April 13-15, 2022
|
Azusa Pacific (O) - Azusa, CA
ICON KEY: NAIA A IC4A/ECAC NJCAA DIII NJCAA DI NCAA DII Prov NAIA B NEICAAA

Men 1500m Run Invitational

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Eliud Kipsang SO-2 Alabama 3:33.74
2 Will Paulson   NIKE OTC Elite 3:33.97
3 Abdihamid Nur JR-3 Northern Arizona 3:36.33
4 Vincent Ciattei   NIKE OTC Elite 3:36.79
5 Cameron Proceviat Senior Unattached 3:36.80
6 Jonathan Davis SR-4 Illinois 3:36.85
7 George Kusche SR-4 Northern Arizona 3:37.31
8 Ryan Schoppe SO-2 Oklahoma State 3:37.43
9 Luke Houser SO-2 Washington 3:37.51
10 Matthew Payamps SO-2 Georgetown 3:37.60
11 Jack Salisbury SR-4 Georgetown 3:37.70
12 Nico Young SO-2 Northern Arizona 3:37.75
13 Brett Meyer   Tracksmith 3:37.77
14 Cathal Doyle JR-3 Portland 3:38.05
15 Adam Fogg SR-4 Drake 3:38.15
16 Jesse Hamlin SO-2 Butler 3:38.85
17 Isaac Basten JR-3 Drake 3:39.08
18 Matt Strangio FR-1 Portland 3:39.11
19 Duncan Hamilton JR-3 Montana State 3:39.15
20 Tom Dodd SR-4 Michigan 3:39.23
21 Nehemia Too SR-4 Iowa State 3:39.27
21 Jacob Brueckman SR-4 Colorado St. 3:39.27
23 Drew Bosley FR-1 Northern Arizona 3:39.32
24 Martin Prodanov JR-3 Missouri 3:39.34
25 Karl Winter SR-4 Pepperdine 3:39.60
26 Nathan Green FR-1 Washington 3:39.63
27 Cruz Gomez SO-2 Texas 3:39.64
28 Matthew Rizzo FR-1 Georgetown 3:39.90
29 Aaron Ahl JR-3 Simon Fraser 3:39.97
30 Euan Makepeace   Big River Racing 3:39.99
31 Kevin Robertson   Saint-Laurent Select 3:40.29
32 Elias Schreml FR-1 Arkansas 3:40.57
33 Austin Miller SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 3:40.59
34 Max Murphy FR-1 Iowa 3:40.63
35 Michael Phillips SO-2 Long Beach St. 3:41.08
36 Theo Quax JR-3 Northern Arizona 3:41.32
37 Jason Gomez JR-3 Iowa State 3:41.69
38 Colton Johnsen SR-4 Washington St. 3:41.75
39 Jonathan Shields SR-4 Boise State 3:41.77
40 Zach Stallings JR-3 Washington St. 3:41.84
41 George Duggan SR-4 Portland 3:41.86
42 Jacob Lewis JR-3 Grand Canyon 3:41.92
43 Andrew Kent SR-4 Colorado 3:42.06
44 Lorenz Herrmann SO-2 Idaho 3:42.11
45 Tracen Warnick SR-4 Weber State 3:42.11
46 Macauley Franks JR-3 Western Washington 3:42.22
47 Nathan Sloan   Elevated Performance 3:42.25
48 Senzo Sokhela FR-1 Westmont 3:42.31
49 Ian Sanchez Lopez FR-1 Arizona 3:42.37
50 Daniel Burkhalter SO-2 South Dakota St. 3:42.44
51 Foster Malleck SR-4 Boston University 3:42.46
52 Dario De Caro SR-4 Boise State 3:42.58
53 Caleb Easton JR-3 Northern Arizona 3:42.64
54 Noah Hibbard SO-2 Colorado 3:42.68
55 Eli Hoeft SO-2 Minnesota 3:42.81
56 Giedrius Valincius SO-2 CBU 3:42.82
57 David Timlin   Wannabeast 3:42.85
58 Chris Morzenti SR-4 Portland 3:42.91
59 Adam Moore SR-4 Wichita State 3:42.92
60 Calahan Warren SR-4 Western Washington 3:43.00
61 Eduardo Rodriguez   Mx International Elite 3:43.01
62 Kian Davis SO-2 Oklahoma State 3:43.15
