April 13-15, 2022
|
Azusa Pacific (O) - Azusa, CA
ICON KEY: CCC A IC4A/ECAC NJCAA DIII NJCAA DI NCAA DII Prov NAIA B NAIA A CCC B NEICAAA

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Thomas Staines   Basingstoke & Mid Hants A 1:45.28
2 Reece Sharman-Newell FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 1:45.56
3 Robert J Heppenstall Senior Unattached 1:46.05
4 Cebastian Gentil JR-3 Iowa State 1:46.97
5 Alec Still JR-3 Iowa 1:47.50
6 Senzo Sokhela FR-1 Westmont 1:48.00
7 Israel Tinajero Alvarez   Escuela atletismo Tepatitlan 1:48.15
8 Jacob Lamb JR-3 Alabama 1:48.26
9 Nathan Hood SR-4 CSU-Pueblo 1:48.28
10 Armando Bryson SO-2 Iowa 1:48.31
11 Tanner Maier SO-2 Minnesota State 1:48.35
12 Austin Miller SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 1:48.61
13 Antonio Abrego FR-1 Iowa 1:48.68
14 Zakary Mama-Yari   Saint-Laurent Select 1:48.69
14 Blake Lucius SO-2 Akron 1:48.69
16 Miles Smith   Peninsula Distance Club 1:48.91
17 Matthew Wigelsworth SR-4 Butler 1:48.92
18 David Cardenas SO-2 Adams State 1:48.97
19 Vincent Duguay Senior Universite Laval 1:48.98
20 Peter Smith SO-2 Iowa State 1:49.02
21 Ryan Birkmeier SO-2 Colorado St. 1:49.10
22 Dylan Burrows JR-3 Oklahoma Christian 1:49.17
23 Angus Fitzgerald FR-1 Boise State 1:49.18
24 Presley Martin 2 Unattached 1:49.21
25 JOSUE MURCIA CRUZ   MB ATHLETICS PROJECT 1:49.39
26 Ethan Lang SO-2 Fort Hays St. 1:49.48
27 Jonathon Groendyk JR-3 Grand Valley St. 1:49.53
28 Spencer Gudgel SO-2 Iowa 1:49.61
29 Seth Waters SR-4 Arkansas State 1:49.70
30 Chandler McGaha JR-3 Butler 1:49.78
31 Ben Sumner FR-1 Azusa Pacific 1:49.78
32 Daniel Burkhalter SO-2 South Dakota St. 1:49.86
33 Quincy Fast SO-2 Montana 1:49.86
34 Braxton Bruer SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 1:50.11
35 Riley Bauer SO-2 South Dakota St. 1:50.18
36 Nathan Burd JR-3 Fresno State 1:50.31
37 Dawson LaRance SR-4 Colorado St. 1:50.34
38 Dennis Mbuta JR-3 Grand Valley St. 1:50.41
39 Mateo Joseph FR-1 UC Riverside 1:50.50
40 Ryan Hemphill SO-2 Pepperdine 1:50.53
41 Joseph Rogers SR-4 Wyoming 1:50.54
42 Jake Selstad SR-4 UC San Diego 1:50.56
43 Zac Bright FR-1 Idaho 1:50.57
44 Andrew Jackson SO-2 UC Riverside 1:50.60
45 Nick Nowlen JR-3 MSU Denver 1:50.68
46 Matthew Hernandez SR-4 Incarnate Word 1:50.71
47 Tyler Carreon SO-2 Paradise Valley 1:50.73
48 Brian Martinez SO-2 Grand Canyon 1:50.82
49 Aidan Hickey SO-2 Bryant 1:50.84
50 Jeremiah Castellano SO-2 Cal St. Fullerton 1:50.86
51 Ryan Lindrud SO-2 Colorado 1:50.94
52 Cameron Ross JR-3 Colorado St. 1:51.01
53 Kenneth Talavera SO-2 UTEP 1:51.12
54 Aaron Mangan SO-2 Fort Hays St. 1:51.18
55 Austin Klingler FR-1 BYU 1:51.22
56 Mason Ratkovich JR-3 UCLA 1:51.24
57 Ethan Brouw FR-1 New Mexico 1:51.26
58 Ayden Schilb FR-1 Arizona 1:51.26
59 Payton Riggs JR-3 Southern Utah 1:51.28
60 Chase Lovercheck JR-3 Portland State 1:51.40
61 Kaleb Tipton SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 1:51.48
