February 25, 2022
|
Riverside - Riverside, CA
ICON KEY: CCC A CCC B SoCal Auto

Men's 100 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC WIND
1 Ayden Lastra Freshman Golden West 11.22 10 1.5
2 A.J. Biggins Freshman Orange Coast 11.28 8 3.1
3 Paul Domingue Sophomore Orange Coast 11.28 6 -0.5
4 Jeffery Hass Freshman Orange Coast 11.29 5 -0.5
5 Samuel Lybeer Freshman Golden West 11.33 4 3.1
6 Jabari McMillon Freshman Riverside 11.35 3 -0.5
7 Shamar Anderson Freshman Riverside 11.42 2 3.1
8 Tommy Nguyen Freshman Golden West 11.46 1 2.1
9 Alec Camilo Freshman Fullerton 11.47 - 2.1
10 Kenny Aladiume Freshman Golden West 11.48 - 2.1
11 Jacob Spizzirri Freshman Golden West 11.53 - 1.5
12 Will Terrell Freshman Saddleback 11.58 - 3.1
13 Christian Foster Freshman Fullerton 11.63 - 2.1
14 Anthony Tosta Freshman Fullerton 11.65 - 3.1
15 Derrick Davis Freshman Fullerton 11.68 - 2.0
16 Andrew Merino Freshman Riverside 11.81 - 1.5
17 Taniel Sahazyildizi Freshman Orange Coast 11.91 - 2.0
18 Michael Gauthier-Barrett Freshman Golden West 12.20 - 1.5
19 Cameron Ruehling Freshman Orange Coast 12.21 - 3.1
20 Jacob Rahner Freshman Riverside 12.29 - 2.1
21 Henry Huynh Freshman Riverside 12.48 - 2.0
22 Michael Pongco Freshman Fullerton 12.50 - -0.5
23 Tristen Huynh Freshman Orange Coast 12.67 - 2.0
24 Gabriel Torres Freshman Riverside 12.69 - 2.0
25 Einar Tellez Freshman Orange Coast 13.10 - 1.5
26 Jonathan Flores Sophomore Saddleback 13.23 - -0.5
27 Angel Tobias Freshman Riverside 14.20 - 3.1
28 Mason Shearing Freshman Golden West 22.93 - 2.0
Men's 100 Meters Section 1
W: -0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
3 Paul Domingue Sophomore Orange Coast 11.28 6
4 Jeffery Hass Freshman Orange Coast 11.29 5
6 Jabari McMillon Freshman Riverside 11.35 3
22 Michael Pongco Freshman Fullerton 12.50 -
26 Jonathan Flores Sophomore Saddleback 13.23 -
Men's 100 Meters Section 2
W: 3.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
2 A.J. Biggins Freshman Orange Coast 11.28 8
5 Samuel Lybeer Freshman Golden West 11.33 4
7 Shamar Anderson Freshman Riverside 11.42 2
12 Will Terrell Freshman Saddleback 11.58 -
14 Anthony Tosta Freshman Fullerton 11.65 -
19 Cameron Ruehling Freshman Orange Coast 12.21 -
27 Angel Tobias Freshman Riverside 14.20 -
Men's 100 Meters Section 3
W: 2.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
8 Tommy Nguyen Freshman Golden West 11.46 1
9 Alec Camilo Freshman Fullerton 11.47 -
10 Kenny Aladiume Freshman Golden West 11.48 -
13 Christian Foster Freshman Fullerton 11.63 -
20 Jacob Rahner Freshman Riverside 12.29 -
Men's 100 Meters Section 4
W: 2.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
15 Derrick Davis Freshman Fullerton 11.68 -
17 Taniel Sahazyildizi Freshman Orange Coast 11.91 -
21 Henry Huynh Freshman Riverside 12.48 -
23 Tristen Huynh Freshman Orange Coast 12.67 -
24 Gabriel Torres Freshman Riverside 12.69 -
28 Mason Shearing Freshman Golden West 22.93 -
Men's 100 Meters Section 5
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Ayden Lastra Freshman Golden West 11.22 10
11 Jacob Spizzirri Freshman Golden West 11.53 -
16 Andrew Merino Freshman Riverside 11.81 -
18 Michael Gauthier-Barrett Freshman Golden West 12.20 -
25 Einar Tellez Freshman Orange Coast 13.10 -

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC WIND
1 Ayden Lastra Freshman Golden West 22.80 10 +0.0
2 Ryan Rivituso Freshman Orange Coast 22.84 8 +0.0
3 Jeffery Hass Freshman Orange Coast 22.91 6 +0.0
4 Nicolas Felix Freshman Orange Coast 22.94 5 1.0
5 Joseph Robles Freshman Riverside 23.02 4 1.0
6 Maximus Knudson Freshman Orange Coast 23.16 3 1.0
7 David Olukoju Freshman Riverside 23.26 2 1.1
8 Xavier Montgomery Sophomore Riverside 23.33 1 +0.0
9 Felix Fontaeus Freshman Orange Coast 23.35 - 1.0
10 Jabari McMillon Freshman Riverside 23.40 - +0.0
11 Damian Sanchez Freshman Fullerton 23.44 - 1.0
12 Shamar Anderson Freshman Riverside 23.60 - 1.0
