April 1, 2022
|
Washington U. - St. Louis, MO
ICON KEY: NAIA A HCAC NCCAA NJCAA DIII NJCAA DI NCAA DII Prov NAIA B NCAC

Women's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Sadie Heeringa JR-3 Calvin 16:41.17
2 Cameron Hough SO-2 Southern Indiana 16:51.60
3 Sabrina Baftiri SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 16:55.89
4 Emily Konkus JR-3 Washington U. 16:56.88
5 Lauren Greiwe SO-2 Southern Indiana 16:57.24
6 Kassady Learn SR-4 Lewis 17:02.47
7 Ella Behrens JR-3 Washington U. 17:03.67
8 Kayla Wade JR-3 Arkansas State 17:03.77
9 Arianna Amill-Ramos SR-4 Lewis 17:06.24
10 Alex Ebetino JR-3 St. Francis (Ind.) 17:12.53
11 Jennifer Comastri SR-4 Southern Indiana 17:12.56
12 Najwa Chouati Senior Unattached 17:28.23
13 Maddie Kelly SO-2 U. of Chicago 17:29.94
14 Leah Hall JR-3 St. Francis (Ind.) 17:30.46
15 Kenya Bailey JR-3 Oklahoma Christian 17:32.76
16 Ana Pineda JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 17:34.16
17 Doriane Langlois JR-3 Southern Indiana 17:34.31
18 Maddy Walter-Sherretts SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 17:35.14
19 Bailey Wilk SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 17:36.97
20 Sarika Temme-Bapat SR-4 U. of Chicago 17:45.81
21 Adele Schnautz JR-3 Southern Indiana 17:46.94
22 Brianna Medcalf SR-4 Hanover 17:47.18
23 Riley Hiebert SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 17:47.54
24 Avery McCammon SO-2 Washington U. 17:50.29
25 Kaitlyn Walker SO-2 SIU Edwardsville 17:50.60
26 Sienna Ruiter-Diaz JR-3 Calvin 17:52.31
27 Emily Burns JR-3 Milwaukee 17:52.33
28 Laurel Moneysmith SO-2 Unattached 17:52.58
29 Ally Verbauwhede SO-2 Edgewood 17:56.74
30 Jalyssa Smith FR-1 Memphis 17:58.24
31 Aubrey Swart JR-3 Southern Indiana 17:59.63
32 Kenzie Bergman SO-2 Central Missouri 18:07.12
33 Allison Ramsey SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 18:13.64
34 Risper Mengich SO-2 Central Missouri 18:16.33
35 Meredith Sierpina SO-2 DePauw 18:16.53
36 Naylah Allen FR-1 Lewis 18:18.22
37 Annalese Chudy FR-1 Illinois Wesleyan 18:19.59
38 Reagan Hiebert SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 18:20.94
39 Taylor McCreedy FR-1 Iowa Central CC 18:21.46
40 Hailley O'Neill SR-4 St. Francis (Ind.) 18:23.07
41 Hannah Berdahl JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 18:26.13
42 Megan Wagler SR-4 Southern Indiana 18:27.21
43 Sarah White   Unattached 18:27.91
44 Brynne Winiarski JR-3 Calvin 18:28.34
45 Cora Stimpson FR-1 Truman 18:29.31
46 Madison Hughes JR-3 Milwaukee 18:29.56
47 Olivia Bukowski SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 18:30.86
48 Kate Freyaldenhoven JR-3 Rhodes 18:31.70
49 Kate Madsen FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 18:33.52
50 Lauren Neiheisel JR-3 Marquette 18:35.87
51 Sophie Porter FR-1 DePauw 18:37.42
52 Isabel Rinkenberger FR-1 Missouri Baptist 18:42.11
53 Hannah Brubaker JR-3 Manchester 18:42.21
54 Makenzie Stucker JR-3 Central Missouri 18:45.74
55 Addy Parrott FR-1 Central College 18:50.47
56 Emma Duncan SR-4 St. Ambrose 18:51.61
57 Kelsey Rice SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 18:52.16
58 Emma Bassford JR-3 Central Missouri 18:52.33
59 Taylor Renkes SO-2 Lewis 18:53.03
60 Jenna Mirande SR-4 Illinois Wesleyan 18:53.61
61 Alyssa Mayhew FR-1 Central College 18:55.11
62 Marissa Valentini SO-2 Marquette 18:55.12
63 Dayanna Sanchez SO-2 Lewis 18:55.35
64 Veronica Navarrete SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 18:55.52