62 Joe Schaefer SO-2 Iowa State 1:51.52
63 Mohand Zine Khelaf   Saint-Laurent Select 1:51.53
64 Paul Buckingham SO-2 Simon Fraser 1:51.54
65 Uriah Aili JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 1:51.61
66 Tom Breuckman JR-3 South Dakota St. 1:51.62
67 Eric Anderson FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 1:51.63
68 Trey Harris JR-3 Butler 1:51.67
68 David Thompson SR-4 Iowa State 1:51.67
70 Jordan Schmidt FR-1 Simon Fraser 1:51.69
71 Trevor Boaz FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 1:51.71
72 Trever Medina SO-2 Fort Hays St. 1:51.72
73 Maxwell Kipkosgei SO-2 UTEP 1:51.78
74 Evan Gonzalez FR-1 Washington St. 1:51.84
75 Kai Dettman JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 1:51.86
76 Travis Jacobs SR-4 Houston Baptist 1:51.92
77 Tanner Anderson JR-3 Iowa State 1:51.93
78 Miles Duncan SR-4 UC Irvine 1:51.95
79 Konnor Hathaway SO-2 Portland 1:51.95
80 Vicente Huerta SO-2 Cal St. Fullerton 1:52.03
81 Liam Dennis FR-1 Butler 1:52.07
82 Nikolaus Franzmair SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 1:52.10
83 Timothy Kibet JR-3 Arizona 1:52.12
84 Nick Melanese FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 1:52.12
85 Max Carmona JR-3 Grand Canyon 1:52.20
86 Nico Melendres Freshman Chabot 1:52.22
87 Alec Nelson SO-2 North Dakota 1:52.40
88 Yusuf Mohamud JR-3 UTEP 1:52.56
89 Cristian Martinez Freshman American River 1:52.58
90 Evan Johnson SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 1:52.79
91 Scott Spaanstra FR-1 Grand Valley St. 1:52.79
92 Pierce Vittone FR-1 Paradise Valley 1:52.80
93 Joe Corbridge FR-1 Weber State 1:52.82
94 Colt Hemphill FR-1 Akron 1:52.97
95 Jean Dieuvil SO-2 Akron 1:53.04
96 Brandon Bodner SR-4 MSU Denver 1:53.05
97 Cal Banta SO-2 Colorado St. 1:53.06
98 Joshua Whitaker SO-2 Eastern Illinois 1:53.15
99 Sean Waldvogel FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 1:53.27
100 Derek Jones SR-4 Eastern Michigan 1:53.28
101 Noah Majerus JR-3 Montana State 1:53.28
102 Lasse Funck FR-1 Arkansas State 1:53.39
103 Drake Henson Senior Unattached 1:53.39
104 Hayden Jennings Senior Unattached 1:53.41
105 Reier Gilbertson JR-3 Grand Canyon 1:53.41
106 Carter Knaus SO-2 South Dakota St. 1:53.42
107 Keaton Heisterman SO-2 UCLA 1:53.46
108 James Bottrill JR-3 Portland State 1:53.46
108 Jason Dolan JR-3 Bryant 1:53.46
110 Caleb Stamper SO-2 Boise State 1:53.49
111 Anthony Ghiorso SR-4 The Master's 1:53.59
112 Mohamed Saleh JR-3 Fresno State 1:53.60
113 Camilo Aguillon Senior Unattached 1:53.61
114 Liam Conway SO-2 Stanford 1:53.63
115 Adam Alnazer SR-4 Azusa Pacific 1:53.64
116 Holden Spencer FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 1:53.66
117 Hanokh Gailson FR-1 Weber State 1:53.70
118 Beau Brannan JR-3 North Dakota State 1:53.71
119 Keeton Sanchez FR-1 Western Oregon 1:53.73
120 Isaac Garcia   Mexico 1:53.76
121 Ethan Coyhis SO-2 Trinidad State 1:53.76
122 Nixon Korir SO-2 Azusa Pacific 1:53.78
