April 1- 2, 2022
|
Friends University - Wichita, KS
|
Timing: Heartland Timing
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DI NJCAA DIII NCCAA

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: 1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Jerod Elcock FR-1 Butler CC 10.15 10
2 Aurel Tchanbi SO-2 Indian Hills CC 10.27 8
3 Isiah Thomas SO-2 Indian Hills CC 10.39 6
4 Shawn Brown FR-1 Butler CC 10.46 5
5 Freider Fornasari FR-1 Cloud County CC 10.47 4
6 Ethnie Stubbs SO-2 Fort Scott CC 10.57 3
7 Trey Palmer SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 10.69 2
8 Brian Brown FR-1 Fort Scott CC 10.73 1

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Jerod Elcock FR-1 Butler CC 10.26 1.9
2 Aurel Tchanbi SO-2 Indian Hills CC 10.29 1.3
3 Freider Fornasari FR-1 Cloud County CC 10.47 2.6
4 Isiah Thomas SO-2 Indian Hills CC 10.50 1.9
5 Shawn Brown FR-1 Butler CC 10.53 2.8
6 Brian Brown FR-1 Fort Scott CC 10.61 1.5
7 Trey Palmer SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 10.63 1.5
8 Ethnie Stubbs SO-2 Fort Scott CC 10.68 1.1
9 Clyedterrious Thompson FR-1 Hutchinson CC 10.69 0.5
10 Travon Chance SO-2 Indian Hills CC 10.71 0.5
11 Xavier Taylor SR-4 McPherson 10.74 1.0
12 Myron Montgomery FR-1 Fort Scott CC 10.74 2.8
13 D'eric Smith FR-1 Indian Hills CC 10.77 1.3
13 Corey Lyons SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 10.77 1.9
15 Narindra Rafidimalala SO-2 Cloud County CC 10.88 1.3
16 Isiah Barnes SO-2 Fort Scott CC 10.89 1.9
17 Trevin Chandler SR-4 Bethany (Kan.) 10.89 1.8
18 Tavius Woodall SO-2 Fort Scott CC 10.90 0.5
19 Davion Gardenhire FR-1 Hutchinson CC 10.91 1.9
20 Amir Paris FR-1 Fort Scott CC 10.91 1.5
21 Donovan Hines FR-1 Hutchinson CC 10.92 1.9
22 Keyshawn Jones SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 10.94 1.5
23 Quashad Washington JR-3 McPherson 10.95 1.0
24 Mark Noel JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 10.97 1.5
25 Isaac Tarango FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 10.97 1.1
26 Andrew Morton FR-1 John Brown 10.97 1.3
27 Jules Collignon FR-1 Friends 10.99 2.6
28 Sebastian Pesante FR-1 Fort Scott CC 11.00 2.6
29 Zephyn Mason FR-1 Tabor 11.01 1.0
30 Nigel Davis SR-4 Kansas Wesleyan 11.02 1.5
31 David Mvundura SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 11.03 1.1
32 Cody Grant FR-1 Fort Scott CC 11.06 1.9
32 Dre' Shun Bridges FR-1 Hutchinson CC 11.06 2.6
34 Zack Strawn SR-4 Baker 11.09 2.8
35 Willie McCline SO-2 Okla. Panhandle 11.11 1.3
36 Kemarri Stewart FR-1 Indian Hills CC 11.12 1.9
37 Dectrick Edwards FR-1 Friends 11.12 1.0
38 Ontario Jones SO-2 Tabor 11.14 1.8
39 Dalen Torbert FR-1 Fort Scott CC 11.17 2.8
40 Kedarion Turner FR-1 Fort Scott CC 11.19 1.1
41 Kaileb Broadneax FR-1 Tabor 11.20 1.1
42 DeMarius Webber FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 11.21 1.1
43 James Nkwanda FR-1 Cloud County CC 11.23 1.5
44 Ben Gutekunst FR-1 Baker 11.33 1.0
45 Serapis Artis   Unattached 11.34 1.0
46 Deavin Roland FR-1 Sterling 11.39 1.3
47 Brandon Cooper FR-1 Butler CC 11.40 1.5
48 Isaiah Howard FR-1 Fort Scott CC 11.41 1.5
49 Jashawn Atkins FR-1 Fort Scott CC 11.41 1.8
50 Darius Archuleta FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 11.45 1.5
51 Francis Wailoni FR-1 Cloud County CC 11.51 1.3
52 Erkki Arpia FR-1 Neosho County CC 11.53 1.8