13 Samuel Lybeer Freshman Golden West 23.63 - 1.1
14 Jonah Slack Sophomore Orange Coast 23.69 - 1.6
15 Anthony Gibbs Freshman Orange Coast 23.79 - 1.0
16 A.J. Biggins Freshman Orange Coast 23.81 - +0.0
17 Isaiah Donnhauser Freshman Riverside 23.84 - 1.1
18 Imari Coats Freshman Riverside 23.94 - 1.1
19 Edwin Gonzalez Freshman Riverside 23.95 - +0.0
20 Irvin Barajas Freshman Riverside 24.00 - 1.1
21 Khalope Berry Freshman Orange Coast 24.18 - 1.6
22 Andrew Merino Freshman Riverside 24.25 - 0.9
23 Kenny Aladiume Freshman Golden West 24.29 - 1.0
24 Tommy Nguyen Freshman Golden West 24.32 - 1.0
25 Will Terrell Freshman Saddleback 24.35 - 1.6
26 Jason Vicencio Freshman Orange Coast 24.38 - 1.6
27 Taniel Sahazyildizi Freshman Orange Coast 24.38 - 1.1
28 Derrick Davis Freshman Fullerton 24.43 - 1.0
29 Anthony Tosta Freshman Fullerton 24.47 - 1.6
30 Zion Brooks Freshman Riverside 24.91 - 0.9
31 Michael Gauthier-Barrett Freshman Golden West 24.98 - 1.6
32 Micah Snook Freshman Riverside 25.01 - 1.1
33 Cameron Ruehling Freshman Orange Coast 25.80 - 0.9
34 Eder Diaz Sophomore Santa Ana 25.88 - 1.1
35 Issac Ortiz Freshman Santa Ana 26.04 - 0.9
36 Henry Huynh Freshman Riverside 26.30 - 0.9
37 Einar Tellez Freshman Orange Coast 26.37 - 1.1
38 Angel Tobias Freshman Riverside 29.28 - 1.1
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Ayden Lastra Freshman Golden West 22.80 10
2 Ryan Rivituso Freshman Orange Coast 22.84 8
3 Jeffery Hass Freshman Orange Coast 22.91 6
8 Xavier Montgomery Sophomore Riverside 23.33 1
10 Jabari McMillon Freshman Riverside 23.40 -
16 A.J. Biggins Freshman Orange Coast 23.81 -
19 Edwin Gonzalez Freshman Riverside 23.95 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
W: 1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
4 Nicolas Felix Freshman Orange Coast 22.94 5
6 Maximus Knudson Freshman Orange Coast 23.16 3
9 Felix Fontaeus Freshman Orange Coast 23.35 -
15 Anthony Gibbs Freshman Orange Coast 23.79 -
23 Kenny Aladiume Freshman Golden West 24.29 -
24 Tommy Nguyen Freshman Golden West 24.32 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
14 Jonah Slack Sophomore Orange Coast 23.69 -
21 Khalope Berry Freshman Orange Coast 24.18 -
25 Will Terrell Freshman Saddleback 24.35 -
26 Jason Vicencio Freshman Orange Coast 24.38 -
29 Anthony Tosta Freshman Fullerton 24.47 -
31 Michael Gauthier-Barrett Freshman Golden West 24.98 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
22 Andrew Merino Freshman Riverside 24.25 -
30 Zion Brooks Freshman Riverside 24.91 -
33 Cameron Ruehling Freshman Orange Coast 25.80 -
35 Issac Ortiz Freshman Santa Ana 26.04 -
36 Henry Huynh Freshman Riverside 26.30 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
W: 1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
5 Joseph Robles Freshman Riverside 23.02 4
11 Damian Sanchez Freshman Fullerton 23.44 -
12 Shamar Anderson Freshman Riverside 23.60 -
28 Derrick Davis Freshman Fullerton 24.43 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
7 David Olukoju Freshman Riverside 23.26 2
13 Samuel Lybeer Freshman Golden West 23.63 -
17 Isaiah Donnhauser Freshman Riverside 23.84 -
20 Irvin Barajas Freshman Riverside 24.00 -
37 Einar Tellez Freshman Orange Coast 26.37 -
38 Angel Tobias Freshman Riverside 29.28 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 7
W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
18 Imari Coats Freshman Riverside 23.94 -
27 Taniel Sahazyildizi Freshman Orange Coast 24.38 -
32 Micah Snook Freshman Riverside 25.01 -
34 Eder Diaz Sophomore Santa Ana 25.88 -

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Ryan Rivituso Freshman Orange Coast 49.59 10
2 Nicolas Felix Freshman Orange Coast 50.45 8
3 Maximus Knudson Freshman Orange Coast 51.38 6
4 David Olukoju Freshman Riverside 51.73 5
5 Felix Fontaeus Freshman Orange Coast 52.00 4
6 Noel Bernal Freshman Riverside 52.11 3
7 Lorenzo Boyd Freshman Riverside 52.55 2