123 Mikah Paiz SO-2 Adams State 1:53.80
124 Kirubel Bogale FR-1 Simon Fraser 1:53.88
125 Nolan Hickey SO-2 Bryant 1:53.96
126 Adam King SO-2 Westmont 1:53.97
127 Kristian Kimberlin FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 1:53.98
128 Derek Gross   CPTC-Tracksmith 1:53.99
129 Oscar Roering FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 1:53.99
130 Lewis Cotterill SO-2 Minot State 1:54.05
131 Walker Doucette FR-1 Chico State 1:54.12
132 Cade Ferron SO-2 Marquette 1:54.21
133 Noah Contreras JR-3 CSUN 1:54.25
134 Bryce Anderson SO-2 Weber State 1:54.30
135 Osaze Williams SO-2 UTEP 1:54.30
136 Tommy Martin SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 1:54.40
137 Tomas Chapman FR-1 Simon Fraser 1:54.42
138 Jack Dickson FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 1:54.42
139 Jack Vanden Heuvel FR-1 Westmont 1:54.46
140 Isaiah Archer FR-1 Seattle Pacific 1:54.58
141 Bo Olsen FR-1 Fresno Pacific 1:54.59
142 Gabriel Lopez FR-1 St. Edward's 1:54.67
143 Matthew Russell SR-4 North Dakota 1:54.76
144 Ronen Oosthuizen SO-2 Rice 1:54.79
145 Jason Peterson JR-3 Westmont 1:54.93
146 Shea Mattson SO-2 Idaho 1:54.95
147 Hayelom Fitsum SR-4 Santa Clara 1:55.03
148 Sam Medure FR-1 UC Santa Barbara 1:55.14
149 Ansel Pendley-Griffin JR-3 Seattle U. 1:55.16
150 Nathan Pavelchik FR-1 Paradise Valley 1:55.17
151 Alexei Hensel SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 1:55.35
152 Sergio Miranda   Mexico 1:55.39
153 Maxwel Kiplagat JR-3 Abilene Christian 1:55.39
154 Miguel Ayala JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 1:55.55
155 Mark O'Hannigan FR-1 Cal St. Fullerton 1:55.59
156 Marcus Dawal SO-2 Azusa Pacific 1:55.70
157 Emmett Klus FR-1 Western Oregon 1:55.79
158 Zach Blackwood SR-4 Sacramento St. 1:55.79
159 Alex Rafferty FR-1 Grand Canyon 1:55.86
160 Zach Long SO-2 North Dakota 1:55.91
161 Jadon Mansur SO-2 Boise State 1:55.98
162 Colin Proctor FR-1 Pepperdine 1:56.07
163 Tim Rambo FR-1 Western Oregon 1:56.25
164 Stewart Fernandez SR-4 Fresno Pacific 1:56.25
165 Juan Gutierrez SR-4 Minot State 1:56.38
166 Octavio Rubio SR-4 San Diego 1:56.63
167 Adrian Villarreal FR-1 Trinidad State 1:56.65
168 Brian Schulz JR-3 Dixie State 1:56.73
169 Fabio Fornarelli   PDC 1:56.74
170 Ben Shaw JR-3 Idaho 1:56.79
171 Joshua Ballam SO-2 Paradise Valley 1:56.81
172 Aidan Tomasini FR-1 Biola 1:56.99
173 Owen Molis FR-1 Bryant 1:57.02
174 Nicolas Acosta FR-1 Azusa Pacific 1:57.05
175 Andres Leon FR-1 Westmont 1:57.10
176 William Durrance FR-1 Biola 1:57.27
177 Aidan Arredondo SO-2 Biola 1:57.37
178 Jordan Dagrin SR-4 Bryant 1:57.42
179 Jordan Clayton SO-2 Arizona Christian 1:57.43
180 Luke Silva SO-2 Bryant 1:57.50
181 Israel Echeverria JR-3 Cal St. Fullerton 1:57.59
182 Bryce Tondryk FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 1:57.72
183 Jenner Higgins JR-3 Idaho 1:58.20
184 Michael Cabaltera FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 1:58.20
