February 13-14, 2022
|
JDL Fast Track - Winston-Salem, NC
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov IC4A/ECAC

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Jalen Brownlee FR-1 Virginia State 1:57.45 10
2 Shane Massey SO-2 Bowie State 1:58.33 8
3 Jacob Adkins FR-1 Livingstone 1:59.83 6
4 Kristoff Darby SR-4 Johnson C. Smith 2:03.07 5
5 Fredrick Eiland II SO-2 Bowie State 2:03.97 4
6 Robert Edward JR-3 St. Augustine's 2:04.36 3
7 Elijah Johnson SO-2 Virginia State 2:06.38 2
8 Clayton Mclaren FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 2:09.80 1

Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Shane Massey SO-2 Bowie State 2:02.09
2 Jalen Brownlee FR-1 Virginia State 2:02.66
3 Kristoff Darby SR-4 Johnson C. Smith 2:05.32
4 Jacob Adkins FR-1 Livingstone 2:03.63
5 Fredrick Eiland II SO-2 Bowie State 2:03.77
6 Robert Edward JR-3 St. Augustine's 2:05.36
7 Elijah Johnson SO-2 Virginia State 2:06.53
8 Clayton Mclaren FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 2:07.75
9 Eric White FR-1 Virginia Union 2:07.96
10 Caleb Rose FR-1 Bowie State 2:08.71
11 Chander Anderson SO-2 Claflin 2:09.14
12 Deigh Carlos FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 2:10.63
13 Darrell Dyson SO-2 Virginia State 2:11.19
14 Akel Swinton FR-1 Virginia Union 2:12.86
15 Micah Kipruto SO-2 Virginia Union 2:19.44
16 Brenton Chapple FR-1 St. Augustine's 2:30.97
  Savion Spencer FR-1 Virginia State DQ
  Willie Hinton FR-1 Virginia Union DQ
  Ah'Aron Luster FR-1 Johnson C. Smith DNF
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Kristoff Darby SR-4 Johnson C. Smith 2:05.32
6 Robert Edward JR-3 St. Augustine's 2:05.36
7 Elijah Johnson SO-2 Virginia State 2:06.53
9 Eric White FR-1 Virginia Union 2:07.96
11 Chander Anderson SO-2 Claflin 2:09.14
12 Deigh Carlos FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 2:10.63
15 Micah Kipruto SO-2 Virginia Union 2:19.44
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Shane Massey SO-2 Bowie State 2:02.09
4 Jacob Adkins FR-1 Livingstone 2:03.63
8 Clayton Mclaren FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 2:07.75
10 Caleb Rose FR-1 Bowie State 2:08.71
13 Darrell Dyson SO-2 Virginia State 2:11.19
16 Brenton Chapple FR-1 St. Augustine's 2:30.97
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Jalen Brownlee FR-1 Virginia State 2:02.66
5 Fredrick Eiland II SO-2 Bowie State 2:03.77
14 Akel Swinton FR-1 Virginia Union 2:12.86
  Willie Hinton FR-1 Virginia Union DQ
  Savion Spencer FR-1 Virginia State DQ
  Ah'Aron Luster FR-1 Johnson C. Smith DNF