January 21-22, 2022
|
South Carolina-Indoor Track & Field Complex - Columbia, SC
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B Conference Carolinas IC4A/ECAC

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Anthony Greenhow FR-1 South Carolina 20.89
2 Eric Harrison SR-4 Ohio State 21.16
3 Khamal Stewart-Baynes SR-4 Miami (Fla.) 21.17
4 Dominique Alexander FR-1 Campbell 21.39
5 Ja'Darien Parker FR-1 Campbell 21.50
6 Evan Miller JR-3 South Carolina 21.57
7 Joseph Manu SR-4 Coppin State 21.63
8 Jackson Junkins SR-4 South Carolina 21.71
9 Brandon Smiley SR-4 Auburn 21.72
10 Waddell Rembert-Jett JR-3 South Carolina St. 21.76
11 Adrian Curry SO-2 Ohio State 21.77
12 Armani Modeste SO-2 Ohio State 21.78
13 Abayie Opuni SR-4 Coppin State 21.84
14 Chance Arinze   Unattached 21.85
15 Chukwumdi Osuji FR-1 Campbell 21.89
16 William Spencer JR JR-3 South Carolina 21.98
17 Justin Steele SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 22.02
18 Donnie James JR-3 Ohio State 22.02
19 Brenton Shippy SO-2 South Carolina St. 22.06
20 David Miles SO-2 Western Carolina 22.07
21 Marcus Brown FR-1 Western Carolina 22.08
22 Garrett Wilkins Freshman Unattached 22.12
23 Gatlin Lawson JR-3 South Carolina 22.18
24 Robert Johnson Senior Unattached 22.19
25 Shawn Langley Jr FR-1 Charleston Southern 22.21
26 Michael Harris SO-2 Western Carolina 22.26
27 Jalen Gordon FR-1 Miami (Fla.) 22.27
28 Eugene Vickers SO-2 Troy 22.28
29 Sulaimane Bangura SR-4 Emmanuel (Ga.) 22.31
30 Erick Hill FR-1 South Carolina St. 22.34
31 Mauriel Carty SR-4 Coppin State 22.35
32 Terry Towah SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 22.36
33 Lirante Jackson JR-3 Benedict 22.36
34 Zach Wadas SO-2 East Carolina 22.36
35 Jordan Sessom JR-3 South Carolina 22.48
36 Stephan Dill FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 22.53
37 Jaleel Gilbert SO-2 Troy 22.58
38 Zephaniah Cox Jr. SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 22.59
39 Dwayne Curnell JR-3 South Carolina St. 22.63
40 Tyler Manigault SR-4 Western Carolina 22.67
41 Jalen Jackson FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 22.68
42 Jervonne Agard JR-3 Coppin State 22.75
43 Ajani McPherson JR-3 Embry-Riddle 22.79
44 Rhyan Reinsel FR-1 Columbia (S.C.) 22.86
45 Zack Ray SR-4 East Carolina 22.89
46 Dionysius Rolle FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 22.90
47 Shacquille Lowe FR-1 Ohio State 22.94
48 Stephen Dauway JR-3 USC Upstate 23.03
49 Josiah Atkins JR-3 Benedict 23.04
50 Isaiah Thomas Freshman Unattached 23.14
51 Olivier Bryant   Unattached 23.32
52 Ty'Sheem Denton FR-1 Brewton-Parker 23.34
53 Romel Russell SO-2 Benedict 23.37
54 Deandrea Jolly FR-1 Brewton-Parker 23.39
55 Javin Holston SR-4 USC Upstate 23.51
56 Bradley Taylor SO-2 Brewton-Parker 23.54
57 Cam Phillips FR-1 USC Upstate 23.60
58 Kavon Mcbride SO-2 Erskine 23.64
59 John Clayton Reed FR-1 Erskine 23.65
60 Ky'Mani Bey FR-1 Wingate 23.73
61 Xavier Linen FR-1 Columbia (S.C.) 23.88
62 Anthony Lepkowski FR-1 Wingate 23.88
63 Tim Ashe SO-2 Erskine 23.91
64 Joshua Tiller SR-4 Wingate 24.18
65 Thomas Nulty SR-4 Wingate 24.23
66 Colin McHugh FR-1 Embry-Riddle 24.24
67 Joshua Burley FR-1 Allen 24.27
68 Joshua Still FR-1 Benedict 24.29
69 Tanaka Nzombe FR-1 Wingate 24.61
70 Benjamin Mills FR-1 USC Upstate 24.66
71 Richard Parker-Boatwright FR-1 Columbia (S.C.) 24.71
72 Calab Williams SO-2 Brewton-Parker 25.31
73 Johnny Bankston SO-2 Embry-Riddle 25.71
  Michael Harris FR-1 Wingate DQ
  Nicolas Connor FR-1 USC Upstate DQ
  Montrell White FR-1 Allen DQ
  Jason Reese JR-3 Auburn DNF
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Dominique Alexander FR-1 Campbell 21.39
6 Evan Miller JR-3 South Carolina 21.57
13 Abayie Opuni SR-4 Coppin State 21.84
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Anthony Greenhow FR-1 South Carolina 20.89
9 Brandon Smiley SR-4 Auburn 21.72
18 Donnie James JR-3 Ohio State 22.02
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Eric Harrison SR-4 Ohio State 21.16
5 Ja'Darien Parker FR-1 Campbell 21.50
19 Brenton Shippy SO-2 South Carolina St. 22.06
