April 1- 2, 2022
|
Southern Wesleyan - Central, SC
|
Timing: cfpitiming.com
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Prov Conference Carolinas NCCAA

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Gary Halverson JR-3 Piedmont 1:57.84
2 Amir McCall SR-4 North Greenville 1:58.83
3 George Wells FR-1 Brevard 1:58.94
4 Gray McIntyre FR-1 North Greenville 1:59.03
5 William Johnson SO-2 Presbyterian 1:59.15
6 Seth Bergeron FR-1 Covenant 1:59.36
7 DreQuan Guyton FR-1 Converse 1:59.77
8 Connor Morgan FR-1 Truett-McConnell 1:59.86
9 Ludcheel Colas SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 2:02.40
10 Jaxon Beebe FR-1 North Greenville 2:02.44
11 Tommy Pearson SR-4 North Greenville 2:03.53
12 Nathan Lucy FR-1 Converse 2:03.98
13 Mamadou Ly II   Unattached 2:04.21
14 Bobby Bennett FR-1 North Greenville 2:04.55
15 Ryland Kowalski FR-1 North Greenville 2:04.61
16 Thomas Macagg FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 2:04.85
17 Malachi Oser FR-1 North Greenville 2:05.76
18 Sebastian Dozier FR-1 Converse 2:06.08
19 Jacob Inman JR-3 Montreat 2:07.04
20 Nate Moore JR-3 Covenant 2:07.09
21 Adam Granade SO-2 Truett-McConnell 2:07.62
22 Cullen Dore FR-1 Francis Marion 2:08.04
23 Josue Avendano FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 2:08.54
24 Frank Gubler SO-2 Belmont Abbey 2:08.56
25 Spenser Kirby FR-1 Converse 2:09.09
26 Tucker Cox FR-1 Piedmont 2:09.10
27 Andrew Sarver FR-1 Bob Jones 2:09.67
28 Jacob Moore FR-1 Brevard 2:11.68
29 Jesse Sauve FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 2:12.39
30 Michael Fader JR-3 Brevard 2:13.95
31 Nathaniel Carrasco SR-4 Newberry 2:15.26
32 Justin King FR-1 Brevard 2:16.69
33 Jacob Copeland FR-1 Point 2:17.43
34 Jacob Johnson FR-1 Newberry 2:17.65
35 Clint Ross FR-1 Newberry 2:23.89
36 Simeon Lipsey SR-4 Truett-McConnell 2:24.70
  Daquan Brock JR-3 Allen DNS
  Kane McMahon JR-3 Montreat DNS
  Nate Watson FR-1 Southern Wesleyan DNS
  Thomas Thierfelder SO-2 Belmont Abbey DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Gary Halverson JR-3 Piedmont 1:57.84
2 Amir McCall SR-4 North Greenville 1:58.83
3 George Wells FR-1 Brevard 1:58.94
4 Gray McIntyre FR-1 North Greenville 1:59.03
5 William Johnson SO-2 Presbyterian 1:59.15
10 Jaxon Beebe FR-1 North Greenville 2:02.44
13 Mamadou Ly II   Unattached 2:04.21
  Thomas Thierfelder SO-2 Belmont Abbey DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Seth Bergeron FR-1 Covenant 1:59.36
7 DreQuan Guyton FR-1 Converse 1:59.77
8 Connor Morgan FR-1 Truett-McConnell 1:59.86
9 Ludcheel Colas SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 2:02.40
11 Tommy Pearson SR-4 North Greenville 2:03.53
12 Nathan Lucy FR-1 Converse 2:03.98
15 Ryland Kowalski FR-1 North Greenville 2:04.61
20 Nate Moore JR-3 Covenant 2:07.09
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
14 Bobby Bennett FR-1 North Greenville 2:04.55
16 Thomas Macagg FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 2:04.85
17 Malachi Oser FR-1 North Greenville 2:05.76
18 Sebastian Dozier FR-1 Converse 2:06.08
19 Jacob Inman JR-3 Montreat 2:07.04
21 Adam Granade SO-2 Truett-McConnell 2:07.62
25 Spenser Kirby FR-1 Converse 2:09.09
  Kane McMahon JR-3 Montreat DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
22 Cullen Dore FR-1 Francis Marion 2:08.04
24 Frank Gubler SO-2 Belmont Abbey 2:08.56
26 Tucker Cox FR-1 Piedmont 2:09.10
28 Jacob Moore FR-1 Brevard 2:11.68
29 Jesse Sauve FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 2:12.39
32 Justin King FR-1 Brevard 2:16.69
36 Simeon Lipsey SR-4 Truett-McConnell 2:24.70
  Daquan Brock JR-3 Allen DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
23 Josue Avendano FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 2:08.54
27 Andrew Sarver FR-1 Bob Jones 2:09.67
30 Michael Fader JR-3 Brevard 2:13.95
31 Nathaniel Carrasco SR-4 Newberry 2:15.26
33 Jacob Copeland FR-1 Point 2:17.43
34 Jacob Johnson FR-1 Newberry 2:17.65
35 Clint Ross FR-1 Newberry 2:23.89
  Nate Watson FR-1 Southern Wesleyan DNS