March 24-26, 2022
|
NC State - Raleigh, NC
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC DIII NE AARTFC OAC NJCAA DIII NJCAA DI Conference Carolinas ECAC DIII

Men's 10,000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Aaron Las Heras JR-3 Wake Forest 28:13.82
2 Barry Keane JR-3 Butler 28:15.60
3 Athanas Kioko SR-4 Campbell 28:16.11
4 Brian Fay JR-3 Washington 28:22.31
5 Andrew Alexander SR-4 Notre Dame 28:24.42
6 Acer Iverson FR-1 Harvard 28:24.56
7 Eric Jenkins   Nike 28:24.79
8 Fearghal Curtin JR-3 Charleston Southern 28:25.43
9 Kieran Lumb SR-4 Washington 28:25.93
10 Isaac Harding SR-4 Grand Valley St. 28:25.98
11 Jan-Lukas Becker SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 28:27.98
12 Nickolas Scudder SO-2 Charlotte 28:32.38
13 Tanner Chada SO-2 Grand Valley St. 28:46.14
14 Micah Gilpatric SO-2 Charleston Southern 28:52.45
15 Jack Aho SR-4 North Carolina 28:53.67
16 Matt Young SR-4 Georgetown 28:54.73
17 Curtis Eckstein SR-4 Purdue 28:54.93
18 CJ Ambrosio SR-4 Duke 28:55.77
19 Robinson Snider SR-4 NC State 28:58.99
20 Karl Thiessen JR-3 Tennessee 28:59.71
21 Blake Jones JR-3 Illinois-Springfield 29:01.09
22 David McGlynn JR-3 Providence 29:04.92
23 Joaquin Martinez De Pinillos JR-3 Wake Forest 29:07.07
24 CarLee Stimpfel JR-3 Saginaw Valley 29:08.96
25 David Melville SO-2 Harvard 29:13.44
26 Connor Goetz SR-4 Oakland 29:15.70
27 John Riley FR-1 UMass Lowell 29:16.39
28 Aidan O'Gorman SO-2 North Florida 29:17.26
29 Noah Fisher FR-1 Findlay 29:19.64
30 Zach Kinne FR-1 Duke 29:20.61
31 Josh Romine SR-4 Duke 29:22.82
32 Hunter White SO-2 Charlotte 29:22.96
33 Tai Smith SR-4 Wingate 29:23.05
34 Abdel Laadjel   Unattached 29:23.92
35 Joshua Chepkesir SO-2 UNC Pembroke 29:25.44
36 Silas Griffith JR-3 Florida State 29:26.10
37 Owen Ritz SR-4 Georgetown 29:26.58
38 Jake Turner SO-2 North Florida 29:31.36
39 Dayton Brown JR-3 Saginaw Valley 29:32.38
40 Cas Kopmels SO-2 Mount Olive 29:32.55
41 Sam Lawler FR-1 Syracuse 29:32.71
42 Mathurin Boutte FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 29:32.90
43 Joseph Minor-Williams JR-3 South Dakota St. 29:33.71
44 Abdifetah Ahmed SO-2 Michigan State 29:35.69
45 Jack Ikenberry JR-3 George Mason 29:35.94
46 Zane Aldrich SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 29:36.01
47 Tyler Morris SO-2 Colby 29:36.14
48 Isaac Prather JR-3 Concord 29:36.50
49 Bradley Makuvire SO-2 SE Louisiana 29:36.90
50 Kyle Cloutier SR-4 UMass Lowell 29:37.30
51 Tyler Rollins SR-4 Pittsburgh 29:37.54
52 Simon Heys SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 29:38.89
53 Alex Comerford SO-2 Syracuse 29:40.26
54 Ibrahim Kedir JR-3 La Salle 29:42.11
55 Zach Leachman FR-1 Florida State 29:43.85
56 Isaac Mohn SR-4 Washington 29:45.50
57 Tibebu Proctor SR-4 Washington 29:47.62
58 Noah Dolhare JR-3 Furman 29:48.92
59 Noah Beveridge SO-2 Syracuse 29:50.87