65 Julia Thigpen JR-3 Washington U. 18:57.44
66 Rachel Delancey JR-3 DePauw 19:00.40
67 Kirsten Huffman SO-2 Lindenwood 19:00.88
68 Megan Ramsey SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 19:01.19
69 Erica Lindsay   Unattached 19:03.18
70 Addie Mathis SO-2 Truman 19:09.56
71 Jenny Noll SR-4 DePauw 19:14.19
72 Breanna Chandler SO-2 Illinois-Springfield 19:16.60
73 Kendall Mann FR-1 DePauw 19:17.39
74 Alyssa Jakcsy   Unattached 19:19.20
75 Libby Price SR-4 Illinois-Springfield 19:21.86
76 Jessica Joshi FR-1 Rhodes 19:22.54
77 Kavita Shah FR-1 Washington U. 19:22.58
78 Lauren Smith JR-3 Manchester 19:23.32
79 Emma Willison FR-1 Tabor 19:26.15
80 Lexi Inscho SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 19:27.67
81 Alicia Repka JR-3 Washington U. 19:29.19
82 Jordan Merwin SO-2 Bethany Lutheran 19:29.82
83 Lindsey Davidson FR-1 Central College 19:32.40
84 Riley Fisher SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 19:32.77
85 Brynn Urban FR-1 DePauw 19:33.66
86 Megan Mitchell FR-1 Lewis 19:33.83
87 Kati Hoerig SO-2 Southern Indiana 19:39.74
88 Carlie Gregg SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 19:43.24
89 Taylor Wooten JR-3 Franklin 19:45.33
90 Danielle Allison SO-2 Tabor 19:45.98
91 Jill Anspaugh SO-2 Franklin 19:49.23
92 Haley Weesies SO-2 Calvin 19:52.05
93 Aubrey Bahner FR-1 Tabor 19:53.98
94 Kate Havner FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 19:57.00
95 Hannah Jane Miller FR-1 Rhodes 19:57.19
96 Hannah Parker FR-1 Trine 19:57.23
97 Kasey Moreno JR-3 Judson 19:57.85
98 Meredith Elstun JR-3 Cumberlands 19:58.40
99 Amanda Tuvey SO-2 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 19:58.86
100 Layken Bytnar SO-2 Central College 20:02.98
101 Lily Monnett FR-1 DePauw 20:05.61
102 Kira Hooper FR-1 Central College 20:08.03
103 Rylee Adams FR-1 Central Missouri 20:08.07
104 Camille Gudde SO-2 Central Missouri 20:08.09
105 Zoey Lewis SO-2 Illinois College 20:10.35
106 Mandy Giese SO-2 Edgewood 20:11.33
107 Abby Sechrist SR-4 Tabor 20:12.13
108 Sonya Zimmerman FR-1 Tabor 20:16.01
109 Eva Serrato FR-1 Judson 20:19.57
110 Emily Armstrong FR-1 Southern Indiana 20:22.28
111 Courtney Reid SO-2 Lindenwood 20:25.29
112 Ellie Roorda FR-1 Central College 20:32.75
113 Ella Bashor FR-1 Franklin 20:34.52
114 Kendra Klobe FR-1 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 20:35.41
115 Vanessa Waidmann SO-2 Missouri Baptist 20:38.58
116 Emma Murphy FR-1 Central College 20:39.84
117 Lauren Miller FR-1 Central College 20:44.22
118 Mercy Jepngetich FR-1 Iowa Central CC 20:48.93
119 Sami Skibell JR-3 Central Missouri 20:51.01
120 Kate Miron SO-2 Iowa Central CC 20:52.85
121 Eva Hoch FR-1 Central College 20:53.01
122 Elizabeth Ruvalcaba JR-3 Illinois College 20:56.60
123 Brooke Heberer FR-1 Missouri Baptist 20:57.68
124 Grace Schmucker SO-2 Lewis 21:14.58
125 Beth Rodriguez SO-2 Judson 21:25.22
126 Elle Erato FR-1 Lewis 21:28.75
127 Lillian Nix FR-1 Missouri Baptist 21:30.20
128 Emily Rector FR-1 Franklin 21:35.65
129 Ellie Margulis SR-4 DePauw 21:58.86
130 Alyssa McCormack SO-2 Missouri Baptist 22:25.54
131 Callie Montgomery FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 22:47.59
132 Rachel Sovacool FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 22:47.71
133 Kenzie Kaperka FR-1 Iowa Central CC 22:56.59
134 Sharon Kibii FR-1 Iowa Central CC 23:10.30
135 Doris Kipruto FR-1 Iowa Central CC 24:42.48
  Maddie Wood SR-4 Milwaukee DNF
Women's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
