February 11-12, 2022
|
Vanderbilt-Multipurpose Facility - Nashville, TN
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC

Men 800m Seeded

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Tiarnan Crorken JR-3 Ole Miss 1:47.68
2 Sam Austin FR-1 Florida 1:47.79
3 Jonathan Schwind SR-4 Lipscomb 1:48.01
4 Baylor Franklin SR-4 Ole Miss 1:48.14
5 Ackeen Colley SR-4 Western Illinois 1:48.22
6 Olivier Desmeules SO-2 Penn State 1:48.27
7 Caden Norris FR-1 Texas A&M 1:48.55
8 Everett Smulders SR-4 Ole Miss 1:49.02
9 Clayborn Pender JR-3 Georgia 1:49.29
10 Jacob Lamb JR-3 Alabama 1:49.42
11 Domenic Perretta SR-4 Penn State 1:49.80
12 Darius Smallwood FR-1 Penn State 1:49.94
13 Andreas Arroyo Senior Puerto Rico 1:50.01
14 Allon Clay FR-1 Texas A&M 1:50.04
15 Cade Bethmann SR-4 Ole Miss 1:50.13
16 Marcus Dropik SO-2 Ole Miss 1:50.24
17 Andrew Schroff SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 1:50.59
18 Richard Brown SO-2 Western Illinois 1:50.75
19 Miguel Parrilla SO-2 East Tenn. St. 1:51.26
20 Drew Maher SR-4 Penn State 1:54.25
  John Rivera SR-4 Ole Miss DNF
  Jacob Lough SR-4 Ole Miss DNF
  Cole Piotrowski FR-1 Ole Miss DNF
Men 800m Seeded Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Tiarnan Crorken JR-3 Ole Miss 1:47.68
2 Sam Austin FR-1 Florida 1:47.79
3 Jonathan Schwind SR-4 Lipscomb 1:48.01
4 Baylor Franklin SR-4 Ole Miss 1:48.14
6 Olivier Desmeules SO-2 Penn State 1:48.27
8 Everett Smulders SR-4 Ole Miss 1:49.02
  John Rivera SR-4 Ole Miss DNF
Men 800m Seeded Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Ackeen Colley SR-4 Western Illinois 1:48.22
7 Caden Norris FR-1 Texas A&M 1:48.55
12 Darius Smallwood FR-1 Penn State 1:49.94
13 Andreas Arroyo Senior Puerto Rico 1:50.01
14 Allon Clay FR-1 Texas A&M 1:50.04
16 Marcus Dropik SO-2 Ole Miss 1:50.24
18 Richard Brown SO-2 Western Illinois 1:50.75
  Jacob Lough SR-4 Ole Miss DNF
Men 800m Seeded Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Clayborn Pender JR-3 Georgia 1:49.29
10 Jacob Lamb JR-3 Alabama 1:49.42
11 Domenic Perretta SR-4 Penn State 1:49.80
15 Cade Bethmann SR-4 Ole Miss 1:50.13
17 Andrew Schroff SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 1:50.59
19 Miguel Parrilla SO-2 East Tenn. St. 1:51.26
20 Drew Maher SR-4 Penn State 1:54.25
  Cole Piotrowski FR-1 Ole Miss DNF