March 24-26, 2022
|
NC State - Raleigh, NC
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov IC4A/ECAC NEICAAA

Women's 3000 Steeplechase

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Kate Seary   Wales 9:55.96
2 Lydia Olivere JR-3 Villanova 10:01.65
3 Anna Helwigh SO-2 Villanova 10:04.14
4 Mia Nahom SR-4 Connecticut 10:05.10
5 Katelyn Stewart-Barnett FR-1 Michigan State 10:11.39
6 Kiera Bothwell SR-4 Georgetown 10:12.40
7 Laura Taborda SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 10:12.53
8 Kelly Iocca SR-4 LIU 10:16.11
9 Aziza Chigatayeva JR-3 Binghamton 10:20.58
10 Helena Lindsay SO-2 Virginia 10:20.92
11 Emily Cole JR-3 Duke 10:23.72
12 Alexa Leppelmeier SR-4 Walsh 10:25.15
13 Janette Schraft JR-3 Iowa State 10:25.16
14 Sophia McDonnell SO-2 Bradley 10:25.27
15 Emily Brown SO-2 Pittsburgh 10:25.39
16 Madeleine King SR-4 Notre Dame 10:29.73
17 Stevie Lawrence SR-4 Queens (N.C.) 10:31.72
18 Kylee Raftis SR-4 Boston College 10:34.68
19 Victoria Patterson   Unattached 10:36.03
20 Margaret Coogan SR-4 George Washington 10:36.69
21 Joice Jebor JR-3 Mid. Tenn. State 10:39.12
22 Kathryn Nohilly SR-4 George Washington 10:39.67
23 Madelynn Hill JR-3 Iowa State 10:41.98
24 Saskia Pingpank SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 10:46.12
25 Katie Dammer JR-3 Georgetown 10:50.58
26 Rachel Sweeney SR-4 Cedarville 10:55.31
27 Jane Leighton SR-4 Vermont 10:55.55
28 Linnaea Kavulich SR-4 Columbia 11:00.64
29 Kiki Connell FR-1 Iowa State 11:03.43
30 Tate Sweeney JR-3 Minnesota 11:03.69
31 Carissa Dock SR-4 Minnesota 11:05.46
32 Shaked Leibovitz FR-1 Harvard 11:07.14
33 Jadyn Keeler FR-1 North Dakota 11:08.01
34 Madison Neuner JR-3 Northeastern 11:10.39
35 Hannah Preeo JR-3 Elon 11:10.81
36 Ella Gilson FR-1 Harvard 11:18.13
  Cherise Carreira SR-4 Queens (N.C.) DNF
  Hannah Miller SO-2 Elon DNF
Women's 3000 Steeplechase Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
21 Joice Jebor JR-3 Mid. Tenn. State 10:39.12
23 Madelynn Hill JR-3 Iowa State 10:41.98
24 Saskia Pingpank SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 10:46.12
25 Katie Dammer JR-3 Georgetown 10:50.58
26 Rachel Sweeney SR-4 Cedarville 10:55.31
29 Kiki Connell FR-1 Iowa State 11:03.43
30 Tate Sweeney JR-3 Minnesota 11:03.69
32 Shaked Leibovitz FR-1 Harvard 11:07.14
33 Jadyn Keeler FR-1 North Dakota 11:08.01
34 Madison Neuner JR-3 Northeastern 11:10.39
36 Ella Gilson FR-1 Harvard 11:18.13
  Cherise Carreira SR-4 Queens (N.C.) DNF
  Hannah Miller SO-2 Elon DNF
Women's 3000 Steeplechase Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Kelly Iocca SR-4 LIU 10:16.11
10 Helena Lindsay SO-2 Virginia 10:20.92
11 Emily Cole JR-3 Duke 10:23.72
14 Sophia McDonnell SO-2 Bradley 10:25.27
15 Emily Brown SO-2 Pittsburgh 10:25.39
16 Madeleine King SR-4 Notre Dame 10:29.73
18 Kylee Raftis SR-4 Boston College 10:34.68
27 Jane Leighton SR-4 Vermont 10:55.55
28 Linnaea Kavulich SR-4 Columbia 11:00.64
31 Carissa Dock SR-4 Minnesota 11:05.46
35 Hannah Preeo JR-3 Elon 11:10.81
Women's 3000 Steeplechase Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Kate Seary   Wales 9:55.96
2 Lydia Olivere JR-3 Villanova 10:01.65
3 Anna Helwigh SO-2 Villanova 10:04.14
4 Mia Nahom SR-4 Connecticut 10:05.10
5 Katelyn Stewart-Barnett FR-1 Michigan State 10:11.39
6 Kiera Bothwell SR-4 Georgetown 10:12.40
7 Laura Taborda SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 10:12.53
9 Aziza Chigatayeva JR-3 Binghamton 10:20.58
12 Alexa Leppelmeier SR-4 Walsh 10:25.15
13 Janette Schraft JR-3 Iowa State 10:25.16
17 Stevie Lawrence SR-4 Queens (N.C.) 10:31.72
19 Victoria Patterson   Unattached 10:36.03
20 Margaret Coogan SR-4 George Washington 10:36.69
22 Kathryn Nohilly SR-4 George Washington 10:39.67