April 8- 9, 2022
|
Lee (TN) - Cleveland, TN
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Prov Conference Carolinas

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Christian Noble SR-4 Lee (Tenn.) 1:49.95 10
2 Ben Nagel JR-3 Indianapolis 1:50.66 8
3 Athanas Kioko SR-4 Campbell 1:52.47 6
4 Jared Gilley SR-4 Dallas Baptist 1:52.64 5
5 Robert Pedroza SO-2 North Florida 1:53.36 4
6 Kai Brickey SR-4 Augusta 1:53.41 3
7 Anthony Nickerson SR-4 Tiffin 1:53.51 2
8 Hunter Kurz JR-3 Mississippi College 1:53.82 1
9 Everette Rhymer SO-2 Catawba 1:53.85 -
10 Jake Russell SR-4 Mississippi College 1:53.86 -
11 Roberto Fajardo SO-2 Lincoln Memorial 1:53.88 -
12 Warren Thiel FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 1:53.92 -
13 Cole Benoit SO-2 Mississippi College 1:53.98 -
14 Ruchen Blaauw FR-1 Montreat 1:54.04 -
15 Christian Balcer FR-1 Mississippi College 1:54.14 -
16 Timothy Doyle JR-3 North Florida 1:54.25 -
17 Angel Luera JR-3 Dallas Baptist 1:54.57 -
18 Tom Perretta SR-4 Emory 1:54.64 -
19 Titus Lagat SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 1:54.69 -
20 Scott Greeves Senior UTK Running Club 1:54.96 -
21 Aiden Arnold FR-1 North Florida 1:55.06 -
22 Darius Smith SR-4 Piedmont 1:55.07 -
23 Logan Moffitt FR-1 Dallas Baptist 1:55.28 -
24 Braedon Killion JR-3 Cedarville 1:55.46 -
25 Noah Revels FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 1:55.51 -
26 Ethan Bemis JR-3 Catawba 1:55.62 -
27 Dylan Branch SO-2 Montreat 1:55.74 -
28 Scott Masterson SO-2 Emory 1:55.75 -
29 Brock Kelly FR-1 Mississippi College 1:55.78 -
30 Dawit Dean SO-2 Emory 1:55.81 -
31 Cody Chism SR-4 Northern Kentucky 1:55.95 -
32 Noah Metzger SR-4 Dallas Baptist 1:56.01 -
33 Caleb Silver SR-4 Montreat 1:56.09 -
34 Jacob Balot JR-3 Piedmont 1:56.18 -
35 Charlie Wakefield FR-1 Wingate 1:56.25 -
36 Raymond Brugmans SO-2 Carson-Newman 1:56.45 -
37 Alex Watty JR-3 Concord 1:56.49 -
38 Simon Derstine FR-1 Findlay 1:56.57 -
39 Spencer Baldwin FR-1 Lincoln Memorial 1:56.65 -
40 Khotsofalo Pheko JR-3 Lincoln Memorial 1:56.68 -
41 Marcus Cheema FR-1 Emory 1:56.70 -
42 Antonio Aparicio JR-3 Tusculum 1:56.87 -
43 Matthew Kuyken JR-3 Malone 1:56.89 -
44 Hamzah Abo-Hashema SO-2 Trevecca Nazarene 1:57.17 -
45 Jacob Hatcher SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 1:57.18 -
46 Gary Halverson JR-3 Piedmont 1:57.33 -
47 Michael Garrett FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 1:57.53 -
48 Mitchell Cook SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 1:58.15 -
49 Thomas Ridley SR-4 Oglethorpe 1:58.16 -
50 Ethan Board FR-1 Concord 1:58.16 -
51 Amir Dayal FR-1 Augusta 1:58.19 -
52 Ian Calvert SO-2 Hillsdale 1:58.38 -
53 Joe Sadowski FR-1 Findlay 1:58.41 -
54 Connor Creedon JR-3 Piedmont 1:58.64 -
55 Jacob Pickering JR-3 Wingate 1:58.78 -
56 Kaigen Mulkey SO-2 Chattanooga 1:58.91 -
57 Leo Freeland FR-1 Wingate 1:59.04 -
58 Aidan Peterson FR-1 Cedarville 1:59.21 -
59 Jan Bayona FR-1 Wingate 1:59.28 -
60 Nick DeHaven JR-3 Findlay 1:59.28 -
61 Chris Belz FR-1 Emory 1:59.36 -
62 Eammon O'Bryant FR-1 Chattanooga 1:59.53 -
63 Nathan Stamey FR-1 Montreat 1:59.57 -
64 Noah Blaz FR-1 Malone 1:59.59 -
65 Sean Hoeft SO-2 Hillsdale 1:59.62 -
66 Evan Woska FR-1 Emory 1:59.62 -
67 Austin Ezzell SO-2 Methodist 1:59.74 -
68 Matthew Burgess SR-4 Anderson (S.C.) 1:59.86 -
69 Wesley Gibbs FR-1 Mississippi College 1:59.90 -
70 Jacob Kachadorian SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 1:59.94 -