8 Ashton Fegal Freshman Orange Coast 52.97 1
9 Joseph Robles Freshman Riverside 53.11 -
10 Anthony Gibbs Freshman Orange Coast 53.32 -
11 Tyler Howard Freshman Riverside 53.41 -
12 Isaiah Donnhauser Freshman Riverside 53.46 -
13 Austin Durham Freshman Orange Coast 53.65 -
14 Johnathan Becker Freshman Riverside 53.89 -
15 Josiah Hooks Freshman Riverside 54.21 -
16 Edwin Gonzalez Freshman Riverside 54.95 -
17 Khalope Berry Freshman Orange Coast 55.06 -
18 Osvaldo Torres Freshman Riverside 55.70 -
19 Micah Snook Freshman Riverside 56.00 -
20 Daniel Aguilar Freshman Riverside 56.81 -
21 Kevin Pinzon Freshman Golden West 57.95 -
22 Pedro Godoy Freshman Riverside 58.04 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Ryan Rivituso Freshman Orange Coast 49.59 10
2 Nicolas Felix Freshman Orange Coast 50.45 8
3 Maximus Knudson Freshman Orange Coast 51.38 6
5 Felix Fontaeus Freshman Orange Coast 52.00 4
9 Joseph Robles Freshman Riverside 53.11 -
12 Isaiah Donnhauser Freshman Riverside 53.46 -
14 Johnathan Becker Freshman Riverside 53.89 -
16 Edwin Gonzalez Freshman Riverside 54.95 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
4 David Olukoju Freshman Riverside 51.73 5
7 Lorenzo Boyd Freshman Riverside 52.55 2
10 Anthony Gibbs Freshman Orange Coast 53.32 -
13 Austin Durham Freshman Orange Coast 53.65 -
17 Khalope Berry Freshman Orange Coast 55.06 -
20 Daniel Aguilar Freshman Riverside 56.81 -
21 Kevin Pinzon Freshman Golden West 57.95 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
6 Noel Bernal Freshman Riverside 52.11 3
8 Ashton Fegal Freshman Orange Coast 52.97 1
11 Tyler Howard Freshman Riverside 53.41 -
15 Josiah Hooks Freshman Riverside 54.21 -
18 Osvaldo Torres Freshman Riverside 55.70 -
19 Micah Snook Freshman Riverside 56.00 -
22 Pedro Godoy Freshman Riverside 58.04 -

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Michael Holland Freshman Riverside 1:59.80 10
2 Marquis Colvin Sophomore Saddleback 1:59.85 8
3 Gonzalo Sanchez Freshman Riverside 2:00.40 6
4 Angel Sanchez Freshman Riverside 2:01.48 5
5 Kyle Reden Freshman Riverside 2:02.21 4
6 Jason Robinson Freshman Riverside 2:02.84 3
7 Mario Jacobo Sophomore Riverside 2:03.04 2
8 Zachary Williams Sophomore Riverside 2:03.27 1
9 Luke Gleason Freshman Riverside 2:03.99 -
10 Diego Espinoza Martin Freshman Santa Ana 2:05.64 -
11 Aldo Trujillo Freshman Santa Ana 2:05.64 -
12 Brandon Kershaw Freshman Orange Coast 2:07.21 -
13 Zachary Yost Freshman Saddleback 2:08.34 -
14 Steven Shadell Sophomore Saddleback 2:08.85 -
15 Zack Lang Freshman Orange Coast 2:11.30 -
16 Cyrus Burton Freshman Fullerton 2:12.02 -
17 Jesus Retiguin Freshman Santa Ana 2:12.05 -
18 August Garcia Freshman Orange Coast 2:12.94 -
19 Chett Clark Freshman Orange Coast 2:15.77 -
20 Sean Williams Freshman Saddleback 2:15.93 -
21 Jakob Salvas Freshman Fullerton 2:20.62 -
22 Evan Sanchez Freshman Fullerton 2:20.82 -
23 Luis Salmeron Freshman Santa Ana 2:25.34 -
24 Juan Chavez Freshman Santa Ana 2:30.39 -
25 Jonathan Cruz Freshman Golden West 2:39.59 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Michael Holland Freshman Riverside 1:59.80 10
2 Marquis Colvin Sophomore Saddleback 1:59.85 8
4 Angel Sanchez Freshman Riverside 2:01.48 5
5 Kyle Reden Freshman Riverside 2:02.21 4
7 Mario Jacobo Sophomore Riverside 2:03.04 2
8 Zachary Williams Sophomore Riverside 2:03.27 1
9 Luke Gleason Freshman Riverside 2:03.99 -
13 Zachary Yost Freshman Saddleback 2:08.34 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
3 Gonzalo Sanchez Freshman Riverside 2:00.40 6
6 Jason Robinson Freshman Riverside 2:02.84 3
12 Brandon Kershaw Freshman Orange Coast 2:07.21 -
14 Steven Shadell Sophomore Saddleback 2:08.85 -
16 Cyrus Burton Freshman Fullerton 2:12.02 -
19 Chett Clark Freshman Orange Coast 2:15.77 -
24 Juan Chavez Freshman Santa Ana 2:30.39 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
10 Diego Espinoza Martin Freshman Santa Ana 2:05.64 -
