January 28-29, 2022
|
VMI-Corps Physical Training Facility - Lexington, VA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B Conference Carolinas NJCAA IC4A/ECAC

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Will Stockley FR-1 Milligan 4:12.87
2 Isaac Alderfer JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 4:13.28
3 Tobias Jones FR-1 Saint Francis University 4:14.50
4 Isaac Prather JR-3 Concord 4:15.14
5 Trent Whittaker JR-3 VMI 4:19.45
6 Matthew Forrester FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 4:20.08
7 David Butts FR-1 Hagerstown CC 4:20.79
8 Thomas Termote FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 4:22.17
9 Joshua Chepkesir SO-2 UNC Pembroke 4:23.25
10 Delsin Burkhart SO-2 UNC Pembroke 4:23.65
11 Drew Topoly SO-2 Methodist 4:23.67
12 Alex Fiorillo JR-3 VMI 4:23.91
13 Logan Zuchelli FR-1 Concord 4:24.32
14 Zane Chalker FR-1 Hagerstown CC 4:25.27
15 Riley Fletcher Sophomore Unattached 4:25.32
16 Quin Meyer SO-2 Southern Virginia 4:26.54
17 James Quinn Senior Unattached 4:26.90
18 Noah Revels FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 4:29.96
19 Tyler Hayes FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 4:30.07
20 Andre Jordan SR-4 VMI 4:30.90
21 Preston Prather FR-1 Concord 4:32.05
22 Mitchell Johnson FR-1 Southern Virginia 4:33.42
23 Brian Tavenner FR-1 VMI 4:33.65
24 Hunter Levy SO-2 UNC Pembroke 4:34.56
25 Gabe Conder FR-1 Hagerstown CC 4:35.70
26 Lucas Nervo FR-1 UNC Pembroke 4:36.42
27 John Flynn, Jr FR-1 Saint Francis University 4:37.54
28 Stephen Kelley SO-2 VMI 4:37.63
29 Samir Koko JR-3 Milligan 4:37.84
30 Timothy Hoffstaetter SO-2 Roanoke 4:39.22
31 Zachary Diller JR-3 VMI 4:39.98
32 Matt Huff JR-3 Milligan 4:40.77
33 Holden Robinson SO-2 Washington and Lee 4:41.64
34 Grant West SO-2 Mount St. Mary's 4:42.44
35 Craig Swain FR-1 VMI 4:43.45
36 Shane Curran FR-1 Saint Francis University 4:48.07
37 Kedryn Chandler FR-1 Southern Virginia 4:48.85
38 Gideon Dowling FR-1 Tusculum 4:49.77
39 Elias McGhie SO-2 Shenandoah 4:49.78
40 Patrick Maneval SO-2 Shenandoah 4:52.19
41 Juan Riley FR-1 Southern Virginia 4:52.59
42 Joshua Woodley FR-1 Roanoke 4:55.54
43 Denver Norcross FR-1 Southern Virginia 4:57.85
44 Matt Garis FR-1 Roanoke 5:00.26
45 Trentin Overcash SO-2 Hagerstown CC 5:00.74
46 Austin Ezzell FR-1 Methodist 5:05.57
47 Mason Thomas JR-3 King 5:06.21
48 Griffin Knipp FR-1 Hagerstown CC 5:16.22
  Brandon Nichols SO-2 Mount St. Mary's DNS
  Andrew Barbera SR-4 Concord DNS
  Cedric Drennen SR-4 Concord DNS
  Will Gray FR-1 Methodist DNS
  Norman Junker FR-1 UNC Pembroke DNS
  John Wang JR-3 Mount St. Mary's DNS
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Thomas Termote FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 4:22.17
12 Alex Fiorillo JR-3 VMI 4:23.91
15 Riley Fletcher Sophomore Unattached 4:25.32
17 James Quinn Senior Unattached 4:26.90
19 Tyler Hayes FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 4:30.07
27 John Flynn, Jr FR-1 Saint Francis University 4:37.54
36 Shane Curran FR-1 Saint Francis University 4:48.07
38 Gideon Dowling FR-1 Tusculum 4:49.77
42 Joshua Woodley FR-1 Roanoke 4:55.54
43 Denver Norcross FR-1 Southern Virginia 4:57.85
44 Matt Garis FR-1 Roanoke 5:00.26
47 Mason Thomas JR-3 King 5:06.21
48 Griffin Knipp FR-1 Hagerstown CC 5:16.22
  Norman Junker FR-1 UNC Pembroke DNS
  Cedric Drennen SR-4 Concord DNS
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
22 Mitchell Johnson FR-1 Southern Virginia 4:33.42
24 Hunter Levy SO-2 UNC Pembroke 4:34.56
26 Lucas Nervo FR-1 UNC Pembroke 4:36.42
28 Stephen Kelley SO-2 VMI 4:37.63
29 Samir Koko JR-3 Milligan 4:37.84
30 Timothy Hoffstaetter SO-2 Roanoke 4:39.22
35 Craig Swain FR-1 VMI 4:43.45
37 Kedryn Chandler FR-1 Southern Virginia 4:48.85
39 Elias McGhie SO-2 Shenandoah 4:49.78
40 Patrick Maneval SO-2 Shenandoah 4:52.19
41 Juan Riley FR-1 Southern Virginia 4:52.59
46 Austin Ezzell FR-1 Methodist 5:05.57
  Will Gray FR-1 Methodist DNS
  Andrew Barbera SR-4 Concord DNS
Men's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Delsin Burkhart SO-2 UNC Pembroke 4:23.65
11 Drew Topoly SO-2 Methodist 4:23.67
14 Zane Chalker FR-1 Hagerstown CC 4:25.27
16 Quin Meyer SO-2 Southern Virginia 4:26.54
20 Andre Jordan SR-4 VMI 4:30.90
21 Preston Prather FR-1 Concord 4:32.05
23 Brian Tavenner FR-1 VMI 4:33.65
25 Gabe Conder FR-1 Hagerstown CC 4:35.70
31 Zachary Diller JR-3 VMI 4:39.98
32 Matt Huff JR-3 Milligan 4:40.77
33 Holden Robinson SO-2 Washington and Lee 4:41.64
45 Trentin Overcash SO-2 Hagerstown CC 5:00.74
  John Wang JR-3 Mount St. Mary's DNS
Men's Mile Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Will Stockley FR-1 Milligan 4:12.87
2 Isaac Alderfer JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 4:13.28
3 Tobias Jones FR-1 Saint Francis University 4:14.50
4 Isaac Prather JR-3 Concord 4:15.14
5 Trent Whittaker JR-3 VMI 4:19.45
6 Matthew Forrester FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 4:20.08
7 David Butts FR-1 Hagerstown CC 4:20.79
9 Joshua Chepkesir SO-2 UNC Pembroke 4:23.25
13 Logan Zuchelli FR-1 Concord 4:24.32
18 Noah Revels FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 4:29.96
34 Grant West SO-2 Mount St. Mary's 4:42.44
  Brandon Nichols SO-2 Mount St. Mary's DNS