March 25-26, 2022
|
Winthrop Irwin Belk Track & Field Complex - Rock Hill, SC
|
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Justin Steele FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 21.69 0.3
2 Toluwayan Agbeyomi SO-2 Winthrop 22.07 0.3
3 Chase Thornhill SR-4 Gardner-Webb 22.10 0.3
4 Oliver Samuelsson FR-1 Hillsdale 22.12 1.2
5 Daniel Mullenax JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 22.22 1.2
6 Kymali Hay FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 22.23 0.3
7 Frederick Thompson JR-3 USC Upstate 22.29 1.2
8 Jalen Jackson FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 22.38 1.2
9 Barry Elliott SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 22.44 1.2
10 Sean Amour FR-1 Gardner-Webb 22.45 0.8
11 Javin Holston SR-4 USC Upstate 22.46 0.3
12 Stephan Dill FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 22.46 0.8
13 Benu Meintjes SO-2 Hillsdale 22.51 1.2
14 Triston Morgan SO-2 Winthrop 22.58 1.4
15 James Hinton JR-3 Gardner-Webb 22.66 1.4
16 Asante Fazarro JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 22.68 0.3
17 Roberto Agrizzi FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 22.89 0.8
18 Chase Burston FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 22.91 0.8
19 Dakwan Ford-Hendley JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 22.92 2.1
20 Brenden Jackson JR-3 Ashland 22.93 1.2
21 Joe Wahl SO-2 Ashland 22.97 1.4
22 Maliq Brock FR-1 Hillsdale 23.00 2.1
23 Everett Dinkins SO-2 Winthrop 23.03 2.1
24 Colin Roberts SO-2 Ashland 23.09 1.5
25 Nicolas Connor FR-1 USC Upstate 23.11 2.1
26 Antonio Sneed FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 23.12 1.4
27 Jonquez Webb FR-1 Winthrop 23.23 1.4
28 Calvin Johnson SO-2 Winthrop 23.53 2.1
29 Ian Calvert SO-2 Hillsdale 23.55 1.4
30 Andre Merritt JR-3 USC Upstate 23.58 1.5
31 Brailyn Washington FR-1 Winthrop 23.64 2.1
32 Luke Anastasio FR-1 Winthrop 23.84 2.1
33 Keven Mitchell JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 23.96 1.4
34 Tim Gutzeit FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 24.07 1.5
35 Ian Gresham   Unattached 24.19 1.5
36 Ben Payeur SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 24.38 1.5
37 Kingston Scott SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 24.44 1.5
38 Ethan Schuster SO-2 Ashland 25.09 2.1
39 Richard Sowell SR-4 USC Upstate 25.15 0.8
  Malik Watson SR-4 USC Upstate DNF -
  Dionysius Rolle FR-1 Queens (N.C.) DNS -
  Cam Phillips FR-1 USC Upstate DNS -
  Terry Towah SO-2 Johnson C. Smith DNS -
  Zephaniah Cox Jr. JR-3 Johnson C. Smith DNS -
  Jamikal Pena   UNAT-USC Upstate DNS -
  Rondrick Parker   Atlanta Track Club DNS -
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
W: 0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Justin Steele FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 21.69
2 Toluwayan Agbeyomi SO-2 Winthrop 22.07
3 Chase Thornhill SR-4 Gardner-Webb 22.10
6 Kymali Hay FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 22.23
11 Javin Holston SR-4 USC Upstate 22.46
16 Asante Fazarro JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 22.68
  Malik Watson SR-4 USC Upstate DNF
  Terry Towah SO-2 Johnson C. Smith DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Oliver Samuelsson FR-1 Hillsdale 22.12
5 Daniel Mullenax JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 22.22
7 Frederick Thompson JR-3 USC Upstate 22.29
8 Jalen Jackson FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 22.38
9 Barry Elliott SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 22.44
13 Benu Meintjes SO-2 Hillsdale 22.51
20 Brenden Jackson JR-3 Ashland 22.93
  Rondrick Parker   Atlanta Track Club DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Sean Amour FR-1 Gardner-Webb 22.45
12 Stephan Dill FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 22.46
17 Roberto Agrizzi FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 22.89
18 Chase Burston FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 22.91
39 Richard Sowell SR-4 USC Upstate 25.15
  Jamikal Pena   UNAT-USC Upstate DNS
  Zephaniah Cox Jr. JR-3 Johnson C. Smith DNS
  Dionysius Rolle FR-1 Queens (N.C.) DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
W: 1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
14 Triston Morgan SO-2 Winthrop 22.58
15 James Hinton JR-3 Gardner-Webb 22.66
21 Joe Wahl SO-2 Ashland 22.97
26 Antonio Sneed FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 23.12
27 Jonquez Webb FR-1 Winthrop 23.23
29 Ian Calvert SO-2 Hillsdale 23.55
33 Keven Mitchell JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 23.96
  Cam Phillips FR-1 USC Upstate DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
W: 2.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
19 Dakwan Ford-Hendley JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 22.92
22 Maliq Brock FR-1 Hillsdale 23.00
23 Everett Dinkins SO-2 Winthrop 23.03
25 Nicolas Connor FR-1 USC Upstate 23.11
28 Calvin Johnson SO-2 Winthrop 23.53
31 Brailyn Washington FR-1 Winthrop 23.64
32 Luke Anastasio FR-1 Winthrop 23.84
38 Ethan Schuster SO-2 Ashland 25.09
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
24 Colin Roberts SO-2 Ashland 23.09
30 Andre Merritt JR-3 USC Upstate 23.58
34 Tim Gutzeit FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 24.07
35 Ian Gresham   Unattached 24.19
36 Ben Payeur SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 24.38
37 Kingston Scott SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 24.44