63 Iker Sanchez Lopez FR-1 Arizona 3:43.22
64 Jason Clayton FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 3:43.25
65 Tom Oates SO-2 Colorado St. 3:43.30
66 Vincent Mauri SO-2 Arizona State 3:43.36
67 James Dunne SO-2 Adams State 3:43.41
68 Felix Wammetsberger SR-4 Washington St. 3:43.42
69 Davis Bove SO-2 LSU 3:43.47
70 Matthew Larkin SO-2 New Mexico 3:43.66
71 Henry Mong SR-4 Boise State 3:43.66
72 Shaw Powell   UNAT-Colorado 3:43.70
73 Tim Stevens SO-2 Idaho 3:43.95
74 Matthew Wigelsworth SR-4 Butler 3:43.95
75 Munir Kabbara SR-4 UCLA 3:44.11
76 Levi Taylor SO-2 Montana State 3:44.15
77 Seth Waters SR-4 Arkansas State 3:44.20
78 Cade Burks   Unattached 3:44.26
79 Aidan McCarthy FR-1 Cal Poly 3:44.39
80 Bennett Pascoe SR-4 Arkansas State 3:44.51
81 Miguel Coca JR-3 Adams State 3:44.56
82 Kal Lewis SO-2 Iowa 3:44.71
83 Awet Yohannes JR-3 New Mexico 3:44.93
84 Brennan Benson SO-2 Utah State 3:44.96
85 Andrew Kibet JR-3 Arkansas 3:45.11
86 Riley Osen SR-4 Portland 3:45.14
87 Evan Graff JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 3:45.18
88 Iolo Hughes JR-3 New Mexico 3:45.20
89 Bennett Booth-Genthe SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 3:45.40
90 Alex Topini SR-4 Rice 3:45.42
91 Gavin Hoffpauir SO-2 Texas A&M 3:45.60
92 Jack Sheffar   London Western 3:45.62
93 Louis-Carlos Vargas Senior Horizon Track 3:45.65
94 Jacob Ondash SR-4 Akron 3:45.72
95 Drew Weber FR-1 Western Washington 3:45.77
96 Cooper Cawthra FR-1 Texas A&M 3:45.82
97 David Cardenas SO-2 Adams State 3:45.92
98 Ryman Crone SR-4 UC Davis 3:46.02
99 Freddie Carcas SR-4 Boise State 3:46.10
99 Andrew O'Keefe SO-2 Adams State 3:46.10
101 Miles Smith   Peninsula Distance Club 3:46.20
102 Evan Verbal Senior Unattached 3:46.61
103 Luke Stuckey JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 3:46.65
104 Nikolaus Franzmair SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 3:46.81
105 Alex Kalmar FR-1 Long Beach St. 3:46.95
106 Silas Frantz Junior Hoka Aggies 3:47.32
107 Keith Osowski SR-4 Black Hills St. 3:47.36
108 Jeremy Miller JR-3 Colo. Christian 3:47.69
109 Anthony Stone SO-2 UCLA 3:47.73
110 Trevor Boaz FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 3:47.78
111 Alec Hall SR-4 Adams State 3:47.89
112 Hassan Mead   NIKE OTC Elite 3:48.22
113 Bryan Guijarro   Unattached 3:48.27
114 Dylan Wilbur SO-2 UCLA 3:48.30
115 Mark Huizar   HOKA Aggies RC 3:48.39
116 Ben Hogan SR-4 Gonzaga 3:48.49
117 Tom Breuckman JR-3 South Dakota St. 3:48.49
118 Kevin Mulcaire JR-3 New Mexico 3:48.62
119 Seth Simonson JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 3:48.65
120 Tanner Norman JR-3 Colorado St. 3:48.83
121 Dawson LaRance SR-4 Colorado St. 3:49.04
122 Ahmed Sado FR-1 Trinidad State 3:49.18
123 Ben Richardson   Newmarket Huskies Track Club 3:49.33
124 Eliason Kabasenche FR-1 Portland 3:49.61