17 Jesus Retiguin Freshman Santa Ana 2:12.05 -
18 August Garcia Freshman Orange Coast 2:12.94 -
21 Jakob Salvas Freshman Fullerton 2:20.62 -
22 Evan Sanchez Freshman Fullerton 2:20.82 -
25 Jonathan Cruz Freshman Golden West 2:39.59 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
11 Aldo Trujillo Freshman Santa Ana 2:05.64 -
15 Zack Lang Freshman Orange Coast 2:11.30 -
20 Sean Williams Freshman Saddleback 2:15.93 -
23 Luis Salmeron Freshman Santa Ana 2:25.34 -

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Mario Jacobo Sophomore Riverside 4:03.78 10
2 Kyle Reden Freshman Riverside 4:09.68 8
3 Gonzalo Sanchez Freshman Riverside 4:11.12 6
4 Bernardo Moreno Freshman Orange Coast 4:12.82 5
5 Aldo Trujillo Freshman Santa Ana 4:12.82 4
6 Steven Shadell Sophomore Saddleback 4:18.48 3
7 Marquis Colvin Sophomore Saddleback 4:19.33 2
8 Erik Galindo Freshman Orange Coast 4:21.50 1
9 Danovish Molina Freshman Orange Coast 4:21.86 -
10 Dylan Muniz Freshman Orange Coast 4:22.10 -
11 Kade Franco Freshman Orange Coast 4:22.54 -
12 Yahir Venegas Freshman Riverside 4:22.86 -
13 Jesus Retiguin Freshman Santa Ana 4:28.09 -
14 Cole Ridenour Freshman Orange Coast 4:29.21 -
15 Hector Espana Freshman Orange Coast 4:30.17 -
16 Jordan Wilson Sophomore Riverside 4:31.86 -
17 Zachary Yost Freshman Saddleback 4:33.67 -
18 Sean Williams Freshman Saddleback 4:35.16 -
19 Trent Snyder Freshman Fullerton 4:39.77 -
20 Jakob Salvas Freshman Fullerton 4:44.98 -
21 Kevin Pinzon Freshman Golden West 5:01.32 -
22 Juan Chavez Freshman Santa Ana 5:12.54 -
23 Luis Salmeron Freshman Santa Ana 5:17.07 -
24 Jonathan Cruz Freshman Golden West 5:42.55 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Mario Jacobo Sophomore Riverside 4:03.78 10
2 Kyle Reden Freshman Riverside 4:09.68 8
3 Gonzalo Sanchez Freshman Riverside 4:11.12 6
4 Bernardo Moreno Freshman Orange Coast 4:12.82 5
5 Aldo Trujillo Freshman Santa Ana 4:12.82 4
6 Steven Shadell Sophomore Saddleback 4:18.48 3
7 Marquis Colvin Sophomore Saddleback 4:19.33 2
8 Erik Galindo Freshman Orange Coast 4:21.50 1
9 Danovish Molina Freshman Orange Coast 4:21.86 -
11 Kade Franco Freshman Orange Coast 4:22.54 -
13 Jesus Retiguin Freshman Santa Ana 4:28.09 -
14 Cole Ridenour Freshman Orange Coast 4:29.21 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
10 Dylan Muniz Freshman Orange Coast 4:22.10 -
12 Yahir Venegas Freshman Riverside 4:22.86 -
15 Hector Espana Freshman Orange Coast 4:30.17 -
16 Jordan Wilson Sophomore Riverside 4:31.86 -
17 Zachary Yost Freshman Saddleback 4:33.67 -
18 Sean Williams Freshman Saddleback 4:35.16 -
19 Trent Snyder Freshman Fullerton 4:39.77 -
20 Jakob Salvas Freshman Fullerton 4:44.98 -
21 Kevin Pinzon Freshman Golden West 5:01.32 -
22 Juan Chavez Freshman Santa Ana 5:12.54 -
23 Luis Salmeron Freshman Santa Ana 5:17.07 -
24 Jonathan Cruz Freshman Golden West 5:42.55 -

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Abel Ramos Freshman Riverside 15:37.87 8
2 Gavyn Condit Freshman Riverside 15:38.17 6
3 Cole Ridenour Freshman Orange Coast 15:55.76 5
4 Raen Reyes Freshman Riverside 16:04.92 4
5 Kade Franco Freshman Orange Coast 16:08.65 10
6 David Rush Freshman Riverside 16:14.76 3
7 Bernardo Moreno Freshman Orange Coast 16:14.83 2
8 Eric Olivo Freshman Riverside 16:22.98 1
9 Danovish Molina Freshman Orange Coast 16:24.77 -
10 Nicandro Rosas Freshman Riverside 16:26.43 -
11 Julian Dorantes-Lara Freshman Saddleback 16:29.70 -
12 Erik Galindo Freshman Orange Coast 16:31.28 -
13 Yahir Venegas Freshman Riverside 17:02.32 -
14 Salvador Avila Freshman Riverside 17:19.69 -
15 Jordan Wilson Sophomore Riverside 17:22.54 -
16 Cyrus Burton Freshman Fullerton 17:30.35 -
17 Alejandro Diaz Freshman Riverside 17:42.56 -
18 Trent Snyder Freshman Fullerton 18:21.99 -
  Maxx Handal Freshman Saddleback DNF -
  Connor Ree Sophomore Saddleback DNF -

Men's 110 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC WIND
