April 11, 2022
|
Indiana Tech - Fort Wayne, IN
|
Timing: www.crossroadstiming.com
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Prov NCCAA

Women's Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Emma Richards JR-3 Grand Valley St. 49.58m 162' 8"
  • 49.58  
  • 47.09  
  • 42.20  
  • 44.98  
  • FOUL  
  • 47.24  
2 Erika Beistle FR-1 Grand Valley St. 45.25m 148' 5"
  • 40.26  
  • 41.72  
  • 45.25  
  • 43.72  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Merideth Devries SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 44.30m 145' 4"
  • 42.01  
  • 30.94  
  • 41.52  
  • 43.12  
  • FOUL  
  • 44.30  
4 Paige Emnett SO-2 Findlay 42.02m 137' 10"
  • 39.49  
  • 38.63  
  • FOUL  
  • 37.58  
  • FOUL  
  • 42.02  
5 Chloe Miller JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 41.54m 136' 3"
  • 40.77  
  • 41.54  
  • 41.19  
  • 40.56  
  • 40.78  
  • 40.26  
6 Elizabeth Pyles SR-4 Grand Valley St. 41.18m 135' 1"
  • 36.28  
  • 41.18  
  • 35.20  
  • 37.93  
  • 41.11  
  • 39.22  
7 Maci Heimlich SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 39.49m 129' 7"
  • 37.94  
  • 36.24  
  • 38.95  
  • 39.49  
  • 37.50  
  • 34.84  
8 Brynlee Hanneman SO-2 Findlay 38.79m 127' 3"
  • FOUL  
  • 38.79  
  • 35.79  
  • 36.41  
  • 38.52  
  • FOUL  
9 Margaret Stevenson FR-1 Grand Valley St. 36.91m 121' 1"
  • 36.91  
  • 33.73  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 31.24  
  • FOUL  
10 Courtney Hall JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 35.39m 116' 1"
  • FOUL  
  • 34.80  
  • 35.39  
11 Harley West FR-1 Tiffin 35.31m 115' 10"
  • 35.31  
  • 34.59  
  • FOUL  
12 Markalah Barnes SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 34.88m 114' 5"
  • 30.95  
  • FOUL  
  • 34.88  
13 Ebony Butler JR-3 Indiana Tech 34.54m 113' 4"
  • 31.36  
  • 34.54  
  • 31.73  
14 Trista Fintel FR-1 Findlay 34.37m 112' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • 34.37  
  • FOUL  
15 Chloe Bard FR-1 Trine 33.96m 111' 5"
  • 27.68  
  • 33.96  
  • 30.74  
16 Kayla Mikottis SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 33.78m 110' 10"
  • FOUL  
  • 32.69  
  • 33.78  
17 Brittany Devall FR-1 Tiffin 33.51m 109' 11"
  • 33.51  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
18 Willow Kenneda SO-2 Goshen 33.43m 109' 8"
  • 27.60  
  • 33.43  
  • 31.55  
19 Madeleine Robinson SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 33.26m 109' 1"
  • 31.37  
  • 31.43  
  • 33.26  
20 Makayla Roberts SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 33.23m 109' 0"
  • 33.23  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
21 Tessa Mozzi SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 32.05m 105' 2"
  • 26.76  
  • 30.15  
  • 32.05  
22 Madison Kauffman SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 31.89m 104' 7"
  • 31.89  
  • 28.51  
  • FOUL  
23 Narpreet Singh SO-2 Siena Heights 31.53m 103' 5"
  • 27.16  
  • 29.52  
  • 31.53  
24 Brook Boes FR-1 Tiffin 31.38m 102' 11"
  • 31.38  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
25 Stephanie Wadsworth JR-3 Taylor 30.82m 101' 1"
  • 28.24  
  • 30.82  
  • 29.99  
26 Arriana Benjamin SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 29.92m 98' 2"
  • FOUL  
  • 29.92  
  • FOUL  
27 Sarah Spangler SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 29.04m 95' 3"
  • 26.36  
  • 29.04  
  • FOUL  
28 LaTarsha Moore SO-2 Indiana Tech 28.51m 93' 6"
  • 28.51  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
29 Bethany Arnold FR-1 Rio Grande 28.13m 92' 3"
  • 23.27  
  • 28.13  
  • FOUL  
30 Landry Munoz JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 27.42m 89' 11"
  • 27.42  
  • 26.79  
  • 23.38  
31 Madisen Hinderliter SO-2 St. Francis (Ind.) 26.70m 87' 7"
  • 26.70  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
32 Stephanie Vargovich   Indiana Tech Developmental 26.47m 86' 10"
  • FOUL  
