February 12, 2022
|
Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B Conference Carolinas NJCAA

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Alaba Akintola FR-1 Mid. Tenn. State 6.71
2 Keith Robinson JR-3 UL-Monroe 6.77
3 Javian Williams Senior Most Valuable Athletics 6.79
4 Jalen Tolbert   Most Valuable Athletics 6.85
5 Jhavonte Perry JR-3 UL-Monroe 6.93
6 Jackson Fulks JR-3 Columbus St. 7.07

Men's 60 Meters Semifinals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Alaba Akintola FR-1 Mid. Tenn. State 6.71
2 Tyson Spears   Unattached 6.76
3 Javian Williams Senior Most Valuable Athletics 6.79
4 Keith Robinson JR-3 UL-Monroe 6.80
5 Jackson Fulks JR-3 Columbus St. 6.84
6 Jalen Tolbert   Most Valuable Athletics 6.86
7 Santerrius Barlow SR-4 Xavier-Louisiana 6.87
8 Jhavonte Perry JR-3 UL-Monroe 6.89
9 Dajon Clark SO-2 Florida A&M 6.90
9 Waddell Rembert-Jett JR-3 South Carolina St. 6.90
11 Xavier Matthews   Most Valuable Athletics 6.90
12 Brenton Shippy FR-1 South Carolina St. 6.91
13 Joshua Raphael SR-4 McNeese State 6.91
14 DaMarion Roane FR-1 McNeese State 6.92
15 Kameron Quinn FR-1 McNeese State 6.93
16 Devin Brewington FR-1 South Carolina St. 6.93
17 Winfred Porter FR-1 Savannah State 6.96
18 Markez Sermons FR-1 Florida A&M 6.97
19 Zac Martin JR-3 McNeese State 7.04
20 Jaden Barker FR-1 South Carolina St. 7.05
21 Samuel Gardner JR-3 Florida A&M 7.07
22 Deron Roberts FR-1 Hinds CC 7.10
23 Dwayne Curnell SO-2 South Carolina St. 7.16
  Andrew Gilipps FR-1 Hinds CC FS
Men's 60 Meters Semifinals Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Alaba Akintola FR-1 Mid. Tenn. State 6.71
6 Jalen Tolbert   Most Valuable Athletics 6.86
8 Jhavonte Perry JR-3 UL-Monroe 6.89
12 Brenton Shippy FR-1 South Carolina St. 6.91
18 Markez Sermons FR-1 Florida A&M 6.97
19 Zac Martin JR-3 McNeese State 7.04
20 Jaden Barker FR-1 South Carolina St. 7.05
22 Deron Roberts FR-1 Hinds CC 7.10
Men's 60 Meters Semifinals Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Tyson Spears   Unattached 6.76
4 Keith Robinson JR-3 UL-Monroe 6.80
7 Santerrius Barlow SR-4 Xavier-Louisiana 6.87
9 Dajon Clark SO-2 Florida A&M 6.90
11 Xavier Matthews   Most Valuable Athletics 6.90
16 Devin Brewington FR-1 South Carolina St. 6.93
17 Winfred Porter FR-1 Savannah State 6.96
23 Dwayne Curnell SO-2 South Carolina St. 7.16
Men's 60 Meters Semifinals Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Javian Williams Senior Most Valuable Athletics 6.79
5 Jackson Fulks JR-3 Columbus St. 6.84
9 Waddell Rembert-Jett JR-3 South Carolina St. 6.90
13 Joshua Raphael SR-4 McNeese State 6.91
14 DaMarion Roane FR-1 McNeese State 6.92
15 Kameron Quinn FR-1 McNeese State 6.93
21 Samuel Gardner JR-3 Florida A&M 7.07
  Andrew Gilipps FR-1 Hinds CC FS

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Alaba Akintola FR-1 Mid. Tenn. State 6.75
2 Tyson Spears   Unattached 6.77
3 Javian Williams Senior Most Valuable Athletics 6.78
4 Andrew Gilipps FR-1 Hinds CC 6.79
5 Xavier Matthews   Most Valuable Athletics 6.85
6 Jalen Tolbert   Most Valuable Athletics 6.88
7 Deron Roberts FR-1 Hinds CC 6.91
8 Santerrius Barlow SR-4 Xavier-Louisiana 6.92
9 Kameron Quinn FR-1 McNeese State 6.94
10 Waddell Rembert-Jett JR-3 South Carolina St. 6.95
11 Dajon Clark SO-2 Florida A&M 6.95
12 Markez Sermons FR-1 Florida A&M 7.02
13 Zac Martin JR-3 McNeese State 7.04
14 Keith Robinson JR-3 UL-Monroe 6.84
15 Jackson Fulks JR-3 Columbus St. 6.89
16 Joshua Raphael SR-4 McNeese State 6.91
17 Winfred Porter FR-1 Savannah State 6.91
