February 21-22, 2022
|
Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 200 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Brock Appiah JR-3 UL-Lafayette 21.24 10
2 Dominick Yancy JR-3 Texas State 21.34 8
3 Caemon Scott FR-1 UL-Lafayette 21.43 6
4 Kashie Crockett FR-1 UL-Lafayette 21.50 5
5 Ashton Callahan SR-4 Texas State 21.54 4
6 Joel Bengtsson JR-3 UT-Arlington 21.55 3
7 Bervensky Pierre JR-3 Texas State 21.63 2
Men's 200 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Brock Appiah JR-3 UL-Lafayette 21.24 10
3 Caemon Scott FR-1 UL-Lafayette 21.43 6
4 Kashie Crockett FR-1 UL-Lafayette 21.50 5
Men's 200 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
2 Dominick Yancy JR-3 Texas State 21.34 8
5 Ashton Callahan SR-4 Texas State 21.54 4
6 Joel Bengtsson JR-3 UT-Arlington 21.55 3
7 Bervensky Pierre JR-3 Texas State 21.63 2

Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Dominick Yancy JR-3 Texas State 21.15
2 Bervensky Pierre JR-3 Texas State 21.34
3 Brock Appiah JR-3 UL-Lafayette 21.36
4 Caemon Scott FR-1 UL-Lafayette 21.43
5 Joel Bengtsson JR-3 UT-Arlington 21.58
6 Kashie Crockett FR-1 UL-Lafayette 21.65
7 Ashton Callahan SR-4 Texas State 21.73
8 Jarvis Miles JR-3 UT-Arlington 21.74
9 Robert Griffin FR-1 UT-Arlington 21.75
10 Jhavonte Perry JR-3 UL-Monroe 21.77
11 Cameron Jackson FR-1 Little Rock 21.97
12 Taveion Neal FR-1 Little Rock 22.07
13 Cogan Derousselle FR-1 Little Rock 22.08
14 Khalid Mendez FR-1 UT-Arlington 22.21
15 Warrick Baker SO-2 UL-Lafayette 22.37
16 Trejun Jones SO-2 UL-Lafayette 23.38
  Xavier Rogers JR-3 South Alabama FS
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Brock Appiah JR-3 UL-Lafayette 21.36
8 Jarvis Miles JR-3 UT-Arlington 21.74
16 Trejun Jones SO-2 UL-Lafayette 23.38
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Kashie Crockett FR-1 UL-Lafayette 21.65
9 Robert Griffin FR-1 UT-Arlington 21.75
14 Khalid Mendez FR-1 UT-Arlington 22.21
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Bervensky Pierre JR-3 Texas State 21.34
4 Caemon Scott FR-1 UL-Lafayette 21.43
15 Warrick Baker SO-2 UL-Lafayette 22.37
  Xavier Rogers JR-3 South Alabama FS
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Ashton Callahan SR-4 Texas State 21.73
10 Jhavonte Perry JR-3 UL-Monroe 21.77
11 Cameron Jackson FR-1 Little Rock 21.97
13 Cogan Derousselle FR-1 Little Rock 22.08
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Dominick Yancy JR-3 Texas State 21.15
5 Joel Bengtsson JR-3 UT-Arlington 21.58
12 Taveion Neal FR-1 Little Rock 22.07