February 11-12, 2022
|
VMI-Corps Physical Training Facility - Lexington, VA
|
200m (Banked)
|
Timing: SnapTiming
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov Conference Carolinas PSAC AARTFC IC4A/ECAC

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jordin Poindexter SR-4 VMI 6.79
2 Stephon Brown SO-2 Shippensburg 6.86
3 Eric Kirk SO-2 Shippensburg 6.95
4 Jalen Johnson FR-1 George Mason 6.96
5 Gerard Hearst SR-4 Tusculum 7.00
6 William Crowder FR-1 Shenandoah 7.03
7 Jaylen Jones FR-1 Mary Baldwin 7.18
  Maurice Whittle FR-1 Shippensburg FS

Men's 60 Meters Semifinals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jordin Poindexter SR-4 VMI 6.80
2 Stephon Brown SO-2 Shippensburg 6.81
3 Gerard Hearst SR-4 Tusculum 6.94
4 Jalen Johnson FR-1 George Mason 6.96
4 Eric Kirk SO-2 Shippensburg 6.96
4 Maurice Whittle FR-1 Shippensburg 6.96
7 Jaylen Jones FR-1 Mary Baldwin 6.97
7 William Crowder FR-1 Shenandoah 6.97
9 Cagan Campbell SO-2 Wofford 6.98
9 Barja Walter SO-2 Catawba 6.98
11 Devan Hart JR-3 Tusculum 7.00
12 Tyler Manigault SR-4 Western Carolina 7.02
13 Isaiah Carter SO-2 George Mason 7.03
14 Marcus Brown FR-1 Western Carolina 7.04
15 Sean Ringgold JR-3 Mansfield 7.06
15 Pierre Dupuy JR-3 Tusculum 7.06
17 Miles Moore SO-2 Shenandoah 7.08
17 Ashton King FR-1 George Mason 7.08
19 Rashaun Noble JR-3 Catawba 7.09
20 Antonio Howard SO-2 Catawba 7.10
21 Andre Jackson SO-2 Shenandoah 7.11
22 Mason Mays FR-1 George Mason 7.14
23 Noah Shannon-Hatchett JR-3 Indiana (Pa.) 7.17
  David Miles SO-2 Western Carolina DNS
Men's 60 Meters Semifinals Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jordin Poindexter SR-4 VMI 6.80
4 Maurice Whittle FR-1 Shippensburg 6.96
7 Jaylen Jones FR-1 Mary Baldwin 6.97
7 William Crowder FR-1 Shenandoah 6.97
14 Marcus Brown FR-1 Western Carolina 7.04
15 Sean Ringgold JR-3 Mansfield 7.06
17 Ashton King FR-1 George Mason 7.08
19 Rashaun Noble JR-3 Catawba 7.09
Men's 60 Meters Semifinals Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Stephon Brown SO-2 Shippensburg 6.81
3 Gerard Hearst SR-4 Tusculum 6.94
11 Devan Hart JR-3 Tusculum 7.00
12 Tyler Manigault SR-4 Western Carolina 7.02
13 Isaiah Carter SO-2 George Mason 7.03
15 Pierre Dupuy JR-3 Tusculum 7.06
17 Miles Moore SO-2 Shenandoah 7.08
21 Andre Jackson SO-2 Shenandoah 7.11
Men's 60 Meters Semifinals Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Eric Kirk SO-2 Shippensburg 6.96
4 Jalen Johnson FR-1 George Mason 6.96
9 Barja Walter SO-2 Catawba 6.98
9 Cagan Campbell SO-2 Wofford 6.98
20 Antonio Howard SO-2 Catawba 7.10
22 Mason Mays FR-1 George Mason 7.14
23 Noah Shannon-Hatchett JR-3 Indiana (Pa.) 7.17
  David Miles SO-2 Western Carolina DNS