  • 25.41  
  • 26.47  
33 August Pengelly SR-4 St. Francis (Ind.) 26.28m 86' 3"
  • 26.28  
  • 26.04  
  • 25.85  
34 Taishay Perry SO-2 Indiana Tech 18.49m 60' 8"
  • FOUL  
  • 18.49  
  • FOUL  
  Jenna Breuker JR-3 Cornerstone NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Anna VanTubergen SR-4 Cornerstone NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Jordan Lumbrezer FR-1 Siena Heights NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Victoria Todd   Indiana Tech Developmental DNS NM
  Mackenzie DeLong JR-3 Grace DNS NM
  Cherokee Bodell   Indiana Tech Developmental DNS NM
  Rebecca Beltran SO-2 Aquinas DNS NM
  Taylor Waterway JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan DNS NM
  Nakia Harris-Campbell FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne DNS NM
  Valerie Obear SR-4 Trine DNS NM
  Sierra Cress JR-3 Rio Grande DNS NM
  Samantha Miller JR-3 Rio Grande DNS NM
  Grace Hoffman FR-1 Findlay DNS NM
Women's Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
21 Tessa Mozzi SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 32.05m 105' 2"
23 Narpreet Singh SO-2 Siena Heights 31.53m 103' 5"
25 Stephanie Wadsworth JR-3 Taylor 30.82m 101' 1"
28 LaTarsha Moore SO-2 Indiana Tech 28.51m 93' 6"
29 Bethany Arnold FR-1 Rio Grande 28.13m 92' 3"
30 Landry Munoz JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 27.42m 89' 11"
31 Madisen Hinderliter SO-2 St. Francis (Ind.) 26.70m 87' 7"
32 Stephanie Vargovich   Indiana Tech Developmental 26.47m 86' 10"
33 August Pengelly SR-4 St. Francis (Ind.) 26.28m 86' 3"
34 Taishay Perry SO-2 Indiana Tech 18.49m 60' 8"
  Jordan Lumbrezer FR-1 Siena Heights NM NM
  Cherokee Bodell   Indiana Tech Developmental DNS NM
  Samantha Miller JR-3 Rio Grande DNS NM
  Victoria Todd   Indiana Tech Developmental DNS NM
  Mackenzie DeLong JR-3 Grace DNS NM
Women's Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
10 Courtney Hall JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 35.39m 116' 1"
11 Harley West FR-1 Tiffin 35.31m 115' 10"
12 Markalah Barnes SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 34.88m 114' 5"
15 Chloe Bard FR-1 Trine 33.96m 111' 5"
17 Brittany Devall FR-1 Tiffin 33.51m 109' 11"
18 Willow Kenneda SO-2 Goshen 33.43m 109' 8"
19 Madeleine Robinson SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 33.26m 109' 1"
20 Makayla Roberts SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 33.23m 109' 0"
22 Madison Kauffman SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 31.89m 104' 7"
27 Sarah Spangler SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 29.04m 95' 3"
  Jenna Breuker JR-3 Cornerstone NM NM
  Anna VanTubergen SR-4 Cornerstone NM NM
  Nakia Harris-Campbell FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne DNS NM
  Rebecca Beltran SO-2 Aquinas DNS NM
  Grace Hoffman FR-1 Findlay DNS NM
  Sierra Cress JR-3 Rio Grande DNS NM
Women's Discus Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Emma Richards JR-3 Grand Valley St. 49.58m 162' 8"
2 Erika Beistle FR-1 Grand Valley St. 45.25m 148' 5"
3 Merideth Devries SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 44.30m 145' 4"
4 Paige Emnett SO-2 Findlay 42.02m 137' 10"
5 Chloe Miller JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 41.54m 136' 3"
6 Elizabeth Pyles SR-4 Grand Valley St. 41.18m 135' 1"
7 Maci Heimlich SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 39.49m 129' 7"
8 Brynlee Hanneman SO-2 Findlay 38.79m 127' 3"
9 Margaret Stevenson FR-1 Grand Valley St. 36.91m 121' 1"
13 Ebony Butler JR-3 Indiana Tech 34.54m 113' 4"
14 Trista Fintel FR-1 Findlay 34.37m 112' 9"
16 Kayla Mikottis SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 33.78m 110' 10"
24 Brook Boes FR-1 Tiffin 31.38m 102' 11"
26 Arriana Benjamin SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 29.92m 98' 2"
  Taylor Waterway JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan DNS NM
  Valerie Obear SR-4 Trine DNS NM