125 Marcelo Laguera   Unattached 3:49.82
126 Mitchell Dervin JR-3 Adams State 3:49.98
127 Dylan Van Der Hock FR-1 CBU 3:50.14
128 Elias Opsahl JR-3 Cal Poly 3:50.17
129 Jake Renfree SO-2 Notre Dame 3:50.18
130 Shea Vavra JR-3 Cal St. San Marcos 3:50.74
131 Sam Griffith SO-2 Washington St. 3:50.79
132 FuDong WANG   China AA 3:51.06
133 Mohammed Jouhari FR-1 Boise State 3:51.28
134 Ethan Brouw FR-1 New Mexico 3:51.61
135 GuangWei LI   China AA 3:51.76
136 Jackson Schwartz JR-3 Western Colorado 3:51.84
137 Devin Pancake JR-3 Utah State 3:52.04
138 Thomas Staines   Basingstoke & Mid Hants A 3:52.09
139 Eric Coston SR-4 LSU 3:52.45
140 QingHua ZONG   China AA 3:53.00
141 Mikah Paiz SO-2 Adams State 3:54.15
141 Marc-Antoine Rouleau   Horizon Track 3:54.15
143 Lasse Funck FR-1 Arkansas State 3:54.66
144 jose martinez meraz   Ejercito/RodolfoGomez 4:01.50
145 Jake Parker FR-1 UCLA 4:01.86
  Aziz JDai FR-1 Drake DNF
  John Shea SR-4 Northern Arizona DNF
  Joe Waskom SO-2 Washington DNF
  Dillon Maggard   Unattached DNF
Men 1500m Run Invitational Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Eliud Kipsang SO-2 Alabama 3:33.74
2 Will Paulson   NIKE OTC Elite 3:33.97
4 Vincent Ciattei   NIKE OTC Elite 3:36.79
5 Cameron Proceviat Senior Unattached 3:36.80
7 George Kusche SR-4 Northern Arizona 3:37.31
8 Ryan Schoppe SO-2 Oklahoma State 3:37.43
10 Matthew Payamps SO-2 Georgetown 3:37.60
11 Jack Salisbury SR-4 Georgetown 3:37.70
36 Theo Quax JR-3 Northern Arizona 3:41.32
69 Davis Bove SO-2 LSU 3:43.47
Men 1500m Run Invitational Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Abdihamid Nur JR-3 Northern Arizona 3:36.33
6 Jonathan Davis SR-4 Illinois 3:36.85
9 Luke Houser SO-2 Washington 3:37.51
12 Nico Young SO-2 Northern Arizona 3:37.75
13 Brett Meyer   Tracksmith 3:37.77
14 Cathal Doyle JR-3 Portland 3:38.05
15 Adam Fogg SR-4 Drake 3:38.15
17 Isaac Basten JR-3 Drake 3:39.08
21 Nehemia Too SR-4 Iowa State 3:39.27
23 Drew Bosley FR-1 Northern Arizona 3:39.32
26 Nathan Green FR-1 Washington 3:39.63
40 Zach Stallings JR-3 Washington St. 3:41.84
  John Shea SR-4 Northern Arizona DNF
  Joe Waskom SO-2 Washington DNF
Men 1500m Run Invitational Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
16 Jesse Hamlin SO-2 Butler 3:38.85
19 Duncan Hamilton JR-3 Montana State 3:39.15
20 Tom Dodd SR-4 Michigan 3:39.23
27 Cruz Gomez SO-2 Texas 3:39.64
28 Matthew Rizzo FR-1 Georgetown 3:39.90
30 Euan Makepeace   Big River Racing 3:39.99
31 Kevin Robertson   Saint-Laurent Select 3:40.29
32 Elias Schreml FR-1 Arkansas 3:40.57
66 Vincent Mauri SO-2 Arizona State 3:43.36
112 Hassan Mead   NIKE OTC Elite 3:48.22
Men 1500m Run Invitational Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
18 Matt Strangio FR-1 Portland 3:39.11
21 Jacob Brueckman SR-4 Colorado St. 3:39.27
24 Martin Prodanov JR-3 Missouri 3:39.34
