February 18-19, 2022
|
Aquinas-Alksnis Indoor Track - Grand Rapids, MI
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B

Women's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Taylor Kyle FR-1 Indiana Tech 7.62 10
2 Derica Gibson SO-2 Indiana Tech 7.66 8
3 Kiya Pogue FR-1 Indiana Tech 7.68 6
4 Sha'londa Terry SR-4 Indiana Tech 7.75 5
5 Anaiya Jones SO-2 Madonna 7.81 4
6 Jamaya Warthen FR-1 Indiana Tech 7.89 3
7 Jacqueline Scott JR-3 Indiana Tech 7.90 2
8 Nia Wood SO-2 Madonna 8.02 1

Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Taylor Kyle FR-1 Indiana Tech 7.68
2 Sha'londa Terry SR-4 Indiana Tech 7.72
3 Kiya Pogue FR-1 Indiana Tech 7.75
4 Derica Gibson SO-2 Indiana Tech 7.75
5 Anaiya Jones SO-2 Madonna 7.78
6 Jamaya Warthen FR-1 Indiana Tech 7.88
7 Nia Wood SO-2 Madonna 7.92
8 Jacqueline Scott JR-3 Indiana Tech 7.93
9 Casey Lenon JR-3 Aquinas 7.96
10 Caprice Johnson FR-1 Lawrence Tech 7.97
11 Faith Jackson SO-2 Siena Heights 8.00
11 Mia Jordan FR-1 Lawrence Tech 8.00
13 McKenna Russell FR-1 Siena Heights 8.13
14 Asia Bullard FR-1 Cornerstone 8.14
15 Carlie Turner FR-1 Indiana Tech 8.16
16 Kennedy Moonin SO-2 Indiana Tech 8.16
17 Myesha Reese FR-1 Rochester (MI) 8.18
18 Mia Stankiewicz FR-1 Aquinas 8.19
19 Halle Schnyders SO-2 Cornerstone 8.28
20 Gabrielle Neal FR-1 Madonna 8.29
21 Nekold Jones SO-2 Madonna 8.36
22 Theresa Judd FR-1 Aquinas 8.38
23 Te'Shiya McCarter SO-2 Madonna 8.38
24 Chelsee Martino SO-2 Cornerstone 8.40
25 Lauren Buford FR-1 Madonna 8.43
26 Cai Mclaurin FR-1 Indiana Tech 8.44
27 Meriah Smith JR-3 Rochester (MI) 8.52
28 Aubrey Doucette JR-3 Aquinas 8.66
29 Madelyn Birmingham JR-3 Siena Heights 8.67
30 Arianna Rice FR-1 Indiana Tech 8.67
31 Itajia Thomas SR-4 Madonna 8.67
32 Mary Armour JR-3 Aquinas 8.79
33 Allison Moore FR-1 Aquinas 8.98
34 Lesley Bermudez SR-4 Rochester (MI) 9.29
35 Holly Scholten JR-3 Cornerstone 9.40
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Derica Gibson SO-2 Indiana Tech 7.75
11 Mia Jordan FR-1 Lawrence Tech 8.00
15 Carlie Turner FR-1 Indiana Tech 8.16
20 Gabrielle Neal FR-1 Madonna 8.29
23 Te'Shiya McCarter SO-2 Madonna 8.38
27 Meriah Smith JR-3 Rochester (MI) 8.52
33 Allison Moore FR-1 Aquinas 8.98
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Anaiya Jones SO-2 Madonna 7.78
7 Nia Wood SO-2 Madonna 7.92
13 McKenna Russell FR-1 Siena Heights 8.13
22 Theresa Judd FR-1 Aquinas 8.38
24 Chelsee Martino SO-2 Cornerstone 8.40
30 Arianna Rice FR-1 Indiana Tech 8.67
35 Holly Scholten JR-3 Cornerstone 9.40
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Kiya Pogue FR-1 Indiana Tech 7.75
6 Jamaya Warthen FR-1 Indiana Tech 7.88
11 Faith Jackson SO-2 Siena Heights 8.00
19 Halle Schnyders SO-2 Cornerstone 8.28
21 Nekold Jones SO-2 Madonna 8.36
29 Madelyn Birmingham JR-3 Siena Heights 8.67
32 Mary Armour JR-3 Aquinas 8.79
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Taylor Kyle FR-1 Indiana Tech 7.68
9 Casey Lenon JR-3 Aquinas 7.96
10 Caprice Johnson FR-1 Lawrence Tech 7.97
18 Mia Stankiewicz FR-1 Aquinas 8.19
26 Cai Mclaurin FR-1 Indiana Tech 8.44
28 Aubrey Doucette JR-3 Aquinas 8.66
31 Itajia Thomas SR-4 Madonna 8.67
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Sha'londa Terry SR-4 Indiana Tech 7.72
8 Jacqueline Scott JR-3 Indiana Tech 7.93
14 Asia Bullard FR-1 Cornerstone 8.14
16 Kennedy Moonin SO-2 Indiana Tech 8.16
17 Myesha Reese FR-1 Rochester (MI) 8.18
25 Lauren Buford FR-1 Madonna 8.43
34 Lesley Bermudez SR-4 Rochester (MI) 9.29