April 6- 9, 2022
|
Wichita State - Wichita, KS
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Prov NJCAA DI NJCAA DIII

Men's 100 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Caleb Jackson FR-1 Butler CC 10.10 2.8
2 Nazzio John FR-1 Butler CC 10.16 4.8
3 Isaiah Trousil JR-3 Northern Iowa 10.25 2.8
4 Damoy Allen SO-2 Indian Hills CC 10.35 4.8
5 Justin Walden SO-2 Indian Hills CC 10.37 2.1
6 Freider Fornasari FR-1 Cloud County CC 10.38 4.8
7 Dylan Kautz JR-3 South Dakota 10.39 2.8
8 Shawn Brown FR-1 Butler CC 10.40 4.8
9 Leroy Kamau   Papua New Guinea 10.42 2.4
10 Morgan Jamison FR-1 Butler CC 10.44 2.8
11 Trey Palmer SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 10.46 2.8
12 Jaleel Montgomery SO-2 Wichita State 10.49 2.8
13 Jereun Wagner FR-1 Garden City CC 10.49 4.8
14 Tayshaun Cooper SR-4 Northern Iowa 10.55 2.1
15 Rosean Young FR-1 Iowa Western CC 10.56 2.4
16 Wyatt Heiman SO-2 Washburn 10.56 4.8
17 Juwan Johnson SO-2 Emporia St. 10.57 2.8
18 Verrell McBride JR-3 Oklahoma Christian 10.58 4.8
19 Emmanuel Anis   Papua New Guinea 10.59 3.7
20 D'eric Smith FR-1 Indian Hills CC 10.62 2.1
21 Dion Collier JR-3 Langston 10.65 2.4
22 Xavier Taylor SR-4 McPherson 10.67 2.1
22 Justin Ofotan   Unattached 10.67 4.8
24 Parker Kiewiet SO-2 Northern Iowa 10.68 2.4
25 Dakari Carter FR-1 Butler CC 10.69 2.1
26 Jarquel Richardson-Frazier JR-3 Friends 10.71 5.7
27 Isaac Tarango FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 10.71 3.7
28 Mark Doyley SO-2 Butler CC 10.72 3.5
29 Sam Fisher FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 10.74 3.7
30 Eugene Dixon JR-3 Kansas Wesleyan 10.76 3.7
31 Narindra Rafidimalala SO-2 Cloud County CC 10.78 2.1
32 Michael Santi SR-4 Northern Iowa 10.82 2.1
33 Jalen Ghee FR-1 Pratt CC 10.83 2.1
34 Riley Graham-Pannell FR-1 Langston 10.87 3.5
35 Eric Patterson Jr. SO-2 Washburn 10.91 2.1
36 Virgil Steward SO-2 South Dakota 10.94 2.4
37 Kemarri Stewart FR-1 Indian Hills CC 10.95 3.5
38 Delazis Smith FR-1 Pratt CC 10.95 5.7
39 Jack Watson SO-2 Emporia St. 10.95 2.4
40 Chase Rooney SO-2 Emporia St. 11.00 6.2
41 Carter Cox SO-2 Emporia St. 11.01 2.1
42 Thaj Ferguson FR-1 Garden City CC 11.02 3.7
43 Kourtney Calhoun-Turner FR-1 Langston 11.02 4.0
44 Tyler Sonnier FR-1 Pratt CC 11.05 2.4
45 James Nkwanda FR-1 Cloud County CC 11.06 3.5
46 Isaac Koomson FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 11.06 3.5
47 Steven Jacques FR-1 Butler CC 11.06 6.2
48 Brock Merz FR-1 Emporia St. 11.08 5.7
49 Armani John FR-1 Allen CC 11.08 6.1
50 Billy Ross Jr. SO-2 Emporia St. 11.08 2.1
50 Johnathan Blair FR-1 Pratt CC 11.08 5.7
52 Ke'adre Thompson SO-2 Wichita State 11.09 5.7
53 Fabian Nava FR-1 Garden City CC 11.10 2.1
54 Treyone Suber FR-1 Garden City CC 11.11 3.7
55 Donte Sol FR-1 Colby CC 11.11 2.1
56 Omari John FR-1 Pratt CC 11.17 2.1
57 Kendall Caffey FR-1 Langston 11.17 4.0
58 Yusef Elghzali SO-2 Emporia St. 11.19 3.7
59 Brock Brass SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 11.19 2.1
60 Taivian Creamer SO-2 Fort Hays St. 11.22 5.7
61 Gabriel Ogundeinde FR-1 Langston 11.23 6.2