185 Trevor Paulbitski JR-3 UC San Diego 1:58.22
186 John Baker SO-2 Westmont 1:58.49
187 Rylie Cabalse JR-3 Azusa Pacific 1:59.03
188 Kaden Bolton SO-2 Fresno Pacific 1:59.27
189 Jason Messner SO-2 UC Irvine 1:59.50
190 Alex Petruso SO-2 Bryant 2:00.37
191 Christopher Rogers FR-1 Azusa Pacific 2:00.48
192 Zach Leith FR-1 Chapman 2:00.75
193 Jackson Harper Freshman Chabot 2:01.50
194 Abdelouakil Mustapha JR-3 Academy of Art 2:01.97
195 Andrew Parkinson FR-1 UC Riverside 2:03.66
196 Pascal Kleyer SO-2 Washington St. 2:05.05
  Josh Andrews SR-4 Iowa DNF
  Darius Kipyego FR-1 Iowa State DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Thomas Staines   Basingstoke & Mid Hants A 1:45.28
2 Reece Sharman-Newell FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 1:45.56
3 Robert J Heppenstall Senior Unattached 1:46.05
5 Alec Still JR-3 Iowa 1:47.50
7 Israel Tinajero Alvarez   Escuela atletismo Tepatitlan 1:48.15
38 Dennis Mbuta JR-3 Grand Valley St. 1:50.41
63 Mohand Zine Khelaf   Saint-Laurent Select 1:51.53
152 Sergio Miranda   Mexico 1:55.39
  Josh Andrews SR-4 Iowa DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Cebastian Gentil JR-3 Iowa State 1:46.97
10 Armando Bryson SO-2 Iowa 1:48.31
13 Antonio Abrego FR-1 Iowa 1:48.68
14 Zakary Mama-Yari   Saint-Laurent Select 1:48.69
14 Blake Lucius SO-2 Akron 1:48.69
19 Vincent Duguay Senior Universite Laval 1:48.98
27 Jonathon Groendyk JR-3 Grand Valley St. 1:49.53
28 Spencer Gudgel SO-2 Iowa 1:49.61
  Darius Kipyego FR-1 Iowa State DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Senzo Sokhela FR-1 Westmont 1:48.00
8 Jacob Lamb JR-3 Alabama 1:48.26
16 Miles Smith   Peninsula Distance Club 1:48.91
25 JOSUE MURCIA CRUZ   MB ATHLETICS PROJECT 1:49.39
52 Cameron Ross JR-3 Colorado St. 1:51.01
91 Scott Spaanstra FR-1 Grand Valley St. 1:52.79
108 Jason Dolan JR-3 Bryant 1:53.46
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Nathan Hood SR-4 CSU-Pueblo 1:48.28
11 Tanner Maier SO-2 Minnesota State 1:48.35
17 Matthew Wigelsworth SR-4 Butler 1:48.92
20 Peter Smith SO-2 Iowa State 1:49.02
26 Ethan Lang SO-2 Fort Hays St. 1:49.48
37 Dawson LaRance SR-4 Colorado St. 1:50.34
68 David Thompson SR-4 Iowa State 1:51.67
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
35 Riley Bauer SO-2 South Dakota St. 1:50.18
62 Joe Schaefer SO-2 Iowa State 1:51.52
75 Kai Dettman JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 1:51.86
83 Timothy Kibet JR-3 Arizona 1:52.12
103 Drake Henson Senior Unattached 1:53.39
128 Derek Gross   CPTC-Tracksmith 1:53.99
Men's 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
21 Ryan Birkmeier SO-2 Colorado St. 1:49.10
30 Chandler McGaha JR-3 Butler 1:49.78
31 Ben Sumner FR-1 Azusa Pacific 1:49.78
43 Zac Bright FR-1 Idaho 1:50.57
51 Ryan Lindrud SO-2 Colorado 1:50.94
57 Ethan Brouw FR-1 New Mexico 1:51.26
86 Nico Melendres Freshman Chabot 1:52.22
Men's 800 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