81 Alicia Repka JR-3 Washington U. 19:29.19
84 Riley Fisher SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 19:32.77
86 Megan Mitchell FR-1 Lewis 19:33.83
88 Carlie Gregg SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 19:43.24
93 Aubrey Bahner FR-1 Tabor 19:53.98
94 Kate Havner FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 19:57.00
99 Amanda Tuvey SO-2 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 19:58.86
102 Kira Hooper FR-1 Central College 20:08.03
103 Rylee Adams FR-1 Central Missouri 20:08.07
104 Camille Gudde SO-2 Central Missouri 20:08.09
106 Mandy Giese SO-2 Edgewood 20:11.33
109 Eva Serrato FR-1 Judson 20:19.57
110 Emily Armstrong FR-1 Southern Indiana 20:22.28
112 Ellie Roorda FR-1 Central College 20:32.75
113 Ella Bashor FR-1 Franklin 20:34.52
114 Kendra Klobe FR-1 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 20:35.41
115 Vanessa Waidmann SO-2 Missouri Baptist 20:38.58
116 Emma Murphy FR-1 Central College 20:39.84
117 Lauren Miller FR-1 Central College 20:44.22
118 Mercy Jepngetich FR-1 Iowa Central CC 20:48.93
120 Kate Miron SO-2 Iowa Central CC 20:52.85
121 Eva Hoch FR-1 Central College 20:53.01
123 Brooke Heberer FR-1 Missouri Baptist 20:57.68
124 Grace Schmucker SO-2 Lewis 21:14.58
125 Beth Rodriguez SO-2 Judson 21:25.22
126 Elle Erato FR-1 Lewis 21:28.75
127 Lillian Nix FR-1 Missouri Baptist 21:30.20
128 Emily Rector FR-1 Franklin 21:35.65
129 Ellie Margulis SR-4 DePauw 21:58.86
130 Alyssa McCormack SO-2 Missouri Baptist 22:25.54
131 Callie Montgomery FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 22:47.59
132 Rachel Sovacool FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 22:47.71
133 Kenzie Kaperka FR-1 Iowa Central CC 22:56.59
134 Sharon Kibii FR-1 Iowa Central CC 23:10.30
135 Doris Kipruto FR-1 Iowa Central CC 24:42.48
Women's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
41 Hannah Berdahl JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 18:26.13
45 Cora Stimpson FR-1 Truman 18:29.31
46 Madison Hughes JR-3 Milwaukee 18:29.56
47 Olivia Bukowski SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 18:30.86
61 Alyssa Mayhew FR-1 Central College 18:55.11
63 Dayanna Sanchez SO-2 Lewis 18:55.35
64 Veronica Navarrete SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 18:55.52
74 Alyssa Jakcsy   Unattached 19:19.20
75 Libby Price SR-4 Illinois-Springfield 19:21.86
76 Jessica Joshi FR-1 Rhodes 19:22.54
77 Kavita Shah FR-1 Washington U. 19:22.58
78 Lauren Smith JR-3 Manchester 19:23.32
82 Jordan Merwin SO-2 Bethany Lutheran 19:29.82
83 Lindsey Davidson FR-1 Central College 19:32.40
85 Brynn Urban FR-1 DePauw 19:33.66
89 Taylor Wooten JR-3 Franklin 19:45.33
90 Danielle Allison SO-2 Tabor 19:45.98
91 Jill Anspaugh SO-2 Franklin 19:49.23
95 Hannah Jane Miller FR-1 Rhodes 19:57.19
96 Hannah Parker FR-1 Trine 19:57.23
98 Meredith Elstun JR-3 Cumberlands 19:58.40
100 Layken Bytnar SO-2 Central College 20:02.98
105 Zoey Lewis SO-2 Illinois College 20:10.35
107 Abby Sechrist SR-4 Tabor 20:12.13
108 Sonya Zimmerman FR-1 Tabor 20:16.01
122 Elizabeth Ruvalcaba JR-3 Illinois College 20:56.60
  Maddie Wood SR-4 Milwaukee DNF
Women's 5000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
34 Risper Mengich SO-2 Central Missouri 18:16.33
36 Naylah Allen FR-1 Lewis 18:18.22
39 Taylor McCreedy FR-1 Iowa Central CC 18:21.46
44 Brynne Winiarski JR-3 Calvin 18:28.34
49 Kate Madsen FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 18:33.52
52 Isabel Rinkenberger FR-1 Missouri Baptist 18:42.11
