February 11-12, 2022
|
Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC NCAA DII Prov DIII NE Liberty League NEICAAA

Men's 5000m Seeded

Top↑
PL PL NAMENAMEYEARYEARTEAMTEAMTIMETIME
1.9.Fisher, GrantKo, Dylan  FR-1Nike Bowerman TCDavidson44:12:53.7367 13:05.568
2. Ahmed, MohEwing, Joe   CanadaNike Bowerman TC49:12:56.8707 26:13:07.95
3.50.Scott, Marc Lomong, Lopez JR-3NIKE Bowerman Track ClubBoston University12:57.08 58:13:46.452
4. Bor, EmmanuelBendsten, Nicholas  SR-4Nike/US ArmyYale13:00.481 10:13:54.17
5.109.Atkin, SamJager, Evan SO-2UnattachedCPTC-Tracksmith13:03.6473 32:13:26.237
6.20.Kincaid, WoodyLepore, Christopher  SR-4Nike Bowerman TCNAZ Elite13:05.568 6:13:08.417
7.89.Lomong, LopezKipchumba, Geoffrey  NIKE Bowerman Track ClubBuffalo2:13:07.408 13:24.055
8.44.Raess, JonasHunter, Drew JR-3NBal/SUIBuffalo26:13:07.95 25:13:49.165
9.87.Tuntivate, KieranCrawford, Graham  SR-4Nike Bowerman TCTracksmith Boston Hares6:13:08.417 4:14:49.89
10.87.McGorty , SeanFink, Willy SO-2NIKE Bowerman Track ClubOklahoma City3:13:09.21 14:45.97
11.86.Wildschutt, Adriaan Gough, Garrett JR-3 Florida StateNike Bowerman TC13:09.3045 46:14:06.672
12.17.Mantz, ConnerMulder, Edward JR-3NikeUnattached13:10.2467 53:13:50.2890
13.60.kipchirchir, shadrackChelanga, Sam SR-4ADPNike Bowerman TC13:10.795 14:35.1458
14.40.Bor, Hillary Fink, Willy FR-1Hoka Western Mass 13:10.9842 13:42.71
15.29.Jager, EvanBor, Emmanuel 2NIKE Bowerman Track Clubadidas13:13.23 DNF
16.75.Maggard, DillonMah, Andrew   UnattachedNotre Dame13:13.625 13:05.568
17.42.Jacobs, Dylan Ahmed, MohJR-3JR-3Notre DameUnattached13:14.04 14:14.85
18. Fink, WillyAtkin, Sam JuniorUnattachedColorado Mines39:13:16.973 13:32.31
19.59.Barraza, BrianScott, Marc  SO-2Tinman EliteFlorida State3:13:17.112 44:12:53.7367
20.11.Talbi , Zouhair Harper, Ben JR-3SO-2Oklahoma CityThe Heartbreakers13:18.17 13:10.795
21.51.Keter, BenardKnight, Haftu  SO-2Nike/US ArmyColby44:13:21.28 32:13:26.237
22.25.Masai, Alex Chelanga, Sam  NAZ EliteGeorgetown13:22.533 58:14:28.48
23.49.Crawford, Graham Cross, Jordan JR-3Rebook Boston TCBinghamton14:13:22.6805 14:32.774
24.23.Gusman, Jordan Eidenschink, Benjamin   adidasUtah State13:24.055 25:13:49.165
25. Coleman, JamaineHealey, Andrew   Tinman EliteNIKE Bowerman Track Club32:13:26.237 13:05.568
26.10.Muhumed, Ahmed Brown, Alex SR-4 Florida StateNike Bowerman TC49:13:26.400 46:14:34.10
27.12.Carmody, Matthew Mantz, ConnerJR-3SR-4Notre DameNAZ Elite13:27.344 20:13:54.8707
28.58.Baxter, MattOttman, Jarrod SR-4NAZ EliteEmpire Elite TC13:31.002 16:13:54.021
29.42.Methner, Joshua Cormier, Trey FR-1SO-2Notre DameUnattached20:13:32.30 13:42.71
30.18.Iverson, Acer Neeson, Michael SO-2 HarvardBinghamton13:32.31 58:13:46.452
31. Powell, Dillon Talbi , Zouhair FR-1 Colorado MinesDartmouth13:33.68 20:13:32.30
32.24.Hrezi, MohamedGodish, Benjamin   UnattachedTinman Elite57:13:34.3213 DNF
33.91.Moran, Kyle Brown, Cade JR-3SO-2Colorado Minesadidas49:13:35.5809 32:13:55.85
34.56.Eidenschink, Benjamin Brown, Alex 2FR-1UnattachedTracksmith Hare AC13:36.5767 14:44.457
35.99.Young, Matt McGovern, WilliamSR-4JR-3GeorgetownGeorgetown13:39.598 10:13:54.17
36.93.Mitchem , Jake Little, Ramsey SR-4JR-3Colorado MinesUtah State13:40.4432 16:14:32.394
37.73.Weilbaker, Shea Schaefer, Matthew JuniorSO-2UnattachedYale13:40.634 53:14:20.63
38. Mutai, Ezra Nisbet, Connor JR-32American Int'lCPTC Tracksmith13:41.1291 14:32.129
39.104.Knight, Haftu Fisher, GrantSO-2 TexasColby38:13:41.7008 14:24.3127
40.96.Berry, Kevin Dooley, Eoin SR-4JR-3PrincetonCanisius13:42.71 14:43.3877
41.75.Gidabuday, SydneyMethner, Joshua   Roots RunningTinman Elite11:13:45.8091 14:25.700
42. Olden, Brandon Farrell, Matthew SO-2 SienaCanisius41:13:45.957 13:13.625
43.48.Gay, John Keter, BenardSenior Vancouver ThunderbirdsNAZ Elite58:13:46.452 13:36.5767
44. Pereira, Matthew Appenheimer, Tom SR-4JR-3HarvardCanisius19:13:46.66 49:13:26.400
45.22.Ko, Dylan Ottman, JarrodJR-3 Colorado MinesHarvard12:13:47.352 14:24.3127
46.8.Weaver, Connor Gill, TimothySR-4 Utah StateCPTC-Tracksmith25:13:49.165 DNF
47.9.Monte, Anthony Coleman, JamaineFR-1 PrincetonTinman Elite53:13:50.2890 14:16.3990
48.108.Ritz, Owen Scott, Marc SR-4SO-2GeorgetownHarvard32:13:52.1526 DNF
