February 25-26, 2022
|
Texas A&M-Gilliam Indoor Track Stadium - College Station, TX
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Matthew Boling SO-2 Georgia 6.64 9
1 Dedrick Vanover JR-3 Florida 6.64 9
3 Lance Lang SO-2 Kentucky 6.69 6
4 Myles Anders SR-4 Kentucky 6.69 4.5
4 Roman Turner SR-4 Arkansas 6.69 4.5
6 Dorian Camel JR-3 LSU 6.71 3
7 Devon Achane FR-1 Texas A&M 6.73 2
8 Emmanuel Yeboah SR-4 Texas A&M 6.82 1

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Matthew Boling SO-2 Georgia 6.59
2 Dedrick Vanover JR-3 Florida 6.63
3 Devon Achane FR-1 Texas A&M 6.64
4 Lance Lang SO-2 Kentucky 6.65
5 Myles Anders SR-4 Kentucky 6.68
5 Roman Turner SR-4 Arkansas 6.68
7 Dorian Camel JR-3 LSU 6.68
8 Emmanuel Yeboah SR-4 Texas A&M 6.71
9 Da'Marcus Fleming FR-1 LSU 6.72
10 Delano Dunkley SR-4 Georgia 6.75
10 PJ Austin JR-3 Florida 6.75
12 Ryan Martin SO-2 Texas A&M 6.76
13 Tyler Davis SO-2 Florida 6.77
14 Dante Brown JR-3 Auburn 6.79
15 Keanu Jones FR-1 Texas A&M 6.79
16 Ryan Star SO-2 Ole Miss 6.81
17 Langston Jackson SO-2 Kentucky 6.81
18 Shamar Rose FR-1 Miss State 6.86
19 Joseph Fahnbulleh SO-2 Florida 6.87
20 Dominic Dutton FR-1 South Carolina 6.95
21 Okheme Moore JR-3 Miss State 6.95
22 Jordan Barrow FR-1 Miss State 7.00
23 Prescott Jefferson FR-1 South Carolina 7.04
24 Gatlin Lawson JR-3 South Carolina 7.12
25 Kenroy Higgins SO-2 LSU 7.13
  Favour Ashe FR-1 Tennessee FS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Lance Lang SO-2 Kentucky 6.65
5 Myles Anders SR-4 Kentucky 6.68
10 PJ Austin JR-3 Florida 6.75
14 Dante Brown JR-3 Auburn 6.79
18 Shamar Rose FR-1 Miss State 6.86
19 Joseph Fahnbulleh SO-2 Florida 6.87
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Devon Achane FR-1 Texas A&M 6.64
5 Roman Turner SR-4 Arkansas 6.68
7 Dorian Camel JR-3 LSU 6.68
8 Emmanuel Yeboah SR-4 Texas A&M 6.71
22 Jordan Barrow FR-1 Miss State 7.00
24 Gatlin Lawson JR-3 South Carolina 7.12
  Favour Ashe FR-1 Tennessee FS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Matthew Boling SO-2 Georgia 6.59
10 Delano Dunkley SR-4 Georgia 6.75
12 Ryan Martin SO-2 Texas A&M 6.76
13 Tyler Davis SO-2 Florida 6.77
15 Keanu Jones FR-1 Texas A&M 6.79
20 Dominic Dutton FR-1 South Carolina 6.95
21 Okheme Moore JR-3 Miss State 6.95
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Dedrick Vanover JR-3 Florida 6.63
9 Da'Marcus Fleming FR-1 LSU 6.72
16 Ryan Star SO-2 Ole Miss 6.81
17 Langston Jackson SO-2 Kentucky 6.81
23 Prescott Jefferson FR-1 South Carolina 7.04
25 Kenroy Higgins SO-2 LSU 7.13