January 28-29, 2022
|
Texas Tech-Sports Performance Center - Lubbock, TX
|
200m (Banked)
|
3217 ft. elevation
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jacolby Shelton JR-3 Texas Tech 6.58
2 Dante Brown JR-3 Auburn 6.66
3 Courtney Lindsey JR-3 Texas Tech 6.67
4 Demarius Smith SR-4 Oklahoma 6.68
5 Ryan Martin SO-2 Texas A&M 6.73
6 Kie'Ave Harry SR-4 Northwestern St. 6.74

Men's 60 Meters Semifinals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jacolby Shelton JR-3 Texas Tech 6.62
2 Taylor Banks SO-2 Florida State 6.64
3 Dante Brown JR-3 Auburn 6.67
4 Tinotenda Matiyenga SR-4 TCU 6.66
5 Courtney Lindsey JR-3 Texas Tech 6.67
6 Demarius Smith SR-4 Oklahoma 6.70
7 Kie'Ave Harry SR-4 Northwestern St. 6.72
8 Ryan Martin SO-2 Texas A&M 6.73
9 Jais Smith JR-3 TCU 6.73
10 Karlington ANUNAGBA SR-4 North Texas 6.73
11 Samir WILLIAMS JR-3 North Texas 6.75
12 Desmond Aryee SO-2 West Texas A&M 6.75
13 Jared JOHNSON JR-3 North Texas 6.77
14 Adam Clayton JR-3 Texas Tech 6.82
15 Keanu Jones FR-1 Texas A&M 6.83
16 Demarviae Gray Senior Unattached 6.85
17 Davonye JONES SR-4 North Texas 6.88
18 Jack Marshall FR-1 Abilene Christian 6.92
19 DeVante Mount FR-1 Incarnate Word 6.94
20 Simon Wulff FR-1 Northwestern St. 6.95
21 Dylan Swain JR-3 Northwestern St. 7.01
  Jalen Purcell SO-2 West Texas A&M FS
Men's 60 Meters Semifinals Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Taylor Banks SO-2 Florida State 6.64
4 Tinotenda Matiyenga SR-4 TCU 6.66
9 Jais Smith JR-3 TCU 6.73
12 Desmond Aryee SO-2 West Texas A&M 6.75
13 Jared JOHNSON JR-3 North Texas 6.77
16 Demarviae Gray Senior Unattached 6.85
20 Simon Wulff FR-1 Northwestern St. 6.95
Men's 60 Meters Semifinals Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jacolby Shelton JR-3 Texas Tech 6.62
5 Courtney Lindsey JR-3 Texas Tech 6.67
11 Samir WILLIAMS JR-3 North Texas 6.75
15 Keanu Jones FR-1 Texas A&M 6.83
17 Davonye JONES SR-4 North Texas 6.88
19 DeVante Mount FR-1 Incarnate Word 6.94
  Jalen Purcell SO-2 West Texas A&M FS
Men's 60 Meters Semifinals Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Dante Brown JR-3 Auburn 6.67
6 Demarius Smith SR-4 Oklahoma 6.70
7 Kie'Ave Harry SR-4 Northwestern St. 6.72
8 Ryan Martin SO-2 Texas A&M 6.73
10 Karlington ANUNAGBA SR-4 North Texas 6.73
14 Adam Clayton JR-3 Texas Tech 6.82
18 Jack Marshall FR-1 Abilene Christian 6.92
21 Dylan Swain JR-3 Northwestern St. 7.01

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jacolby Shelton JR-3 Texas Tech 6.65
2 Taylor Banks SO-2 Florida State 6.67
3 Dante Brown JR-3 Auburn 6.69
4 Karlington ANUNAGBA SR-4 North Texas 6.69
5 Jais Smith JR-3 TCU 6.71
6 Courtney Lindsey JR-3 Texas Tech 6.73
7 Ashton O'Conner SO-2 Texas Tech 6.73
8 Tinotenda Matiyenga SR-4 TCU 6.75
9 Ryan Martin SO-2 Texas A&M 6.80
10 Demarius Smith SR-4 Oklahoma 6.72
11 Desmond Aryee SO-2 West Texas A&M 6.74
12 Jalen Purcell SO-2 West Texas A&M 6.74
13 Samir WILLIAMS JR-3 North Texas 6.75
14 Jared JOHNSON JR-3 North Texas 6.80
15 Kie'Ave Harry SR-4 Northwestern St. 6.81
16 Adam Clayton JR-3 Texas Tech 6.84
17 Simon Wulff FR-1 Northwestern St. 6.84
18 Davonye JONES SR-4 North Texas 6.86
19 Keanu Jones FR-1 Texas A&M 6.87
20 Demarviae Gray Senior Unattached 6.88
21 Jack Marshall FR-1 Abilene Christian 6.90
22 Dylan Swain JR-3 Northwestern St. 6.90
23 Kobe Gill FR-1 Central Arkansas 6.90
24 DeVante Mount FR-1 Incarnate Word 6.94
25 Javin Arrington SR-4 Northwestern St. 6.95
26 Jordan Chopane FR-1 Incarnate Word 6.95
27 Brandon Smiley SR-4 Auburn 6.95
28 Destine Scott JR-3 Northwestern St. 6.95
29 Blake Hennesay SR-4 TCU 6.96
30 Trent Stimac SR-4 Arizona 6.97
31 Tyler WALLS SO-2 North Texas 6.97
32 Dallas Williams SO-2 Incarnate Word 6.98
33 Jeremiah Lauzon FR-1 West Texas A&M 6.99
33 D'Carlo Calderon FR-1 Incarnate Word 6.99
35 Kavacion Webster JR-3 Northwestern St. 7.00
