January 21-22, 2022
|
South Carolina-Indoor Track & Field Complex - Columbia, SC
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC

Women 60m Dash Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Anavia Battle SR-4 Ohio State 7.28
2 Jasmine Abrams   Unattached 7.30
3 Alfreda Steele SR-4 Miami (Fla.) 7.31
4 Jacious Sears SO-2 Miami (Fla.) 7.34
5 Melissa Jefferson SO-2 Coastal Carolina 7.35
6 Melicia Mouzzon SO-2 East Carolina 7.51
7 Alyssa Marsh JR-3 Ohio State 7.52

Women 60m Dash Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Alfreda Steele SR-4 Miami (Fla.) 7.34
2 Melissa Jefferson SO-2 Coastal Carolina 7.38
3 Jacious Sears SO-2 Miami (Fla.) 7.44
4 Jasmine Abrams   Unattached 7.39
5 Anavia Battle SR-4 Ohio State 7.46
6 Alexis Williams SO-2 Jacksonville 7.48
7 Alyssa Marsh JR-3 Ohio State 7.53
8 Melicia Mouzzon SO-2 East Carolina 7.55
9 Yanique Dayle JR-3 Ohio State 7.57
10 Mercy Ntia-Obong SO-2 Miami (Fla.) 7.59
11 Nya Bussey SO-2 Ohio State 7.61
12 Tierra Frasier FR-1 South Carolina 7.63
13 Amanda Obijiaku FR-1 Charleston Southern 7.68
14 Sheleah Harris FR-1 Georgia Tech 7.70
15 Kayla Sweeney SO-2 Coastal Carolina 7.74
16 Destiny Wallace JR-3 Charleston Southern 7.78
17 Angelnique Bryant SR-4 USC Upstate 7.78
18 Rosalynd Hollingsworth SO-2 East Carolina 7.82
19 Kimani Alphonse JR-3 Coppin State 7.83
20 Jenea Mccammon   Unattached 7.89
Women 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Alfreda Steele SR-4 Miami (Fla.) 7.34
4 Jasmine Abrams   Unattached 7.39
8 Melicia Mouzzon SO-2 East Carolina 7.55
13 Amanda Obijiaku FR-1 Charleston Southern 7.68
20 Jenea Mccammon   Unattached 7.89
Women 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Jacious Sears SO-2 Miami (Fla.) 7.44
6 Alexis Williams SO-2 Jacksonville 7.48
7 Alyssa Marsh JR-3 Ohio State 7.53
9 Yanique Dayle JR-3 Ohio State 7.57
10 Mercy Ntia-Obong SO-2 Miami (Fla.) 7.59
12 Tierra Frasier FR-1 South Carolina 7.63
16 Destiny Wallace JR-3 Charleston Southern 7.78
Women 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Melissa Jefferson SO-2 Coastal Carolina 7.38
5 Anavia Battle SR-4 Ohio State 7.46
11 Nya Bussey SO-2 Ohio State 7.61
14 Sheleah Harris FR-1 Georgia Tech 7.70
15 Kayla Sweeney SO-2 Coastal Carolina 7.74
17 Angelnique Bryant SR-4 USC Upstate 7.78
18 Rosalynd Hollingsworth SO-2 East Carolina 7.82
19 Kimani Alphonse JR-3 Coppin State 7.83