April 15, 2022
|
UW-Platteville - Platteville, WI

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Sam Verkerke FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 1:55.04 10
2 Jake Petri SR-4 Wis.-Eau Claire 1:56.28 8
3 Justin Krause FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 1:56.71 6
4 Ryan Potter SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 1:57.47 5
5 Zach Zenner FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 1:58.25 4
6 Blaine Springer FR-1 Edgewood 1:58.99 3
7 Grant Magnuson FR-1 Wis.-Stout 1:59.33 2
8 Josh Schaefer SR-4 Dubuque 1:59.39 1
9 Dwight Hosni FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 1:59.42 -
10 Sam Uhrich FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 1:59.45 -
11 Ashton Arnold SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 1:59.77 -
12 Sam Madson SR-4 Wartburg 2:00.60 -
13 Logan Bell FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 2:00.73 -
14 Caleb Boudreau FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 2:01.09 -
15 Casey Deboth FR-1 Wis.-Stout 2:01.17 -
16 Spencer Lindstrom FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 2:01.25 -
17 Jeffrey Smolinski SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 2:01.43 -
18 Jesse Peterson FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 2:01.76 -
19 Jensen Clapp FR-1 Wartburg 2:01.89 -
20 Henry Keith FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 2:02.12 -
21 Xavier Lasee SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 2:02.26 -
22 Austin Henschel FR-1 Dubuque 2:02.92 -
23 Seth Ray FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 2:03.41 -
24 Joseph Ensley FR-1 Dubuque 2:03.48 -
25 Kory Wiegert FR-1 Wis.-Stout 2:04.20 -
26 Zach Flitsch SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 2:04.43 -
27 Andrew Hutchinson FR-1 Dubuque 2:04.50 -
28 Joey Madsen SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 2:04.53 -
29 Carter Cruise FR-1 Wartburg 2:05.10 -
30 Joshua Wehrman FR-1 Wis.-Stout 2:05.35 -
31 Eduardo Neri SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 2:05.76 -
32 Alex Krause JR-3 Edgewood 2:05.99 -
33 Callum Brittain JR-3 Wartburg 2:06.09 -
34 Joshua Medlin Freshman Unattached 2:06.96 -
35 Mohamed Temsah FR-1 Wartburg 2:07.11 -
36 Keegan Pulchinski FR-1 Wis.-Stout 2:07.66 -
37 Stephen Elliott FR-1 Wartburg 2:07.77 -
38 Jacob Oyen FR-1 Wis.-Stout 2:08.33 -
39 Ed Stowell FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 2:08.48 -
40 Zach Heckman SO-2 Edgewood 2:09.22 -
41 Noah Worthington SR-4 Wartburg 2:12.42 -
42 Dane Jankiewicz JR-3 Wis.-Platteville 2:12.92 -
43 Quinton Gordon FR-1 Edgewood 2:41.49 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
21 Xavier Lasee SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 2:02.26 -
24 Joseph Ensley FR-1 Dubuque 2:03.48 -
28 Joey Madsen SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 2:04.53 -
30 Joshua Wehrman FR-1 Wis.-Stout 2:05.35 -
32 Alex Krause JR-3 Edgewood 2:05.99 -
34 Joshua Medlin Freshman Unattached 2:06.96 -
35 Mohamed Temsah FR-1 Wartburg 2:07.11 -
37 Stephen Elliott FR-1 Wartburg 2:07.77 -
38 Jacob Oyen FR-1 Wis.-Stout 2:08.33 -
40 Zach Heckman SO-2 Edgewood 2:09.22 -
42 Dane Jankiewicz JR-3 Wis.-Platteville 2:12.92 -
43 Quinton Gordon FR-1 Edgewood 2:41.49 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
5 Zach Zenner FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 1:58.25 4
13 Logan Bell FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 2:00.73 -
14 Caleb Boudreau FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 2:01.09 -
15 Casey Deboth FR-1 Wis.-Stout 2:01.17 -
16 Spencer Lindstrom FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 2:01.25 -
17 Jeffrey Smolinski SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 2:01.43 -
19 Jensen Clapp FR-1 Wartburg 2:01.89 -
22 Austin Henschel FR-1 Dubuque 2:02.92 -
26 Zach Flitsch SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 2:04.43 -
31 Eduardo Neri SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 2:05.76 -
33 Callum Brittain JR-3 Wartburg 2:06.09 -
36 Keegan Pulchinski FR-1 Wis.-Stout 2:07.66 -
39 Ed Stowell FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 2:08.48 -
41 Noah Worthington SR-4 Wartburg 2:12.42 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
6 Blaine Springer FR-1 Edgewood 1:58.99 3
8 Josh Schaefer SR-4 Dubuque 1:59.39 1
9 Dwight Hosni FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 1:59.42 -
10 Sam Uhrich FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 1:59.45 -
18 Jesse Peterson FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 2:01.76 -
20 Henry Keith FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 2:02.12 -
23 Seth Ray FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 2:03.41 -
25 Kory Wiegert FR-1 Wis.-Stout 2:04.20 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Sam Verkerke FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 1:55.04 10
2 Jake Petri SR-4 Wis.-Eau Claire 1:56.28 8
3 Justin Krause FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 1:56.71 6
4 Ryan Potter SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 1:57.47 5
7 Grant Magnuson FR-1 Wis.-Stout 1:59.33 2
11 Ashton Arnold SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 1:59.77 -
12 Sam Madson SR-4 Wartburg 2:00.60 -
27 Andrew Hutchinson FR-1 Dubuque 2:04.50 -
29 Carter Cruise FR-1 Wartburg 2:05.10 -