February 25-26, 2022
|
Texas A&M-Gilliam Indoor Track Stadium - College Station, TX
|
200m (Banked)

Women's 200 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Abby Steiner JR-3 Kentucky 22.09 10
2 Favour Ofili SO-2 LSU 22.46 8
3 Karimah Davis JR-3 Kentucky 22.79 6
4 Talitha Diggs FR-1 Florida 22.92 5
5 Jada Baylark SR-4 Arkansas 23.02 4
6 Leah Phillips FR-1 LSU 23.14 3
7 Laila Owens FR-1 Texas A&M 23.16 2
8 Joanne Reid FR-1 Arkansas 23.35 1
Women's 200 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
4 Talitha Diggs FR-1 Florida 22.92 5
5 Jada Baylark SR-4 Arkansas 23.02 4
6 Leah Phillips FR-1 LSU 23.14 3
7 Laila Owens FR-1 Texas A&M 23.16 2
Women's 200 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Abby Steiner JR-3 Kentucky 22.09 10
2 Favour Ofili SO-2 LSU 22.46 8
3 Karimah Davis JR-3 Kentucky 22.79 6
8 Joanne Reid FR-1 Arkansas 23.35 1

Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Abby Steiner JR-3 Kentucky 22.44
2 Favour Ofili SO-2 LSU 22.61
3 Jada Baylark SR-4 Arkansas 22.89
4 Talitha Diggs FR-1 Florida 23.11
5 Karimah Davis JR-3 Kentucky 23.11
6 Leah Phillips FR-1 LSU 23.20
7 Joanne Reid FR-1 Arkansas 23.25
8 Laila Owens FR-1 Texas A&M 23.28
9 Tierra Frasier FR-1 South Carolina 23.41
10 Jayla Hollis FR-1 Arkansas 23.42
11 Kenondra Davis FR-1 Georgia 23.42
12 Haley Bishop SO-2 Vanderbilt 23.47
13 Tionna Brown FR-1 LSU 23.55
14 Na'Taja Ballard FR-1 Alabama 23.56
15 Joella Lloyd SO-2 Tennessee 23.57
16 Ariyonna Augustine SR-4 Ole Miss 23.69
17 Amari Brown FR-1 Alabama 23.90
18 Savannah Nevels SR-4 Missouri 23.91
19 Rachel Hall JR-3 Texas A&M 23.97
20 Taejha Badal FR-1 Texas A&M 24.10
21 Dajour Miles SO-2 Kentucky 24.14
22 Madison Fuller JR-3 Vanderbilt 24.19
23 Destiny Jackson JR-3 Georgia 24.21
24 Nykah Smith JR-3 Miss State 24.31
25 Shayla Felder JR-3 Miss State 24.56
26 Olivia Womack SO-2 Ole Miss 24.69
27 Ella Escobar FR-1 Vanderbilt 25.04
  Amarachukwu Obi SO-2 Alabama DQ
  Rondajai Washington SO-2 Missouri DQ
  Kaylyn Heath SO-2 Kentucky DQ
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Jayla Hollis FR-1 Arkansas 23.42
21 Dajour Miles SO-2 Kentucky 24.14
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Laila Owens FR-1 Texas A&M 23.28
17 Amari Brown FR-1 Alabama 23.90
22 Madison Fuller JR-3 Vanderbilt 24.19
27 Ella Escobar FR-1 Vanderbilt 25.04
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Talitha Diggs FR-1 Florida 23.11
11 Kenondra Davis FR-1 Georgia 23.42
  Rondajai Washington SO-2 Missouri DQ
  Kaylyn Heath SO-2 Kentucky DQ
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Jada Baylark SR-4 Arkansas 22.89
12 Haley Bishop SO-2 Vanderbilt 23.47
16 Ariyonna Augustine SR-4 Ole Miss 23.69
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Tierra Frasier FR-1 South Carolina 23.41
15 Joella Lloyd SO-2 Tennessee 23.57
23 Destiny Jackson JR-3 Georgia 24.21
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Favour Ofili SO-2 LSU 22.61
13 Tionna Brown FR-1 LSU 23.55
25 Shayla Felder JR-3 Miss State 24.56
26 Olivia Womack SO-2 Ole Miss 24.69
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Leah Phillips FR-1 LSU 23.20
14 Na'Taja Ballard FR-1 Alabama 23.56
18 Savannah Nevels SR-4 Missouri 23.91
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Karimah Davis JR-3 Kentucky 23.11
24 Nykah Smith JR-3 Miss State 24.31
  Amarachukwu Obi SO-2 Alabama DQ
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Abby Steiner JR-3 Kentucky 22.44
7 Joanne Reid FR-1 Arkansas 23.25
19 Rachel Hall JR-3 Texas A&M 23.97
20 Taejha Badal FR-1 Texas A&M 24.10