February 11-12, 2022
|
Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov PSAC AARTFC CUNYAC NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC ECAC DIII

Boys' 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 A'Nan Bridgett JR-3 Rutgers 6.84
2 Dimeji Adekanbi Senior Unattached 6.90
3 Sincere Robinson FR-1 Rutgers 6.92
4 Gerom Solis 6 Honduras 6.95
5 Josiah Thompson JR-3 Connecticut 6.97
6 Jacob Leigh SO-2 NJIT 7.00
7 Jonathan Bennett FR-1 Lehigh 7.03

Boys' 60 Meters Semifinals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 A'Nan Bridgett JR-3 Rutgers 6.85
2 Dimeji Adekanbi Senior Unattached 6.86
3 Sincere Robinson FR-1 Rutgers 6.91
4 Gerom Solis 6 Honduras 6.94
5 Nadale Buntin JR-3 Rutgers 6.95
6 Jacob Leigh SO-2 NJIT 7.02
7 Josiah Thompson JR-3 Connecticut 6.98
8 Antonio Tarantino JR-3 Rutgers 7.05
9 Jonathan Bennett FR-1 Lehigh 7.06
10 James Bivins FR-1 Rutgers 7.07
10 Domenic Barresi FR-1 Cornell 7.07
12 Tyrese Reid FR-1 West Chester 7.12
13 Dylan Henry JR-3 Villanova 7.25
14 STEFAN Adams   Zenith Velocity AC 7.25
Boys' 60 Meters Semifinals Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 A'Nan Bridgett JR-3 Rutgers 6.85
4 Gerom Solis 6 Honduras 6.94
5 Nadale Buntin JR-3 Rutgers 6.95
7 Josiah Thompson JR-3 Connecticut 6.98
8 Antonio Tarantino JR-3 Rutgers 7.05
9 Jonathan Bennett FR-1 Lehigh 7.06
10 Domenic Barresi FR-1 Cornell 7.07
Boys' 60 Meters Semifinals Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Dimeji Adekanbi Senior Unattached 6.86
3 Sincere Robinson FR-1 Rutgers 6.91
6 Jacob Leigh SO-2 NJIT 7.02
10 James Bivins FR-1 Rutgers 7.07
12 Tyrese Reid FR-1 West Chester 7.12
13 Dylan Henry JR-3 Villanova 7.25
14 STEFAN Adams   Zenith Velocity AC 7.25

Boys' 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 A'Nan Bridgett JR-3 Rutgers 6.79
2 Dimeji Adekanbi Senior Unattached 6.90
3 Artie Burgess FR-1 Rider 6.90
4 Nadale Buntin JR-3 Rutgers 6.93
5 Gerom Solis 6 Honduras 6.98
6 James Bivins FR-1 Rutgers 6.93
7 Sincere Robinson FR-1 Rutgers 6.94
8 Antonio Tarantino JR-3 Rutgers 6.95
9 Josiah Thompson JR-3 Connecticut 6.99
10 Tyrese Reid FR-1 West Chester 7.13
11 Jacob Leigh SO-2 NJIT 6.99
12 Domenic Barresi FR-1 Cornell 7.02
13 Jonathan Bennett FR-1 Lehigh 7.10
14 Dylan Henry JR-3 Villanova 7.14
15 STEFAN Adams   Zenith Velocity AC 7.15
16 Adebowale Smith JR-3 Rutgers 7.18
17 Sherman Sawyer SR-4 Rider 7.19
18 Freddie Haynesworth FR-1 Rider 7.22
19 Michael Troup SR-4 Villanova 7.25
20 Samuel Tapera SR-4 Lehigh 7.31
21 Manu Guzman JR-3 Fordham 7.32
22 Hamza Qureshi SR-4 NJIT 7.34
22 Andrew Roman JR-3 Lehigh 7.34
24 Nick Page FR-1 West Chester 7.46
25 Ryan Lahens SR-4 York (N.Y.) 7.51
26 Obinna Njoku II FR-1 Lehman 7.60
27 Michael Nardelli SR-4 Lehigh 7.65
28 Diego Solano Senior City Speed Sf 7.67
29 Jayden Fernandez FR-1 Lehman 7.68
30 Smith Charles JR-3 Cornell 7.84
31 Hakeem Griffiths FR-1 York (N.Y.) 7.93
32 Kevin Arias FR-1 Lehman 7.94
33 Tran Hennessy FR-1 Lehman 8.25
34 Tyler Johnson FR-1 Lehman 9.31
Boys' 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Artie Burgess FR-1 Rider 6.90
6 James Bivins FR-1 Rutgers 6.93
11 Jacob Leigh SO-2 NJIT 6.99
17 Sherman Sawyer SR-4 Rider 7.19
20 Samuel Tapera SR-4 Lehigh 7.31
27 Michael Nardelli SR-4 Lehigh 7.65
29 Jayden Fernandez FR-1 Lehman 7.68
Boys' 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 A'Nan Bridgett JR-3 Rutgers 6.79
8 Antonio Tarantino JR-3 Rutgers 6.95
13 Jonathan Bennett FR-1 Lehigh 7.10
14 Dylan Henry JR-3 Villanova 7.14
21 Manu Guzman JR-3 Fordham 7.32
25 Ryan Lahens SR-4 York (N.Y.) 7.51
Boys' 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Dimeji Adekanbi Senior Unattached 6.90
10 Tyrese Reid FR-1 West Chester 7.13
15 STEFAN Adams   Zenith Velocity AC 7.15
18 Freddie Haynesworth FR-1 Rider 7.22
19 Michael Troup SR-4 Villanova 7.25
26 Obinna Njoku II FR-1 Lehman 7.60
Boys' 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Gerom Solis 6 Honduras 6.98
9 Josiah Thompson JR-3 Connecticut 6.99
16 Adebowale Smith JR-3 Rutgers 7.18
22 Andrew Roman JR-3 Lehigh 7.34
24 Nick Page FR-1 West Chester 7.46
28 Diego Solano Senior City Speed Sf 7.67
31 Hakeem Griffiths FR-1 York (N.Y.) 7.93
33 Tran Hennessy FR-1 Lehman 8.25
Boys' 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Nadale Buntin JR-3 Rutgers 6.93
7 Sincere Robinson FR-1 Rutgers 6.94
12 Domenic Barresi FR-1 Cornell 7.02
22 Hamza Qureshi SR-4 NJIT 7.34
30 Smith Charles JR-3 Cornell 7.84
32 Kevin Arias FR-1 Lehman 7.94
34 Tyler Johnson FR-1 Lehman 9.31