71 Caleb Guthery SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 2:00.22 -
72 David Mahnke FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 2:00.29 -
73 Ben Aris FR-1 Wingate 2:00.34 -
74 Ladarius Tellis FR-1 North Florida 2:00.43 -
75 Will Thompson SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 2:00.51 -
76 Caleb Carrilo de Albornoz FR-1 Augusta 2:00.67 -
77 Christian Henry SO-2 Carson-Newman 2:00.68 -
78 Mason Johns FR-1 Lincoln Memorial 2:00.72 -
79 Jake Tyndale JR-3 Wingate 2:00.73 -
80 Zachary Sever SO-2 Bryan 2:00.76 -
81 Christopher Upton FR-1 Montreat 2:00.99 -
82 Ethan Hargrove SR-4 Emmanuel (Ga.) 2:01.13 -
83 Jordan Travieso FR-1 North Florida 2:01.21 -
84 Owen Clemons   Cleveland 2:01.50 -
85 Payt Bussey SO-2 Tennessee Wesleyan 2:01.92 -
86 Felipe Barrios FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 2:02.46 -
87 Ben Carr FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 2:02.49 -
88 Haden Fulkerson FR-1 Emory 2:02.79 -
89 Xay Bogus FR-1 Tusculum 2:06.97 -
90 Carson Walls SR-4 Tusculum 2:07.05 -
91 Cole Elrod SR-4 Piedmont 2:07.19 -
92 Ezekiel Harless SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 2:07.33 -
93 Evan Bruce FR-1 Tusculum 2:07.40 -
94 Jiri Brychta FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 2:07.80 -
95 Keaton Downey SO-2 Northern Kentucky 2:09.43 -
96 Eli Cox FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 2:11.49 -
97 Joseph Redman   Unattached 2:11.81 -
98 Ben Mattson SO-2 Augusta 2:12.53 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Christian Noble SR-4 Lee (Tenn.) 1:49.95 10
2 Ben Nagel JR-3 Indianapolis 1:50.66 8
3 Athanas Kioko SR-4 Campbell 1:52.47 6
4 Jared Gilley SR-4 Dallas Baptist 1:52.64 5
16 Timothy Doyle JR-3 North Florida 1:54.25 -
19 Titus Lagat SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 1:54.69 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
5 Robert Pedroza SO-2 North Florida 1:53.36 4
7 Anthony Nickerson SR-4 Tiffin 1:53.51 2
10 Jake Russell SR-4 Mississippi College 1:53.86 -
11 Roberto Fajardo SO-2 Lincoln Memorial 1:53.88 -
12 Warren Thiel FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 1:53.92 -
13 Cole Benoit SO-2 Mississippi College 1:53.98 -
26 Ethan Bemis JR-3 Catawba 1:55.62 -
27 Dylan Branch SO-2 Montreat 1:55.74 -
69 Wesley Gibbs FR-1 Mississippi College 1:59.90 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
8 Hunter Kurz JR-3 Mississippi College 1:53.82 1
15 Christian Balcer FR-1 Mississippi College 1:54.14 -
20 Scott Greeves Senior UTK Running Club 1:54.96 -
21 Aiden Arnold FR-1 North Florida 1:55.06 -
22 Darius Smith SR-4 Piedmont 1:55.07 -
41 Marcus Cheema FR-1 Emory 1:56.70 -
42 Antonio Aparicio JR-3 Tusculum 1:56.87 -
74 Ladarius Tellis FR-1 North Florida 2:00.43 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
6 Kai Brickey SR-4 Augusta 1:53.41 3
9 Everette Rhymer SO-2 Catawba 1:53.85 -
18 Tom Perretta SR-4 Emory 1:54.64 -
30 Dawit Dean SO-2 Emory 1:55.81 -
31 Cody Chism SR-4 Northern Kentucky 1:55.95 -
33 Caleb Silver SR-4 Montreat 1:56.09 -
43 Matthew Kuyken JR-3 Malone 1:56.89 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
14 Ruchen Blaauw FR-1 Montreat 1:54.04 -
23 Logan Moffitt FR-1 Dallas Baptist 1:55.28 -
25 Noah Revels FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 1:55.51 -
28 Scott Masterson SO-2 Emory 1:55.75 -
32 Noah Metzger SR-4 Dallas Baptist 1:56.01 -