25 Karl Winter SR-4 Pepperdine 3:39.60
38 Colton Johnsen SR-4 Washington St. 3:41.75
41 George Duggan SR-4 Portland 3:41.86
53 Caleb Easton JR-3 Northern Arizona 3:42.64
57 David Timlin   Wannabeast 3:42.85
93 Louis-Carlos Vargas Senior Horizon Track 3:45.65
137 Devin Pancake JR-3 Utah State 3:52.04
  Dillon Maggard   Unattached DNF
Men 1500m Run Invitational Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
29 Aaron Ahl JR-3 Simon Fraser 3:39.97
37 Jason Gomez JR-3 Iowa State 3:41.69
39 Jonathan Shields SR-4 Boise State 3:41.77
43 Andrew Kent SR-4 Colorado 3:42.06
45 Tracen Warnick SR-4 Weber State 3:42.11
47 Nathan Sloan   Elevated Performance 3:42.25
51 Foster Malleck SR-4 Boston University 3:42.46
61 Eduardo Rodriguez   Mx International Elite 3:43.01
64 Jason Clayton FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 3:43.25
68 Felix Wammetsberger SR-4 Washington St. 3:43.42
70 Matthew Larkin SO-2 New Mexico 3:43.66
135 GuangWei LI   China AA 3:51.76
Men 1500m Run Invitational Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
62 Kian Davis SO-2 Oklahoma State 3:43.15
67 James Dunne SO-2 Adams State 3:43.41
74 Matthew Wigelsworth SR-4 Butler 3:43.95
78 Cade Burks   Unattached 3:44.26
81 Miguel Coca JR-3 Adams State 3:44.56
82 Kal Lewis SO-2 Iowa 3:44.71
85 Andrew Kibet JR-3 Arkansas 3:45.11
92 Jack Sheffar   London Western 3:45.62
96 Cooper Cawthra FR-1 Texas A&M 3:45.82
113 Bryan Guijarro   Unattached 3:48.27
121 Dawson LaRance SR-4 Colorado St. 3:49.04
134 Ethan Brouw FR-1 New Mexico 3:51.61
144 jose martinez meraz   Ejercito/RodolfoGomez 4:01.50
Men 1500m Run Invitational Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
54 Noah Hibbard SO-2 Colorado 3:42.68
59 Adam Moore SR-4 Wichita State 3:42.92
72 Shaw Powell   UNAT-Colorado 3:43.70
73 Tim Stevens SO-2 Idaho 3:43.95
77 Seth Waters SR-4 Arkansas State 3:44.20
88 Iolo Hughes JR-3 New Mexico 3:45.20
91 Gavin Hoffpauir SO-2 Texas A&M 3:45.60
97 David Cardenas SO-2 Adams State 3:45.92
102 Evan Verbal Senior Unattached 3:46.61
103 Luke Stuckey JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 3:46.65
129 Jake Renfree SO-2 Notre Dame 3:50.18
133 Mohammed Jouhari FR-1 Boise State 3:51.28
140 QingHua ZONG   China AA 3:53.00
141 Marc-Antoine Rouleau   Horizon Track 3:54.15
Men 1500m Run Invitational Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
42 Jacob Lewis JR-3 Grand Canyon 3:41.92
48 Senzo Sokhela FR-1 Westmont 3:42.31
49 Ian Sanchez Lopez FR-1 Arizona 3:42.37
52 Dario De Caro SR-4 Boise State 3:42.58
63 Iker Sanchez Lopez FR-1 Arizona 3:43.22
79 Aidan McCarthy FR-1 Cal Poly 3:44.39
80 Bennett Pascoe SR-4 Arkansas State 3:44.51
111 Alec Hall SR-4 Adams State 3:47.89
116 Ben Hogan SR-4 Gonzaga 3:48.49
118 Kevin Mulcaire JR-3 New Mexico 3:48.62
125 Marcelo Laguera   Unattached 3:49.82