53 Hannah Brubaker JR-3 Manchester 18:42.21
54 Makenzie Stucker JR-3 Central Missouri 18:45.74
55 Addy Parrott FR-1 Central College 18:50.47
56 Emma Duncan SR-4 St. Ambrose 18:51.61
57 Kelsey Rice SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 18:52.16
58 Emma Bassford JR-3 Central Missouri 18:52.33
59 Taylor Renkes SO-2 Lewis 18:53.03
62 Marissa Valentini SO-2 Marquette 18:55.12
65 Julia Thigpen JR-3 Washington U. 18:57.44
67 Kirsten Huffman SO-2 Lindenwood 19:00.88
68 Megan Ramsey SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 19:01.19
69 Erica Lindsay   Unattached 19:03.18
70 Addie Mathis SO-2 Truman 19:09.56
72 Breanna Chandler SO-2 Illinois-Springfield 19:16.60
73 Kendall Mann FR-1 DePauw 19:17.39
79 Emma Willison FR-1 Tabor 19:26.15
80 Lexi Inscho SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 19:27.67
87 Kati Hoerig SO-2 Southern Indiana 19:39.74
92 Haley Weesies SO-2 Calvin 19:52.05
97 Kasey Moreno JR-3 Judson 19:57.85
101 Lily Monnett FR-1 DePauw 20:05.61
111 Courtney Reid SO-2 Lindenwood 20:25.29
119 Sami Skibell JR-3 Central Missouri 20:51.01
Women's 5000 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
18 Maddy Walter-Sherretts SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 17:35.14
21 Adele Schnautz JR-3 Southern Indiana 17:46.94
22 Brianna Medcalf SR-4 Hanover 17:47.18
23 Riley Hiebert SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 17:47.54
24 Avery McCammon SO-2 Washington U. 17:50.29
25 Kaitlyn Walker SO-2 SIU Edwardsville 17:50.60
26 Sienna Ruiter-Diaz JR-3 Calvin 17:52.31
27 Emily Burns JR-3 Milwaukee 17:52.33
30 Jalyssa Smith FR-1 Memphis 17:58.24
31 Aubrey Swart JR-3 Southern Indiana 17:59.63
32 Kenzie Bergman SO-2 Central Missouri 18:07.12
33 Allison Ramsey SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 18:13.64
35 Meredith Sierpina SO-2 DePauw 18:16.53
37 Annalese Chudy FR-1 Illinois Wesleyan 18:19.59
38 Reagan Hiebert SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 18:20.94
40 Hailley O'Neill SR-4 St. Francis (Ind.) 18:23.07
42 Megan Wagler SR-4 Southern Indiana 18:27.21
43 Sarah White   Unattached 18:27.91
48 Kate Freyaldenhoven JR-3 Rhodes 18:31.70
50 Lauren Neiheisel JR-3 Marquette 18:35.87
51 Sophie Porter FR-1 DePauw 18:37.42
60 Jenna Mirande SR-4 Illinois Wesleyan 18:53.61
66 Rachel Delancey JR-3 DePauw 19:00.40
71 Jenny Noll SR-4 DePauw 19:14.19
Women's 5000 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Sadie Heeringa JR-3 Calvin 16:41.17
2 Cameron Hough SO-2 Southern Indiana 16:51.60
3 Sabrina Baftiri SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 16:55.89
4 Emily Konkus JR-3 Washington U. 16:56.88
5 Lauren Greiwe SO-2 Southern Indiana 16:57.24
6 Kassady Learn SR-4 Lewis 17:02.47
7 Ella Behrens JR-3 Washington U. 17:03.67
8 Kayla Wade JR-3 Arkansas State 17:03.77
9 Arianna Amill-Ramos SR-4 Lewis 17:06.24
10 Alex Ebetino JR-3 St. Francis (Ind.) 17:12.53
11 Jennifer Comastri SR-4 Southern Indiana 17:12.56
12 Najwa Chouati Senior Unattached 17:28.23
13 Maddie Kelly SO-2 U. of Chicago 17:29.94
14 Leah Hall JR-3 St. Francis (Ind.) 17:30.46
15 Kenya Bailey JR-3 Oklahoma Christian 17:32.76
16 Ana Pineda JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 17:34.16
17 Doriane Langlois JR-3 Southern Indiana 17:34.31
19 Bailey Wilk SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 17:36.97
20 Sarika Temme-Bapat SR-4 U. of Chicago 17:45.81
28 Laurel Moneysmith SO-2 Unattached 17:52.58
29 Ally Verbauwhede SO-2 Edgewood 17:56.74