February 11-12, 2022
|
VMI-Corps Physical Training Facility - Lexington, VA
|
200m (Banked)
|
Timing: SnapTiming
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov PSAC AARTFC IC4A/ECAC

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Karly Forker SR-4 Bucknell 2:17.28
2 Anna Posh FR-1 Bucknell 2:17.98
3 Kate Mattison SO-2 Western Carolina 2:18.20
4 Grayce Heinemann JR-3 Loyola (Md.) 2:21.31
5 Kirsten Long FR-1 George Washington 2:21.37
6 Kyra Gerber JR-3 Shippensburg 2:22.33
7 Madison Gray FR-1 Shenandoah 2:22.96
8 Hailey Tabar SO-2 Bucknell 2:23.07
9 Paige Wess SO-2 Indiana (Pa.) 2:23.14
10 Gretal Shank FR-1 VMI 2:23.21
11 Carly Spinnler JR-3 Loyola (Md.) 2:23.62
12 Mary Claire Ridgeway FR-1 Wofford 2:25.75
13 Mari Engleby SO-2 Bucknell 2:25.91
14 Emily Coddington SO-2 Tusculum 2:26.15
15 Hannah Mitchell JR-3 Gardner-Webb 2:26.27
16 Alex Preziotti FR-1 Washington and Lee 2:26.28
17 Bayleigh Redd FR-1 Southern Virginia 2:26.88
18 Abbey Pinkerton JR-3 Washington and Lee 2:27.50
19 Holly Chambers SO-2 Ursinus 2:27.64
20 Chloe Gilbert FR-1 Wofford 2:27.99
20 Ajia Morrison FR-1 Loyola (Md.) 2:27.99
22 Brooke Adams FR-1 Ursinus 2:28.40
23 Emilee Becker FR-1 Washington and Lee 2:28.94
24 Michelle Rohl   GPTC 2:28.95
25 Anya Miller SO-2 Davis & Elkins 2:29.07
26 Sarah Hollen JR-3 Washington and Lee 2:29.29
27 Keira Whitehead FR-1 George Mason 2:29.44
28 Lilly Dalebout FR-1 Southern Virginia 2:29.57
29 Ella Hesson FR-1 Davis & Elkins 2:30.36
30 Jacie Angell FR-1 Southern Virginia 2:30.39
31 Savanna Chapin FR-1 Southern Virginia 2:30.91
32 Hannah Moore SO-2 Davis & Elkins 2:31.28
33 Izzy Doran JR-3 George Washington 2:31.31
34 Olivia SYFTESTAD FR-1 George Washington 2:31.92
35 Brooklyn Tretter FR-1 Gardner-Webb 2:31.93
36 Madelynn Duffield FR-1 Western Carolina 2:31.95
37 Mackenzie Plowman FR-1 Shenandoah 2:33.24
38 Cassie Daniele FR-1 American 2:34.03
39 Folole Torres FR-1 Southern Virginia 2:34.05
40 Emma Nicely FR-1 Shenandoah 2:35.62
41 Catherine Ruffino FR-1 George Washington 2:35.71
42 Naomi Hahn SO-2 VMI 2:36.25
43 Kimber Keene FR-1 Wofford 2:37.28
44 Anna Duncan SO-2 Mansfield 2:39.27
45 Emma Mitchell FR-1 Washington and Lee 2:40.46
46 Alyssa Ingerson SO-2 VMI 2:46.78
47 Cate Seegars FR-1 Wofford 2:54.94
  Gabby Gecan FR-1 Wofford DNF
  Deike Schipper FR-1 Mount Olive DNS
  Destiny Ingram SO-2 Coker DNS
  Makayla Ward SO-2 Catawba DNS
  Vennise Shelton FR-1 Mount Olive DNS
Women's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
27 Keira Whitehead FR-1 George Mason 2:29.44
37 Mackenzie Plowman FR-1 Shenandoah 2:33.24
39 Folole Torres FR-1 Southern Virginia 2:34.05
40 Emma Nicely FR-1 Shenandoah 2:35.62
44 Anna Duncan SO-2 Mansfield 2:39.27
45 Emma Mitchell FR-1 Washington and Lee 2:40.46
46 Alyssa Ingerson SO-2 VMI 2:46.78
47 Cate Seegars FR-1 Wofford 2:54.94
  Gabby Gecan FR-1 Wofford DNF
  Deike Schipper FR-1 Mount Olive DNS
Women's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
16 Alex Preziotti FR-1 Washington and Lee 2:26.28
20 Chloe Gilbert FR-1 Wofford 2:27.99
23 Emilee Becker FR-1 Washington and Lee 2:28.94
28 Lilly Dalebout FR-1 Southern Virginia 2:29.57
30 Jacie Angell FR-1 Southern Virginia 2:30.39
32 Hannah Moore SO-2 Davis & Elkins 2:31.28
35 Brooklyn Tretter FR-1 Gardner-Webb 2:31.93
38 Cassie Daniele FR-1 American 2:34.03
42 Naomi Hahn SO-2 VMI 2:36.25
43 Kimber Keene FR-1 Wofford 2:37.28
  Vennise Shelton FR-1 Mount Olive DNS
Women's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
12 Mary Claire Ridgeway FR-1 Wofford 2:25.75
17 Bayleigh Redd FR-1 Southern Virginia 2:26.88
22 Brooke Adams FR-1 Ursinus 2:28.40
24 Michelle Rohl   GPTC 2:28.95
25 Anya Miller SO-2 Davis & Elkins 2:29.07
29 Ella Hesson FR-1 Davis & Elkins 2:30.36
31 Savanna Chapin FR-1 Southern Virginia 2:30.91
36 Madelynn Duffield FR-1 Western Carolina 2:31.95
  Makayla Ward SO-2 Catawba DNS
  Destiny Ingram SO-2 Coker DNS
Women's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Hailey Tabar SO-2 Bucknell 2:23.07
9 Paige Wess SO-2 Indiana (Pa.) 2:23.14
10 Gretal Shank FR-1 VMI 2:23.21
13 Mari Engleby SO-2 Bucknell 2:25.91
14 Emily Coddington SO-2 Tusculum 2:26.15
18 Abbey Pinkerton JR-3 Washington and Lee 2:27.50
19 Holly Chambers SO-2 Ursinus 2:27.64
26 Sarah Hollen JR-3 Washington and Lee 2:29.29
33 Izzy Doran JR-3 George Washington 2:31.31
34 Olivia SYFTESTAD FR-1 George Washington 2:31.92
41 Catherine Ruffino FR-1 George Washington 2:35.71
Women's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Karly Forker SR-4 Bucknell 2:17.28
2 Anna Posh FR-1 Bucknell 2:17.98
3 Kate Mattison SO-2 Western Carolina 2:18.20
4 Grayce Heinemann JR-3 Loyola (Md.) 2:21.31
5 Kirsten Long FR-1 George Washington 2:21.37
6 Kyra Gerber JR-3 Shippensburg 2:22.33
7 Madison Gray FR-1 Shenandoah 2:22.96
11 Carly Spinnler JR-3 Loyola (Md.) 2:23.62
15 Hannah Mitchell JR-3 Gardner-Webb 2:26.27
20 Ajia Morrison FR-1 Loyola (Md.) 2:27.99