January 14-15, 2022
|
Vanderbilt-Multipurpose Facility - Nashville, TN
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Women's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Eusila Chepkemei SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State 9:32.56
2 Claire Moritz JR-3 Georgia Tech 9:39.44
3 Liz Galarza JR-3 Georgia Tech 9:47.60
4 Abby Kettle JR-3 Georgia Tech 9:59.23
5 Katy Earwood FR-1 Georgia Tech 10:04.35
6 Madison Allie JR-3 Lipscomb 10:19.30
7 Sara Pacer SO-2 Auburn 10:22.08
8 Danielle Wright JR-3 Murray State 10:24.63
9 Maddie Moody SO-2 Lipscomb 10:24.69
10 Helen Pacurariu-Nagy FR-1 Tennessee Tech 10:25.00
11 Emma Creviston JR-3 Murray State 10:29.02
12 Kaylee Wilson FR-1 Lipscomb 10:37.06
13 Caroline Ursprung JR-3 Alabama-Huntsville 10:38.57
14 Sara Martin SR-4 Austin Peay 10:52.94
15 Claudia Dassow SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 10:57.79
16 Gracie Hall FR-1 Lipscomb 11:05.17
17 Kalliope Clayton FR-1 Lipscomb 11:10.85
18 Mikayla Filkins JR-3 Austin Peay 12:13.19
  Maddy Hurt SR-4 Western Kentucky DNF
  Erin Fegans FR-1 Georgia Tech DNS
  Savannah Heckman SR-4 Western Kentucky DNS
  Jenna Vaughn JR-3 Western Kentucky DNS
  Ruth Kimutai FR-1 Murray State DNS
  Rahab Chepkorir SO-2 Tennessee Tech DNS
Women's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Eusila Chepkemei SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State 9:32.56
2 Claire Moritz JR-3 Georgia Tech 9:39.44
3 Liz Galarza JR-3 Georgia Tech 9:47.60
4 Abby Kettle JR-3 Georgia Tech 9:59.23
5 Katy Earwood FR-1 Georgia Tech 10:04.35
7 Sara Pacer SO-2 Auburn 10:22.08
8 Danielle Wright JR-3 Murray State 10:24.63
10 Helen Pacurariu-Nagy FR-1 Tennessee Tech 10:25.00
  Erin Fegans FR-1 Georgia Tech DNS
  Savannah Heckman SR-4 Western Kentucky DNS
  Ruth Kimutai FR-1 Murray State DNS
  Rahab Chepkorir SO-2 Tennessee Tech DNS
Women's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Madison Allie JR-3 Lipscomb 10:19.30
9 Maddie Moody SO-2 Lipscomb 10:24.69
11 Emma Creviston JR-3 Murray State 10:29.02
12 Kaylee Wilson FR-1 Lipscomb 10:37.06
13 Caroline Ursprung JR-3 Alabama-Huntsville 10:38.57
14 Sara Martin SR-4 Austin Peay 10:52.94
15 Claudia Dassow SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 10:57.79
16 Gracie Hall FR-1 Lipscomb 11:05.17
17 Kalliope Clayton FR-1 Lipscomb 11:10.85
18 Mikayla Filkins JR-3 Austin Peay 12:13.19
  Maddy Hurt SR-4 Western Kentucky DNF
  Jenna Vaughn JR-3 Western Kentucky DNS