49.28.Santana, AlfredoAvila-Martinez, Abraham   Puerto RicoOklahoma City13:53.80 13:00.481
50.67.Hunter, DrewFazio, Ben SO-2adidasUnattached29:13:53.98 49:12:56.8707
51. Alexander, Andrew Farrell, Matthew SR-4 Notre DameUnattached16:13:54.021 52:14:32.4152
52.45.Curtin, FearghalMorris, Tyler  SR-4UnattachedColorado Mines10:13:54.17 14:30.8710
53.6.Kedir, Ibrahim Leff, David JR-3SO-2La Salleadidas20:13:54.8707 14:32.774
54.96.Gough, Garrett Serafini, LouisJR-3 Army West PointNBal/SUI13:13:55.7056 14:43.3877
55.78.Phillips, Jonathan Pereira, Matthew SeniorFR-1The HeartbreakersUnattached32:13:55.85 4:14:49.89
56.107.Melville, David Hrezi, MohamedJR-3 HarvardOklahoma City39:13:55.896 14:21.618
57.73.Farrell, Matthew Coleman, JamaineSO-2 PrincetonTinman Elite13:55.92 6:13:08.417
58.19.Hamer, EricThompson , Josh   BAANIKE Bowerman Track Club5:13:56.3275 3:13:17.112
59.86.Tuohy Gaydos, Grahm Melville, David FR-1FR-1WilliamsUMass Lowell53:14:00.8193 44:12:53.7367
60.94.Kujdych, Rusty James, Ryan SO-2FR-1GeorgetownBoston University14:01.148 14:31.10
61.41.Kipchumba, GeoffreyFink, Willy FR-1Nike/US ArmyHarvard14:01.88 3:13:09.21
62.55.Harper, Ben Harper, Ben  JuniorCPTC - TracksmithNIKE Bowerman Track Club5:14:05.33 55:15:10.6091
63.70.McGowan, TimKujdych, Rusty   BAACPTC - Tracksmith46:14:06.672 13:03.6473
64.67.Schaefer, Matthew Gay, John SR-4SR-4NortheasternGeorgetown56:14:09.074 13:40.4432
65.102.Morris, Tyler Mantz, ConnerSO-2JR-3ColbyWilliams14:11.3804 13:10.795
66.103.Allen, BrandonMoran, Kyle  FR-1CPTC TracksmithPrinceton14:11.7312 29:15:06.88
67.75.Murphy, Kevin Fisher, GrantJR-3JR-3Boston UniversityConnecticut14:12.59 DNF
68.26.Hartvigsen, Ben Brown, Alex SO-2JuniorHarvardNBal/SUI14:14.85 13:41.1291
69.38.Martin, BrendanBrown, Alex   Empire Elite TCUnattached14:16.048 13:05.568
70. Reed, John Harper, Ben SR-4JR-3RPICPTC-Tracksmith14:16.3990 13:10.9842
71.45.Archer, RyanAppenheimer, Tom   CPTC TracksmithLa Salle7:14:18.19 29:15:06.88
72. Maniscalco, James McGorty , SeanJR-3JuniorConnecticutSo. Conn. St.44:14:18.7302 13:39.598
73.51.Little, Ramsey Hrezi, MohamedSO-2 MaristColby14:20.236 14:35.1458
74.88.Kearney, Matthew Schaefer, Matthew JR-3 MITUnattached53:14:20.63 13:10.9842
75.56.Avila-Martinez, Abraham Lad, Vedang FR-1 TexasUnattached14:21.618 55:14:27.33
76.5.Mattei, Jake Reed, John JR-3SO-2So. Conn. St.Nike Bowerman TC44:14:23.02 5:14:05.33
77.6.Gomez, StephenWeaver, Connor   CPTC-TracksmithNike/US Army32:14:23.36 11:13:45.8091
78.93.James, Ryan Hartvigsen, Ben SR-4 La SalleYale14:24.3127 56:14:09.074
79.91.Lepore, Christopher Chavan, Kabir SO-2JR-3ConnecticutTracksmith Boston Hares36:14:25.6614 58:13:46.452
80.2.Godish, Benjamin Nisbet, Connor FR-1SeniorNortheasternBoston University14:25.700 DNS
81.41.Hannon, Robert Powell, Dillon JR-3 Boston UniversityMIT4:14:26.094 14:32.129
82.25.McGovern, WilliamGill, Timothy SR-4Battle Road Track ClubMarist14:26.48 16:14:32.394
83.108.Crowley, DanielBrown, Alex  JR-3Battle Road Track ClubTracksmith Hare AC14:26.7720 DNF
84.28.Gill, TimothyScott, Marc  SO-2Western Mass Boston College55:14:27.33 45:14:36.027
85.19.Mulder, EdwardManiscalco, James  SeniorUnattachedUMass Lowell14:28.0985 13:00.481
86.53.Loforte, Scott Kedir, Ibrahim SR-4 BuffaloAmerican58:14:28.48 14:20.236
87.7.Chavan, Kabir Melville, David SO-2JR-3ConnecticutBoston University14:30.69 12:57.08
88.58.Siebert, Charlie Barraza, BrianFR-1 DavidsonNotre Dame14:30.8710 56:14:09.074
89.18.Sullivan, Russell Young, Matt SO-2 AmericanBattle Road Track Club14:31.10 32:13:55.85
90.19.Dolan, Marty Morris, Tyler SO-2 BinghamtonNike/US Army14:32.129 DNF
91. Leff, David Jager, EvanSR-4JR-3BinghamtonLa Salle16:14:32.394 13:41.1291
92.75.Healey, Andrew Eidenschink, Benjamin FR-1JR-3Boston CollegeTracksmith Boston Hares52:14:32.4152 13:03.6473
93. Appenheimer, Tom Ewing, Joe JR-3 CanisiusRPI1:14:32.63 13:55.92
94.32.Irani, Arman Berry, Kevin Senior Rhode Island Track ClubTinman Elite14:32.774 DNF
95. Peppy, Michael Fisher, GrantSR-4 CanisiusPuerto Rico46:14:34.10 14:24.3127
96.82.Lad, Vedang Siebert, Charlie SO-2SO-2MITNike/US Army14:35.1458 13:14.04
97.99.Lewis, DanielGill, Timothy SO-2CPTC-Tracksmithadidas45:14:36.027 19:13:46.66