60 John Tatter JR-3 North Carolina 29:51.21
61 Pierre-Louis Detourbe JR-3 Butler 29:52.16
62 Will Chaffin FR-1 Dartmouth 29:54.87
63 Chris Theodore JR-3 Duke 29:55.81
64 Caleb Eagleson SR-4 Lee (Tenn.) 29:56.40
65 Fraser Wilson SO-2 Michigan State 29:57.96
66 Dylan Throop FR-1 Penn 29:58.10
67 Toby Gualter SO-2 Eastern Michigan 30:00.71
68 Scott Loforte SR-4 Buffalo 30:01.07
69 Zach Stewart SO-2 Michigan 30:01.91
70 Fuji Anday FR-1 Tennessee 30:02.73
71 Jack Whetstone JR-3 Syracuse 30:05.53
72 Casey Ellis JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 30:06.64
73 Zubeir Dagane SO-2 Penn 30:07.74
74 Ethan Wechsler FR-1 Syracuse 30:07.87
75 Nick Stricklen JR-3 Kent State 30:07.88
76 Blake Selm JR-3 Purdue 30:07.92
77 Jared Kreis FR-1 Duke 30:08.08
78 Jaime Marcos SR-4 Eastern Illinois 30:08.78
79 Payton Gleason JR-3 Memphis 30:10.12
80 Patrick Cullen SO-2 Northeastern 30:10.67
81 Pelle Nogueira SR-4 Manhattan 30:10.88
82 Brendan Murray JR-3 Yale 30:10.98
83 Devin Meyrer SR-4 Michigan 30:11.29
84 Shane Coffey SO-2 Providence 30:11.93
85 Zane Chalker SO-2 Hagerstown CC 30:12.77
86 Graham Baird JR-3 Iona 30:13.80
87 Steven Stine JR-3 Michigan State 30:14.71
88 Caleb Pottorff JR-3 Florida State 30:16.30
89 Peter Borger JR-3 Richmond 30:17.70
90 Gabe Poulin SR-4 Mississippi College 30:21.91
91 Rodrigo Alvarez Gonzalez SO-2 Bradley 30:24.90
92 Matt Aho JR-3 Bradley 30:25.17
93 Kevin Murphy JR-3 Boston University 30:25.23
94 Charles Condra FR-1 Georgia 30:25.96
95 Alec Danner JR-3 Bradley 30:27.87
96 Yonas Sauers FR-1 Wingate 30:30.57
97 Alec Fleming SR-4 Purdue 30:38.98
98 Scott Nutter FR-1 Wingate 30:39.08
99 Brandon Olden SO-2 Siena 30:47.68
100 David Cecchi SR-4 Charleston (W.V.) 30:53.10
101 Oliver Way JR-3 Wingate 30:53.37
102 Gavin McElhennon SO-2 Johns Hopkins 30:55.01
103 Thomas Termote FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 31:00.44
104 Will Minnette FR-1 Butler 31:15.29
105 David Rosas SR-4 Providence 31:21.94
106 Andrew Healey FR-1 Boston College 31:27.27
107 Logan Zuchelli FR-1 Concord 31:52.02
  Jacob Lee SR-4 Grand Valley St. DNF
  Samuel Martens FR-1 Grand Valley St. DNF
  Enael Woldemichael JR-3 Grand Valley St. DNF
  Drew Everett SO-2 UMass Lowell DNF
  Evan Leist JR-3 Cedarville DNF
  George Watson JR-3 Bradley DNF
  Paul Stafford JR-3 Florida State DNF
  Nathan Jubran JR-3 North Florida DNF
  Eric Keogh FR-1 Queens (N.C.) DNF
  Ian Kibiwot SO-2 Louisville DNF
  Isaac Benz SR-4 Appalachian State DNF
  Patrick Thygesen FR-1 Providence DNF
  Matthew Lepine SR-4 Providence DNF
  Harrison Morris SO-2 Georgia Tech DNF
  Talon Hull SR-4 Washington DNF
  Bailey McIntire SR-4 Purdue DNF
  Rusty Kujdych JR-3 Georgetown DNF
  Noah Carey JR-3 Penn DNF
  Declan O'Scannlain SO-2 Dartmouth DNF
  Liam Jamieson SO-2 Dartmouth DNF
  Ben Hartvigsen FR-1 Harvard DNF
  JP Flavin   Hansons-Brooks DNF