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Joseph Manu SR-4 Coppin State 21.63
10 Waddell Rembert-Jett JR-3 South Carolina St. 21.76
14 Chance Arinze   Unattached 21.85
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Khamal Stewart-Baynes SR-4 Miami (Fla.) 21.17
11 Adrian Curry SO-2 Ohio State 21.77
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
12 Armani Modeste SO-2 Ohio State 21.78
47 Shacquille Lowe FR-1 Ohio State 22.94
  Jason Reese JR-3 Auburn DNF
Men's 200 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
16 William Spencer JR JR-3 South Carolina 21.98
25 Shawn Langley Jr FR-1 Charleston Southern 22.21
35 Jordan Sessom JR-3 South Carolina 22.48
Men's 200 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
15 Chukwumdi Osuji FR-1 Campbell 21.89
20 David Miles SO-2 Western Carolina 22.07
31 Mauriel Carty SR-4 Coppin State 22.35
33 Lirante Jackson JR-3 Benedict 22.36
Men's 200 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
26 Michael Harris SO-2 Western Carolina 22.26
34 Zach Wadas SO-2 East Carolina 22.36
43 Ajani McPherson JR-3 Embry-Riddle 22.79
48 Stephen Dauway JR-3 USC Upstate 23.03
Men's 200 Meters Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
27 Jalen Gordon FR-1 Miami (Fla.) 22.27
37 Jaleel Gilbert SO-2 Troy 22.58
40 Tyler Manigault SR-4 Western Carolina 22.67
46 Dionysius Rolle FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 22.90
Men's 200 Meters Section 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Jackson Junkins SR-4 South Carolina 21.71
21 Marcus Brown FR-1 Western Carolina 22.08
24 Robert Johnson Senior Unattached 22.19
55 Javin Holston SR-4 USC Upstate 23.51
Men's 200 Meters Section 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
22 Garrett Wilkins Freshman Unattached 22.12
29 Sulaimane Bangura SR-4 Emmanuel (Ga.) 22.31
30 Erick Hill FR-1 South Carolina St. 22.34
39 Dwayne Curnell JR-3 South Carolina St. 22.63
50 Isaiah Thomas Freshman Unattached 23.14
Men's 200 Meters Section 13
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
17 Justin Steele SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 22.02
23 Gatlin Lawson JR-3 South Carolina 22.18
45 Zack Ray SR-4 East Carolina 22.89
66 Colin McHugh FR-1 Embry-Riddle 24.24
  Montrell White FR-1 Allen DQ
Men's 200 Meters Section 14
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
32 Terry Towah SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 22.36
36 Stephan Dill FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 22.53
42 Jervonne Agard JR-3 Coppin State 22.75
53 Romel Russell SO-2 Benedict 23.37
63 Tim Ashe SO-2 Erskine 23.91
Men's 200 Meters Section 15
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
28 Eugene Vickers SO-2 Troy 22.28
49 Josiah Atkins JR-3 Benedict 23.04
52 Ty'Sheem Denton FR-1 Brewton-Parker 23.34
58 Kavon Mcbride SO-2 Erskine 23.64
59 John Clayton Reed FR-1 Erskine 23.65
Men's 200 Meters Section 16
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
38 Zephaniah Cox Jr. SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 22.59
41 Jalen Jackson FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 22.68
54 Deandrea Jolly FR-1 Brewton-Parker 23.39
64 Joshua Tiller SR-4 Wingate 24.18
69 Tanaka Nzombe FR-1 Wingate 24.61
73 Johnny Bankston SO-2 Embry-Riddle 25.71
Men's 200 Meters Section 17
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
51 Olivier Bryant   Unattached 23.32
56 Bradley Taylor SO-2 Brewton-Parker 23.54
60 Ky'Mani Bey FR-1 Wingate 23.73
65 Thomas Nulty SR-4 Wingate 24.23
  Nicolas Connor FR-1 USC Upstate DQ
Men's 200 Meters Section 18
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
57 Cam Phillips FR-1 USC Upstate 23.60
61 Xavier Linen FR-1 Columbia (S.C.) 23.88
62 Anthony Lepkowski FR-1 Wingate 23.88
72 Calab Williams SO-2 Brewton-Parker 25.31
  Michael Harris FR-1 Wingate DQ
Men's 200 Meters Section 19
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
44 Rhyan Reinsel FR-1 Columbia (S.C.) 22.86
67 Joshua Burley FR-1 Allen 24.27
68 Joshua Still FR-1 Benedict 24.29
70 Benjamin Mills FR-1 USC Upstate 24.66
71 Richard Parker-Boatwright FR-1 Columbia (S.C.) 24.71