1 Matthew Siggins Freshman Riverside 15.22 10 1.9
2 Hayden Palma Freshman Riverside 16.10 8 1.9
3 James Lim Freshman Golden West 16.14 6 1.9
4 Imari Coats Freshman Riverside 17.40 5 1.9
5 Phuriphat Khumkhrong Freshman Orange Coast 17.94 4 1.1
6 Tyler Young Sophomore Orange Coast 23.85 3 1.9
Men's 110 Hurdles Section 1
W: 1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Matthew Siggins Freshman Riverside 15.22 10
2 Hayden Palma Freshman Riverside 16.10 8
3 James Lim Freshman Golden West 16.14 6
4 Imari Coats Freshman Riverside 17.40 5
6 Tyler Young Sophomore Orange Coast 23.85 3
Men's 110 Hurdles Section 2
W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
5 Phuriphat Khumkhrong Freshman Orange Coast 17.94 4

Men's 400 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Leon Jett Freshman Fullerton 56.48 10
2 Hayden Palma Freshman Riverside 56.50 8
3 Matthew Siggins Freshman Riverside 57.14 6
4 Tyler Young Sophomore Orange Coast 58.71 5
5 Noel Bernal Freshman Riverside 1:00.09 4
6 Tyler Howard Freshman Riverside 1:00.30 3
7 Phuriphat Khumkhrong Freshman Orange Coast 1:05.70 2
8 Pedro Godoy Freshman Riverside 1:06.84 1
9 Daniel Aguilar Freshman Riverside 1:07.35 -
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Leon Jett Freshman Fullerton 56.48 10
2 Hayden Palma Freshman Riverside 56.50 8
3 Matthew Siggins Freshman Riverside 57.14 6
4 Tyler Young Sophomore Orange Coast 58.71 5
5 Noel Bernal Freshman Riverside 1:00.09 4
6 Tyler Howard Freshman Riverside 1:00.30 3
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
7 Phuriphat Khumkhrong Freshman Orange Coast 1:05.70 2
8 Pedro Godoy Freshman Riverside 1:06.84 1
9 Daniel Aguilar Freshman Riverside 1:07.35 -

Men's 3000 Steeplechase

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 David Rush Freshman Riverside 10:19.55 10
2 Mason Dupler Freshman Golden West 10:20.07 8
3 Brandon Pizano-Pintor Freshman Saddleback 10:20.28 6
4 Salvador Avila Freshman Riverside 10:27.67 5
5 Nicandro Rosas Freshman Riverside 10:43.15 4
6 August Garcia Freshman Orange Coast 10:45.13 3
7 Chett Clark Freshman Orange Coast 10:52.94 2
8 Alejandro Diaz Freshman Riverside 11:04.36 1
9 Tim Lacanienta Freshman Saddleback 11:10.88 -
10 Zack Lang Freshman Orange Coast 11:26.19 -
11 Lucas Sotozono Freshman Saddleback 12:48.90 -
Men's 4 x 100 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
1 Riverside Anderson, James, Don-Willies, Montgomery 42.57 10
2 Orange Coast Biggins, Slack, Gibbs, Domingue 43.21 8
3 Fullerton Davis, Matthews, Camilo, Sanchez 43.27 6
4 Riverside
(B>)
43.84 -
  Golden West Aladiume, Lastra, Spizzirri, Nguyen DNF -
Men's 4 x 100 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
5 Orange Coast
(B>)
Knudson, Rivituso, Fontaeus, Hass 44.27 -
  Orange Coast
(C>)
Young, Felix, Berry, Durham DNF -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
1 Riverside Montgomery, Gleason, Reden, James 3:23.56 10
2 Orange Coast Felix, Fontaeus, Knudson, Rivituso 3:24.36 8
3 Riverside
(B>)
Don-Willies, Jacobo, Siggins, Robles 3:33.84 -
6 Saddleback Doverspike, Friske, Yost, Colvin 3:37.53 6
8 Fullerton Jett, Matthews, Foster, Sanchez 3:40.70 4
9 Orange Coast
(B>)
Biggins, Berry, Gibbs, Fegal 3:47.52 -
11 Golden West Aladiume, Crosbie, Dupler, Gauthier-Barret 3:52.91 2
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
4 Riverside
(C>)
Holland, Howard, Robinson, Williams 3:35.27 -
5 Riverside
(D>)
Hill, Olukoju, Donnhauser, Bernal 3:37.17 -
7 Riverside
(E>)
3:38.38 -
10 Riverside
(F>)
3:49.71 -
12 Riverside
(G>)
4:02.69 -
13 Riverside
(H>)
4:09.12 -

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Michael Pongco Freshman Fullerton 1.73m 5' 8" 10
  • 1.68
    O
  • 1.73
    XXO
  • 1.78
    XXX
2 Reno Vasquez Freshman Riverside 1.68m 5' 6" 7
  • 1.68
    XXO
  • 1.73
    XXX
2 James Lim Freshman Golden West 1.68m 5' 6" 7
  • 1.68
    XO
  • 1.73