98. Manning, Dylan Mulder, EdwardJR-3SR-4NortheasternMarist51:14:39.82 44:12:53.7367
99.78.Dooley, Eoin Santana, AlfredoSO-2 UMass LowellNIKE Bowerman Track Club14:40.10 16:13:54.021
100.29.Nicholson, Quinn kipchirchir, shadrackJR-3JR-3GeorgetownUtah State57:14:42.213 13:09.3045
101.25.Brown, Cade Chelanga, SamJR-3JR-3YaleVancouver Thunderbirds14:43.3877 14:21.618
102.109.Pattinelli, Evan Phillips, Jonathan JR-3SO-2YaleGeorgetown14:44.457 14:01.88
103.78.Ottman, JarrodMethner, Joshua  JR-3Tracksmith Boston HaresAmerican Int'l14:45.97 14:16.3990
104.66.Mah, Andrew Knight, Haftu JR-3JR-3MITadidas14:49.46 15:00.11
105.107.Brown, Alex Lepore, Christopher JR-3JR-3Boston UniversityBuffalo4:14:49.89 14:40.10
106.1.Markovina, Paul Methner, Joshua SO-2 HofstraRoots Running15:00.11 29:15:06.88
107.59.Fazio, BenCurtin, Fearghal  UnattachedGeorgetown29:15:06.88 14:31.10
108.47.Lucci, AaronAvila-Martinez, Abraham  SR-4Battle Road Track ClubBuffalo55:15:10.6091 13:13:55.7056
109.29.Neeson, Michael Dooley, Eoin SR-4SO-2BuffaloNAZ Elite15:14.264 3:13:09.21
 46.Cormier, Trey Allen, BrandonFR-1FR-1DartmouthUnattachedDNF 13:33.68
 100.Ewing, Joe Atkin, SamFR-1JR-3HarvardConnecticutDNF 44:14:18.7302
  Smith, Brody Atkin, Sam FR-1UNAT-SyracuseTracksmith Hare ACDNF 13:41.1291
  Thompson , Josh McGowan, Tim SR-4NIKE Bowerman Track ClubNIKE Bowerman Track ClubDNF 7:14:18.19
 40.Cross, JordanEwing, Joe  SO-2UnattachedLa SalleDNF 15:14.264
 86.Serafini, LouisSerafini, Louis  Tracksmith Hare ACNIKE Bowerman Track ClubDNF 14:49.46
 24.Dalquist , Austen Coleman, Jamaine  Roots RunningUMass LowellDNF 5:13:56.3275
 2.Goyden, Matthew Martin, BrendanSR-4SR-4BinghamtonUnattachedDNF 13:18.17
 44.Bridger, Matt Kincaid, WoodyJR-3JR-3La SalleNotre DameDNF 2:13:07.408
 18.Parsons, George Maggard, Dillon  adidasNike/US ArmyDNF 26:13:07.95
 79.Griffith, CameronLepore, Christopher   Tinman EliteHarvardDNF 49:12:56.8707
 80.Chelanga, SamGidabuday, Sydney SO-2Nike/US ArmyNotre DameDNF 13:13:55.7056
 74.Berriatua, JoeyGoyden, Matthew  2Tinman EliteColorado MinesDNF 14:01.88
 90.Dee, Liam Chelanga, Sam  UnattachedTexasDNF 14:21.618
 68.Bendsten, Nicholas Farrell, Matthew FR-1SR-4PrincetonConnecticutDNS DNF
 39.Nisbet, Connor Bridger, Matt SO-2 PrincetonBAADNS DNF
5000m Seeded Section 1
PLPLNAME NAME YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TIMETIME
1.5.Fisher, GrantFisher, Grant  Nike Bowerman TCNike23:12:53.730031:13:07.95
2.2.Ahmed, MohRaess, Jonas  CanadaCanada30:12:56.8755:13:18.1726
3.13.Scott, Marc Raess, Jonas  NIKE Bowerman Track ClubNIKE Bowerman Track Club33:12:57.0831:13:07.95
4.14.Bor, EmmanuelBor, Emmanuel  Nike/US ArmyNike/US Army15:13:00.481DNF
5.43.Atkin, SamAhmed, Moh  UnattachedVancouver Thunderbirds13:03.647455:13:18.1726
8.43.Raess, JonasThompson , Josh   NBal/SUINIKE Bowerman Track Club31:13:07.95DNF
12.3.Mantz, ConnerGay, John   NikeOklahoma City12:13:10.248430:12:56.87
13.13.kipchirchir, shadrackAtkin, Sam  ADPHoka 11:13:10.7912:13:10.2484
14.13.Bor, Hillary kipchirchir, shadrack  Hoka Canada19:13:10.987415:13:00.481
16.16.Maggard, DillonMantz, Conner  UnattachedNike Bowerman TC13:13:13.624913:46.45
20.1.Talbi , Zouhair Mantz, ConnerJR-3 Oklahoma CityHoka 55:13:18.172630:12:56.87
43.4.Gay, John Ahmed, MohSenior Vancouver ThunderbirdsNike Bowerman TC13:46.4523:12:53.7300
 16.Thompson , Josh kipchirchir, shadrack  NIKE Bowerman Track ClubNIKE Bowerman Track ClubDNF55:13:18.1726
5000m Seeded Section 2
PLPLPLNAME NAME NAME YEAR YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TEAM TIMETIMETIME
26.6.10.Parsons, George Kincaid, WoodyLomong, Lopez   Florida StateNike Bowerman TCNike/US Army38:13:13.2313:05.563713:08.419
18.7.9.Wildschutt, Adriaan Lomong, LopezJacobs, Dylan    NIKE Bowerman Track ClubNIKE Bowerman Track ClubUnattached10:13:53.9813:07.40613:45.80
11.9.19.Lomong, LopezTuntivate, KieranHunter, Drew   Tinman EliteNike Bowerman TCFlorida State13:22.53813:08.419DNF
10.10. Griffith, CameronMcGorty , SeanGusman, Jordan    Florida StateNIKE Bowerman Track ClubFlorida StateDNF13:09.219DNF
58.11.41.Tuntivate, KieranWildschutt, Adriaan Wildschutt, Adriaan  JR-3 Notre DameFlorida Stateadidas13:08.41913:09.300813:26.4011
