March 23-26, 2022
|
Texas-Mike A. Myers Stadium - Austin, TX
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NJCAA DI NJCAA DIII IC4A/ECAC NEICAAA

Men 100m Dash Univ/Coll Finals

W: 4.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Toby Makoyawo FR-1 Boston University 9.90
2 Devon Achane SO-2 Texas A&M 10.02
3 Ismael Kone SO-2 New Orleans 10.03
4 Caleb Jackson FR-1 Butler CC 10.20
5 Elliott Cummings JR-3 New Orleans 10.21
6 Ryan Martin SO-2 Texas A&M 10.26
7 PJ Austin JR-3 Florida 11.37

Men 100m Dash Univ/Coll Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Benjamin Azamati SO-2 West Texas A&M 9.90 2.0
2 Ismael Kone SO-2 New Orleans 10.10 1.1
3 Devon Achane SO-2 Texas A&M 10.14 1.8
4 Elliott Cummings JR-3 New Orleans 10.21 1.6
5 Toby Makoyawo FR-1 Boston University 10.12 1.1
6 PJ Austin JR-3 Florida 10.17 1.1
7 Jacolby Shelton JR-3 Texas Tech 10.24 1.8
8 Ryan Martin SO-2 Texas A&M 10.29 1.1
9 Caleb Jackson FR-1 Butler CC 10.29 1.8
10 Antoine Evans FR-1 Coffeyville CC 10.32 1.8
11 Dorian Camel JR-3 LSU 10.33 1.1
12 Dashinelle Dyer SO-2 Clemson 10.35 2.0
13 Sterling Warner-Savage JR-3 Louisville 10.35 1.8
14 Emmanuel Yeboah SR-4 Texas A&M 10.35 1.6
15 Demarius Smith SR-4 Oklahoma 10.36 2.0
16 Bralon Robinson SR-4 Alcorn State 10.37 2.0
17 Christian Lyon SR-4 Liberty 10.39 1.1
18 Christopher Grant JR-3 Auburn 10.39 1.8
19 Karson Kowalchuk SR-4 Oklahoma 10.40 1.6
20 Guinove Joanus JR-3 Clemson 10.40 1.6
21 De'montray Callis FR-1 Baylor 10.41 1.1
22 Jose Garcia SO-2 UTSA 10.45 1.6
23 Trevion McCalla SO-2 UTSA 10.46 1.8
24 Brandon Letts SR-4 Liberty 10.46 2.0
25 Kie'Ave Harry SR-4 Northwestern St. 10.47 1.6
26 Nazzio John FR-1 Butler CC 10.47 1.6
27 Karlington ANUNAGBA SR-4 North Texas 10.49 1.6
28 Jalen Purcell SO-2 West Texas A&M 10.52 2.0
29 Julian Forde FR-1 New Orleans 10.54 1.1
Men 100m Dash Univ/Coll Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 2.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Benjamin Azamati SO-2 West Texas A&M 9.90
12 Dashinelle Dyer SO-2 Clemson 10.35
15 Demarius Smith SR-4 Oklahoma 10.36
16 Bralon Robinson SR-4 Alcorn State 10.37
24 Brandon Letts SR-4 Liberty 10.46
28 Jalen Purcell SO-2 West Texas A&M 10.52
Men 100m Dash Univ/Coll Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Devon Achane SO-2 Texas A&M 10.14
7 Jacolby Shelton JR-3 Texas Tech 10.24
9 Caleb Jackson FR-1 Butler CC 10.29
10 Antoine Evans FR-1 Coffeyville CC 10.32
13 Sterling Warner-Savage JR-3 Louisville 10.35
18 Christopher Grant JR-3 Auburn 10.39
23 Trevion McCalla SO-2 UTSA 10.46
Men 100m Dash Univ/Coll Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Elliott Cummings JR-3 New Orleans 10.21
14 Emmanuel Yeboah SR-4 Texas A&M 10.35
19 Karson Kowalchuk SR-4 Oklahoma 10.40
20 Guinove Joanus JR-3 Clemson 10.40
22 Jose Garcia SO-2 UTSA 10.45
25 Kie'Ave Harry SR-4 Northwestern St. 10.47
26 Nazzio John FR-1 Butler CC 10.47
27 Karlington ANUNAGBA SR-4 North Texas 10.49
Men 100m Dash Univ/Coll Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Ismael Kone SO-2 New Orleans 10.10
5 Toby Makoyawo FR-1 Boston University 10.12
6 PJ Austin JR-3 Florida 10.17
8 Ryan Martin SO-2 Texas A&M 10.29
11 Dorian Camel JR-3 LSU 10.33
17 Christian Lyon SR-4 Liberty 10.39
21 De'montray Callis FR-1 Baylor 10.41
29 Julian Forde FR-1 New Orleans 10.54