April 8- 9, 2022
|
Stockton College - Pomona, NJ
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov CACC NJCAA DI NJCAA DIII AARTFC CUNYAC IC4A/ECAC ECAC DIII

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Alejandro Valdez SR-4 Georgian Court 15.36m 50' 4.75"
2 Chibuike Odoemene FR-1 Holy Family 15.35m 50' 4.5"
3 Robbie Babson FR-1 Georgian Court 15.01m 49' 3"
4 Will Gross JR-3 Stockton 14.56m 47' 9.25"
5 John Griffith SO-2 Montclair State 14.55m 47' 9"
6 Timaul Williams SR-4 Rutgers-Newark 14.36m 47' 1.5"
7 Stephen Daramola FR-1 TCNJ 14.29m 46' 10.75"
8 Andrew Kustera   Unattached 14.02m 46' 0"
9 Mike Carfagno FR-1 Stockton 13.95m 45' 9.25"
10 Luke Schrank Garcia FR-1 TCNJ 13.18m 43' 3"
11 Na'im Kinsey JR-3 Montclair State 12.99m 42' 7.5"
12 Chris Guerrieri FR-1 RC - Gloucester CC 12.98m 42' 7"
13 Darren Wan SR-4 Stockton 12.91m 42' 4.25"
14 Michael Lehman SO-2 Caldwell 12.58m 41' 3.25"
15 Krish Patel FR-1 Rowan 12.50m 41' 0.25"
16 Declan Ambrosiani SO-2 Montclair State 12.16m 39' 10.75"
17 Brandon Kuse FR-1 TCNJ 12.06m 39' 7"
18 Artie Richards SO-2 Franklin & Marshall 12.04m 39' 6"
19 Will Bramley FR-1 Franklin & Marshall 11.94m 39' 2.25"
20 Craig Macdonald Senior Greater Philadelphia TC 11.83m 38' 9.75"
21 Zachary Mackiewicz SO-2 TCNJ 11.73m 38' 6"
22 Marques Hall FR-1 RC - Gloucester CC 11.70m 38' 4.75"
23 George Agyei-Sam FR-1 TCNJ 11.52m 37' 9.5"
24 Matthew Hailu FR-1 Montclair State 11.27m 36' 11.75"
25 Laurence Miller FR-1 Franklin & Marshall 11.19m 36' 8.5"
26 Hunter Eldrige SO-2 Rutgers-Newark 11.09m 36' 4.75"
27 Kyle Kuren SO-2 Caldwell 10.96m 35' 11.5"
28 Danny Malloy FR-1 RC - Gloucester CC 10.75m 35' 3.25"
28 Joseph Collins III FR-1 Immaculata 10.75m 35' 3.25"
30 Amir Lindor FR-1 Rutgers-Camden 10.67m 35' 0.25"
31 Joshua DeRocher FR-1 Immaculata 10.34m 33' 11.25"
31 JR Desouzsa FR-1 Jefferson (Pa.) 10.34m 33' 11.25"
33 Andrew Theiss FR-1 Fashion Institute of Technolog 10.27m 33' 8.5"
34 Tyler Gaston FR-1 CCNY 9.87m 32' 4.75"
35 Alejandro Jaramillo SO-2 Union CC 9.73m 31' 11.25"
36 Dameek Sumter FR-1 Rutgers-Camden 9.57m 31' 4.75"
37 Scott Mutschler FR-1 RC - Cumberland 9.49m 31' 1.75"
38 Jack Ahearn SO-2 Franklin & Marshall 9.44m 30' 11.75"
39 Kwesi Wilson FR-1 Stockton 9.36m 30' 8.5"
40 Nick Silva   Stockton Alumni Club 8.97m 29' 5.25"
41 Joseph Soliwoda-Doan FR-1 Immaculata 8.77m 28' 9.25"
42 Michael Taylor FR-1 RC - Gloucester CC 8.54m 28' 0.25"
43 Daniel Faris FR-1 Camden County College 8.06m 26' 5.5"
44 Jason Asamoah FR-1 CCNY 7.73m 25' 4.5"
45 Patrick MaHaney FR-1 Camden County College 7.38m 24' 2.5"
46 Jonathan Grimaldos JR-3 Caldwell 6.65m 21' 10"
47 Andrew Ciprian SO-2 CCNY 6.59m 21' 7.5"
48 Eamon Kirby FR-1 CCNY 5.71m 18' 9"
  Sidi Toure SO-2 Hostos CC FOUL NM
  Samuel Wragg JR-3 Arcadia FOUL NM
  Jaylen Thomas FR-1 Hostos CC FOUL NM