  Liam Dee   Unattached DNF
Men's 10,000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Aaron Las Heras JR-3 Wake Forest 28:13.82
2 Barry Keane JR-3 Butler 28:15.60
3 Athanas Kioko SR-4 Campbell 28:16.11
4 Brian Fay JR-3 Washington 28:22.31
5 Andrew Alexander SR-4 Notre Dame 28:24.42
6 Acer Iverson FR-1 Harvard 28:24.56
7 Eric Jenkins   Nike 28:24.79
8 Fearghal Curtin JR-3 Charleston Southern 28:25.43
9 Kieran Lumb SR-4 Washington 28:25.93
10 Isaac Harding SR-4 Grand Valley St. 28:25.98
11 Jan-Lukas Becker SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 28:27.98
12 Nickolas Scudder SO-2 Charlotte 28:32.38
13 Tanner Chada SO-2 Grand Valley St. 28:46.14
14 Micah Gilpatric SO-2 Charleston Southern 28:52.45
15 Jack Aho SR-4 North Carolina 28:53.67
16 Matt Young SR-4 Georgetown 28:54.73
17 Curtis Eckstein SR-4 Purdue 28:54.93
18 CJ Ambrosio SR-4 Duke 28:55.77
20 Karl Thiessen JR-3 Tennessee 28:59.71
21 Blake Jones JR-3 Illinois-Springfield 29:01.09
22 David McGlynn JR-3 Providence 29:04.92
23 Joaquin Martinez De Pinillos JR-3 Wake Forest 29:07.07
24 CarLee Stimpfel JR-3 Saginaw Valley 29:08.96
25 David Melville SO-2 Harvard 29:13.44
27 John Riley FR-1 UMass Lowell 29:16.39
30 Zach Kinne FR-1 Duke 29:20.61
37 Owen Ritz SR-4 Georgetown 29:26.58
44 Abdifetah Ahmed SO-2 Michigan State 29:35.69
54 Ibrahim Kedir JR-3 La Salle 29:42.11
57 Tibebu Proctor SR-4 Washington 29:47.62
60 John Tatter JR-3 North Carolina 29:51.21
83 Devin Meyrer SR-4 Michigan 30:11.29
99 Brandon Olden SO-2 Siena 30:47.68
  Rusty Kujdych JR-3 Georgetown DNF
  JP Flavin   Hansons-Brooks DNF
  Talon Hull SR-4 Washington DNF
Men's 10,000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
19 Robinson Snider SR-4 NC State 28:58.99
26 Connor Goetz SR-4 Oakland 29:15.70
28 Aidan O'Gorman SO-2 North Florida 29:17.26
29 Noah Fisher FR-1 Findlay 29:19.64
31 Josh Romine SR-4 Duke 29:22.82
32 Hunter White SO-2 Charlotte 29:22.96
33 Tai Smith SR-4 Wingate 29:23.05
34 Abdel Laadjel   Unattached 29:23.92
36 Silas Griffith JR-3 Florida State 29:26.10
38 Jake Turner SO-2 North Florida 29:31.36
39 Dayton Brown JR-3 Saginaw Valley 29:32.38
40 Cas Kopmels SO-2 Mount Olive 29:32.55
41 Sam Lawler FR-1 Syracuse 29:32.71
42 Mathurin Boutte FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 29:32.90
45 Jack Ikenberry JR-3 George Mason 29:35.94
48 Isaac Prather JR-3 Concord 29:36.50
52 Simon Heys SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 29:38.89
53 Alex Comerford SO-2 Syracuse 29:40.26
56 Isaac Mohn SR-4 Washington 29:45.50
58 Noah Dolhare JR-3 Furman 29:48.92
59 Noah Beveridge SO-2 Syracuse 29:50.87
61 Pierre-Louis Detourbe JR-3 Butler 29:52.16
62 Will Chaffin FR-1 Dartmouth 29:54.87
65 Fraser Wilson SO-2 Michigan State 29:57.96
67 Toby Gualter SO-2 Eastern Michigan 30:00.71
68 Scott Loforte SR-4 Buffalo 30:01.07
73 Zubeir Dagane SO-2 Penn 30:07.74