10.15.17.Chelanga, SamJager, EvanTuntivate, Kieran   Florida StateNIKE Bowerman Track ClubTinman Elite13:07.40638:13:13.2313:17.118
24.17.17.Masai, Alex Jacobs, Dylan Hamer, Eric JR-3 NAZ EliteNotre DameNotre DameDNF9:13:14.04824:13:21.2856
 18.22.Keter, BenardFink, WillyMasai, Alex   SR-4Nike/US ArmyUnattachedFlorida State10:13:53.9813:16.97513:09.219
 19.6.Hunter, DrewBarraza, BrianJacobs, Dylan    NIKE Bowerman Track ClubTinman EliteNAZ Elite10:13:53.9813:17.11824:13:21.2856
9.21.10.Griffith, CameronKeter, BenardJacobs, Dylan    Roots RunningNike/US Armyadidas13:16.97524:13:21.285624:13:21.2856
18.22.9.Muhumed, Ahmed Masai, Alex Lomong, Lopez   adidasNAZ EliteTinman Elite13:09.21913:22.53813:07.406
10.24. McGorty , SeanGusman, Jordan Tuntivate, Kieran   BAAadidasUnattached50:13:24.05650:13:24.0569:13:14.048
 25. Barraza, BrianColeman, JamaineWildschutt, Adriaan    BAATinman EliteTinman Elite13:22.53855:13:26.2338:13:13.23
26.26.24.Griffith, CameronMuhumed, Ahmed Griffith, Cameron SR-4 Nike/US ArmyFlorida StateNike Bowerman TC9:13:14.04813:26.401124:13:21.2856
18.41.6.Lomong, LopezGidabuday, SydneyChelanga, Sam   NAZ EliteRoots RunningFlorida State11:13:56.3213:45.8050:13:24.056
24.50.50.Hamer, EricHunter, DrewGidabuday, Sydney   Tinman EliteadidasBAA55:13:26.2310:13:53.98DNF
 58.9.Barraza, BrianHamer, EricChelanga, Sam   NIKE Bowerman Track ClubBAARoots RunningDNF11:13:56.3213:09.3008
  10.Griffith, CameronParsons, George Fink, WillySR-4  Nike/US ArmyadidasTinman Elite13:26.4011DNF9:13:14.048
21.  Masai, Alex Griffith, CameronLomong, Lopez   NIKE Bowerman Track ClubTinman Eliteadidas11:13:56.32DNF11:13:56.32
19. 6.Jager, EvanChelanga, SamMasai, Alex    Florida StateNike/US ArmyTinman Elite13:17.118DNF13:08.419
22. 6.Jacobs, Dylan Berriatua, JoeyMuhumed, Ahmed    Tinman EliteTinman EliteNotre Dame38:13:13.23DNF13:26.4011
5000m Seeded Section 3
PLPLPLPLPLPLNAME NAME NAME NAME NAME NAME YEAR YEAR YEAR YEAR YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TEAM TEAM TEAM TEAM TIMETIMETIMETIMETIMETIME
28.61. 23. 63.Young, Matt Pereira, Matthew Carmody, Matthew Crawford, Graham Alexander, Andrew Santana, AlfredoSR-4   JR-3 Roots RunningNAZ ElitePuerto RicoRebook Boston TCRebook Boston TCHarvard13:31.00113:53.80114:13:22.681414:13:22.681413:42.7168 18:13:39.5900
 28.51.27. 30.Berry, Kevin Baxter, MattCarmody, Matthew Carmody, Matthew Carmody, Matthew Crawford, Graham SR-4  JR-3  GeorgetownPrincetonNAZ EliteNotre DameGeorgetownBAA18:13:39.5900 13:31.00113:31.0018:13:27.34714:01.880514:13:22.6814
 40.30.28.35. Young, Matt Santana, AlfredoIverson, Acer Baxter, MattIverson, Acer Kipchumba, Geoffrey      HarvardGeorgetownGeorgetownNAZ EliteRebook Boston TCHarvard13:31.00113:42.7168 18:13:39.5900 13:31.001DNF13:53.801
 30.30.30.  Alexander, Andrew Carmody, Matthew Pereira, Matthew Iverson, Acer Cross, JordanDalquist , Austen    SO-2SR-4SR-4NAZ EliteRoots RunningPrincetonHarvardBAANike/US Army13:34.32513:42.7168 DNF9:13:32.316 14:06.6748DNF
40.49. 32.49. Santana, AlfredoCross, JordanPereira, Matthew Hrezi, MohamedDalquist , Austen Alexander, Andrew  SR-4JR-3  SR-4Tracksmith Hare ACHarvardRoots RunningUnattachedHarvardNotre Dame18:13:39.5900 13:31.00114:01.880513:34.32513:42.7168 14:13:22.6814
 61. 35.30.23.Santana, AlfredoDalquist , Austen Alexander, Andrew Young, Matt Iverson, Acer Cross, Jordan SO-2JR-3SR-4 JR-3NAZ EliteUnattachedRebook Boston TCGeorgetownNotre DameNAZ Elite13:42.7168 13:34.325DNS18:13:39.5900 13:42.7168 21:13:46.663
51.44. 40.35.44.Baxter, MattPereira, Matthew Cross, JordanBerry, Kevin Berry, Kevin Pereira, Matthew SR-4 JR-3SR-4  PrincetonPuerto RicoRebook Boston TCPrincetonUnattachedHarvard14:01.8805DNF13:53.80113:42.7168 8:13:27.347DNF
 28.35.44.49. Santana, AlfredoIverson, Acer Cross, JordanPereira, Matthew McGowan, TimCarmody, Matthew   SR-4SR-4 JR-3PrincetonRebook Boston TCNotre DameHarvardGeorgetownGeorgetown13:53.80118:13:39.5900 13:42.7168 21:13:46.663 8:13:27.347DNS
32.40.28.49.32.40.Kipchumba, GeoffreyBendsten, Nicholas Crawford, Graham Santana, AlfredoBerry, Kevin Crawford, Graham SO-2SR-4   SO-2UnattachedPuerto RicoHarvardPuerto RicoNotre DamePrincetonDNFDNF14:01.880513:53.80130:13:54.0230:13:54.02