  Leonardo Soto FR-1 Suffolk CC FOUL NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
37 Scott Mutschler FR-1 RC - Cumberland 9.49m 31' 1.75"
40 Nick Silva   Stockton Alumni Club 8.97m 29' 5.25"
41 Joseph Soliwoda-Doan FR-1 Immaculata 8.77m 28' 9.25"
42 Michael Taylor FR-1 RC - Gloucester CC 8.54m 28' 0.25"
43 Daniel Faris FR-1 Camden County College 8.06m 26' 5.5"
44 Jason Asamoah FR-1 CCNY 7.73m 25' 4.5"
45 Patrick MaHaney FR-1 Camden County College 7.38m 24' 2.5"
46 Jonathan Grimaldos JR-3 Caldwell 6.65m 21' 10"
47 Andrew Ciprian SO-2 CCNY 6.59m 21' 7.5"
48 Eamon Kirby FR-1 CCNY 5.71m 18' 9"
  Sidi Toure SO-2 Hostos CC FOUL NM
  Jaylen Thomas FR-1 Hostos CC FOUL NM
  Samuel Wragg JR-3 Arcadia FOUL NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
19 Will Bramley FR-1 Franklin & Marshall 11.94m 39' 2.25"
24 Matthew Hailu FR-1 Montclair State 11.27m 36' 11.75"
26 Hunter Eldrige SO-2 Rutgers-Newark 11.09m 36' 4.75"
27 Kyle Kuren SO-2 Caldwell 10.96m 35' 11.5"
28 Danny Malloy FR-1 RC - Gloucester CC 10.75m 35' 3.25"
30 Amir Lindor FR-1 Rutgers-Camden 10.67m 35' 0.25"
31 JR Desouzsa FR-1 Jefferson (Pa.) 10.34m 33' 11.25"
31 Joshua DeRocher FR-1 Immaculata 10.34m 33' 11.25"
33 Andrew Theiss FR-1 Fashion Institute of Technolog 10.27m 33' 8.5"
34 Tyler Gaston FR-1 CCNY 9.87m 32' 4.75"
35 Alejandro Jaramillo SO-2 Union CC 9.73m 31' 11.25"
36 Dameek Sumter FR-1 Rutgers-Camden 9.57m 31' 4.75"
38 Jack Ahearn SO-2 Franklin & Marshall 9.44m 30' 11.75"
39 Kwesi Wilson FR-1 Stockton 9.36m 30' 8.5"
Men's Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
7 Stephen Daramola FR-1 TCNJ 14.29m 46' 10.75"
10 Luke Schrank Garcia FR-1 TCNJ 13.18m 43' 3"
12 Chris Guerrieri FR-1 RC - Gloucester CC 12.98m 42' 7"
14 Michael Lehman SO-2 Caldwell 12.58m 41' 3.25"
15 Krish Patel FR-1 Rowan 12.50m 41' 0.25"
16 Declan Ambrosiani SO-2 Montclair State 12.16m 39' 10.75"
17 Brandon Kuse FR-1 TCNJ 12.06m 39' 7"
18 Artie Richards SO-2 Franklin & Marshall 12.04m 39' 6"
22 Marques Hall FR-1 RC - Gloucester CC 11.70m 38' 4.75"
25 Laurence Miller FR-1 Franklin & Marshall 11.19m 36' 8.5"
28 Joseph Collins III FR-1 Immaculata 10.75m 35' 3.25"
  Leonardo Soto FR-1 Suffolk CC FOUL NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Alejandro Valdez SR-4 Georgian Court 15.36m 50' 4.75"
2 Chibuike Odoemene FR-1 Holy Family 15.35m 50' 4.5"
3 Robbie Babson FR-1 Georgian Court 15.01m 49' 3"
4 Will Gross JR-3 Stockton 14.56m 47' 9.25"
5 John Griffith SO-2 Montclair State 14.55m 47' 9"
6 Timaul Williams SR-4 Rutgers-Newark 14.36m 47' 1.5"
8 Andrew Kustera   Unattached 14.02m 46' 0"
9 Mike Carfagno FR-1 Stockton 13.95m 45' 9.25"
11 Na'im Kinsey JR-3 Montclair State 12.99m 42' 7.5"
13 Darren Wan SR-4 Stockton 12.91m 42' 4.25"
20 Craig Macdonald Senior Greater Philadelphia TC 11.83m 38' 9.75"
21 Zachary Mackiewicz SO-2 TCNJ 11.73m 38' 6"
23 George Agyei-Sam FR-1 TCNJ 11.52m 37' 9.5"