62 Philip Swank FR-1 McPherson 11.28 6.1
63 Andrew Wilson FR-1 Pratt CC 11.30 4.0
63 Diamenn Rizzo FR-1 Allen CC 11.30 5.7
65 Mailik Watkins SO-2 Colby CC 11.31 6.1
66 Jama Gleue SO-2 Fort Hays St. 11.31 5.7
67 Davion Scott JR-3 Emporia St. 11.33 3.5
68 Brandon Cooper FR-1 Butler CC 11.33 6.1
69 Trevyne Brown FR-1 Fort Hays St. 11.35 4.0
70 Andre Dafney FR-1 Garden City CC 11.35 6.1
71 Francis Wailoni FR-1 Cloud County CC 11.39 4.0
72 Dylan Richards FR-1 Fort Hays St. 11.40 6.1
73 Evan Paris FR-1 Pratt CC 11.40 6.1
74 Kade Winn FR-1 Butler CC 11.41 6.2
75 James Boldware FR-1 Oklahoma Wesleyan 11.42 3.5
76 Brandon Wilkes JR-3 Emporia St. 11.49 4.0
77 Cameron Conklin FR-1 Oklahoma Wesleyan 11.49 5.7
78 Joshua Rivers FR-1 McPherson 11.49 5.7
79 Chris Sizemore FR-1 Indian Hills CC 11.52 4.0
80 Joshua Reuting SO-2 Emporia St. 11.53 6.2
81 JC Ramirez SO-2 Indian Hills CC 11.56 6.1
82 Jake Johnson SO-2 Emporia St. 11.81 5.7
  Owen Sutherland JR-3 McPherson FS -
  Travon Chance SO-2 Indian Hills CC FS -
  JaBrandion Douglas SO-2 Kansas DNS -
  Teondre Carter FR-1 Washburn DNS -
  Quashad Washington JR-3 McPherson DNS -
  Terry Frazier FR-1 Allen CC DNS -
  Robin Meredith SO-2 Indian Hills CC DNS -
  Philip Landrum JR-3 Fort Hays St. DNS -
  Aaron Byars FR-1 Pratt CC DNS -
Men's 100 Meters Section 1
W: 5.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
26 Jarquel Richardson-Frazier JR-3 Friends 10.71
60 Taivian Creamer SO-2 Fort Hays St. 11.22
63 Diamenn Rizzo FR-1 Allen CC 11.30
66 Jama Gleue SO-2 Fort Hays St. 11.31
78 Joshua Rivers FR-1 McPherson 11.49
  Teondre Carter FR-1 Washburn DNS
Men's 100 Meters Section 2
W: 6.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
40 Chase Rooney SO-2 Emporia St. 11.00
47 Steven Jacques FR-1 Butler CC 11.06
61 Gabriel Ogundeinde FR-1 Langston 11.23
74 Kade Winn FR-1 Butler CC 11.41
80 Joshua Reuting SO-2 Emporia St. 11.53
  Robin Meredith SO-2 Indian Hills CC DNS
Men's 100 Meters Section 3
W: 4.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
43 Kourtney Calhoun-Turner FR-1 Langston 11.02
57 Kendall Caffey FR-1 Langston 11.17
63 Andrew Wilson FR-1 Pratt CC 11.30
69 Trevyne Brown FR-1 Fort Hays St. 11.35
71 Francis Wailoni FR-1 Cloud County CC 11.39
76 Brandon Wilkes JR-3 Emporia St. 11.49
79 Chris Sizemore FR-1 Indian Hills CC 11.52
  Aaron Byars FR-1 Pratt CC DNS
Men's 100 Meters Section 4
W: 6.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
49 Armani John FR-1 Allen CC 11.08
62 Philip Swank FR-1 McPherson 11.28
65 Mailik Watkins SO-2 Colby CC 11.31
68 Brandon Cooper FR-1 Butler CC 11.33
70 Andre Dafney FR-1 Garden City CC 11.35
72 Dylan Richards FR-1 Fort Hays St. 11.40
73 Evan Paris FR-1 Pratt CC 11.40
81 JC Ramirez SO-2 Indian Hills CC 11.56
Men's 100 Meters Section 5
W: 5.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
38 Delazis Smith FR-1 Pratt CC 10.95
48 Brock Merz FR-1 Emporia St. 11.08
50 Johnathan Blair FR-1 Pratt CC 11.08
52 Ke'adre Thompson SO-2 Wichita State 11.09
77 Cameron Conklin FR-1 Oklahoma Wesleyan 11.49
82 Jake Johnson SO-2 Emporia St. 11.81