Men 1500m Run Invitational Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
33 Austin Miller SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 3:40.59
44 Lorenz Herrmann SO-2 Idaho 3:42.11
46 Macauley Franks JR-3 Western Washington 3:42.22
55 Eli Hoeft SO-2 Minnesota 3:42.81
60 Calahan Warren SR-4 Western Washington 3:43.00
76 Levi Taylor SO-2 Montana State 3:44.15
90 Alex Topini SR-4 Rice 3:45.42
99 Freddie Carcas SR-4 Boise State 3:46.10
99 Andrew O'Keefe SO-2 Adams State 3:46.10
104 Nikolaus Franzmair SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 3:46.81
124 Eliason Kabasenche FR-1 Portland 3:49.61
132 FuDong WANG   China AA 3:51.06
Men 1500m Run Invitational Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
34 Max Murphy FR-1 Iowa 3:40.63
35 Michael Phillips SO-2 Long Beach St. 3:41.08
50 Daniel Burkhalter SO-2 South Dakota St. 3:42.44
56 Giedrius Valincius SO-2 CBU 3:42.82
58 Chris Morzenti SR-4 Portland 3:42.91
65 Tom Oates SO-2 Colorado St. 3:43.30
71 Henry Mong SR-4 Boise State 3:43.66
75 Munir Kabbara SR-4 UCLA 3:44.11
83 Awet Yohannes JR-3 New Mexico 3:44.93
86 Riley Osen SR-4 Portland 3:45.14
87 Evan Graff JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 3:45.18
98 Ryman Crone SR-4 UC Davis 3:46.02
131 Sam Griffith SO-2 Washington St. 3:50.79
139 Eric Coston SR-4 LSU 3:52.45
141 Mikah Paiz SO-2 Adams State 3:54.15
Men 1500m Run Invitational Section 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
84 Brennan Benson SO-2 Utah State 3:44.96
89 Bennett Booth-Genthe SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 3:45.40
94 Jacob Ondash SR-4 Akron 3:45.72
95 Drew Weber FR-1 Western Washington 3:45.77
101 Miles Smith   Peninsula Distance Club 3:46.20
105 Alex Kalmar FR-1 Long Beach St. 3:46.95
110 Trevor Boaz FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 3:47.78
114 Dylan Wilbur SO-2 UCLA 3:48.30
119 Seth Simonson JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 3:48.65
122 Ahmed Sado FR-1 Trinidad State 3:49.18
126 Mitchell Dervin JR-3 Adams State 3:49.98
130 Shea Vavra JR-3 Cal St. San Marcos 3:50.74
138 Thomas Staines   Basingstoke & Mid Hants A 3:52.09
  Aziz JDai FR-1 Drake DNF
Men 1500m Run Invitational Section 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
106 Silas Frantz Junior Hoka Aggies 3:47.32
107 Keith Osowski SR-4 Black Hills St. 3:47.36
108 Jeremy Miller JR-3 Colo. Christian 3:47.69
109 Anthony Stone SO-2 UCLA 3:47.73
115 Mark Huizar   HOKA Aggies RC 3:48.39
117 Tom Breuckman JR-3 South Dakota St. 3:48.49
120 Tanner Norman JR-3 Colorado St. 3:48.83
123 Ben Richardson   Newmarket Huskies Track Club 3:49.33
127 Dylan Van Der Hock FR-1 CBU 3:50.14
128 Elias Opsahl JR-3 Cal Poly 3:50.17
136 Jackson Schwartz JR-3 Western Colorado 3:51.84
143 Lasse Funck FR-1 Arkansas State 3:54.66
145 Jake Parker FR-1 UCLA 4:01.86