36 Austin Simoneaux JR-3 Northwestern St. 7.01
36 Reid Vincent FR-1 Tarleton State 7.01
38 Robert Griffin FR-1 UT-Arlington 7.02
39 Simbarashe Maketa SO-2 TCU 7.02
40 Isayah Williams Senior Killeen Track Xpress 7.03
41 Zac Larrier JR-3 Air Force 7.06
42 Addison Franklin SO-2 Abilene Christian 7.07
43 Harrison Manuel JR-3 Abilene Christian 7.07
44 Evan Nafe SR-4 Northwestern St. 7.08
45 Alec'zander Townsley SO-2 Central Arkansas 7.09
46 Prithviraj Chougule FR-1 Kansas State 7.10
47 Joshua Hutchings FR-1 Tarleton State 7.11
48 Khalid Mendez FR-1 UT-Arlington 7.12
49 Deon McIver SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 7.14
50 Emmanuel Olie SR-4 Central Arkansas 7.14
51 Galen Loyd FR-1 Northwestern St. 7.15
52 Chidera Agim SO-2 UT-Arlington 7.15
53 William Camacho FR-1 Incarnate Word 7.21
54 Kyle Lewis JR-3 Incarnate Word 7.24
55 Parker Barrett SO-2 Incarnate Word 7.28
56 Mikel Stone SR-4 Tarleton State 7.33
57 Preston Barker FR-1 Central Arkansas 7.35
58 Jomauri MURRAY SO-2 North Texas 7.40
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Courtney Lindsey JR-3 Texas Tech 6.73
20 Demarviae Gray Senior Unattached 6.88
24 DeVante Mount FR-1 Incarnate Word 6.94
38 Robert Griffin FR-1 UT-Arlington 7.02
44 Evan Nafe SR-4 Northwestern St. 7.08
48 Khalid Mendez FR-1 UT-Arlington 7.12
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Jais Smith JR-3 TCU 6.71
10 Demarius Smith SR-4 Oklahoma 6.72
19 Keanu Jones FR-1 Texas A&M 6.87
21 Jack Marshall FR-1 Abilene Christian 6.90
36 Austin Simoneaux JR-3 Northwestern St. 7.01
47 Joshua Hutchings FR-1 Tarleton State 7.11
53 William Camacho FR-1 Incarnate Word 7.21
55 Parker Barrett SO-2 Incarnate Word 7.28
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Ashton O'Conner SO-2 Texas Tech 6.73
17 Simon Wulff FR-1 Northwestern St. 6.84
26 Jordan Chopane FR-1 Incarnate Word 6.95
42 Addison Franklin SO-2 Abilene Christian 7.07
57 Preston Barker FR-1 Central Arkansas 7.35
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Tinotenda Matiyenga SR-4 TCU 6.75
27 Brandon Smiley SR-4 Auburn 6.95
31 Tyler WALLS SO-2 North Texas 6.97
33 Jeremiah Lauzon FR-1 West Texas A&M 6.99
36 Reid Vincent FR-1 Tarleton State 7.01
39 Simbarashe Maketa SO-2 TCU 7.02
43 Harrison Manuel JR-3 Abilene Christian 7.07
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Taylor Banks SO-2 Florida State 6.67
11 Desmond Aryee SO-2 West Texas A&M 6.74
13 Samir WILLIAMS JR-3 North Texas 6.75
18 Davonye JONES SR-4 North Texas 6.86
32 Dallas Williams SO-2 Incarnate Word 6.98
49 Deon McIver SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 7.14
50 Emmanuel Olie SR-4 Central Arkansas 7.14
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Karlington ANUNAGBA SR-4 North Texas 6.69
16 Adam Clayton JR-3 Texas Tech 6.84
25 Javin Arrington SR-4 Northwestern St. 6.95
29 Blake Hennesay SR-4 TCU 6.96
35 Kavacion Webster JR-3 Northwestern St. 7.00
40 Isayah Williams Senior Killeen Track Xpress 7.03
52 Chidera Agim SO-2 UT-Arlington 7.15
56 Mikel Stone SR-4 Tarleton State 7.33
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Dante Brown JR-3 Auburn 6.69
23 Kobe Gill FR-1 Central Arkansas 6.90
28 Destine Scott JR-3 Northwestern St. 6.95
45 Alec'zander Townsley SO-2 Central Arkansas 7.09
54 Kyle Lewis JR-3 Incarnate Word 7.24
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Ryan Martin SO-2 Texas A&M 6.80
15 Kie'Ave Harry SR-4 Northwestern St. 6.81
30 Trent Stimac SR-4 Arizona 6.97
41 Zac Larrier JR-3 Air Force 7.06
51 Galen Loyd FR-1 Northwestern St. 7.15
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jacolby Shelton JR-3 Texas Tech 6.65
12 Jalen Purcell SO-2 West Texas A&M 6.74
14 Jared JOHNSON JR-3 North Texas 6.80
22 Dylan Swain JR-3 Northwestern St. 6.90
33 D'Carlo Calderon FR-1 Incarnate Word 6.99
46 Prithviraj Chougule FR-1 Kansas State 7.10
58 Jomauri MURRAY SO-2 North Texas 7.40