18 David Cardenas SO-2 Adams State 1:48.97
23 Angus Fitzgerald FR-1 Boise State 1:49.18
24 Presley Martin 2 Unattached 1:49.21
29 Seth Waters SR-4 Arkansas State 1:49.70
33 Quincy Fast SO-2 Montana 1:49.86
46 Matthew Hernandez SR-4 Incarnate Word 1:50.71
Men's 800 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
61 Kaleb Tipton SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 1:51.48
146 Shea Mattson SO-2 Idaho 1:54.95
Men's 800 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
12 Austin Miller SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 1:48.61
22 Dylan Burrows JR-3 Oklahoma Christian 1:49.17
36 Nathan Burd JR-3 Fresno State 1:50.31
55 Austin Klingler FR-1 BYU 1:51.22
170 Ben Shaw JR-3 Idaho 1:56.79
Men's 800 Meters Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
34 Braxton Bruer SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 1:50.11
40 Ryan Hemphill SO-2 Pepperdine 1:50.53
41 Joseph Rogers SR-4 Wyoming 1:50.54
45 Nick Nowlen JR-3 MSU Denver 1:50.68
77 Tanner Anderson JR-3 Iowa State 1:51.93
89 Cristian Martinez Freshman American River 1:52.58
100 Derek Jones SR-4 Eastern Michigan 1:53.28
194 Abdelouakil Mustapha JR-3 Academy of Art 2:01.97
Men's 800 Meters Section 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
42 Jake Selstad SR-4 UC San Diego 1:50.56
67 Eric Anderson FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 1:51.63
79 Konnor Hathaway SO-2 Portland 1:51.95
81 Liam Dennis FR-1 Butler 1:52.07
82 Nikolaus Franzmair SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 1:52.10
84 Nick Melanese FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 1:52.12
85 Max Carmona JR-3 Grand Canyon 1:52.20
97 Cal Banta SO-2 Colorado St. 1:53.06
141 Bo Olsen FR-1 Fresno Pacific 1:54.59
Men's 800 Meters Section 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
53 Kenneth Talavera SO-2 UTEP 1:51.12
56 Mason Ratkovich JR-3 UCLA 1:51.24
58 Ayden Schilb FR-1 Arizona 1:51.26
70 Jordan Schmidt FR-1 Simon Fraser 1:51.69
71 Trevor Boaz FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 1:51.71
72 Trever Medina SO-2 Fort Hays St. 1:51.72
74 Evan Gonzalez FR-1 Washington St. 1:51.84
76 Travis Jacobs SR-4 Houston Baptist 1:51.92
Men's 800 Meters Section 13
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
44 Andrew Jackson SO-2 UC Riverside 1:50.60
48 Brian Martinez SO-2 Grand Canyon 1:50.82
50 Jeremiah Castellano SO-2 Cal St. Fullerton 1:50.86
54 Aaron Mangan SO-2 Fort Hays St. 1:51.18
64 Paul Buckingham SO-2 Simon Fraser 1:51.54
110 Caleb Stamper SO-2 Boise State 1:53.49
120 Isaac Garcia   Mexico 1:53.76
138 Jack Dickson FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 1:54.42
Men's 800 Meters Section 14
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
32 Daniel Burkhalter SO-2 South Dakota St. 1:49.86
39 Mateo Joseph FR-1 UC Riverside 1:50.50
47 Tyler Carreon SO-2 Paradise Valley 1:50.73
49 Aidan Hickey SO-2 Bryant 1:50.84