53 Enoch Antwi FR-1 Fort Scott CC 11.54 1.9
54 Marcus Ransom SO-2 Sterling 11.55 1.8
55 Nurye Brookins-Cornell FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 11.55 1.9
56 Zion Marshall FR-1 Sterling 11.56 0.5
57 Philip Swank FR-1 McPherson 11.57 0.5
58 Xavier Smith FR-1 Hutchinson CC 11.78 1.5
59 Carson Radford FR-1 Hutchinson CC 11.78 1.9
60 Wlices Ramos FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 11.80 2.6
61 Jahkoby Franklin FR-1 Ottawa 11.82 1.5
62 Isiah Marris SO-2 Sterling 11.84 1.5
63 Elijah House JR-3 Bethany (Kan.) 11.88 1.9
64 Lonnie Langston FR-1 Tabor 11.89 1.8
65 Cooper Keese JR-3 John Brown 11.92 1.8
66 Keano Kemp SO-2 Fort Scott CC 11.96 0.5
67 Robin Meredith SO-2 Indian Hills CC 11.98 1.0
68 Darius Fuller FR-1 Fort Scott CC 12.06 1.9
69 Kenneth Sanders FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 12.30 1.1
70 Johnnie Kramer SR-4 John Brown 12.60 2.8
71 Ryan Dreiling   UNAT-Wichita State 17.37 0.5
  James Boldware FR-1 Oklahoma Wesleyan FS -
  James Lane FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) FS -
  Mark Doyley SO-2 Butler CC DNS -
  Joe Williams SO-2 Butler CC DNS -
  Steven Jacques FR-1 Butler CC DNS -
  Cameron Conklin FR-1 Oklahoma Wesleyan DNS -
  Corbin Unruh FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) DNS -
  David Niang FR-1 Butler CC DNS -
  Cameron Williams FR-1 Sterling DNS -
  Richard Newman SO-2 Butler CC DNS -
  Sedarrion Williams FR-1 Sterling DNS -
  Jordan Collins SO-2 Fort Scott CC DNS -
  Santino Gee SR-4 Ottawa DNS -
  Justin Ofotan SO-2 Butler CC DNS -
  Payden Lynn SO-2 Sterling DNS -
  Tyler Evans FR-1 Neosho County CC DNS -
  Tyke Owens SO-2 Tabor DNS -
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
17 Trevin Chandler SR-4 Bethany (Kan.) 10.89
38 Ontario Jones SO-2 Tabor 11.14
49 Jashawn Atkins FR-1 Fort Scott CC 11.41
52 Erkki Arpia FR-1 Neosho County CC 11.53
54 Marcus Ransom SO-2 Sterling 11.55
64 Lonnie Langston FR-1 Tabor 11.89
65 Cooper Keese JR-3 John Brown 11.92
  Justin Ofotan SO-2 Butler CC DNS
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Brian Brown FR-1 Fort Scott CC 10.61
20 Amir Paris FR-1 Fort Scott CC 10.91
24 Mark Noel JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 10.97
47 Brandon Cooper FR-1 Butler CC 11.40
48 Isaiah Howard FR-1 Fort Scott CC 11.41
58 Xavier Smith FR-1 Hutchinson CC 11.78
62 Isiah Marris SO-2 Sterling 11.84
  Joe Williams SO-2 Butler CC DNS
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Aurel Tchanbi SO-2 Indian Hills CC 10.29
13 D'eric Smith FR-1 Indian Hills CC 10.77
15 Narindra Rafidimalala SO-2 Cloud County CC 10.88
26 Andrew Morton FR-1 John Brown 10.97
35 Willie McCline SO-2 Okla. Panhandle 11.11
46 Deavin Roland FR-1 Sterling 11.39
51 Francis Wailoni FR-1 Cloud County CC 11.51
  Steven Jacques FR-1 Butler CC DNS
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Trey Palmer SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 10.63
22 Keyshawn Jones SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 10.94
30 Nigel Davis SR-4 Kansas Wesleyan 11.02
43 James Nkwanda FR-1 Cloud County CC 11.23
50 Darius Archuleta FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 11.45
61 Jahkoby Franklin FR-1 Ottawa 11.82
  Mark Doyley SO-2 Butler CC DNS
  Tyke Owens SO-2 Tabor DNS