44.28.23.51.51.44.McGowan, TimSerafini, LouisCross, JordanAlexander, Andrew Crawford, Graham Iverson, Acer SR-4 SR-4SR-4 FR-1PrincetonHarvardNotre DameNotre DameBAARoots Running13:31.00114:01.880521:13:46.663 30:13:54.0218:13:39.5900 13:53.801
28.28.44.61.63.30.Carmody, Matthew Crawford, Graham Young, Matt Kipchumba, GeoffreyMcGowan, TimMcGowan, TimSR-4 FR-1   HarvardUnattachedNAZ EliteNike/US ArmyNike/US ArmyNotre Dame18:13:39.5900 DNFDNF14:01.880514:01.880514:01.8805
 49. 63.40.28.Iverson, Acer Iverson, Acer Alexander, Andrew McGowan, TimCross, JordanCrawford, Graham SO-2 SR-4 JR-3 UnattachedBAAPrincetonBAAPrincetonRebook Boston TC14:13:22.681413:53.8018:13:27.34714:06.674814:01.8805DNS
 28.  40.28.Bendsten, Nicholas Dalquist , Austen Young, Matt Cross, JordanSantana, AlfredoIverson, Acer      SR-4NAZ EliteGeorgetownUnattachedUnattachedBAAPrinceton14:13:22.68148:13:27.34713:31.001DNF21:13:46.663 14:06.6748
 35.   51.Cross, JordanAlexander, Andrew Pereira, Matthew Serafini, LouisKipchumba, GeoffreyBaxter, MattFR-1SR-4SO-2 FR-1 HarvardHarvardRebook Boston TCTracksmith Hare ACPrincetonBAA14:06.67488:13:27.34721:13:46.663 DNF13:42.7168 DNF
  49. 51. Serafini, LouisBendsten, Nicholas Cross, JordanDalquist , Austen Hrezi, MohamedCross, Jordan      Tracksmith Hare ACNike/US ArmyHarvardRoots RunningNike/US ArmyGeorgetown14:13:22.6814DNS30:13:54.02DNF13:34.32514:13:22.6814
51.63.  23. Young, Matt Berry, Kevin Young, Matt Bendsten, Nicholas Kipchumba, GeoffreyBaxter, MattSO-2  FR-1 SO-2Tracksmith Hare ACRebook Boston TCRebook Boston TCPrincetonPrincetonUnattached13:42.7168 DNS14:06.6748DNSDNF13:34.325
5000m Seeded Section 4
PLPLPLPLNAME NAME NAME NAME YEAR YEAR YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TEAM TEAM TIMETIMETIMETIME
 29.56.39.Ewing, Joe Methner, Joshua Powell, Dillon Smith, Brody FR-1FR-1JR-3JR-3UNAT-SyracuseNotre DameUNAT-SyracuseColorado Mines13:35.585 0:13:32.303818:13:49.164DNF
52.31.33.75.Ewing, Joe Powell, Dillon Curtin, FearghalMartin, BrendanJR-3FR-1SR-4 SienaColorado MinesSienaEmpire Elite TC13:36.5738:13:33.683 13:36.5735:14:21.61
46.33.52.37.Moran, Kyle Moran, Kyle Knight, Haftu Melville, David  JR-3FR-1FR-1American Int'lColorado MinesUNAT-SyracuseUnattached37:13:40.63113:35.585 13:36.5713:55.9250
75.34.94.42.Smith, Brody Eidenschink, Benjamin Irani, Arman Martin, Brendan 2SO-2SO-2Colorado MinesUnattachedUnattachedColorado Mines13:55.9250 13:36.57DNF14:13:47.35
 36.52.69.Curtin, FearghalMitchem , Jake Methner, Joshua Mitchem , Jake FR-1SR-4JR-3FR-1Empire Elite TCColorado MinesUtah StateColorado Mines13:45.955 11:13:40.4470 13:45.955 0:13:32.3038
94.37.31.94.Irani, Arman Weilbaker, Shea Ko, Dylan Melville, David FR-1JuniorFR-1SO-2PrincetonUnattachedPrincetonHarvardDNF37:13:40.63113:55.9250 14:32.77
 38.69.94.Ewing, Joe Mutai, Ezra Moran, Kyle Olden, Brandon FR-1JR-3FR-12Notre DameAmerican Int'lHarvardColorado Mines13:41.1294 13:41.1294 26:14:16.04338:13:33.683
94.39.57.42.Weilbaker, Shea Knight, Haftu Curtin, FearghalMoran, Kyle SO-2SO-2JR-3JR-3PrincetonTexasEmpire Elite TCUnattached13:35.585 40:13:41.701DNF18:13:49.164
34.42.94.38.Weilbaker, Shea Olden, Brandon Melville, David Irani, Arman SR-4SO-2SO-2FR-1UnattachedSienaTexasUNAT-Syracuse37:13:40.63113:45.955 13:45.955 38:13:33.683
94.45.33.37.Weilbaker, Shea Ko, Dylan Mitchem , Jake Powell, Dillon FR-1JR-3Senior Colorado MinesColorado MinesColorado MinesUnattached35:14:21.6114:13:47.35 0:13:32.303811:13:54.170
46.46.31.94.Martin, BrendanWeaver, Connor Powell, Dillon Martin, BrendanSR-4SR-4JR-3SeniorRhode Island Track ClubUtah StateColorado MinesColorado MinesDNF18:13:49.16435:14:21.6118:13:49.164
29.47.36.34.Methner, Joshua Monte, Anthony Farrell, Matthew Avila-Martinez, Abraham JR-3FR-1SO-2FR-1TexasPrincetonPrincetonTexasDNF13:50.28 13:55.9250 0:13:32.3038
56.52.42.39.Mutai, Ezra Curtin, FearghalMoran, Kyle Smith, Brody FR-1 JR-3FR-1UNAT-SyracuseUnattachedColorado MinesEmpire Elite TC50:13:55.8932 11:13:54.170DNF0:13:32.3038
69.56.46.69.Methner, Joshua Melville, David Farrell, Matthew Curtin, FearghalJR-3JR-3JuniorFR-1TexasHarvardSienaUnattached13:50.28 50:13:55.8932 38:13:33.683 50:13:55.8932
