April 15, 2022
|
Central Missouri - Warrensburg, MO
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Prov NJCAA DI NJCAA DIII NCCAA

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Yared Kidane FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1:52.97
2 Maxime Touron FR-1 Lindenwood 1:53.25
3 Samuel Hydro SO-2 Iowa Western CC 1:53.66
4 Troy Davidson SO-2 Southwest Baptist 1:53.81
5 Luis Perez FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:54.37
6 Casey Shade   SF Roosevelt Coaches 1:54.46
7 Derek Nugent SR-4 Central Missouri 1:54.83
8 Gabe McClain SO-2 Missouri Southern 1:55.55
9 Kaelin Triggs JR-3 Webster 1:55.99
10 William Henry Senior First City Track Club 1:56.37
11 Jesus Urtusuastegui   SF Roosevelt Coaches 1:56.69
12 Matt Moler JR-3 Drury 1:56.76
13 Brody Hudson FR-1 Lindenwood 1:56.87
14 Brice Helton SO-2 Emporia St. 1:57.56
15 marlon williams Sophomore Unattached 1:57.68
16 Liam Neidig SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:58.04
17 Connar Southard SR-4 Pittsburg St. 1:58.04
18 Jacob Jenkins SR-4 Columbia (Mo.) 1:59.19
19 Trae Corby FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1:59.51
20 Kevin McClain FR-1 Missouri Southern 1:59.71
21 Thomas Knudsen FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 1:59.94
22 Riley Hedges FR-1 Pittsburg St. 2:00.05
23 Calvin Wagoner   Unattached 2:00.06
24 Evan Jacobs   Mizzou Running Club 2:00.15
25 Deven Marshall Senior Unattached 2:00.24
26 Davis Capps FR-1 Pittsburg St. 2:00.31
27 Elvis Rojas-King FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:01.26
28 Cole Sutton FR-1 Drury 2:01.46
29 Jaylen Townes SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:01.74
30 Derrick Spicer JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 2:02.34
31 Ty Lewis FR-1 State Fair CC 2:03.14
32 Carter Brocarto SO-2 Columbia (Mo.) 2:03.38
33 Campbell Nichols FR-1 Evangel 2:03.50
34 Zaeon Bausby FR-1 Park U. 2:03.59
35 Jackson Conner SR-4 William Woods 2:03.79
36 Graham Miller FR-1 Evangel 2:03.90
37 Nerwuin Echeverria FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:04.43
38 Hunter Carpenter SR-4 William Woods 2:04.79
39 Ian Schwierjohn FR-1 William Woods 2:05.21
40 Trey Galvan FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:05.71
41 Kaleb Bramman JR-3 Central Methodist 2:05.86
42 Eric Patterson FR-1 Evangel 2:06.28
43 Juan Ballesteros JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 2:07.21
44 Braiden Sturtevant FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:07.31
45 Aidan Thomas FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 2:07.50
46 Kobe Morgan JR-3 Kansas Christian 2:07.69
47 Mitch Sailer SO-2 Pittsburg St. 2:07.69
48 Ethan Montgomery Freshman Unattached 2:07.78
49 Troy Grabert FR-1 Washburn 2:07.86
50 Jace Reves FR-1 Emporia St. 2:08.68
51 Ryan Smith FR-1 State Fair CC 2:09.08
52 Zy'Shonne Cowans SO-2 Central Methodist 2:09.54
53 Charlie Werth FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 2:09.71
54 Bramwel Kosgei FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 2:10.19
55 Tyler Meadows SO-2 Missouri Western 2:10.22
56 Isaiah Flores FR-1 Evangel 2:10.37
57 Kaden Cooley SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:10.55
58 Matthew Ingle FR-1 William Jewell 2:11.86
59 Owen Massaro FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 2:12.43
60 Zack Dyer SO-2 State Fair CC 2:13.16
61 Caleb Harb SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2:13.26
62 Samson Selleck FR-1 William Jewell 2:13.90
63 Austin Tegeler FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 2:14.16
64 Kevin Flannigan FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:14.81
65 Joel Obando SO-2 Emporia St. 2:15.17
66 Austin O'Dwyer SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:15.20
67 Brayden Myers SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:16.84
68 Harley Branch SO-2 William Jewell 2:18.36
69 Charlie McCallister SO-2 Missouri Baptist 2:18.82
70 Tyler Moore FR-1 Haskell Indian 2:21.83
71 Tyler Rodgers   Mizzou Running Club 2:24.14
72 Christian Kafoury SO-2 Missouri Baptist 2:27.66
73 Alex Ahrens SO-2 Missouri Baptist 2:41.66
74 Luke Montani SO-2 Missouri Baptist 2:51.32
  Robin Aguilar Gonzalez SO-2 Iowa Central CC DNF
  Will O'Keefe SR-4 Southwest Baptist DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