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Collin Orlando Freshman Riverside 4.25m 13' 11.25" 10
  • 2.00
    P
  • 2.20
    P
  • 2.40
    P
  • 2.60
    P
  • 2.75
    P
  • 2.90
    P
  • 3.05
    P
  • 3.20
    P
  • 3.35
    P
  • 3.50
    P
  • 3.65
    P
  • 3.80
    P
  • 3.95
    P
  • 4.10
    O
  • 4.25
    O
  • 4.42
    XXX
2 Koa Kosco Freshman Saddleback 4.10m 13' 5.25" 8
  • 2.00
    P
  • 2.20
    P
  • 2.40
    P
  • 2.60
    P
  • 2.75
    P
  • 2.90
    P
  • 3.05
    P
  • 3.20
    P
  • 3.35
    P
  • 3.50
    XO
  • 3.65
    O
  • 3.80
    XO
  • 3.95
    O
  • 4.10
    XXO
  • 4.25
    XXX
3 Tommy Cook Freshman Orange Coast 3.80m 12' 5.5" 6
  • 2.00
    P
  • 2.20
    P
  • 2.40
    P
  • 2.60
    P
  • 2.75
    P
  • 2.90
    P
  • 3.05
    P
  • 3.20
    P
  • 3.35
    P
  • 3.50
    P
  • 3.65
    P
  • 3.80
    XO
  • 3.95
    XXX
4 Trazler McGrath Freshman Saddleback 3.80m 12' 5.5" 5
  • 2.00
    P
  • 2.20
    P
  • 2.40
    P
  • 2.60
    P
  • 2.75
    P
  • 2.90
    P
  • 3.05
    P
  • 3.20
    P
  • 3.35
    P
  • 3.50
    P
  • 3.65
    O
  • 3.80
    XXO
  • 3.95
    XXX
5 Gabriel Torres Freshman Riverside 3.35m 10' 11.75" 4
  • 2.00
    P
  • 2.20
    P
  • 2.40
    P
  • 2.60
    P
  • 2.75
    P
  • 2.90
    P
  • 3.05
    XXO
  • 3.20
    O
  • 3.35
    O
  • 3.50
    XXX
6 Jacob Rahner Freshman Riverside 3.20m 10' 6" 3
  • 2.00
    P
  • 2.20
    P
  • 2.40
    P
  • 2.60
    P
  • 2.75
    P
  • 2.90
    O
  • 3.05
    O
  • 3.20
    XXO
  • 3.35
    XXX
7 Reno Vasquez Freshman Riverside 2.40m 7' 10.5" 2
  • 2.00
    O
  • 2.20
    XO
  • 2.40
    XO
  • 2.60
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Novye James Freshman Riverside 7.04m 23' 1.25" 10
  • FOUL  
  • 7.04 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Darius Hill Freshman Riverside 6.98m 22' 11" 8
  • 6.98 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.76 (+0.0)
3 Brandon Benson Freshman Riverside 6.83m 22' 5" 6
  • 6.83 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.55 (+0.0)
4 DeQuan Guillebeau Freshman Riverside 6.47m 21' 2.75" 5
  • 6.30 (+0.0)
  • 6.47 (+0.0)
  • 4.77 (+0.0)
  • 5.67 (+0.0)
5 Grant Karn Sophomore Saddleback 6.29m 20' 7.75" 4
  • 5.86 (+0.0)
  • 5.91 (+0.0)
  • 6.29 (+0.0)
  • 6.02 (+0.0)
6 Joseph Friske Freshman Saddleback 6.25m 20' 6.25" 3
  • 6.18 (+0.0)
  • 6.25 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Dryden Lacour Freshman Saddleback 6.15m 20' 2.25" 2
  • FOUL  
  • 6.07 (+0.0)
  • 6.15 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
8 Tyler Young Sophomore Orange Coast 6.12m 20' 1" 1
  • FOUL  
  • 6.12 (+0.0)
  • 5.78 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
9 Reno Vasquez Freshman Riverside 6.11m 20' 0.5" -
  • 6.11 (+0.0)
  • 5.74 (+0.0)
  • 5.91 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
10 Jonah Slack Sophomore Orange Coast 6.10m 20' 0.25" -
  • 5.65 (+0.0)
  • 5.82 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.10 (+0.0)
11 Zion Brooks Freshman Riverside 6.03m 19' 9.5" -
  • 5.98 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.03 (+0.0)
12 Paul Domingue Sophomore Orange Coast 5.95m 19' 6.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 5.95 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
13 Eder Diaz Sophomore Santa Ana 5.70m 18' 8.5" -
  • 5.70 (+0.0)
  • 5.57 (+0.0)
  • 5.45 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
14 Nick Wilson Freshman Riverside 5.66m 18' 7" -
  • 5.57 (+0.0)
  • 5.53 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.66 (+0.0)
15 Irvin Barajas Freshman Riverside 5.65m 18' 6.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 5.55 (+0.0)
  • 5.63 (+0.0)
  • 5.65 (+0.0)
16 Phuriphat Khumkhrong Freshman Orange Coast 5.08m 16' 8" -
  • FOUL  
  • 5.08 (+0.0)
  • 4.22 (+0.0)
  • 4.86 (+0.0)
17 Tristen Huynh Freshman Orange Coast 4.42m 14' 6" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.42 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