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 2.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Freider Fornasari FR-1 Cloud County CC 10.47
27 Jules Collignon FR-1 Friends 10.99
28 Sebastian Pesante FR-1 Fort Scott CC 11.00
32 Dre' Shun Bridges FR-1 Hutchinson CC 11.06
60 Wlices Ramos FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 11.80
  Jordan Collins SO-2 Fort Scott CC DNS
  Payden Lynn SO-2 Sterling DNS
  Santino Gee SR-4 Ottawa DNS
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
W: 1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Isiah Thomas SO-2 Indian Hills CC 10.50
13 Corey Lyons SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 10.77
32 Cody Grant FR-1 Fort Scott CC 11.06
36 Kemarri Stewart FR-1 Indian Hills CC 11.12
59 Carson Radford FR-1 Hutchinson CC 11.78
  Richard Newman SO-2 Butler CC DNS
  Cameron Williams FR-1 Sterling DNS
  Cameron Conklin FR-1 Oklahoma Wesleyan DNS
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
W: 2.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Shawn Brown FR-1 Butler CC 10.53
12 Myron Montgomery FR-1 Fort Scott CC 10.74
34 Zack Strawn SR-4 Baker 11.09
39 Dalen Torbert FR-1 Fort Scott CC 11.17
70 Johnnie Kramer SR-4 John Brown 12.60
  James Boldware FR-1 Oklahoma Wesleyan FS
  James Lane FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) FS
  Corbin Unruh FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) DNS
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
W: 1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
11 Xavier Taylor SR-4 McPherson 10.74
23 Quashad Washington JR-3 McPherson 10.95
29 Zephyn Mason FR-1 Tabor 11.01
37 Dectrick Edwards FR-1 Friends 11.12
44 Ben Gutekunst FR-1 Baker 11.33
45 Serapis Artis   Unattached 11.34
67 Robin Meredith SO-2 Indian Hills CC 11.98
  David Niang FR-1 Butler CC DNS
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
W: 1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jerod Elcock FR-1 Butler CC 10.26
16 Isiah Barnes SO-2 Fort Scott CC 10.89
19 Davion Gardenhire FR-1 Hutchinson CC 10.91
21 Donovan Hines FR-1 Hutchinson CC 10.92
53 Enoch Antwi FR-1 Fort Scott CC 11.54
55 Nurye Brookins-Cornell FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 11.55
63 Elijah House JR-3 Bethany (Kan.) 11.88
68 Darius Fuller FR-1 Fort Scott CC 12.06
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 10
W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Ethnie Stubbs SO-2 Fort Scott CC 10.68
25 Isaac Tarango FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 10.97
31 David Mvundura SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 11.03
40 Kedarion Turner FR-1 Fort Scott CC 11.19
41 Kaileb Broadneax FR-1 Tabor 11.20
42 DeMarius Webber FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 11.21
69 Kenneth Sanders FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 12.30
  Sedarrion Williams FR-1 Sterling DNS
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 11
W: 0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Clyedterrious Thompson FR-1 Hutchinson CC 10.69
10 Travon Chance SO-2 Indian Hills CC 10.71
18 Tavius Woodall SO-2 Fort Scott CC 10.90
56 Zion Marshall FR-1 Sterling 11.56
57 Philip Swank FR-1 McPherson 11.57
66 Keano Kemp SO-2 Fort Scott CC 11.96
71 Ryan Dreiling   UNAT-Wichita State 17.37
  Tyler Evans FR-1 Neosho County CC DNS