75.57.57.94.Curtin, FearghalFarrell, Matthew Weilbaker, Shea Smith, Brody SO-2SO-2FR-1JR-3Colorado MinesPrincetonUnattachedUnattached18:13:49.16413:55.9250 14:32.7713:41.1294
29.69.57.31.Farrell, Matthew Martin, BrendanMutai, Ezra Eidenschink, Benjamin SO-2 JR-3SO-2American Int'lEmpire Elite TCColorado MinesPrinceton14:13:47.35 26:14:16.04326:14:16.04313:55.9250
37.75.47.56.Methner, Joshua Avila-Martinez, Abraham Knight, Haftu Mitchem , Jake FR-1FR-1 JR-3Colorado MinesTexasColorado MinesRhode Island Track Club13:50.28 35:14:21.6113:50.28 13:45.955
45.94.39. Farrell, Matthew Irani, Arman Avila-Martinez, Abraham Knight, Haftu SeniorSeniorFR-1JR-3Colorado MinesRhode Island Track ClubUnattachedUNAT-Syracuse14:32.7714:32.7711:13:40.4470 13:41.1294
75. 46.56.Weilbaker, Shea Ewing, Joe Olden, Brandon Ko, Dylan SeniorFR-1FR-1JuniorSienaHarvardTexasColorado Mines0:13:32.3038DNF11:13:54.17013:36.57
52. 29.38.Avila-Martinez, Abraham Smith, Brody Smith, Brody Weilbaker, Shea JR-3 SO-2 TexasUNAT-SyracuseColorado MinesColorado Mines13:45.955 DNF13:36.5713:41.1294
5000m Seeded Section 5
PLPLPLPLPLNAME NAME NAME NAME NAME YEAR YEAR YEAR YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TEAM TEAM TEAM TIMETIMETIMETIMETIME
62.48.64.53.106.Ritz, Owen Ritz, Owen Pattinelli, Evan Loforte, Scott Pattinelli, Evan SO-2SR-4JR-3FR-1SO-2CPTC TracksmithGeorgetownBuffaloWilliamsPrinceton0:14:14.855 13:52.1510 14:28.482214:00.813 9:14:05.33
64.53.68.100.86.Ritz, Owen Kedir, Ibrahim Markovina, Paul Murphy, Kevin Nicholson, Quinn SR-4JR-3SR-4JR-3JR-3WilliamsLa SalleArmy West PointHofstraWilliams0:14:14.855 13:54.8791 DNS14:28.482215:00.113
100.54.48.62. Kujdych, Rusty Gough, Garrett Hartvigsen, Ben Nisbet, Connor Markovina, Paul JR-3JR-3SR-4JR-3SR-4MITArmy West PointHofstraCPTC - TracksmithThe Heartbreakers9:14:05.3313:55.705 14:28.482214:42.219 13:55.705
66.55.48.71.101.Kujdych, Rusty Phillips, Jonathan Harper, Ben Nisbet, Connor Kearney, Matthew  SeniorSO-2JR-3SR-4PrincetonThe HeartbreakersBuffaloMITCPTC - Tracksmith14:18.190513:55.85613:55.705 14:18.190514:01.1473
60.59. 60.48.Gough, Garrett Tuohy Gaydos, Grahm Kujdych, Rusty Hartvigsen, Ben Ritz, Owen SR-4FR-1SR-4JR-3JR-3CPTC - TracksmithWilliamsLa SalleGeorgetownYale2:14:12.59 14:00.813 DNF9:14:05.339:14:05.33
55.60. 100. Kujdych, Rusty Kujdych, Rusty Schaefer, Matthew Loforte, Scott Gough, Garrett  SO-2SO-2 JR-3La SalleGeorgetownLa SalleCPTC TracksmithCPTC Tracksmith0:14:14.855 14:01.1473 14:00.813 13:55.705 14:20.6337
62.62.67.101.55.Harper, Ben Harper, Ben Markovina, Paul Pattinelli, Evan Markovina, Paul JR-3 JR-3JR-3SR-4HofstraCPTC - TracksmithCPTC - TracksmithNortheasternYale13:55.8569:14:05.3313:55.705 2:14:12.59 14:28.4822
48.64.60.106. Schaefer, Matthew Schaefer, Matthew Nisbet, Connor Allen, BrandonKedir, Ibrahim SR-4SR-4 SR-4JR-3YaleNortheasternWilliamsYaleCPTC Tracksmith15:00.11311:14:09.0720 14:18.190514:00.813 2:14:12.59
 66.101.54.71.Schaefer, Matthew Allen, BrandonBrown, Cade Murphy, Kevin Pattinelli, Evan SR-4 JR-3JR-3FR-1PrincetonCPTC TracksmithBoston UniversityThe HeartbreakersArmy West Point2:14:12.59 28:14:11.73114:00.813 14:00.813 28:14:11.731
 67.86.68.54.Allen, BrandonMurphy, Kevin Kearney, Matthew Kedir, Ibrahim Nicholson, Quinn  JR-3JR-3  CPTC TracksmithBoston UniversityArmy West PointHofstraGeorgetown2:14:12.59 2:14:12.59 14:43.380 13:54.8791 DNF
55.68.68.60. Murphy, Kevin Hartvigsen, Ben Harper, Ben Hartvigsen, Ben Tuohy Gaydos, Grahm  SO-2JR-3SR-4JR-3The HeartbreakersHarvardGeorgetownBoston UniversityWilliams14:20.6337 0:14:14.855 28:14:11.7312:14:12.59 13:52.1510
68.71.68.68. Brown, Cade Archer, RyanHarper, Ben Murphy, Kevin Ritz, Owen JR-3 SO-2SR-4SR-4GeorgetownCPTC TracksmithWilliamsMITBuffalo0:14:14.855 14:18.190514:00.813 27:14:44.45 14:01.1473
71.74.59.48.68.Brown, Cade Kearney, Matthew Archer, RyanSchaefer, Matthew Phillips, Jonathan JR-3JR-3  JR-3WilliamsMITYaleHarvardGeorgetown14:00.813 14:20.6337 2:14:12.59 9:14:05.330:14:14.855
64.86.54.101.59.Markovina, Paul Loforte, Scott Brown, Cade Harper, Ben Loforte, Scott SO-2SR-4JR-3  BuffaloBuffaloUnattachedGeorgetownYale27:14:44.45 14:28.4822DNS27:14:44.45 DNF