18 Jhavonte Perry JR-3 UL-Monroe 6.93
19 Brenton Shippy FR-1 South Carolina St. 6.98
20 Devin Brewington FR-1 South Carolina St. 7.00
21 DaMarion Roane FR-1 McNeese State 7.01
22 Samuel Gardner JR-3 Florida A&M 7.05
23 Dwayne Curnell SO-2 South Carolina St. 7.06
24 Jaden Barker FR-1 South Carolina St. 7.06
25 Qua'Jon Fuller FR-1 Belmont 7.07
26 Jonathan Meadows FR-1 Talladega 7.07
27 Jaleel Gilbert SO-2 Troy 7.07
28 Jhaden Sydnor FR-1 Embry-Riddle 7.08
29 Roosevelt Trammell SR-4 Columbus St. 7.09
29 Nastario Williams SO-2 Talladega 7.09
31 Frederick Magee SO-2 Mississippi Valley 7.11
32 Derrick Redmon SO-2 Tennessee St. 7.11
33 Antoine Echols   Centennial State Track Cl 7.12
34 Shawn Guerrier SO-2 Alabama A&M 7.15
34 Robert Ellis FR-1 Xavier-Louisiana 7.15
36 Amari Jelks SO-2 Tennessee St. 7.15
37 Aaron George SO-2 Columbus St. 7.16
38 Keandre Fultz SO-2 Belhaven 7.16
39 Stacy Lumpkin FR-1 Columbus St. 7.18
40 Brandon Lewis FR-1 UL-Monroe 7.18
41 Keith Davis Senior Unattached 7.19
42 Micah Rogers SO-2 Tennessee St. 7.19
42 Eric Foley FR-1 Bethel (Tenn.) 7.19
44 Ishmael Arnold Senior Unattached 7.19
45 Eugene Vickers SO-2 Troy 7.20
46 Chris Donsereaux JR-3 Piedmont 7.21
47 Alex Robinson SO-2 Troy 7.21
48 Tyler Pitts FR-1 Alabama A&M 7.22
49 Kenneth Cherry SO-2 Savannah State 7.23
50 Marcus Jefferson FR-1 Reinhardt 7.23
51 Devin Bilbo FR-1 UL-Monroe 7.25
52 Elijah Sheppard JR-3 Belmont 7.26
53 Keyshawn Johnson FR-1 Alabama A&M 7.26
54 Jackson McClain FR-1 Mars Hill 7.27
55 DVonyea Taylor FR-1 Columbus St. 7.28
56 Jeremy Gresham SO-2 Alabama A&M 7.29
57 Courtland Jordan SO-2 Mid. Tenn. State 7.30
58 Dwight Smith SR-4 Mississippi Valley 7.30
59 Drake Mitchell   Unattached 7.31
60 Matthew Mintzer FR-1 Emory 7.31
61 Reece Weaver SR-4 Birmingham-Southern 7.32
62 Terry Berdin SO-2 Reinhardt 7.33
63 Dedrick Gates FR-1 Miss. Univ. for Women 7.33
64 Willie Skipper FR-1 Reinhardt 7.34
65 Sierra Hendrix-Williams   Unattached 7.35
66 Spencer Williams SO-2 Belhaven 7.35
67 Kevin Wood SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 7.40
68 Jordan Lewis FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 7.43
69 Christian Rivera SO-2 Berry 7.44
70 Makel Patrick FR-1 Talladega 7.44
71 Jon Lewis FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 7.45
72 Emmanuel Niang FR-1 Talladega 7.49
73 Michael Johnson FR-1 USC-Beaufort 7.54
74 Jakobe Thomas SO-2 Mississippi Valley 7.57
75 Tubyron Harris JR-3 Belhaven 7.58
76 James Stubbs JR-3 Belhaven 7.62
77 Brandon Bailes FR-1 Mars Hill 7.63
78 Javy Martinez FR-1 Oglethorpe 7.63
79 Noah Robbins FR-1 Embry-Riddle 7.64
80 Jared Hall SO-2 LeTourneau 7.69
81 Kalyn Hall SO-2 Piedmont 7.77
82 Josiah Murphy FR-1 LeTourneau 7.77
83 Yuvraj Singh SO-2 Oglethorpe 8.07
  Aristotle Huffman JR-3 Tennessee St. FS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Javian Williams Senior Most Valuable Athletics 6.78
15 Jackson Fulks JR-3 Columbus St. 6.89
16 Joshua Raphael SR-4 McNeese State 6.91
24 Jaden Barker FR-1 South Carolina St. 7.06
34 Robert Ellis FR-1 Xavier-Louisiana 7.15
58 Dwight Smith SR-4 Mississippi Valley 7.30
60 Matthew Mintzer FR-1 Emory 7.31
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Alaba Akintola FR-1 Mid. Tenn. State 6.75
18 Jhavonte Perry JR-3 UL-Monroe 6.93
34 Shawn Guerrier SO-2 Alabama A&M 7.15
52 Elijah Sheppard JR-3 Belmont 7.26
53 Keyshawn Johnson FR-1 Alabama A&M 7.26
65 Sierra Hendrix-Williams   Unattached 7.35
67 Kevin Wood SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 7.40
