February 19-20, 2022
|
Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC

Women's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Ashley Navarro JR-3 Monmouth 2:13.87 10
2 Katie Locker FR-1 Monmouth 2:14.23 8
3 Grace Kearns SO-2 Monmouth 2:14.56 6
4 Sydney Todd FR-1 Monmouth 2:15.35 5
5 Grace Sparrow SO-2 Iona 2:17.32 4
6 Lydia Wallace FR-1 Rider 2:17.46 3
7 Heather Feuchtenberger SR-4 Quinnipiac 2:17.59 2
8 Asia Mercier FR-1 Quinnipiac 2:20.57 1

Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Ashley Navarro JR-3 Monmouth 2:18.76
2 Asia Mercier FR-1 Quinnipiac 2:19.29
3 Katie Locker FR-1 Monmouth 2:19.88
4 Grace Sparrow SO-2 Iona 2:19.91
5 Grace Kearns SO-2 Monmouth 2:18.82
6 Heather Feuchtenberger SR-4 Quinnipiac 2:19.19
7 Lydia Wallace FR-1 Rider 2:19.65
8 Sydney Todd FR-1 Monmouth 2:19.89
9 Megan Sterbenz FR-1 Iona 2:20.07
10 Brooke Hagen SR-4 Quinnipiac 2:20.19
11 Chantel Osley SO-2 Monmouth 2:20.48
12 Stephanie Tomkowich JR-3 Rider 2:20.77
13 Katie Menard FR-1 Iona 2:20.94
14 Leah Wardner SR-4 Canisius 2:20.96
15 Morgan Jackson FR-1 Rider 2:24.90
16 Greta Stuckey SO-2 Marist 2:26.55
17 Caitlin McCann SO-2 Marist 2:26.57
18 Raven Stanet FR-1 Marist 2:26.61
19 Cassidy Phillips SO-2 Quinnipiac 2:27.06
20 Jamie Gudyka FR-1 Iona 2:27.25
21 Juliana Fame SO-2 Marist 2:27.76
22 Katie Gawronski SO-2 Canisius 2:29.38
23 Kayla Sexton JR-3 Marist 2:29.93
24 Olivia Durant SO-2 Siena 2:30.58
25 Belle Painter FR-1 Siena 2:32.06
26 Bailey Pierce SR-4 Canisius 2:32.95
27 Shannon Bergin JR-3 Siena 2:34.44
28 Julia Bryant JR-3 Siena 2:35.48
29 Margaret Pappas FR-1 Manhattan 2:35.61
30 Sarah Pawlow FR-1 Canisius 2:37.88
31 Lindsey Mayer JR-3 Canisius 3:09.88
  Fiona Mohl FR-1 Manhattan DNF
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Ashley Navarro JR-3 Monmouth 2:18.76
5 Grace Kearns SO-2 Monmouth 2:18.82
6 Heather Feuchtenberger SR-4 Quinnipiac 2:19.19
14 Leah Wardner SR-4 Canisius 2:20.96
15 Morgan Jackson FR-1 Rider 2:24.90
24 Olivia Durant SO-2 Siena 2:30.58
25 Belle Painter FR-1 Siena 2:32.06
  Fiona Mohl FR-1 Manhattan DNF
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Asia Mercier FR-1 Quinnipiac 2:19.29
7 Lydia Wallace FR-1 Rider 2:19.65
11 Chantel Osley SO-2 Monmouth 2:20.48
17 Caitlin McCann SO-2 Marist 2:26.57
18 Raven Stanet FR-1 Marist 2:26.61
19 Cassidy Phillips SO-2 Quinnipiac 2:27.06
26 Bailey Pierce SR-4 Canisius 2:32.95
29 Margaret Pappas FR-1 Manhattan 2:35.61
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Katie Locker FR-1 Monmouth 2:19.88
8 Sydney Todd FR-1 Monmouth 2:19.89
9 Megan Sterbenz FR-1 Iona 2:20.07
21 Juliana Fame SO-2 Marist 2:27.76
22 Katie Gawronski SO-2 Canisius 2:29.38
23 Kayla Sexton JR-3 Marist 2:29.93
27 Shannon Bergin JR-3 Siena 2:34.44
31 Lindsey Mayer JR-3 Canisius 3:09.88
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Grace Sparrow SO-2 Iona 2:19.91
10 Brooke Hagen SR-4 Quinnipiac 2:20.19
12 Stephanie Tomkowich JR-3 Rider 2:20.77
13 Katie Menard FR-1 Iona 2:20.94
16 Greta Stuckey SO-2 Marist 2:26.55
20 Jamie Gudyka FR-1 Iona 2:27.25
28 Julia Bryant JR-3 Siena 2:35.48
30 Sarah Pawlow FR-1 Canisius 2:37.88