68.100.54.64.66.Kearney, Matthew Nicholson, Quinn Gough, Garrett Kearney, Matthew Kujdych, Rusty SeniorJR-3SR-4  GeorgetownGeorgetownGeorgetownGeorgetownGeorgetown27:14:44.45 14:42.219 2:14:12.59 13:54.8791 9:14:05.33
66.101.68.74.102.Murphy, Kevin Brown, Cade Murphy, Kevin Harper, Ben Pattinelli, Evan JR-3JR-3FR-1 SR-4MITYaleArmy West PointGeorgetownThe Heartbreakers28:14:11.73114:43.380 9:14:05.3313:52.1510 11:14:09.0720
102.102.68. 66.Tuohy Gaydos, Grahm Pattinelli, Evan Loforte, Scott Archer, RyanMarkovina, Paul SO-2JR-3JR-3JR-3JR-3UnattachedYaleCPTC - TracksmithCPTC - TracksmithMIT14:18.190527:14:44.45 9:14:05.3314:42.219 14:28.4822
60.106.48.48.106.Nisbet, Connor Markovina, Paul Phillips, Jonathan Allen, BrandonTuohy Gaydos, Grahm JR-3SO-2SO-2SO-2JR-3MITHofstraGeorgetownLa SalleArmy West Point13:55.705 15:00.11315:00.1132:14:12.59 DNF
   60.48.Nisbet, Connor Dee, Liam Harper, Ben Ritz, Owen Dee, Liam SO-2  SO-2JR-3BuffaloUnattachedThe HeartbreakersGeorgetownBuffalo14:18.1905DNF14:42.219 14:18.190515:00.113
102. 106.67.74.Murphy, Kevin Nisbet, Connor Hartvigsen, Ben Loforte, Scott Loforte, Scott SR-4SO-2JR-3JR-3JR-3WilliamsPrincetonYaleYaleCPTC Tracksmith13:55.705 DNS13:52.1510 14:20.6337 15:00.113
5000m Seeded Section 6
PLPLPLNAME NAME NAME YEAR YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TEAM TIMETIMETIME
65.80.80.Morris, Tyler Mattei, Jake Hannon, Robert SO-2JR-3 ColbyMaristMarist57:14:11.383 14:16.39 14:45.97
70.78. Reed, John Ottman, JarrodReed, John SR-4 SO-2RPIDartmouthColby14:16.39 27:14:24.31 49:14:32.6374
72.98.78.Maniscalco, James Reed, John Manning, Dylan JR-3JR-3JR-3ConnecticutMaristCanisius17:14:18.73 15:06.8814:23.02
73.72.83.Little, Ramsey Fazio, BenJames, Ryan SO-2 SO-2MaristDartmouthNortheastern5:14:20.2337 14:26.7750DNF
76.70.107.Mattei, Jake Cormier, Trey Ottman, JarrodJR-3JR-3SR-4So. Conn. St.MaristNortheastern14:23.02 3:14:26.0935 26:14:39.826
78.83.80.James, Ryan Cormier, Trey Godish, Benjamin SR-4 JR-3La SalleCanisiusTracksmith Boston Hares27:14:24.31 14:25.70 49:14:32.6374
80.73.81.Godish, Benjamin Mattei, Jake Morris, Tyler FR-1SO-2FR-1NortheasternTracksmith Boston HaresColby14:25.70 17:14:18.73 14:16.39
81.83.78.Hannon, Robert Cormier, Trey Gill, TimothyJR-3JR-3 Boston UniversityRPISo. Conn. St.3:14:26.0935 15:06.885:14:20.2337
83.93.73.Crowley, DanielReed, John Ottman, Jarrod SO-2 Battle Road Track ClubRPIWestern Mass 14:26.775014:25.70 14:45.97
84.107.107.Gill, TimothyCormier, Trey Appenheimer, Tom  JR-3 Western Mass Boston UniversityBattle Road Track Club18:14:27.33027:14:24.31 18:14:27.330
93.65.81.Appenheimer, Tom Maniscalco, James Appenheimer, Tom JR-3 JR-3CanisiusSo. Conn. St.Western Mass 49:14:32.6374 14:23.02 18:14:27.330
98.65.65.Manning, Dylan Gill, TimothyMah, Andrew JR-3JR-3FR-1NortheasternRPIBattle Road Track Club26:14:39.826 14:23.02 49:14:32.6374
103.107.103.Ottman, JarrodCormier, Trey Appenheimer, Tom    Tracksmith Boston HaresLa SalleRPI14:45.9714:26.775014:45.97
104.98.80.Mah, Andrew Gill, TimothyFazio, BenJR-3  MITBoston UniversityColby19:14:49.4635 14:23.02 15:06.88
107.65.93.Fazio, BenHannon, Robert Maniscalco, James  JR-3 UnattachedUnattachedMIT15:06.885:14:20.2337 26:14:39.826
 81.78.Cormier, Trey James, Ryan Mah, Andrew FR-1JR-3JR-3DartmouthCanisiusNortheasternDNF19:14:49.4635 14:16.39
5000m Seeded Section 7
PLPLPLPLPLPLNAME NAME NAME NAME NAME NAME YEAR YEAR YEAR YEAR YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TEAM TEAM TEAM TEAM TIMETIMETIMETIMETIMETIME
89.89.77.79.77.97.Lepore, Christopher Bridger, Matt Gomez, StephenGomez, StephenBrown, Alex Siebert, Charlie SR-4SR-4  FR-1SO-2La SalleCPTC-TracksmithCPTC-TracksmithLa SalleMITDavidson14:35.1473 1:14:36.022614:23.361621:14:30.87448:15:14.26148:15:14.261
108. 79.97.108.109.Dolan, Marty Leff, David Lepore, Christopher Gomez, StephenGomez, StephenNeeson, Michael JR-3SR-4SO-2JR-3 SR-4Boston CollegeBattle Road Track ClubConnecticutBattle Road Track ClubUMass LowellConnecticut14:28.099415:14:40.10 14:25.6686 14:32.4177 15:10.60814:25.6686
96.91.82.82.91.85.Lepore, Christopher Chavan, Kabir McGovern, WilliamMcGovern, WilliamChavan, Kabir Sullivan, Russell SR-4SO-2 SO-2SR-4SO-2ConnecticutUnattachedBattle Road Track ClubConnecticutBoston UniversityUMass Lowell15:14:40.10 14:49.89 44:14:26.489228:14:31.1082 14:35.1473 21:14:30.874
