey Kerns SO Parrish 18.09m 59' 4"
34 Katelyn Jackson FR Seffner Christian 17.62m 57' 10"
Girls Discus Throw High School Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
8 Kalena Bex JR East Lake 28.11m 92' 3"
10 Madelyn Schmalenberger JR Plant City 25.87m 84' 10"
14 Chloe Cook FR Tampa Bay HEAT 25.03m 82' 1"
16 Leah Wojtaszek JR Sarasota 24.32m 79' 9"
17 Mable Mutumwa JR Holy Trinity 23.75m 77' 11"
18 Daidria Richard JR Lely 23.74m 77' 11"
20 Shenira Pavilus SO Lely 23.33m 76' 6"
21 Hailey Spiekerman SR Lakewood Ranch 23.22m 76' 2"
24 Erica Bernard JR Dunbar 21.05m 69' 1"
Girls Discus Throw High School Flight 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Johntavia Shaw SR Countryside 41.72m 136' 10"
2 Kosi Umerah SR IMG Academy 38.44m 126' 1"
3 Tyniece Barclay SR Manatee 36.90m 121' 1"
4 Melora St. Fluer SR Lely 34.30m 112' 6"
5 Madeline Carson JR Cardinal Mooney 33.81m 110' 11"
6 Ginger Arnold JR IMG Academy 31.65m 103' 10"
7 Cassandra Mendez SO North Port 30.25m 99' 3"
9 Haley Howard SO Sarasota 27.09m 88' 10"
11 Evyana Tavo FR Land O'Lakes 25.76m 84' 6"
12 Jacqueline Thame SR North Port 25.30m 83' 0"