March 4- 5, 2022
|
Cal St. Stanislaus - Turlock, CA
|
ICON KEY: CCC A CCC B SoCal Auto NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Prov

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Cristian Martinez Freshman American River 1:55.97 10
2 Vance Byer FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 1:56.76 8
3 Julian Jensen FR-1 Cal Poly Humboldt 1:58.38 6
4 Aris Valerio FR-1 Cal Poly Humboldt 1:58.44 5
5 Aaron Hillberg FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 1:59.00 4
6 Brian Hastings SO-2 Chico State 1:59.38 3
7 Jared Orth Freshman Clovis CC 1:59.71 2
8 Kevin Telford SR-4 Chico State 2:00.04 1
9 Walker Doucette FR-1 Chico State 2:00.19 -
10 Jonathan Chavez Sophomore UC Merced 2:00.75 -
11 Nathan Torres Sophomore West Los Angeles 2:01.11 -
12 Patrick Roehling FR-1 Chico State 2:01.32 -
13 Charles Becker-Ellison FR-1 Cal Poly Humboldt 2:01.37 -
14 Logan McNamar JR-3 Holy Names 2:02.62 -
15 Harshdeep Singh   Clovis CC 2:02.91 -
16 Evan Jackson FR-1 San Francisco St. 2:02.92 -
17 Jesus Nichol II FR-1 Cal St. Los Angeles 2:03.07 -
18 Andrew Abbey SO-2 Menlo College 2:03.58 -
19 Jose Torres FR-1 San Francisco St. 2:03.61 -
20 Casey Orton FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 2:03.81 -
21 Finn Tyvoll FR-1 San Francisco St. 2:03.95 -
22 Anthony Palermini Senior Unattached 2:04.33   
23 Ryan Bradley SO-2 Cal St. Monterey Bay 2:04.44 -
24 Jacob Spellman Freshman West Los Angeles 2:05.31 -
25 Jesus Andrade Freshman Sacramento 2:05.39 -
26 Alan Dai   Stanford Club 2:05.56 -
27 Andre Davis FR-1 Stanislaus State 2:05.81 -
28 Parker Smith FR-1 San Francisco St. 2:05.96 -
29 Henry Fisher Senior Unattached 2:06.02   
30 Luke Petersen Freshman San Joaquin Delta 2:06.47 -
31 Alfredo Mejia JR-3 Chico State 2:07.28 -
32 Jorge Machuca Freshman San Joaquin Delta 2:07.94 -
33 Ian Hackett FR-1 Chico State 2:07.98 -
34 Maxwell Eickele SO-2 Cal St. Monterey Bay 2:08.86 -
35 Anthony Page Freshman American River 2:08.90 -
36 Frank Lofton   UC Davis XC & Track Club 2:08.93 -
37 Esondre Christian FR-1 Dominican (Cal.) 2:10.24 -
38 Shane Fernando FR-1 Menlo College 2:10.40 -
39 Joshua Abrenica FR-1 San Francisco St. 2:11.18 -
40 Pablo Cortes SO-2 UC Santa Cruz 2:11.70 -
41 Ethan Walker Freshman Sacramento 2:12.38 -
42 Cole Nutting FR-1 Menlo College 2:12.85 -
43 Cameron Van Zant Freshman Clovis CC 2:13.68 -
44 Austin Henschen SR-4 Fresno State 2:13.77 -
45 Payton Spurlock FR-1 San Francisco St. 2:14.14 -
46 Steven Garcia Freshman Monterey Peninsula 2:14.89 -
47 Cesar Murillo   Clovis CC 2:15.11 -
48 Brandon Johnson FR-1 San Francisco St. 2:15.70 -
49 Robert Smith FR-1 William Jessup 2:16.52 -
50 Shane Ibardolasa Junior Unattached 2:16.88   
51 Ethan Peterson Freshman San Joaquin Delta 2:19.61 -
52 Alex Tait SO-2 San Francisco St. 2:20.70 -
53 Ricardo Adame   Clovis CC 2:26.82 -
54 Jonathan Conklin SO-2 William Jessup 2:29.39 -
55 Saul Mojica Freshman Clovis CC 2:30.79 -
56 Angel Cobian   Clovis CC 2:32.19 -
57 Griffin Howell   Central Valley Roadrunners 2:45.56 -
  Julian Mora Freshman Unattached NT   
  Conor Wells SR-4 Chico State NT   
  Eric Inouye JR-3 Holy Names NT   
  Temitope Odugbola Freshman West Los Angeles NT   
  Noah Spiece Freshman West Los Angeles NT   
  Jordan Smith Freshman West Los Angeles NT   
  Naisaiah Reyes Freshman Fresno NT   
  Marco Perez Freshman San Joaquin Delta NT   
  Brett Bailey FR-1 UC Santa Cruz NT   
  Peter Lucio Freshman San Joaquin Delta DNS   
  Alan Romero Freshman Fresno DNS   
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Cristian Martinez Freshman American River 1:55.97 10