74 Ethan Wechsler FR-1 Syracuse 30:07.87
76 Blake Selm JR-3 Purdue 30:07.92
77 Jared Kreis FR-1 Duke 30:08.08
80 Patrick Cullen SO-2 Northeastern 30:10.67
82 Brendan Murray JR-3 Yale 30:10.98
86 Graham Baird JR-3 Iona 30:13.80
89 Peter Borger JR-3 Richmond 30:17.70
90 Gabe Poulin SR-4 Mississippi College 30:21.91
93 Kevin Murphy JR-3 Boston University 30:25.23
97 Alec Fleming SR-4 Purdue 30:38.98
101 Oliver Way JR-3 Wingate 30:53.37
103 Thomas Termote FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 31:00.44
  Samuel Martens FR-1 Grand Valley St. DNF
  Enael Woldemichael JR-3 Grand Valley St. DNF
  Noah Carey JR-3 Penn DNF
  Ben Hartvigsen FR-1 Harvard DNF
  Liam Jamieson SO-2 Dartmouth DNF
  Jacob Lee SR-4 Grand Valley St. DNF
  George Watson JR-3 Bradley DNF
  Nathan Jubran JR-3 North Florida DNF
  Eric Keogh FR-1 Queens (N.C.) DNF
  Ian Kibiwot SO-2 Louisville DNF
  Harrison Morris SO-2 Georgia Tech DNF
  Isaac Benz SR-4 Appalachian State DNF
  Liam Dee   Unattached DNF
Men's 10,000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
35 Joshua Chepkesir SO-2 UNC Pembroke 29:25.44
43 Joseph Minor-Williams JR-3 South Dakota St. 29:33.71
46 Zane Aldrich SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 29:36.01
47 Tyler Morris SO-2 Colby 29:36.14
49 Bradley Makuvire SO-2 SE Louisiana 29:36.90
50 Kyle Cloutier SR-4 UMass Lowell 29:37.30
51 Tyler Rollins SR-4 Pittsburgh 29:37.54
55 Zach Leachman FR-1 Florida State 29:43.85
63 Chris Theodore JR-3 Duke 29:55.81
64 Caleb Eagleson SR-4 Lee (Tenn.) 29:56.40
66 Dylan Throop FR-1 Penn 29:58.10
69 Zach Stewart SO-2 Michigan 30:01.91
70 Fuji Anday FR-1 Tennessee 30:02.73
71 Jack Whetstone JR-3 Syracuse 30:05.53
72 Casey Ellis JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 30:06.64
75 Nick Stricklen JR-3 Kent State 30:07.88
78 Jaime Marcos SR-4 Eastern Illinois 30:08.78
79 Payton Gleason JR-3 Memphis 30:10.12
81 Pelle Nogueira SR-4 Manhattan 30:10.88
84 Shane Coffey SO-2 Providence 30:11.93
85 Zane Chalker SO-2 Hagerstown CC 30:12.77
87 Steven Stine JR-3 Michigan State 30:14.71
88 Caleb Pottorff JR-3 Florida State 30:16.30
91 Rodrigo Alvarez Gonzalez SO-2 Bradley 30:24.90
92 Matt Aho JR-3 Bradley 30:25.17
94 Charles Condra FR-1 Georgia 30:25.96
95 Alec Danner JR-3 Bradley 30:27.87
96 Yonas Sauers FR-1 Wingate 30:30.57
98 Scott Nutter FR-1 Wingate 30:39.08
100 David Cecchi SR-4 Charleston (W.V.) 30:53.10
102 Gavin McElhennon SO-2 Johns Hopkins 30:55.01
104 Will Minnette FR-1 Butler 31:15.29
105 David Rosas SR-4 Providence 31:21.94
106 Andrew Healey FR-1 Boston College 31:27.27
107 Logan Zuchelli FR-1 Concord 31:52.02
  Bailey McIntire SR-4 Purdue DNF
  Evan Leist JR-3 Cedarville DNF
  Matthew Lepine SR-4 Providence DNF
  Declan O'Scannlain SO-2 Dartmouth DNF
  Patrick Thygesen FR-1 Providence DNF
  Paul Stafford JR-3 Florida State DNF
  Drew Everett SO-2 UMass Lowell DNF