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jordin Poindexter SR-4 VMI 6.78
2 Stephon Brown SO-2 Shippensburg 6.85
3 Eric Kirk SO-2 Shippensburg 6.94
4 Barja Walter SO-2 Catawba 6.95
4 Gerard Hearst SR-4 Tusculum 6.95
6 David Miles SO-2 Western Carolina 6.96
6 Devan Hart JR-3 Tusculum 6.96
8 William Crowder FR-1 Shenandoah 6.97
9 Maurice Whittle FR-1 Shippensburg 6.98
10 Jalen Johnson FR-1 George Mason 6.99
11 Isaiah Carter SO-2 George Mason 7.00
12 Rashaun Noble JR-3 Catawba 7.02
13 Jaylen Jones FR-1 Mary Baldwin 7.04
14 Cagan Campbell SO-2 Wofford 7.05
14 Pierre Dupuy JR-3 Tusculum 7.05
16 Antonio Howard SO-2 Catawba 7.08
17 Miles Moore SO-2 Shenandoah 7.09
18 Ashton King FR-1 George Mason 7.10
18 Marcus Brown FR-1 Western Carolina 7.10
20 Andre Jackson SO-2 Shenandoah 7.12
21 Noah Shannon-Hatchett JR-3 Indiana (Pa.) 7.13
22 Mason Mays FR-1 George Mason 7.15
22 Tyler Manigault SR-4 Western Carolina 7.15
22 Sean Ringgold JR-3 Mansfield 7.15
25 Sundiata Kamau SR-4 George Mason 7.16
26 Jeremiah Wilks FR-1 VMI 7.17
27 Octavious Carter JR-3 Ursinus 7.19
27 Lucas Bailey FR-1 Catawba 7.19
29 Cameron Dalton FR-1 Wofford 7.20
30 Matthew Hammonds FR-1 Mount Olive 7.21
30 Kevin Boyle SR-4 Bucknell 7.21
32 Mason Boyd FR-1 Shippensburg 7.22
33 Ryan McGuffin SR-4 Gardner-Webb 7.25
33 Brian Scotto FR-1 Bucknell 7.25
35 Matthew Perello SO-2 Bucknell 7.27
35 Elvis Nwaneri FR-1 Southern Virginia 7.27
37 Damaj Hatchett SO-2 Mount Olive 7.37
38 Jackson Doughty FR-1 Mansfield 7.38
39 Trenton Jubin FR-1 Indiana (Pa.) 7.39
40 Tyree Williams-Jackson JR-3 Ursinus 7.42
40 Matt Federovich SO-2 Bucknell 7.42
42 Robert Lissner FR-1 Shippensburg 7.43
43 Elijah Tasini FR-1 Southern Virginia 7.45
44 Tavian Brown FR-1 Mary Baldwin 7.48
45 Gasiah Drewery FR-1 Mount Olive 7.50
46 Gavin Thorne   Unattached 7.81
  DaeQuan Williams-Person FR-1 Southern Virginia DNS
  Ty Powell FR-1 Washington and Lee DNS
  Seamus Watters SO-2 Washington and Lee DNS
  Jarvis Barber Jr. JR-3 Tusculum DNS
  Marquel Pittman JR-3 Tusculum DNS
  Christopher Sheppard FR-1 Wofford DNS
  Bret Trahan SR-4 VMI DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jordin Poindexter SR-4 VMI 6.78
4 Gerard Hearst SR-4 Tusculum 6.95
18 Marcus Brown FR-1 Western Carolina 7.10
25 Sundiata Kamau SR-4 George Mason 7.16
33 Brian Scotto FR-1 Bucknell 7.25
35 Matthew Perello SO-2 Bucknell 7.27
42 Robert Lissner FR-1 Shippensburg 7.43
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Stephon Brown SO-2 Shippensburg 6.85
11 Isaiah Carter SO-2 George Mason 7.00
20 Andre Jackson SO-2 Shenandoah 7.12
22 Mason Mays FR-1 George Mason 7.15
26 Jeremiah Wilks FR-1 VMI 7.17
39 Trenton Jubin FR-1 Indiana (Pa.) 7.39
40 Tyree Williams-Jackson JR-3 Ursinus 7.42
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Maurice Whittle FR-1 Shippensburg 6.98
10 Jalen Johnson FR-1 George Mason 6.99
16 Antonio Howard SO-2 Catawba 7.08
22 Tyler Manigault SR-4 Western Carolina 7.15
30 Kevin Boyle SR-4 Bucknell 7.21
43 Elijah Tasini FR-1 Southern Virginia 7.45
  Marquel Pittman JR-3 Tusculum DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Eric Kirk SO-2 Shippensburg 6.94
14 Pierre Dupuy JR-3 Tusculum 7.05
18 Ashton King FR-1 George Mason 7.10
22 Sean Ringgold JR-3 Mansfield 7.15
32 Mason Boyd FR-1 Shippensburg 7.22
35 Elvis Nwaneri FR-1 Southern Virginia 7.27
44 Tavian Brown FR-1 Mary Baldwin 7.48
  Christopher Sheppard FR-1 Wofford DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Barja Walter SO-2 Catawba 6.95
6 David Miles SO-2 Western Carolina 6.96
17 Miles Moore SO-2 Shenandoah 7.09
37 Damaj Hatchett SO-2 Mount Olive 7.37
38 Jackson Doughty FR-1 Mansfield 7.38
40 Matt Federovich SO-2 Bucknell 7.42
  Jarvis Barber Jr. JR-3 Tusculum DNS
  Ty Powell FR-1 Washington and Lee DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Devan Hart JR-3 Tusculum 6.96
13 Jaylen Jones FR-1 Mary Baldwin 7.04
27 Lucas Bailey FR-1 Catawba 7.19
27 Octavious Carter JR-3 Ursinus 7.19
29 Cameron Dalton FR-1 Wofford 7.20
33 Ryan McGuffin SR-4 Gardner-Webb 7.25
45 Gasiah Drewery FR-1 Mount Olive 7.50
  DaeQuan Williams-Person FR-1 Southern Virginia DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 William Crowder FR-1 Shenandoah 6.97
12 Rashaun Noble JR-3 Catawba 7.02
14 Cagan Campbell SO-2 Wofford 7.05
21 Noah Shannon-Hatchett JR-3 Indiana (Pa.) 7.13
30 Matthew Hammonds FR-1 Mount Olive 7.21
46 Gavin Thorne   Unattached 7.81
  Bret Trahan SR-4 VMI DNS
  Seamus Watters SO-2 Washington and Lee DNS