Men's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Novye James Freshman Riverside 7.04m 23' 1.25" 10
2 Darius Hill Freshman Riverside 6.98m 22' 11" 8
3 Brandon Benson Freshman Riverside 6.83m 22' 5" 6
4 DeQuan Guillebeau Freshman Riverside 6.47m 21' 2.75" 5
7 Dryden Lacour Freshman Saddleback 6.15m 20' 2.25" 2
9 Reno Vasquez Freshman Riverside 6.11m 20' 0.5" -
10 Jonah Slack Sophomore Orange Coast 6.10m 20' 0.25" -
12 Paul Domingue Sophomore Orange Coast 5.95m 19' 6.25" -
14 Nick Wilson Freshman Riverside 5.66m 18' 7" -
Men's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
5 Grant Karn Sophomore Saddleback 6.29m 20' 7.75" 4
6 Joseph Friske Freshman Saddleback 6.25m 20' 6.25" 3
8 Tyler Young Sophomore Orange Coast 6.12m 20' 1" 1
11 Zion Brooks Freshman Riverside 6.03m 19' 9.5" -
13 Eder Diaz Sophomore Santa Ana 5.70m 18' 8.5" -
15 Irvin Barajas Freshman Riverside 5.65m 18' 6.5" -
16 Phuriphat Khumkhrong Freshman Orange Coast 5.08m 16' 8" -
17 Tristen Huynh Freshman Orange Coast 4.42m 14' 6" -

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Brandon Benson Freshman Riverside 13.53m 44' 4.75" 10
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.53 (+0.0)
  • 13.14 (+0.0)
2 Paul Domingue Sophomore Orange Coast 13.50m 44' 3.5" 8
  • 13.16 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.50 (+0.0)
3 Christian Foster Freshman Fullerton 12.98m 42' 7" 6
  • 12.57 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 12.98 (+0.0)
  • 12.24 (+0.0)
4 Dryden Lacour Freshman Saddleback 12.42m 40' 9" 5
  • 12.08 (+0.0)
  • 12.38 (+0.0)
  • 12.16 (+0.0)
  • 12.42 (+0.0)
5 Alec Camilo Freshman Fullerton 12.04m 39' 6" 4
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.04 (+0.0)
6 Grant Karn Sophomore Saddleback 11.97m 39' 3.25" 3
  • FOUL  
  • 11.41 (+0.0)
  • 11.72 (+0.0)
  • 11.97 (+0.0)
  Tristen Huynh Freshman Orange Coast NM NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Donal Aluesi Freshman Riverside 14.61m 47' 11.25" 10
  • 14.22  
  • 13.95  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.61  
2 Sam Gatta Sophomore Saddleback 13.13m 43' 1" 8
  • 12.28  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.13  
  • FOUL  
3 Joshua Mejorado Freshman Orange Coast 12.53m 41' 1.5" 6
  • FOUL  
  • 11.89  
  • 11.53  
  • 12.53  
4 Matthew Baumann Freshman Riverside 12.00m 39' 4.5" 5
  • 10.32  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.23  
  • 12.00  
5 Adrian Moreno Freshman Orange Coast 11.99m 39' 4" 4
  • 11.43  
  • 11.25  
  • 11.99  
  • FOUL  
6 David Nwineh Freshman Riverside 11.85m 38' 10.5" 3
  • 11.35  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.85  
  • FOUL  
7 Kevin Gonzalez Freshman Riverside 11.62m 38' 1.5" 2
  • 10.88  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.62  
  • 11.22  
8 Coleman Kells Freshman Riverside 10.77m 35' 4" 1
  • 10.06  
  • 10.24  
  • 10.77  
  • 10.41  
9 Reno Vasquez Freshman Riverside 9.13m 29' 11.5" -
  • 8.89  
  • 9.13  
  • FOUL  
  • 8.88  
10 Donovan Reilly Freshman Golden West 8.55m 28' 0.75" -
  • 8.55  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Donal Aluesi Freshman Riverside 46.69m 153' 2" 10
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 43.11  
  • 46.69  
2 Joshua Mejorado Freshman Orange Coast 37.24m 122' 2" 8
  • 37.24  
  • FOUL  
  • 32.24  
  • FOUL  
3 David Nwineh Freshman Riverside 36.77m 120' 8" 6
  • 33.69  
  • 33.39  
  • 36.77  
  • 35.25  
4 Jose Fierro-Gonzalez Freshman Riverside 36.74m 120' 6" 5
  • 28.40  
  • 36.74  
  • 35.84  
  • 33.19  
5 Ezekiel Sapp Freshman Saddleback 34.31m 112' 7" 4
  • 34.31  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Matthew Baumann Freshman Riverside 32.40m 106' 3" 3
  • FOUL  
  • 29.88  
  • 32.40  
  • 31.84  
7 Isaac Valadez Freshman Riverside 31.40m 103' 0" 2
  • 29.19  
  • 31.40  
  • 29.63  
