January 22, 2022
|
Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)
|
Timing: Lancer Timing Services
ICON KEY: NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Katherine Mitchell JR-3 Boston College 2:08.95
2 Meghan Convery SR-4 Boston University 2:09.86
3 Elise O'Leary SO-2 Connecticut 2:10.15
4 Chloe Thomas FR-1 Connecticut 2:11.09
5 Kaley Richards SR-4 UMass Lowell 2:11.91
6 Madeline Bachmann SR-4 Boston University 2:12.46
7 Jenna Zydanowicz FR-1 Connecticut 2:12.87
8 Allie Alsup SR-4 Connecticut 2:13.10
9 Paige Carter SR-4 Boston College 2:13.64
10 Emma Krebs SR-4 Connecticut 2:13.74
11 Tessa McClain SO-2 Northeastern 2:13.97
12 Maureen Lewin SO-2 Boston College 2:14.49
13 Samantha Rutt JR-3 Albany 2:16.54
14 Chelsea Lynch SO-2 UMass Lowell 2:16.64
15 Samantha Schwers SR-4 UMass Amherst 2:19.38
16 Addie Marple JR-3 Boston University 2:19.64
17 Sophia Castronovo JR-3 Connecticut 2:20.21
18 Jaden Young FR-1 UMass Amherst 2:20.29
19 Erin Hayes FR-1 Albany 2:20.76
20 Alyssa Elliott FR-1 Connecticut 2:21.19
21 Sarah Petersen JR-3 Northeastern 2:22.01
22 Katelynn Romanchick SR-4 Connecticut 2:22.58
23 Shannon Trevor FR-1 Northeastern 2:24.90
24 Kayla Rosario SR-4 Rutgers 2:26.10
25 Meredith Updike SO-2 Rutgers 2:26.59
26 Chloe Hanson SO-2 Albany 2:27.00
27 Vivian Mac FR-1 UMass Lowell 2:30.09
28 Anna Kavanagh SR-4 Boston University 2:33.79
29 Alexandra Marko SR-4 Rutgers 2:41.93
  Sophie DeFrietas JR-3 Northeastern DNS
  Ava Duggan SO-2 Northeastern DNS
  Angela Kearsley JR-3 Rutgers DNS
  Nicole Dunbury FR-1 Northeastern DNS
Women's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Katherine Mitchell JR-3 Boston College 2:08.95
2 Meghan Convery SR-4 Boston University 2:09.86
3 Elise O'Leary SO-2 Connecticut 2:10.15
4 Chloe Thomas FR-1 Connecticut 2:11.09
5 Kaley Richards SR-4 UMass Lowell 2:11.91
7 Jenna Zydanowicz FR-1 Connecticut 2:12.87
13 Samantha Rutt JR-3 Albany 2:16.54
17 Sophia Castronovo JR-3 Connecticut 2:20.21
Women's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Madeline Bachmann SR-4 Boston University 2:12.46
8 Allie Alsup SR-4 Connecticut 2:13.10
9 Paige Carter SR-4 Boston College 2:13.64
10 Emma Krebs SR-4 Connecticut 2:13.74
11 Tessa McClain SO-2 Northeastern 2:13.97
12 Maureen Lewin SO-2 Boston College 2:14.49
14 Chelsea Lynch SO-2 UMass Lowell 2:16.64
  Ava Duggan SO-2 Northeastern DNS
Women's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
15 Samantha Schwers SR-4 UMass Amherst 2:19.38
16 Addie Marple JR-3 Boston University 2:19.64
20 Alyssa Elliott FR-1 Connecticut 2:21.19
21 Sarah Petersen JR-3 Northeastern 2:22.01
22 Katelynn Romanchick SR-4 Connecticut 2:22.58
24 Kayla Rosario SR-4 Rutgers 2:26.10
  Nicole Dunbury FR-1 Northeastern DNS
  Angela Kearsley JR-3 Rutgers DNS
Women's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
18 Jaden Young FR-1 UMass Amherst 2:20.29
19 Erin Hayes FR-1 Albany 2:20.76
23 Shannon Trevor FR-1 Northeastern 2:24.90
25 Meredith Updike SO-2 Rutgers 2:26.59
26 Chloe Hanson SO-2 Albany 2:27.00
27 Vivian Mac FR-1 UMass Lowell 2:30.09
28 Anna Kavanagh SR-4 Boston University 2:33.79
29 Alexandra Marko SR-4 Rutgers 2:41.93
  Sophie DeFrietas JR-3 Northeastern DNS