35 Charlie Wakefield FR-1 Wingate 1:56.25 -
38 Simon Derstine FR-1 Findlay 1:56.57 -
52 Ian Calvert SO-2 Hillsdale 1:58.38 -
60 Nick DeHaven JR-3 Findlay 1:59.28 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
24 Braedon Killion JR-3 Cedarville 1:55.46 -
29 Brock Kelly FR-1 Mississippi College 1:55.78 -
37 Alex Watty JR-3 Concord 1:56.49 -
48 Mitchell Cook SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 1:58.15 -
57 Leo Freeland FR-1 Wingate 1:59.04 -
59 Jan Bayona FR-1 Wingate 1:59.28 -
66 Evan Woska FR-1 Emory 1:59.62 -
68 Matthew Burgess SR-4 Anderson (S.C.) 1:59.86 -
82 Ethan Hargrove SR-4 Emmanuel (Ga.) 2:01.13 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
34 Jacob Balot JR-3 Piedmont 1:56.18 -
36 Raymond Brugmans SO-2 Carson-Newman 1:56.45 -
39 Spencer Baldwin FR-1 Lincoln Memorial 1:56.65 -
44 Hamzah Abo-Hashema SO-2 Trevecca Nazarene 1:57.17 -
45 Jacob Hatcher SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 1:57.18 -
53 Joe Sadowski FR-1 Findlay 1:58.41 -
54 Connor Creedon JR-3 Piedmont 1:58.64 -
55 Jacob Pickering JR-3 Wingate 1:58.78 -
65 Sean Hoeft SO-2 Hillsdale 1:59.62 -
97 Joseph Redman   Unattached 2:11.81 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
17 Angel Luera JR-3 Dallas Baptist 1:54.57 -
40 Khotsofalo Pheko JR-3 Lincoln Memorial 1:56.68 -
46 Gary Halverson JR-3 Piedmont 1:57.33 -
49 Thomas Ridley SR-4 Oglethorpe 1:58.16 -
58 Aidan Peterson FR-1 Cedarville 1:59.21 -
61 Chris Belz FR-1 Emory 1:59.36 -
67 Austin Ezzell SO-2 Methodist 1:59.74 -
71 Caleb Guthery SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 2:00.22 -
79 Jake Tyndale JR-3 Wingate 2:00.73 -
80 Zachary Sever SO-2 Bryan 2:00.76 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
50 Ethan Board FR-1 Concord 1:58.16 -
56 Kaigen Mulkey SO-2 Chattanooga 1:58.91 -
62 Eammon O'Bryant FR-1 Chattanooga 1:59.53 -
64 Noah Blaz FR-1 Malone 1:59.59 -
70 Jacob Kachadorian SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 1:59.94 -
72 David Mahnke FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 2:00.29 -
73 Ben Aris FR-1 Wingate 2:00.34 -
84 Owen Clemons   Cleveland 2:01.50 -
88 Haden Fulkerson FR-1 Emory 2:02.79 -
92 Ezekiel Harless SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 2:07.33 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
47 Michael Garrett FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 1:57.53 -
51 Amir Dayal FR-1 Augusta 1:58.19 -
63 Nathan Stamey FR-1 Montreat 1:59.57 -
75 Will Thompson SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 2:00.51 -
76 Caleb Carrilo de Albornoz FR-1 Augusta 2:00.67 -
77 Christian Henry SO-2 Carson-Newman 2:00.68 -
78 Mason Johns FR-1 Lincoln Memorial 2:00.72 -
83 Jordan Travieso FR-1 North Florida 2:01.21 -
85 Payt Bussey SO-2 Tennessee Wesleyan 2:01.92 -
94 Jiri Brychta FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 2:07.80 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
81 Christopher Upton FR-1 Montreat 2:00.99 -
86 Felipe Barrios FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 2:02.46 -
87 Ben Carr FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 2:02.49 -
89 Xay Bogus FR-1 Tusculum 2:06.97 -
90 Carson Walls SR-4 Tusculum 2:07.05 -
91 Cole Elrod SR-4 Piedmont 2:07.19 -
93 Evan Bruce FR-1 Tusculum 2:07.40 -
95 Keaton Downey SO-2 Northern Kentucky 2:09.43 -
96 Eli Cox FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 2:11.49 -
98 Ben Mattson SO-2 Augusta 2:12.53 -