January 29, 2022
|
Albuquerque Convention Center - Albuquerque, NM
|
200m (Banked)
|
4958 ft. elevation
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 David Ribich   Brooks Beasts 4:00.03
2 Abdirizak Ibrahim SO-2 New Mexico 4:01.96
3 Davonte Jett-Reynolds JR-3 Adams State 4:05.65
4 James Dunne FR-1 Adams State 4:06.48
5 David Cardenas SO-2 Adams State 4:07.16
6 Miguel Coca Junior Unattached 4:07.48
7 Victor Kibiego FR-1 UTEP 4:09.10
8 Clement Duigou JR-3 Adams State 4:12.64
9 Mikah Paiz FR-1 Adams State 4:13.90
10 Iolo Hughes SR-4 New Mexico 4:14.66
11 Landon Rast JR-3 Grand Canyon 4:15.09
12 Andrew O'Keefe FR-1 Adams State 4:15.49
13 Yusuf Mohamud JR-3 UTEP 4:17.50
14 Elias Perez FR-1 Adams State 4:17.60
15 Nehemiah Cionelo JR-3 New Mexico 4:20.21
16 Conner Dosmann SO-2 Trinidad State 4:22.12
17 Josh Galindo   UNAT-New Mexico 4:23.03
18 Christian Fagerlin SR-4 Grand Canyon 4:28.98
19 Adrian Villarreal FR-1 Trinidad State 4:30.32
20 Jarred Baca FR-1 Trinidad State 4:32.71
21 Reece Donihi   UNAT-New Mexico 4:33.68
22 Jacob Pringle FR-1 Grand Canyon 4:35.41
23 Zach Mitchell SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 4:37.93
24 Noah McMurtrey Freshman Unattached 4:39.62
25 Felix Huizache FR-1 Clarendon College 5:01.06
26 Thomas Wharton   Unattached 5:06.78
27 Chrisopher Hoselton SO-2 Southwest (N.M.) 5:08.52
28 Ricky Diaz FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 5:16.00
29 Zach Gonzales FR-1 Clarendon College 5:20.54
  Brannon Kidder   Brooks Beasts DNF
  Matthew Larkin FR-1 New Mexico DNF
  Christian Montoya   Unattached DNF
  Joaquin Herrera Freshman Unattached DNF
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 David Ribich   Brooks Beasts 4:00.03
2 Abdirizak Ibrahim SO-2 New Mexico 4:01.96
3 Davonte Jett-Reynolds JR-3 Adams State 4:05.65
4 James Dunne FR-1 Adams State 4:06.48
5 David Cardenas SO-2 Adams State 4:07.16
6 Miguel Coca Junior Unattached 4:07.48
7 Victor Kibiego FR-1 UTEP 4:09.10
9 Mikah Paiz FR-1 Adams State 4:13.90
12 Andrew O'Keefe FR-1 Adams State 4:15.49
  Matthew Larkin FR-1 New Mexico DNF
  Brannon Kidder   Brooks Beasts DNF
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Clement Duigou JR-3 Adams State 4:12.64
10 Iolo Hughes SR-4 New Mexico 4:14.66
11 Landon Rast JR-3 Grand Canyon 4:15.09
13 Yusuf Mohamud JR-3 UTEP 4:17.50
14 Elias Perez FR-1 Adams State 4:17.60
15 Nehemiah Cionelo JR-3 New Mexico 4:20.21
16 Conner Dosmann SO-2 Trinidad State 4:22.12
17 Josh Galindo   UNAT-New Mexico 4:23.03
18 Christian Fagerlin SR-4 Grand Canyon 4:28.98
21 Reece Donihi   UNAT-New Mexico 4:33.68
24 Noah McMurtrey Freshman Unattached 4:39.62
  Christian Montoya   Unattached DNF
  Joaquin Herrera Freshman Unattached DNF
Men's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
19 Adrian Villarreal FR-1 Trinidad State 4:30.32
20 Jarred Baca FR-1 Trinidad State 4:32.71
22 Jacob Pringle FR-1 Grand Canyon 4:35.41
23 Zach Mitchell SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 4:37.93
25 Felix Huizache FR-1 Clarendon College 5:01.06
26 Thomas Wharton   Unattached 5:06.78
27 Chrisopher Hoselton SO-2 Southwest (N.M.) 5:08.52
28 Ricky Diaz FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 5:16.00
29 Zach Gonzales FR-1 Clarendon College 5:20.54