3 Julian Jensen FR-1 Cal Poly Humboldt 1:58.38 6
4 Aris Valerio FR-1 Cal Poly Humboldt 1:58.44 5
6 Brian Hastings SO-2 Chico State 1:59.38 3
9 Walker Doucette FR-1 Chico State 2:00.19 -
17 Jesus Nichol II FR-1 Cal St. Los Angeles 2:03.07 -
25 Jesus Andrade Freshman Sacramento 2:05.39 -
  Conor Wells SR-4 Chico State NT   
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
2 Vance Byer FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 1:56.76 8
5 Aaron Hillberg FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 1:59.00 4
7 Jared Orth Freshman Clovis CC 1:59.71 2
8 Kevin Telford SR-4 Chico State 2:00.04 1
10 Jonathan Chavez Sophomore UC Merced 2:00.75 -
11 Nathan Torres Sophomore West Los Angeles 2:01.11 -
12 Patrick Roehling FR-1 Chico State 2:01.32 -
13 Charles Becker-Ellison FR-1 Cal Poly Humboldt 2:01.37 -
14 Logan McNamar JR-3 Holy Names 2:02.62 -
18 Andrew Abbey SO-2 Menlo College 2:03.58 -
  Brett Bailey FR-1 UC Santa Cruz NT   
  Marco Perez Freshman San Joaquin Delta NT   
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
16 Evan Jackson FR-1 San Francisco St. 2:02.92 -
19 Jose Torres FR-1 San Francisco St. 2:03.61 -
22 Anthony Palermini Senior Unattached 2:04.33   
23 Ryan Bradley SO-2 Cal St. Monterey Bay 2:04.44 -
24 Jacob Spellman Freshman West Los Angeles 2:05.31 -
29 Henry Fisher Senior Unattached 2:06.02   
36 Frank Lofton   UC Davis XC & Track Club 2:08.93 -
40 Pablo Cortes SO-2 UC Santa Cruz 2:11.70 -
49 Robert Smith FR-1 William Jessup 2:16.52 -
  Jordan Smith Freshman West Los Angeles NT   
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
15 Harshdeep Singh   Clovis CC 2:02.91 -
20 Casey Orton FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 2:03.81 -
27 Andre Davis FR-1 Stanislaus State 2:05.81 -
31 Alfredo Mejia JR-3 Chico State 2:07.28 -
32 Jorge Machuca Freshman San Joaquin Delta 2:07.94 -
33 Ian Hackett FR-1 Chico State 2:07.98 -
34 Maxwell Eickele SO-2 Cal St. Monterey Bay 2:08.86 -
35 Anthony Page Freshman American River 2:08.90 -
39 Joshua Abrenica FR-1 San Francisco St. 2:11.18 -
50 Shane Ibardolasa Junior Unattached 2:16.88   
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
21 Finn Tyvoll FR-1 San Francisco St. 2:03.95 -
26 Alan Dai   Stanford Club 2:05.56 -
28 Parker Smith FR-1 San Francisco St. 2:05.96 -
30 Luke Petersen Freshman San Joaquin Delta 2:06.47 -
38 Shane Fernando FR-1 Menlo College 2:10.40 -
42 Cole Nutting FR-1 Menlo College 2:12.85 -
43 Cameron Van Zant Freshman Clovis CC 2:13.68 -
44 Austin Henschen SR-4 Fresno State 2:13.77 -
  Temitope Odugbola Freshman West Los Angeles NT   
  Eric Inouye JR-3 Holy Names NT   
Men's 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
37 Esondre Christian FR-1 Dominican (Cal.) 2:10.24 -
41 Ethan Walker Freshman Sacramento 2:12.38 -
46 Steven Garcia Freshman Monterey Peninsula 2:14.89 -
47 Cesar Murillo   Clovis CC 2:15.11 -
52 Alex Tait SO-2 San Francisco St. 2:20.70 -
  Noah Spiece Freshman West Los Angeles NT   
  Naisaiah Reyes Freshman Fresno NT   
  Julian Mora Freshman Unattached NT   
Men's 800 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
45 Payton Spurlock FR-1 San Francisco St. 2:14.14 -
48 Brandon Johnson FR-1 San Francisco St. 2:15.70 -
51 Ethan Peterson Freshman San Joaquin Delta 2:19.61 -
53 Ricardo Adame   Clovis CC 2:26.82 -
54 Jonathan Conklin SO-2 William Jessup 2:29.39 -
55 Saul Mojica Freshman Clovis CC 2:30.79 -
56 Angel Cobian   Clovis CC 2:32.19 -
57 Griffin Howell   Central Valley Roadrunners 2:45.56 -
  Alan Romero Freshman Fresno DNS   
  Peter Lucio Freshman San Joaquin Delta DNS