  Owen Sutherland JR-3 McPherson FS
  Terry Frazier FR-1 Allen CC DNS
Men's 100 Meters Section 6
W: 3.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
28 Mark Doyley SO-2 Butler CC 10.72
34 Riley Graham-Pannell FR-1 Langston 10.87
37 Kemarri Stewart FR-1 Indian Hills CC 10.95
45 James Nkwanda FR-1 Cloud County CC 11.06
46 Isaac Koomson FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 11.06
67 Davion Scott JR-3 Emporia St. 11.33
75 James Boldware FR-1 Oklahoma Wesleyan 11.42
  JaBrandion Douglas SO-2 Kansas DNS
Men's 100 Meters Section 7
W: 3.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
19 Emmanuel Anis   Papua New Guinea 10.59
27 Isaac Tarango FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 10.71
29 Sam Fisher FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 10.74
30 Eugene Dixon JR-3 Kansas Wesleyan 10.76
42 Thaj Ferguson FR-1 Garden City CC 11.02
54 Treyone Suber FR-1 Garden City CC 11.11
58 Yusef Elghzali SO-2 Emporia St. 11.19
Men's 100 Meters Section 8
W: 2.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
20 D'eric Smith FR-1 Indian Hills CC 10.62
25 Dakari Carter FR-1 Butler CC 10.69
31 Narindra Rafidimalala SO-2 Cloud County CC 10.78
32 Michael Santi SR-4 Northern Iowa 10.82
41 Carter Cox SO-2 Emporia St. 11.01
53 Fabian Nava FR-1 Garden City CC 11.10
56 Omari John FR-1 Pratt CC 11.17
59 Brock Brass SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 11.19
Men's 100 Meters Section 9
W: 2.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Leroy Kamau   Papua New Guinea 10.42
15 Rosean Young FR-1 Iowa Western CC 10.56
21 Dion Collier JR-3 Langston 10.65
24 Parker Kiewiet SO-2 Northern Iowa 10.68
36 Virgil Steward SO-2 South Dakota 10.94
39 Jack Watson SO-2 Emporia St. 10.95
44 Tyler Sonnier FR-1 Pratt CC 11.05
  Quashad Washington JR-3 McPherson DNS
Men's 100 Meters Section 10
W: 2.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Justin Walden SO-2 Indian Hills CC 10.37
14 Tayshaun Cooper SR-4 Northern Iowa 10.55
22 Xavier Taylor SR-4 McPherson 10.67
33 Jalen Ghee FR-1 Pratt CC 10.83
35 Eric Patterson Jr. SO-2 Washburn 10.91
50 Billy Ross Jr. SO-2 Emporia St. 11.08
55 Donte Sol FR-1 Colby CC 11.11
  Travon Chance SO-2 Indian Hills CC FS
Men's 100 Meters Section 11
W: 4.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Nazzio John FR-1 Butler CC 10.16
4 Damoy Allen SO-2 Indian Hills CC 10.35
6 Freider Fornasari FR-1 Cloud County CC 10.38
8 Shawn Brown FR-1 Butler CC 10.40
13 Jereun Wagner FR-1 Garden City CC 10.49
16 Wyatt Heiman SO-2 Washburn 10.56
18 Verrell McBride JR-3 Oklahoma Christian 10.58
22 Justin Ofotan   Unattached 10.67
Men's 100 Meters Section 12
W: 2.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Caleb Jackson FR-1 Butler CC 10.10
3 Isaiah Trousil JR-3 Northern Iowa 10.25
7 Dylan Kautz JR-3 South Dakota 10.39
10 Morgan Jamison FR-1 Butler CC 10.44
11 Trey Palmer SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 10.46
12 Jaleel Montgomery SO-2 Wichita State 10.49
17 Juwan Johnson SO-2 Emporia St. 10.57
  Philip Landrum JR-3 Fort Hays St. DNS