February 12, 2022
|
Washburn-Indoor Athletic Facility - Topeka, KS
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Arvid Veidmark JR-3 Colorado Mines 17.06m 55' 11.75"
  • 16.66  
  • 17.06  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.73  
  • 16.89  
  • FOUL  
2 Ross Berggren JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 16.82m 55' 2.25"
  • 15.86  
  • 15.80  
  • 16.22  
  • 16.50  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.82  
3 Alex Goracke SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 16.35m 53' 7.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 15.95  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.79  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.35  
4 Jarell Lucas FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 15.35m 50' 4.5"
  • 15.29  
  • 15.35  
  • FOUL  
5 Daniel Card SR-4 SIU Edwardsville 15.32m 50' 3.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.92  
  • 14.42  
  • 15.32  
  • 15.13  
  • 15.00  
6 Braden Rose SO-2 Washburn 15.31m 50' 2.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.74  
  • 15.31  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.93  
  • FOUL  
7 Mitch Miller JR-3 Washburn 14.65m 48' 0.75"
  • 12.54  
  • 14.41  
  • 13.26  
  • 13.33  
  • 14.65  
  • 14.65  
8 Sam Stranathan SR-4 Washburn 14.40m 47' 3"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.10  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.40  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.94  
9 Jaden Magana FR-1 Washburn 14.35m 47' 1"
  • 11.93  
  • 14.35  
  • 13.29  
10 Tyler Chaffee JR-3 Baker 13.41m 44' 0"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.41  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
11 Marquis Robinson JR-3 Southwest Baptist 13.31m 43' 8"
  • 12.24  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.31  
12 Luke Hatten FR-1 SIU Edwardsville 13.28m 43' 7"
  • 13.28  
  • 13.19  
  • FOUL  
13 Justice Akinmoladun FR-1 Washburn 13.19m 43' 3.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.19  
  • FOUL  
14 Quinn Nichols JR-3 Baker 12.80m 42' 0"
  • 12.29  
  • 12.70  
  • 12.80  
15 Jayson Brown FR-1 Neosho County CC 12.58m 41' 3.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.58  
16 Ryan Jones FR-1 Southwest Baptist 12.43m 40' 9.5"
  • 12.43  
  • 12.39  
  • 12.13  
17 Latrell Taylor SO-2 Colby CC 12.10m 39' 8.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.10  
  • FOUL  
18 Brayden Housh FR-1 Southwest Baptist 9.83m 32' 3"
  • 9.83  
  • 8.76  
  • 9.72  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
4 Jarell Lucas FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 15.35m 50' 4.5"
9 Jaden Magana FR-1 Washburn 14.35m 47' 1"
11 Marquis Robinson JR-3 Southwest Baptist 13.31m 43' 8"
12 Luke Hatten FR-1 SIU Edwardsville 13.28m 43' 7"
14 Quinn Nichols JR-3 Baker 12.80m 42' 0"
15 Jayson Brown FR-1 Neosho County CC 12.58m 41' 3.25"
16 Ryan Jones FR-1 Southwest Baptist 12.43m 40' 9.5"
17 Latrell Taylor SO-2 Colby CC 12.10m 39' 8.5"
18 Brayden Housh FR-1 Southwest Baptist 9.83m 32' 3"
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Arvid Veidmark JR-3 Colorado Mines 17.06m 55' 11.75"
2 Ross Berggren JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 16.82m 55' 2.25"
3 Alex Goracke SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 16.35m 53' 7.75"
5 Daniel Card SR-4 SIU Edwardsville 15.32m 50' 3.25"
6 Braden Rose SO-2 Washburn 15.31m 50' 2.75"
7 Mitch Miller JR-3 Washburn 14.65m 48' 0.75"
8 Sam Stranathan SR-4 Washburn 14.40m 47' 3"
10 Tyler Chaffee JR-3 Baker 13.41m 44' 0"
13 Justice Akinmoladun FR-1 Washburn 13.19m 43' 3.25"