April 23, 2022
|
MIT Henry G. Steinbrenner Track - Cambridge, MA
|
Timing: Justin Kuo
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov DIII NE IC4A/ECAC NEICAAA

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Matyas Csiki-Fejer SO-2 Suffolk 3:54.84
2 Wondu Summa SO-2 Franklin Pierce 3:58.51
3 Alex Brown SO-2 Boston University 3:59.17
4 Ryan Outerbridge SO-2 Franklin Pierce 4:00.34
5 Ryan Wilson JR-3 Babson 4:01.44
6 Vedang Lad FR-1 MIT 4:01.73
7 Sebastien Vicary JR-3 Franklin Pierce 4:02.48
8 Evan McNeice SO-2 Franklin Pierce 4:04.22
9 Nate Sesti FR-1 MIT 4:05.51
10 Bobby Innes-Gold SR-4 Amherst 4:06.61
11 Aydin Williams JR-3 Amherst 4:06.71
12 Jacob Smith FR-1 Gordon 4:06.99
13 Taban Manyok SO-2 Fitchburg St. 4:07.01
14 Raffaelo Manzo SR-4 Roger Williams 4:07.48
15 Anthony Rodriguez SO-2 Babson 4:08.99
16 Riley Fenoff JR-3 Franklin Pierce 4:16.01
17 Justin Turner FR-1 Suffolk 4:16.20
18 Ethan Boivin SO-2 Roger Williams 4:16.50
19 Joseph Wasson SO-2 Gordon 4:17.83
20 Janvier Ntakirutimana SO-2 Franklin Pierce 4:18.44
21 Fritz Lalley FR-1 Amherst 4:23.14
22 Jake Cardello SR-4 RIC 4:23.57
23 Connor Hayward FR-1 Suffolk 4:25.77
24 Conor Garrity FR-1 Suffolk 4:27.55
25 Miguel Alcaraz Motte FR-1 Babson 4:30.16
26 Jacob Dubin FR-1 Suffolk 4:30.75
27 Sean Bonefant SO-2 Roger Williams 4:32.21
28 Ian Swanson SO-2 Roger Williams 4:32.31
29 Nick Malm SO-2 Suffolk 4:33.18
30 Cameron Davis JR-3 Fitchburg St. 4:33.72
31 Jeff Kiser FR-1 Gordon 4:34.58
32 Max Hargreaves FR-1 Roger Williams 4:36.60
33 Shea Duffy FR-1 Suffolk 4:38.04
34 Ben Clinch FR-1 Franklin Pierce 4:38.81
35 Peter Frost SR-4 Roger Williams 4:39.07
36 Andre Dias SR-4 Gordon 4:53.47
37 Tyssen LaBombard JR-3 Fitchburg St. 5:02.00
38 Connor Smith SR-4 Roger Williams 5:02.76
39 Michael Cantaluppi SR-4 Babson 5:07.38
40 Jake Collins FR-1 Franklin Pierce 5:25.34
41 Luke Fidrych JR-3 Endicott 5:27.86
42 Joseph Doucette SR-4 Mass. Maritime 5:50.66
  Luke Gillett SO-2 Roger Williams DNS
  Spencer Twyman SO-2 Boston University DNS
  Ian Dopp SO-2 Amherst DNS
  Gent Malushaga FR-1 Amherst DNS
  Alex Cravens SO-2 Gordon DNS
  Alexander Kalber SO-2 Roger Williams DNS
  Hayden Thibeault FR-1 Endicott DNS
  Shane Cataloni FR-1 Endicott DNS
  Joshua Griffin JR-3 Mass. Maritime DNS
  Jake Rocheleau JR-3 Roger Williams DNS
  Nick Edwards-Levin FR-1 Amherst DNS
  Tyler Thornton SR-4 Endicott DNS
  Luke Kramer SO-2 Boston University DNS
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Matyas Csiki-Fejer SO-2 Suffolk 3:54.84
2 Wondu Summa SO-2 Franklin Pierce 3:58.51
3 Alex Brown SO-2 Boston University 3:59.17
4 Ryan Outerbridge SO-2 Franklin Pierce 4:00.34
5 Ryan Wilson JR-3 Babson 4:01.44
6 Vedang Lad FR-1 MIT 4:01.73
7 Sebastien Vicary JR-3 Franklin Pierce 4:02.48
12 Jacob Smith FR-1 Gordon 4:06.99
16 Riley Fenoff JR-3 Franklin Pierce 4:16.01
  Nick Edwards-Levin FR-1 Amherst DNS
  Luke Kramer SO-2 Boston University DNS
  Gent Malushaga FR-1 Amherst DNS
  Spencer Twyman SO-2 Boston University DNS
  Ian Dopp SO-2 Amherst DNS
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Evan McNeice SO-2 Franklin Pierce 4:04.22
9 Nate Sesti FR-1 MIT 4:05.51
10 Bobby Innes-Gold SR-4 Amherst 4:06.61
11 Aydin Williams JR-3 Amherst 4:06.71
13 Taban Manyok SO-2 Fitchburg St. 4:07.01
14 Raffaelo Manzo SR-4 Roger Williams 4:07.48
15 Anthony Rodriguez SO-2 Babson 4:08.99
17 Justin Turner FR-1 Suffolk 4:16.20
18 Ethan Boivin SO-2 Roger Williams 4:16.50
19 Joseph Wasson SO-2 Gordon 4:17.83
20 Janvier Ntakirutimana SO-2 Franklin Pierce 4:18.44
21 Fritz Lalley FR-1 Amherst 4:23.14
  Alexander Kalber SO-2 Roger Williams DNS
  Alex Cravens SO-2 Gordon DNS
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
22 Jake Cardello SR-4 RIC 4:23.57
23 Connor Hayward FR-1 Suffolk 4:25.77
24 Conor Garrity FR-1 Suffolk 4:27.55
25 Miguel Alcaraz Motte FR-1 Babson 4:30.16
26 Jacob Dubin FR-1 Suffolk 4:30.75
27 Sean Bonefant SO-2 Roger Williams 4:32.21
28 Ian Swanson SO-2 Roger Williams 4:32.31
29 Nick Malm SO-2 Suffolk 4:33.18
32 Max Hargreaves FR-1 Roger Williams 4:36.60
35 Peter Frost SR-4 Roger Williams 4:39.07
36 Andre Dias SR-4 Gordon 4:53.47
  Jake Rocheleau JR-3 Roger Williams DNS
  Luke Gillett SO-2 Roger Williams DNS
  Shane Cataloni FR-1 Endicott DNS
Men's 1500 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
30 Cameron Davis JR-3 Fitchburg St. 4:33.72
31 Jeff Kiser FR-1 Gordon 4:34.58
33 Shea Duffy FR-1 Suffolk 4:38.04
34 Ben Clinch FR-1 Franklin Pierce 4:38.81
37 Tyssen LaBombard JR-3 Fitchburg St. 5:02.00
38 Connor Smith SR-4 Roger Williams 5:02.76
39 Michael Cantaluppi SR-4 Babson 5:07.38
40 Jake Collins FR-1 Franklin Pierce 5:25.34
41 Luke Fidrych JR-3 Endicott 5:27.86
42 Joseph Doucette SR-4 Mass. Maritime 5:50.66
  Joshua Griffin JR-3 Mass. Maritime DNS
  Hayden Thibeault FR-1 Endicott DNS
  Tyler Thornton SR-4 Endicott DNS