82 Josiah Murphy FR-1 LeTourneau 7.77
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Xavier Matthews   Most Valuable Athletics 6.85
21 DaMarion Roane FR-1 McNeese State 7.01
27 Jaleel Gilbert SO-2 Troy 7.07
38 Keandre Fultz SO-2 Belhaven 7.16
54 Jackson McClain FR-1 Mars Hill 7.27
66 Spencer Williams SO-2 Belhaven 7.35
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Waddell Rembert-Jett JR-3 South Carolina St. 6.95
32 Derrick Redmon SO-2 Tennessee St. 7.11
49 Kenneth Cherry SO-2 Savannah State 7.23
50 Marcus Jefferson FR-1 Reinhardt 7.23
55 DVonyea Taylor FR-1 Columbus St. 7.28
57 Courtland Jordan SO-2 Mid. Tenn. State 7.30
71 Jon Lewis FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 7.45
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
12 Markez Sermons FR-1 Florida A&M 7.02
28 Jhaden Sydnor FR-1 Embry-Riddle 7.08
40 Brandon Lewis FR-1 UL-Monroe 7.18
68 Jordan Lewis FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 7.43
69 Christian Rivera SO-2 Berry 7.44
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Santerrius Barlow SR-4 Xavier-Louisiana 6.92
59 Drake Mitchell   Unattached 7.31
61 Reece Weaver SR-4 Birmingham-Southern 7.32
76 James Stubbs JR-3 Belhaven 7.62
83 Yuvraj Singh SO-2 Oglethorpe 8.07
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Jalen Tolbert   Most Valuable Athletics 6.88
23 Dwayne Curnell SO-2 South Carolina St. 7.06
29 Roosevelt Trammell SR-4 Columbus St. 7.09
41 Keith Davis Senior Unattached 7.19
42 Micah Rogers SO-2 Tennessee St. 7.19
44 Ishmael Arnold Senior Unattached 7.19
45 Eugene Vickers SO-2 Troy 7.20
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
11 Dajon Clark SO-2 Florida A&M 6.95
22 Samuel Gardner JR-3 Florida A&M 7.05
29 Nastario Williams SO-2 Talladega 7.09
31 Frederick Magee SO-2 Mississippi Valley 7.11
37 Aaron George SO-2 Columbus St. 7.16
62 Terry Berdin SO-2 Reinhardt 7.33
73 Michael Johnson FR-1 USC-Beaufort 7.54
75 Tubyron Harris JR-3 Belhaven 7.58
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Andrew Gilipps FR-1 Hinds CC 6.79
14 Keith Robinson JR-3 UL-Monroe 6.84
19 Brenton Shippy FR-1 South Carolina St. 6.98
74 Jakobe Thomas SO-2 Mississippi Valley 7.57
81 Kalyn Hall SO-2 Piedmont 7.77
  Aristotle Huffman JR-3 Tennessee St. FS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Kameron Quinn FR-1 McNeese State 6.94
20 Devin Brewington FR-1 South Carolina St. 7.00
26 Jonathan Meadows FR-1 Talladega 7.07
33 Antoine Echols   Centennial State Track Cl 7.12
56 Jeremy Gresham SO-2 Alabama A&M 7.29
64 Willie Skipper FR-1 Reinhardt 7.34
80 Jared Hall SO-2 LeTourneau 7.69
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
13 Zac Martin JR-3 McNeese State 7.04
25 Qua'Jon Fuller FR-1 Belmont 7.07
36 Amari Jelks SO-2 Tennessee St. 7.15
39 Stacy Lumpkin FR-1 Columbus St. 7.18
51 Devin Bilbo FR-1 UL-Monroe 7.25
77 Brandon Bailes FR-1 Mars Hill 7.63
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Deron Roberts FR-1 Hinds CC 6.91
42 Eric Foley FR-1 Bethel (Tenn.) 7.19
46 Chris Donsereaux JR-3 Piedmont 7.21
63 Dedrick Gates FR-1 Miss. Univ. for Women 7.33
70 Makel Patrick FR-1 Talladega 7.44
72 Emmanuel Niang FR-1 Talladega 7.49
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 13
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Tyson Spears   Unattached 6.77
17 Winfred Porter FR-1 Savannah State 6.91
47 Alex Robinson SO-2 Troy 7.21
48 Tyler Pitts FR-1 Alabama A&M 7.22
78 Javy Martinez FR-1 Oglethorpe 7.63
79 Noah Robbins FR-1 Embry-Riddle 7.64