54 Bramwel Kosgei FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 2:10.19
56 Isaiah Flores FR-1 Evangel 2:10.37
61 Caleb Harb SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2:13.26
62 Samson Selleck FR-1 William Jewell 2:13.90
63 Austin Tegeler FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 2:14.16
65 Joel Obando SO-2 Emporia St. 2:15.17
68 Harley Branch SO-2 William Jewell 2:18.36
69 Charlie McCallister SO-2 Missouri Baptist 2:18.82
70 Tyler Moore FR-1 Haskell Indian 2:21.83
71 Tyler Rodgers   Mizzou Running Club 2:24.14
72 Christian Kafoury SO-2 Missouri Baptist 2:27.66
73 Alex Ahrens SO-2 Missouri Baptist 2:41.66
74 Luke Montani SO-2 Missouri Baptist 2:51.32
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
40 Trey Galvan FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:05.71
44 Braiden Sturtevant FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:07.31
45 Aidan Thomas FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 2:07.50
46 Kobe Morgan JR-3 Kansas Christian 2:07.69
48 Ethan Montgomery Freshman Unattached 2:07.78
49 Troy Grabert FR-1 Washburn 2:07.86
51 Ryan Smith FR-1 State Fair CC 2:09.08
52 Zy'Shonne Cowans SO-2 Central Methodist 2:09.54
55 Tyler Meadows SO-2 Missouri Western 2:10.22
59 Owen Massaro FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 2:12.43
60 Zack Dyer SO-2 State Fair CC 2:13.16
64 Kevin Flannigan FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:14.81
66 Austin O'Dwyer SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:15.20
67 Brayden Myers SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:16.84
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
19 Trae Corby FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1:59.51
22 Riley Hedges FR-1 Pittsburg St. 2:00.05
23 Calvin Wagoner   Unattached 2:00.06
31 Ty Lewis FR-1 State Fair CC 2:03.14
32 Carter Brocarto SO-2 Columbia (Mo.) 2:03.38
33 Campbell Nichols FR-1 Evangel 2:03.50
34 Zaeon Bausby FR-1 Park U. 2:03.59
36 Graham Miller FR-1 Evangel 2:03.90
37 Nerwuin Echeverria FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:04.43
38 Hunter Carpenter SR-4 William Woods 2:04.79
41 Kaleb Bramman JR-3 Central Methodist 2:05.86
42 Eric Patterson FR-1 Evangel 2:06.28
50 Jace Reves FR-1 Emporia St. 2:08.68
53 Charlie Werth FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 2:09.71
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
20 Kevin McClain FR-1 Missouri Southern 1:59.71
21 Thomas Knudsen FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 1:59.94
24 Evan Jacobs   Mizzou Running Club 2:00.15
26 Davis Capps FR-1 Pittsburg St. 2:00.31
29 Jaylen Townes SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:01.74
30 Derrick Spicer JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 2:02.34
35 Jackson Conner SR-4 William Woods 2:03.79
39 Ian Schwierjohn FR-1 William Woods 2:05.21
43 Juan Ballesteros JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 2:07.21
47 Mitch Sailer SO-2 Pittsburg St. 2:07.69
57 Kaden Cooley SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:10.55
58 Matthew Ingle FR-1 William Jewell 2:11.86
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Kaelin Triggs JR-3 Webster 1:55.99
10 William Henry Senior First City Track Club 1:56.37
11 Jesus Urtusuastegui   SF Roosevelt Coaches 1:56.69
13 Brody Hudson FR-1 Lindenwood 1:56.87
14 Brice Helton SO-2 Emporia St. 1:57.56
15 marlon williams Sophomore Unattached 1:57.68
16 Liam Neidig SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:58.04
18 Jacob Jenkins SR-4 Columbia (Mo.) 1:59.19
25 Deven Marshall Senior Unattached 2:00.24
27 Elvis Rojas-King FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:01.26
28 Cole Sutton FR-1 Drury 2:01.46
Men's 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Yared Kidane FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1:52.97
2 Maxime Touron FR-1 Lindenwood 1:53.25
3 Samuel Hydro SO-2 Iowa Western CC 1:53.66
4 Troy Davidson SO-2 Southwest Baptist 1:53.81
5 Luis Perez FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:54.37
6 Casey Shade   SF Roosevelt Coaches 1:54.46
7 Derek Nugent SR-4 Central Missouri 1:54.83
8 Gabe McClain SO-2 Missouri Southern 1:55.55
12 Matt Moler JR-3 Drury 1:56.76
17 Connar Southard SR-4 Pittsburg St. 1:58.04
  Will O'Keefe SR-4 Southwest Baptist DNF
  Robin Aguilar Gonzalez SO-2 Iowa Central CC DNF