65 Uriah Aili JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 1:51.61
68 Trey Harris JR-3 Butler 1:51.67
78 Miles Duncan SR-4 UC Irvine 1:51.95
101 Noah Majerus JR-3 Montana State 1:53.28
130 Lewis Cotterill SO-2 Minot State 1:54.05
Men's 800 Meters Section 15
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
66 Tom Breuckman JR-3 South Dakota St. 1:51.62
96 Brandon Bodner SR-4 MSU Denver 1:53.05
112 Mohamed Saleh JR-3 Fresno State 1:53.60
114 Liam Conway SO-2 Stanford 1:53.63
122 Nixon Korir SO-2 Azusa Pacific 1:53.78
139 Jack Vanden Heuvel FR-1 Westmont 1:54.46
149 Ansel Pendley-Griffin JR-3 Seattle U. 1:55.16
Men's 800 Meters Section 16
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
59 Payton Riggs JR-3 Southern Utah 1:51.28
105 Reier Gilbertson JR-3 Grand Canyon 1:53.41
115 Adam Alnazer SR-4 Azusa Pacific 1:53.64
121 Ethan Coyhis SO-2 Trinidad State 1:53.76
137 Tomas Chapman FR-1 Simon Fraser 1:54.42
158 Zach Blackwood SR-4 Sacramento St. 1:55.79
183 Jenner Higgins JR-3 Idaho 1:58.20
196 Pascal Kleyer SO-2 Washington St. 2:05.05
Men's 800 Meters Section 17
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
87 Alec Nelson SO-2 North Dakota 1:52.40
92 Pierce Vittone FR-1 Paradise Valley 1:52.80
94 Colt Hemphill FR-1 Akron 1:52.97
95 Jean Dieuvil SO-2 Akron 1:53.04
98 Joshua Whitaker SO-2 Eastern Illinois 1:53.15
108 James Bottrill JR-3 Portland State 1:53.46
113 Camilo Aguillon Senior Unattached 1:53.61
132 Cade Ferron SO-2 Marquette 1:54.21
135 Osaze Williams SO-2 UTEP 1:54.30
Men's 800 Meters Section 18
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
60 Chase Lovercheck JR-3 Portland State 1:51.40
93 Joe Corbridge FR-1 Weber State 1:52.82
102 Lasse Funck FR-1 Arkansas State 1:53.39
104 Hayden Jennings Senior Unattached 1:53.41
107 Keaton Heisterman SO-2 UCLA 1:53.46
111 Anthony Ghiorso SR-4 The Master's 1:53.59
119 Keeton Sanchez FR-1 Western Oregon 1:53.73
127 Kristian Kimberlin FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 1:53.98
Men's 800 Meters Section 19
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
80 Vicente Huerta SO-2 Cal St. Fullerton 1:52.03
99 Sean Waldvogel FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 1:53.27
117 Hanokh Gailson FR-1 Weber State 1:53.70
118 Beau Brannan JR-3 North Dakota State 1:53.71
140 Isaiah Archer FR-1 Seattle Pacific 1:54.58
145 Jason Peterson JR-3 Westmont 1:54.93
159 Alex Rafferty FR-1 Grand Canyon 1:55.86
163 Tim Rambo FR-1 Western Oregon 1:56.25
Men's 800 Meters Section 20
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
73 Maxwell Kipkosgei SO-2 UTEP 1:51.78
88 Yusuf Mohamud JR-3 UTEP 1:52.56
116 Holden Spencer FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 1:53.66
125 Nolan Hickey SO-2 Bryant 1:53.96
129 Oscar Roering FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 1:53.99
131 Walker Doucette FR-1 Chico State 1:54.12
134 Bryce Anderson SO-2 Weber State 1:54.30