  • 29.52  
8 Ismael Valadez Freshman Riverside 31.23m 102' 5" 1
  • 26.36  
  • 31.23  
  • 29.61  
  • FOUL  
9 Kevin Gonzalez Freshman Riverside 30.31m 99' 5" -
  • 30.31  
  • 30.03  
  • FOUL  
  • 30.03  
10 Coleton Klingenmeier Freshman Saddleback 28.55m 93' 8" -
  • 28.55  
  • 25.64  
  • 22.83  
  • FOUL  
11 Coleman Kells Freshman Riverside 27.29m 89' 6" -
  • 25.90  
  • 27.29  
  • 24.00  
  • FOUL  
12 Adrian Moreno Freshman Orange Coast 26.04m 85' 5" -
  • 26.04  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
13 Reno Vasquez Freshman Riverside 25.15m 82' 6" -
  • 22.91  
  • 25.15  
  • 23.85  
  • FOUL  
14 Dylan Chavez Freshman Fullerton 24.32m 79' 9" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 24.32  
15 Donovan Reilly Freshman Golden West 20.47m 67' 2" -
  • 20.47  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Hammer

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Ezekiel Sapp Freshman Saddleback 35.19m 115' 5" 10
  • 35.19  
  • FOUL  
  • 33.90  
  • FOUL  
2 Joshua Mejorado Freshman Orange Coast 34.82m 114' 3" 8
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 34.82  
3 Isaac Valadez Freshman Riverside 33.80m 110' 11" 6
  • 33.80  
  • 33.06  
  • 33.35  
  • FOUL  
4 Donal Aluesi Freshman Riverside 33.07m 108' 6" 4
  • FOUL  
  • 33.07  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Jose Fierro-Gonzalez Freshman Riverside 32.51m 106' 8" 2
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 32.51  
  • FOUL  
6 Matthew Baumann Freshman Riverside 31.26m 102' 7" 1
  • 25.96  
  • FOUL  
  • 29.01  
  • 31.26  
7 Kevin Gonzalez Freshman Riverside 30.04m 98' 7" -
  • 30.04  
  • FOUL  
  • 23.16  
  • 29.69  
8 Logan Orlando FR Riverside 29.50m 96' 9" -
  • FOUL  
  • 28.48  
  • FOUL  
  • 29.50  
9 Dylan Chavez Freshman Fullerton 29.23m 95' 11" -
  • 29.23  
  • FOUL  
  • 28.25  
  • FOUL  
10 Adrian Moreno Freshman Orange Coast 27.49m 90' 2" -
  • 27.49  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 27.32  
11 Donovan Reilly Freshman Golden West 25.10m 82' 4" -
  • 25.10  
  • FOUL  
  • 21.33  
  • 24.55  
12 Ismael Valadez Freshman Riverside 24.34m 79' 10" -
  • FOUL  
  • 22.20  
  • 24.34  
  • FOUL  
13 Coleman Kells Freshman Riverside 23.66m 77' 7" -
  • 23.66  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.87  

Men's Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Joshua Mejorado Freshman Orange Coast 47.37m 155' 5" 10
  • FOUL  
  • 41.46  
  • 47.37  
  • 45.66  
2 Tyler Young Sophomore Orange Coast 44.07m 144' 7" 8
  • 44.07  
  • 42.72  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Ismael Valadez Freshman Riverside 39.28m 128' 10" 6
  • 36.69  
  • 37.58  
  • 38.83  
  • 39.28  
4 Irvin Barajas Freshman Riverside 38.11m 125' 0" 5
  • 34.70  
  • 37.20  
  • 38.11  
  • 37.69  
5 Jose Fierro-Gonzalez Freshman Riverside 38.07m 124' 11" 4
  • 28.43  
  • 34.16  
  • 38.07  
  • FOUL  
6 Isaac Valadez Freshman Riverside 36.22m 118' 10" 3
  • 33.36  
  • 34.47  
  • 36.22  
  • 34.77  
7 Adrian Moreno Freshman Orange Coast 33.30m 109' 3" 2
  • 30.40  
  • 32.40  
  • 33.30  
  • FOUL  
8 DeQuan Guillebeau Freshman Riverside 33.30m 109' 3" 1
  • 30.14  
  • 32.38  
  • 33.30  
  • FOUL  
9 Jacob Rahner Freshman Riverside 31.55m 103' 6" -
  • 31.55  
  • 30.74  
  • 27.16  
  • 27.68  
10 Reno Vasquez Freshman Riverside 31.52m 103' 5" -
  • 29.15  
  • 31.52  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
11 Issac Ortiz Freshman Santa Ana 30.58m 100' 4" -
  • 28.98  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 30.58  
12 Logan Orlando FR Riverside 30.50m 100' 1" -
  • 30.50  
  • 28.19  
  • 28.47  
  • 21.07  
13 Jonah Slack Sophomore Orange Coast 30.46m 99' 11" -
  • 30.46  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
14 Cameron Ruehling Freshman Orange Coast 25.50m 83' 8" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 25.50