90.79.85.108.89.88.Goyden, Matthew Leff, David Mulder, EdwardLewis, DanielBridger, Matt Healey, Andrew  FR-1 JR-3SO-2 ConnecticutBoston UniversityUnattachedAmericanBuffaloConnecticut14:25.6686 DNF14:28.099415:10.60815:14:40.10 4:14:32.1286
92.88.87.105.105.99.Mulder, EdwardBridger, Matt Chavan, Kabir Dooley, Eoin Neeson, Michael Brown, Alex SO-2SO-2SO-2SO-2SO-2SO-2BinghamtonUMass LowellConnecticutUMass LowellUnattachedMIT14:32.3991 44:14:26.489214:30.69 14:32.4177 15:10.608DNF
90.88.88.92.87.89.Chavan, Kabir Leff, David Siebert, Charlie Neeson, Michael Bridger, Matt Sullivan, Russell  SO-2FR-1JR-3JR-3SO-2ConnecticutBinghamtonDavidsonConnecticutBuffaloBuffalo14:23.361614:25.6686 21:14:30.8744:14:32.1286 14:23.361615:14:40.10
88.79.89.77.82.109.Healey, Andrew Leff, David Sullivan, Russell Lepore, Christopher Siebert, Charlie Leff, David  SR-4SO-2SO-2FR-1SR-4CanisiusCPTC-TracksmithAmericanBattle Road Track ClubCPTC-TracksmithConnecticut48:15:14.26114:28.099428:14:31.1082 44:14:26.4892DNF48:15:14.261
88. 90.108. 96.Peppy, Michael Leff, David Dolan, Marty Sullivan, Russell Mulder, EdwardSullivan, Russell SO-2SR-4SO-2FR-1SR-4SO-2ConnecticutBattle Road Track ClubBinghamtonBinghamtonUMass LowellBinghamton14:49.89 1:14:36.02264:14:32.1286 43:14:34.10 14:23.361614:32.3991
92. 91.85.  Chavan, Kabir Lewis, DanielLeff, David Peppy, Michael Siebert, Charlie Siebert, Charlie SO-2SR-4SR-4JR-3  DavidsonBoston CollegeBinghamtonBoston CollegeBinghamtonCPTC-Tracksmith14:25.6686 44:14:26.489214:32.3991 21:14:30.87443:14:34.10 48:15:14.261
90. 92.99.79.89.Gomez, StephenSiebert, Charlie Healey, Andrew Lewis, DanielDooley, Eoin Lewis, DanielFR-1SR-4FR-1  JR-3UMass LowellConnecticutBoston CollegeBattle Road Track ClubBoston CollegeMIT14:49.89 28:14:31.1082 14:32.4177 14:32.3991 14:28.09944:14:32.1286
109.77.95.97.105.88.Chavan, Kabir Siebert, Charlie Peppy, Michael Dolan, Marty Lewis, DanielMulder, EdwardSR-4FR-1SR-4JR-3SO-2SO-2UMass LowellBuffaloCanisiusDavidsonConnecticutConnecticut14:23.361614:23.361643:14:34.10 DNF15:10.6084:14:32.1286
99.92.96.99.89.105.Bridger, Matt Dolan, Marty Lad, Vedang Siebert, Charlie Lewis, DanielMcGovern, William SO-2SO-2FR-1SO-2SO-2BinghamtonBuffaloMITConnecticutAmericanBoston University44:14:26.489244:14:26.489214:35.1473 14:32.3991 43:14:34.10 DNF
82. 97. 109.95.Lad, Vedang Lepore, Christopher Lewis, DanielDooley, Eoin Lucci, AaronGomez, Stephen SR-4 SR-4SO-2FR-1ConnecticutBattle Road Track ClubCPTC-TracksmithBattle Road Track ClubUnattachedMIT43:14:34.10 DNF1:14:36.022614:28.099428:14:31.1082 DNF
89.97.99.79.89.85.McGovern, WilliamGoyden, Matthew Dooley, Eoin Dolan, Marty Mulder, EdwardGoyden, Matthew FR-1SR-4SO-2SR-4FR-1JR-3ConnecticutCanisiusUMass LowellUnattachedLa SalleConnecticut28:14:31.1082 14:30.69 15:14:40.10 4:14:32.1286 28:14:31.1082 14:32.4177
88.105.105.97.82.91.Mulder, EdwardLepore, Christopher Brown, Alex Siebert, Charlie Mulder, EdwardHealey, Andrew  JR-3JR-3FR-1SO-2SO-2MITBoston CollegeBoston UniversityBinghamtonBoston UniversityUMass Lowell14:49.89 15:10.60814:49.89 15:10.6081:14:36.022628:14:31.1082
105.109.108.91.108.97.Dooley, Eoin Dooley, Eoin Lucci, AaronMcGovern, WilliamMulder, EdwardDooley, Eoin SR-4SO-2 SO-2SO-2SR-4CPTC-TracksmithBoston CollegeBattle Road Track ClubDavidsonBinghamtonBinghamton14:49.89 14:25.6686 15:10.60814:32.3991 43:14:34.10 14:32.4177
108.91.109.108.79.96.Mulder, EdwardSiebert, Charlie Neeson, Michael Neeson, Michael Lad, Vedang Dolan, Marty   SR-4SO-2SR-4JR-3Boston UniversityConnecticutBuffaloBattle Road Track ClubUnattachedCPTC-Tracksmith14:23.361614:32.4177 48:15:14.26114:28.099414:49.89 44:14:26.4892
91.79. 77.99. Neeson, Michael Goyden, Matthew Goyden, Matthew Healey, Andrew Brown, Alex Lewis, DanielSO-2JR-3SR-4SO-2 SO-2La SalleBuffaloBinghamtonBinghamtonBoston CollegeBattle Road Track Club43:14:34.10 14:32.3991 DNF4:14:32.1286 14:32.3991 DNF
109.79. 96.90.95.Lepore, Christopher Brown, Alex Bridger, Matt Leff, David Lucci, AaronGomez, Stephen SO-2JR-3SR-4SO-2SO-2UnattachedCPTC-TracksmithLa SalleBattle Road Track ClubLa SalleLa Salle14:49.89 DNFDNF21:14:30.87428:14:31.1082 43:14:34.10