May 19-21, 2022
|
Hutchinson CC - Hutchinson, KS
ICON KEY: NJCAA DI NJCAA DIII

Women's 200 Meters Finals

W: 5.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Success Umukoro FR-1 South Plains 23.65 10
2 Kiara Brown FR-1 Butler CC 23.75 8
3 Kaleb McDonald FR-1 Butler CC 23.80 6
4 Ashantai Bollers FR-1 New Mexico JC 23.94 5
5 Deshana Skeete FR-1 New Mexico JC 23.97 4
6 Shawnakay Peart FR-1 Butler CC 24.09 3
7 Tirecia Walcott FR-1 Iowa Western CC 24.33 2
8 Jayda Dillon SO-2 Barton County CC 25.47 1

Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Tirecia Walcott FR-1 Iowa Western CC 23.64 2.8
2 Kaleb McDonald FR-1 Butler CC 23.65 2.8
3 Success Umukoro FR-1 South Plains 23.78 2.0
4 Ashantai Bollers FR-1 New Mexico JC 23.90 2.8
5 Kiara Brown FR-1 Butler CC 23.92 2.3
6 Shawnakay Peart FR-1 Butler CC 23.92 2.9
7 Jayda Dillon SO-2 Barton County CC 23.98 2.3
8 Deshana Skeete FR-1 New Mexico JC 23.99 2.0
9 Zamesha Myle FR-1 Central Arizona 24.00 2.3
10 Ashantae Harvey FR-1 Barton County CC 24.02 2.0
11 Diandrenique Gaines FR-1 Hinds CC 24.10 2.3
12 Naiya Morgan FR-1 Barton County CC 24.13 2.3
13 Brooke Gray FR-1 Hinds CC 24.17 2.3
14 Kayla McCray FR-1 Indian Hills CC 24.17 2.0
15 Kahliyah Anderson SO-2 Indian Hills CC 24.24 2.8
16 Niesha Burgher SO-2 Western Texas College 24.31 2.3
17 Isila Apkup FR-1 Cloud County CC 24.33 2.9
18 Ese Awusa FR-1 New Mexico JC 24.35 2.8
19 Jayda Jones SO-2 Fort Scott CC 24.42 2.8
20 Cece Charles FR-1 Central Arizona 24.58 2.8
21 Juvonna Cornette FR-1 Central Arizona 24.63 2.0
22 Felicity Watkins SO-2 Allen CC 24.90 2.0
23 Chinenye Onuorah FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 24.99 2.9
24 Yaria Akers SO-2 Fort Scott CC 25.16 2.9
  Vimbayi Maisvorewa FR-1 Cloud County CC DNF -
  Nickisha Pryce FR-1 Iowa Western CC DNF -
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 2.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Tirecia Walcott FR-1 Iowa Western CC 23.64
2 Kaleb McDonald FR-1 Butler CC 23.65
4 Ashantai Bollers FR-1 New Mexico JC 23.90
15 Kahliyah Anderson SO-2 Indian Hills CC 24.24
18 Ese Awusa FR-1 New Mexico JC 24.35
19 Jayda Jones SO-2 Fort Scott CC 24.42
20 Cece Charles FR-1 Central Arizona 24.58
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 2.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Kiara Brown FR-1 Butler CC 23.92
7 Jayda Dillon SO-2 Barton County CC 23.98
9 Zamesha Myle FR-1 Central Arizona 24.00
11 Diandrenique Gaines FR-1 Hinds CC 24.10
12 Naiya Morgan FR-1 Barton County CC 24.13
13 Brooke Gray FR-1 Hinds CC 24.17
16 Niesha Burgher SO-2 Western Texas College 24.31
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 2.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Shawnakay Peart FR-1 Butler CC 23.92
17 Isila Apkup FR-1 Cloud County CC 24.33
23 Chinenye Onuorah FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 24.99
24 Yaria Akers SO-2 Fort Scott CC 25.16
  Nickisha Pryce FR-1 Iowa Western CC DNF
  Vimbayi Maisvorewa FR-1 Cloud County CC DNF
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 2.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Success Umukoro FR-1 South Plains 23.78
8 Deshana Skeete FR-1 New Mexico JC 23.99
10 Ashantae Harvey FR-1 Barton County CC 24.02
14 Kayla McCray FR-1 Indian Hills CC 24.17
21 Juvonna Cornette FR-1 Central Arizona 24.63
22 Felicity Watkins SO-2 Allen CC 24.90