150 Nathan Pavelchik FR-1 Paradise Valley 1:55.17
154 Miguel Ayala JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 1:55.55
Men's 800 Meters Section 21
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
90 Evan Johnson SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 1:52.79
133 Noah Contreras JR-3 CSUN 1:54.25
143 Matthew Russell SR-4 North Dakota 1:54.76
144 Ronen Oosthuizen SO-2 Rice 1:54.79
151 Alexei Hensel SO-2 St. John's (Minn.) 1:55.35
155 Mark O'Hannigan FR-1 Cal St. Fullerton 1:55.59
160 Zach Long SO-2 North Dakota 1:55.91
161 Jadon Mansur SO-2 Boise State 1:55.98
195 Andrew Parkinson FR-1 UC Riverside 2:03.66
Men's 800 Meters Section 22
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
136 Tommy Martin SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 1:54.40
142 Gabriel Lopez FR-1 St. Edward's 1:54.67
147 Hayelom Fitsum SR-4 Santa Clara 1:55.03
157 Emmett Klus FR-1 Western Oregon 1:55.79
179 Jordan Clayton SO-2 Arizona Christian 1:57.43
Men's 800 Meters Section 23
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
106 Carter Knaus SO-2 South Dakota St. 1:53.42
124 Kirubel Bogale FR-1 Simon Fraser 1:53.88
126 Adam King SO-2 Westmont 1:53.97
148 Sam Medure FR-1 UC Santa Barbara 1:55.14
153 Maxwel Kiplagat JR-3 Abilene Christian 1:55.39
164 Stewart Fernandez SR-4 Fresno Pacific 1:56.25
171 Joshua Ballam SO-2 Paradise Valley 1:56.81
Men's 800 Meters Section 24
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
156 Marcus Dawal SO-2 Azusa Pacific 1:55.70
173 Owen Molis FR-1 Bryant 1:57.02
175 Andres Leon FR-1 Westmont 1:57.10
185 Trevor Paulbitski JR-3 UC San Diego 1:58.22
190 Alex Petruso SO-2 Bryant 2:00.37
Men's 800 Meters Section 25
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
165 Juan Gutierrez SR-4 Minot State 1:56.38
167 Adrian Villarreal FR-1 Trinidad State 1:56.65
174 Nicolas Acosta FR-1 Azusa Pacific 1:57.05
177 Aidan Arredondo SO-2 Biola 1:57.37
178 Jordan Dagrin SR-4 Bryant 1:57.42
186 John Baker SO-2 Westmont 1:58.49
187 Rylie Cabalse JR-3 Azusa Pacific 1:59.03
189 Jason Messner SO-2 UC Irvine 1:59.50
Men's 800 Meters Section 26
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
166 Octavio Rubio SR-4 San Diego 1:56.63
169 Fabio Fornarelli   PDC 1:56.74
172 Aidan Tomasini FR-1 Biola 1:56.99
181 Israel Echeverria JR-3 Cal St. Fullerton 1:57.59
182 Bryce Tondryk FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 1:57.72
188 Kaden Bolton SO-2 Fresno Pacific 1:59.27
192 Zach Leith FR-1 Chapman 2:00.75
Men's 800 Meters Section 27
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
123 Mikah Paiz SO-2 Adams State 1:53.80
162 Colin Proctor FR-1 Pepperdine 1:56.07
168 Brian Schulz JR-3 Dixie State 1:56.73
176 William Durrance FR-1 Biola 1:57.27
180 Luke Silva SO-2 Bryant 1:57.50
184 Michael Cabaltera FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 1:58.20
191 Christopher Rogers FR-1 Azusa Pacific 2:00.48
193 Jackson Harper Freshman Chabot 2:01.50